ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL: Saturday's results

Women's basketball Saturday's results Sioux Falls 67, Augustana 59 Wayne State 88, Southwest Minnesota 59 Northern State 60, Winona State 55 St. Cloud State 62, Minn. State-Mankato 57 Minn.-Moorhead 71, Upper Iowa 55 Minn.-Duluth 74, Concordia-St...

Women’s basketball

Saturday’s results

Sioux Falls 67, Augustana 59

Wayne State 88, Southwest Minnesota 59

Northern State 60, Winona State 55

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Cloud State 62, Minn. State-Mankato 57

Minn.-Moorhead 71, Upper Iowa 55

Minn.-Duluth 74, Concordia-St. Paul 64

Minot State 80, Bemidji State 49

Northland CTC 81, Gogebic CC 64

 

 

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Eastern Washington 60,
UND 57

UND                 15  15  14  13  - 57           

EWU                   9  13  18  20  - 60           

UND - Jill Morton 1-4 1-2 3, Samantha Roscoe 3-9 1-2 6, Kelsey Knox 2-2 3-6 8, Ellie Ripplinger 1-3 0-0 3, Steph Smith 8-10 1-1 17, Katie Klapprodt 0-0 0-0 0, Makailah Dyer 0-9 2-2 2 2, Kanani Asuncion 0-1 0-0 0, Lexi Klabo 0-1 2-4 2, Fallyn Freije 6-10 0-0 15. Totals 21-49 10-17 57

EWU - Ashli Payne 2-8 2-2 8, Delaney Hodgins 7-20 6-8 21, Violet Kapri Morrow 1-4 4-4 6, Mariah Cunningham 2-2 0-1 4, Hayley Hodgins 5-20 0-0 11, Aqeela Williams 2-7 0-0 5, Amira Chandler 1-1 1-2 3, Alissa Sealby 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 21-64 13-17 60

3-point-goals - UND 5-10 (Knox 1-1, Ripplinger 1-1, Dyer 0-4, Freije 3-4) EWU 5-16 (Payne 2-5, D. Hodgins 1-2, Morrow 0-2, H. Hodgins 1-4, Williams 1-3); Rebounds - UND 40 (Smith 8, Roscoe 6), EWU 35 (D. Hodgins 14); Assists - UND 16 (Roscoe 5, Dyer 5), EWU 9 (Payne 2, D. Hodgins 2, Cunningham 2, H. Hodgins 2)

Minn.-Crookston 85,
Mary 79

UMC                 20  19  13  33  - 85           

ADVERTISEMENT

Mary                 13  18  17  31  - 79           

UMC - Caitlin Michaelis 6, Alexia Thielman 15, Alison Hughes 17, Katrina Nordick 24, Emily Gruber 11, Micaela Noga 5, Isieoma Odor 7

Mary - Dani Williams 18, Dani Clarke 3, Brittney Dietz 33, Hannah Larson 15, Rachel Weir 7, Isabel Schmelzer 1, Haley Hibbs 2

 

Northland 81,
Gogebic 64

Gogebic           20  20  17    7  - 64           

Northland        27  19  14  21  - 81           

Gogebic - Darian Vinkemeier 12, Sarah Audette 18, Dani Irons 2, Jordan Baldwin 3, Sarah Trudgeon 4, Maria Wiltzius 22, Whitney Trcka 3

Northland - Courtney Amirayan 2, Myesha Caldwell 4, Kendra Brasel 4, Rachel Lindsay 4, Tori Mekash 16, Cheyenne Woods 10, Haley Gehrtz 6, Allyson Dahl 16, Sharon Miller 19

 

 

 

What To Read Next
Girls basketball
Thompson is now 16-1, while Rugby falls to 15-2.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, area college basketball scores, boys and girls hockey results, and much more!
The league would launch in summer 2024 and is polling interest in possible host cities.