ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Wednesday's boys basketball

BOYS BASKETBALL D Wednesday's results North Dakota Bismarck High 63, Centennial, Ore. 59 Bowman County 50, Hazen 48 Linton Holiday Shootout Consolation Bismarck Soph 89, Richardton-Taylor 35 South Border 80, Bismarck Century Soph 60 Minnesota Ano...

BOYS BASKETBALL

D

Wednesday's results

North Dakota

Bismarck High 63, Centennial, Ore. 59

ADVERTISEMENT

Bowman County 50, Hazen 48

Linton Holiday Shootout

Consolation

Bismarck Soph 89, Richardton-Taylor 35

South Border 80, Bismarck Century Soph 60

Minnesota

Anoka 72, Irondale 70

Red Wing 79, Minnewaska 43

ADVERTISEMENT

Aitkin Tournament

Third Place

Hill City 69, Great River 47

Championship

McGregor 61, Aitkin 54

Augsburg Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Burnsville 58, Henry Sibley 42

ADVERTISEMENT

Chanhassen 82, Minneapolis Henry 63

Bethany College Tournament

Championship Semifinal

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54, St. Croix Lutheran 48

Consolation Semifinal

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 59, St. Clair 42

Catholic Spirit Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Holy Angels 68, St. Agnes 55

St. Paul Central 70, Minneapolis Southwest 58

Semifinal

Wayzata 85, Totino-Grace 54

Chisago Lakes Tournament

Third Place

Chisago Lakes 51, North St. Paul 48

Cloquet Tournament

Second Round

Blake 52, Cloquet 28

Esko 57, East Central 55

Fergus Falls Tournament

Maranatha Christian 89, Breckenridge 53

Fridley Tournament

Fridley 41, St. Paul Como Park 38

St. Anthony 69, Minneapolis South 61

Glencoe-Silver Lake Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Breck 76, Fond du Lac 57

FAIR School 70, Montgomery-Lonsdale 66

Grand Meadow Tournament

LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Alden-Conger 43

Hastings Tournament

Third Place

Farmington 71, Hastings 51

Championship

Eastview 61, Mahtomedi 45

Lamberton Tourney

Third Place

Red Rock Central 52, Wabasso 47

Little Falls Tournament

Little Falls 73, Pequot Lakes 58

MLBO Tournament

Truman 53, Mountain Lake Christian 50

Championship

Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 54, Round Lake-Brewster 53

Princeton Tournament

First Round

Big Lake 64, Princeton 62

South St. Paul Tournament

Championship

Prescott, Wis. 71, Park (Cottage Grove) 55

St. Cloud Cathedral Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Braham 73, Sauk Rapids-Rice 61

Pierz 71, St. Cloud Cathedral 60

Semifinal

Apple Valley 69, Duluth East 65

Wabasha-Kellogg Tournament

Houston 37, Alma/Pepin, Wis. 34

Pine Island 64, Wabasha-Kellogg 30

Windom Area Tournament

Consolation

Fulda 66, Martin County West 65, OT

Winona State Tournament

Columbia Heights 75, Faribault 41

Eagan 69, Holmen, Wis. 46

New Prague 51, La Crosse Logan, Wis. 50

Worthington Tournament

Third Place

Worthington 73, Adrian 35

MINOT 66,

GF CENTRAL 43

Minot 30 36 -- 66

GF Central 13 30 -- 43

Minot -- Trevor Magnuson 12, Austin Frank 6, Kelvin Mackey 4, Jesse Crosby 8, Kyle Gerding 1, Isaiah Steinwand 16, Mitchell Quist 2, Luke Elgie 5, Alex Schaefer 2, Dustin Adams 10

GF Central -- Ken Smith 10, Sean Norton 11, Mark Bushaw 3, Reggie Chaske 2, Trevor Parson 2, Grant Parks 7, Ben Lofgren 8

GRAFTON 63, CARRINGTON 59

Carrington 14 19 16 10--59

Grafton 16 15 16 16--63

Carrington -- Levi Hagen 3, Taylor Skytland 4, Austin Johnson 5, Easton Page 26, Chase Monson 12, Scott Engelhorn 3, Scott Burnham 6

Grafton -- Adam Redmann 5, Adam Jiskra 2, Nic Lundquist 11, Jake Hanson 22, Thomas Houdek 11, Cody Dravland 12

WAHPETON 77,

DEVILS LAKE 53

Wahpeton 40 37 -- 77

Devils Lake 21 32 -- 53

Wahpeton -- Bruce Wetzel 4, Ryan Sheeley 16, Jeremy Bontjes 13, Jack Christensen 2, Zayne Melhaug 13, Nate Pratt 5, Carson Miller 16, Nick Holkup 6

Devils Lake -- Dylan Mason 2, Eric Nelson 8, Andrew Whalen 1, Nathan Mertens 10, Chase Johnson 3, Ben Erickstad 15, Ryan Brown 8, Hadley Smith 6

VALLEY-EDINBURG 83,

FARGO DAVIES JV 59

V-E 44 39 -- 83

FD 27 32 -- 59

Valley-Edinburg -- Taylor Hall 6, Philip Hurtt 2, Thomas Shephard 32, Landon Fedje 17, Jeremy Ulvog 7, Kilen Flanagan 9, Andrew Evenson 2, Blake Laxdal 5, Austin Markel 3

Davies -- NA

Russ Smith

Holiday Classic

In Thief River Falls, Wednesday

Semifinals

THIEF RIVER FALLS 61,

NORTHERN FREEZE 46

Thief River Falls 35 26 -- 61

Northern Freeze 23 23 -- 46

Thief River Falls -- Karter Trontvet 9, Jacob Beito 6, Ben Olson 3, Ralph Williams 7, Jonathan Milks 10, Jaylon Gunderson 7, Logan Hjelseth 2, Phillip Onkka 8

Northern Freeze -- Blake Sustad 7, Daltyn Englund 2, Bradley Sustad 7, Kameren Johnson 6, Beau Bothum 6, Nick Olson 12, Brady Reierson 6

CROOKSTON 72,

WARREN-A-O 45

Crookston 31 41 -- 72

Warren-A-O 18 27 -- 45

Crookston -- Tim Desrosier 4, Daniel Mykleseth 2, Ross Forney 9, Papou Maiga 33, William Pankow 11, Matt Gregg 2, Chris Larson 6

Warren -Alvarado -Oslo -- Christian Erickson 5, Jon Hess 3, Aaron Judovsky 2, Zach Riopelle 5, Danny Mattson 22, Jayvon O'Quinn 6

Consolation semifinals

EGF SENIOR HIGH 61,

KITTSON COUNTY CENTRAL 54, OT

Kittson County Central 27 27 0--54

EGF Senior High 28 26 7--61

Kittson County Central -- Derek Coffield 18, Blaine Kraska 2, Daniel Gryskiewicz 13, Trevor Dere 5, Zach Rynning 10, Wyatt Johnson 2, Blake Nelson 4

EGF Senior High -- Brandon Beiswenger 2, Frankie Vargas 2, Jake Upham 5, Jim Warmack 21, Nathan Carlson 25, Alex Miller 6

EGF SACRED HEART 62,

RED LAKE 59

Red Lake 29 30 -- 59

EGF Sacred Heart 31 31 -- 62

Red Lake -- Brendan Beaulieu 11, Dan Perkins 7, Tanner Glynn 12, Ryan Holthusen 21, Terry Harris 6, Aaron Beaulieu 2

EGF Sacred Heart -- Zak Kuznia 3, James Yoney 11, Michael Marti 8, Austin LeTexier 16, Brett MacLeod 24

Today's games

Seventh place -- Kittson County Central vs. Red Lake, 10 a.m., new gym

Fifth place -- EGF Senior High vs. EGF Sacred Heart, 11:30 a.m., new gym

Third place -- 11 a.m., Warren-Alvarado-Oslo vs. Northern Freeze

Championship -- 12:30 p.m., old gym, Crookston vs. Thief River Falls

What To Read Next
Featuring area prep hockey results, boys and girls basketball scores, local boys wrestling results, and much more!
Hull was a five-time 50-goal scorer, led the NHL in goalscoring seven times, twice won the Hart Trophy and was voted a First-Team All-Star on the left wing 10 times.
Featuring men's and women's tennis results, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!
Featuring boys and girls hockey results, area men's and women's basketball scores, prep wrestling results, and much more!