ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday local scoreboard

Prep baseball 6 Late Tuesday Thief River Falls 10, Fosston 0 FOS 000 00 --0 4 0 TRF 113 41 --10 11 0 WP--Dylan Manderud; LP--Kyle Jacobson Highlights--F: Hunter Kroening 2x3; TRF: Keaden Kempert 2x2, 3B, 2R, Grant Hartmann 2x3, 3B, Manderud 2x4, ...

Prep baseball

6

Late Tuesday

Thief River Falls 10,
Fosston 0

FOS 000 00 --0 4 0

ADVERTISEMENT

TRF 113 41 --10 11 0

WP-Dylan Manderud; LP-Kyle Jacobson

Highlights-F: Hunter Kroening 2x3; TRF: Keaden Kempert 2x2, 3B, 2R, Grant Hartmann 2x3, 3B, Manderud 2x4, 2 RBI, Hunter Tabatt 2x3, 2 RBI

Prep track

6

Pembina Co. Outdoor

In Cavalier, Tuesday

Boys team totals

ADVERTISEMENT

Pembina County North 121, Langdon Area 102, Grafton 91, Northern Lights 80, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 68, Maple Valley-Enderlin 62, Larimore 38, Minto-Midway 36, Warwick 15, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 12, Park River Area 4

Top 3 placers

100-1. Anders Rose, DVE, 11.66; 2. Jayden Laxdal, PCN, 11.67; 3. Sean Gette, Lang, 11.75

200-1. Gette, Lang, 23.88; 2. Arthur Punton, MVE, 23.94; 3. Laxdal, PCN, 24.09

400-1. Arthur Punton, MVE, 52.51; 2. Michael Borysewicz, Lar, 54.40; 3. Gette, Lang, 54.43

800-1. Tommy Kern, Graf, 2:10.75; 2. Adam Punton, MVE, 2:11.21; 3. Liam Perz, Graf, 2:22.31

1,600-1. Jayden Wheeling, PCN, 4:46.37; 2. Lane McCleary, MVE, 5:08.46; 3. Gavin Parisien, NL, 5:17.27

3,200-1. Wheeling, PCN, 10:32.18; 2. Hunter Denault, PCN, 10:46.88; 3. Arik Christianson, Lang, 11:08.22

ADVERTISEMENT

110 hurdles-1. Joel Miller, PCN, 15.62; 2. Peter Vandal, Lang, 17.46; 3. Dylan Meader, DVE, 17.99

300 hurdles-1. Vandal, Lang, 44.62; 2. Miller, PCN, 45.38; 3. Austin Thompson, Graf, 48.90

4x100 relay-1. Pembina Co. North 47.78; 2. Northern Lights 51.90

4x200 relay-1. Grafton 1:45.52; 2. Northern Lights 1:47.11

4x400 relay-1. Pembina Co. North 4:17.62

4x800 relay-1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:57.84; 2. Grafton 9:56.18; 3. Langdon Area 10:00.82

Long jump-1. Miller, PCN, 20-7.5; 2. Laxdal 20-1; 3. Lain Combs, MVE, 18-9

Triple jump-1. Kern, Graf, 39-0.5; 2. John Juarez, M-M, 38-7; 3. Andrew Erickson, FSHP, 38-4

High jump-1. Paul Thiele, Warw, 5-4; 2. Beau Feltman, Graf, 5-4; 3. Jayse Mecham, Graf, 5-4

Pole vault-1. Rose, DVE, 11-0; 2. Ethan Blackwell, Lang, 10-0; 3. Vandal, Lang, 10-0

Shot put-1. Dawson Schroeder, NL, 51-6; 2. Carter Curry, Lang, 41-7; 3. Gabe Hartje, PCN, 39-0

Discus-1. Schroeder, NL, 138-5; 2. Max Defender, NL, 120-0; 3. Curry, Lang, 119-8

Javelin-1. Reed Gozdal, DVE, 154-2; 2. Defender, NL, 147-10; 3. Connor Slama, DVE, 146-8

Girls team totals

Park River Area 114, Pembina County North 103, Maple Valley-Enderlin 85, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 78, Langdon Area 77, Northern Lights 68, Grafton 44, Larimore 36, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 27, Minto-Midway 20, Warwick 5

Top 3 placers

100-1. Beatrice Kjelland, PRA, 12.68; 2. Alexis Heidler, PCN, 13.46; 3. Vanessa Cooper, PRA, 13.93

200-1. Kjelland, PRA, 26.18; 2. Emma Baasch, MVE, 27.87; 3. Heidler, PCN, 28.46

400-1. Baasch, MVE, 1:02.75; 2. Haydee Krieg, PCN, 1:03.90; 3. Heidler, PCN, 1:06.15

800-1. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP, 2:29.40; 2. Kayla Parisien, NL, 2:34.93; 3. Maria Brien, NL, 2:42.65

1,600-1. Koenig, FSHP, 5:52.66; 2. Carlee Sieben, Graf, 5:58.24; 3. Brien, NL, 6:07.50

3,200-1. Sieben, Graf, 12:12.69

100 hurdles-1. Elaina Swartz, PRA, 15.43; 2. Tessa Schroeder, MVE, 16.59; 3. Justine Peterson, PCN, 17.81

300 hurdles-1. Swartz, PRA, 45.40; 2. Baasch, MVE, 49.24; 3. Schroeder, MVE, 52.18

4x100 relay-1. Park River Area 51.24; 2. Northern Lights 59.21

4x200 relay-1. Park River Area 1:49.37; 2. Pembina Co. North 1:59.46; 3. Langdon Area 2:01.75

4x400 relay-1. Northern Lights 4:52.02; 2. Langdon Area 5:01.56; 3. Larimore 5:04.12

4x800 relay-1. Grafton 11:12.78; 2. Northern Lights 11:19.50; 3. Minto-Midway 12:10.48

Long jump-1. Baasch, MVE, 14-2; 2. Taylor Reilly, DVE, 14-0.5; 3. Alyssa Kemp, PCN, 13-10

Triple jump-1. Schroeder, MVE, 34-5; 2. Laiken Larson, DVE, 30-0; 3. Kemp, PCN, 29-10

High jump-1. T. Reilly, DVE, 5-1; 2. Schroeder, MVE, 4-11; 3. Larson, DVE, 4-7

Pole vault-1. Emilee Reilly, DVE, 7-0; 2. Larson, DVE, 7-0; 3. Julia Dusek, Graf, 6-6

Shot put-1. Hannah Gordon, PRA, 32-9; 2. Taryn Snyder, PCN, 31-4.5; 3. Gracyn Cole, PRA, 30-2.5

Discus-1. Snyder, PCN, 92-9; 2. Breanna Walburn, MVE, 86-7; 3. Cole, PRA, 84-6

Javelin-1. Emma Mitchell, NL, 106-0; 2. Gordon, PRA, 101-0; 3. T. Reilly, DVE, 98-11

Awards

6

Grand Forks Central

GF Herald Female Athlete of the Year-Rachel Torrey

KNOX Male Athlete of the Year-Zack Murphy

College baseball

6

Wednesday's results

Minn.-Crookston 4-10, Northern State 3-5

NHL

6

Wednesday's results

Boston 7, Toronto 4 (Boston wins series 4-3)

Today's games

Pittsburgh at Washington, 6 p.m., (Series 0-0)

San Jose at Las Vegas, 9 p.m., (Series 0-0)

NBA

6

Wednesday's results

Toronto 108, Washington 98 (Toronto leads 3-2)

Cleveland 98, Indiana 95 (Cleveland leads 3-2)

Utah at Oklahoma City, late (Utah leads 3-1)

Minnesota at Houston, late (Houston leads 3-1)

Today's games

Boston at Milwaukee, 7 p.m., (Boston leads 3-2)

Related Topics: BASEBALLBASKETBALLHOCKEY
What To Read Next
Featuring men's and women's tennis results, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!
Featuring boys and girls hockey results, area men's and women's basketball scores, prep wrestling results, and much more!
Featuring prep basketball results from across the region, boys and girls hockey scores, men's and women's tennis results, and much more!
Featuring area prep sports cancellations and postponements, local boys and girls basketball results, N.D. girls wrestling second edition coaches' poll and much more!