ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday's local scoreboard for July 3

Featuring local auto racing results!

Local Scoreboard
We are part of The Trust Project.

Auto racing

Greenbush Race Park
Saturday’s results
Lightning Sprints
First heat -- 1. Kyle Cole, 2. Alex Truscinski, 3. Kelsi Pederson, 4. Jason Berg, 5. Hayden Koehmstedt, 6. Evan Ynish
Second heat -- 1. Travis Surerus, 2. Dexter Dvergsten, 3. Matthew Taves, 4. Brody Graham, 5. Garrison Miller
Third heat -- 1. Dylan Langevin, 2. Alan Truscinski, 3. Kate Taves, 4. Mark Williams, 5. Parker Monroe
Feature -- 1. Dexter Dvergsten, 2. Alex Truscinski, 3. Kelsi Pederson, 4. Alan Truscinski, 5. Jason Berg, 6. Dylan Langevin, 7. Garrison Miller, 8. Kate Taves, 9. Travis Surerus, 10. Matthew Taves, 11. Hayden Koehmstedt, 12. Parker Monroe, 13. Kyle Cole
WISSOTA Modifieds
First heat -- 1. Rick Delaine, 2. Dustin Wahl, 3. Ryan Johnson, 4. Jordan Duray, 5. Aaron Blacklance, 6. Shawn Teunis, 7. Ryan Hagen
Second heat -- 1. Tyler Peterson, 2. Aaron Holtan, 3. Tim Thomas, 4. Shane Wahl, 5. Michael Tiani, 6. Eric Klassen
Feature -- 1. Tyler Peterson, 2. Shawn Teunis, 3. Aaron Holtan, 4. Dustin Wahl, 5. Shane Wahl, 6. Eric Klassen, 7. Aaron Blacklance, 8. Tim Thomas, 9. Jordan Duray, 10. Rick Delaine, 11. Michael Tiani
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
First heat -- 1. Patrick Sobolik, 2. Bailey Cousins, 3. Chris Edmonds, 4. Alex Johnson, 5. Connor Graff, 6. Preston Byre
Second heat -- 1. Aaron Blacklance, 2. Justin Olson, 3. Gary James Nelson, 4. Austin Hunter, 5. Ryan Cousins, 6. Shane Wahl
Third heat -- 1. Darrin Lawler, 2. Logan Salazar, 3. Cylen Vargason, 4. Justin Hacker
Feature -- 1. Aaron Blacklance, 2. Gary James Nelson, 3. Justin Olson, 4. Logan Salazar, 5. Patrick Sobolik, 6. Bailey Cousins, 7. Darrin Lawler, 8. Cylen Vargason, 9. Ryan Cousins, 10. Alex Johnson, 11. Preston Byre, 12. Erik Johnson
WISSOTA Street Stocks
First heat -- 1. Zackory Johnson, 2. Chase Boen, 3. Jerome Berger, 4. Josh Barker, 5. Greg Jose, 6. Eric Blumke
Second heat -- 1. Weston Ramsrud, 2. Tucker Pederson, 3. David Hangsleben, 4. Trey Hess, 5. Jeremy Gust, 6. John Halvorson, 7. Chad Hagen
Feature -- 1. Jerome Berger, 2. Weston Ramsrud, 3. Tucker Pederson, 4. Greg Jose, 5. Chase Boen, 6. John Halvorson, 7. Jeremy Gust, 8. Trey Hess, 9. Josh Barker, 10. David Hangsleben, 11. Eric Blumke
WISSOTA Late Models
First heat -- 1. Ryan Kereluk, 2. Shane Edginton, 3. Nathan Higginbotham, 4. Mike Greseth, 5. Max Nelson, 6. Nick Thoreson
Second heat -- 1. Jesse Teunis, 2. Ryan Dahl, 3. Greg Friestad, 4. Cole Schill, 5. Tom Corcoran, 6. Brandon Corbett
Third heat -- 1. Joey Pederson, 2. Ryan Corbett, 3. Danny Vang, 4. Brody Troftgruben, 5. Terry Nelson
Feature -- 1. Shane Edginton, 2. Joey Pederson, 3. Ryan Corbett, 4. Danny Vang, 5. Brody Troftgruben, 6. Ryan Kereluk, 7. Mike Greseth, 8. Jesse Teunis, 9. Cole Schill, 10. Max Nelson, 11. Greg Friestad, 12. Ryan Dahl, 13. Nathan Higginbotham, 14. Nick Thoreson

Nick Nelson has been a photographer and sports desk clerk with the Grand Forks Herald since 2017, and had previously worked at Forum Communication Company's Agweek Magazine from 2015-2018 as well as Prairie Business Magazine.
What to read next
Featuring preseason college football and volleyball polls, women's soccer results and much more!
Featuring auto racing results from across the region, college soccer scores and much more!
Featuring auto racing results from across the region, college football preseason polls and much more!
Late surge carries Joey Pederson to late model win