Girls soccer6

Thursday’s results

West Fargo Sheyenne 2, West Fargo 0

Fargo Shanley 1, Fargo Davies 0

Fargo North 2, Fargo South 0

First half -- 1. RR, Kylie Autrey (Jadyn Sondrol) 15:17

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Second half -- 2. GFC, Mia Macias 56:11; 3. RR, Autrey (Jill Goodman) 58:21

Goalie saves -- RR: Jessica Lee 5; GFC: Mallory Howe 5

Thursday’s results

GF Red River 11, Valley City 0, 5 innings

West Fargo Sheyenne 17, Devils Lake 9

West Fargo 9, Wahpeton 2

Northern Lights 11, Bottineau 8, 8 innings

Rugby 2, Harvey-Wells County 1, 8 innings

Jamestown 14-4, Minot 0-14

Crookston at Fosston, postponed

Breckenridge 16-12, Hawley 8-2



H-N 000 00 --0 4 2

THO 052 21 --10 11 0

WP: Cadyn Schwabe; LP: Brett Foss

Highlights: H-N -- Kyler Schwartz 1x2, Parker Vaagene 2x2, Lincoln Ostlie 1x2; THO -- Marcus Hughes 1x3, R, RBI, Schwabe 3x4, R, 3 SO, Hayden Overby 2x3, 2R, BB, Clay Odenbach 2x3, R, RBI, Joshua Sem 1x2, 2R, RBI, Jacob Dick RBI, Wade Strande 2x3, 2R, 3 RBI

THO 10(11) 03 --15 11 0

H-N 003 01 --4 4 3

WP: Hughes; LP: Alex Wolfe

Highlights: THO -- Hughes 1x3, 3R, BB, Zachary Peterson 2R, Schwabe 2x4, 2R, 4 RBI, Odenbach 2x3, R, 3 RBI, 5 SO, Overby 2x3, 2R, Sem 1x4, 2R, Dick 2x3, 2R, 4 RBI, BB, Strande 1x2, R, 3 RBI; H-N -- Avery Thorsgard 2R, 2 BB, Davian Forde 1x2, 2 RBI, 5 SO, Foss 1x3, 2 RBI, Colton Konschak 1x2, R, Brennan Beaudin 1x2, R

HCV 434 50 --16 10 1

LAR 000 00 --0 1 2

WP: Colton Anderson; LP: Bode Gram

Highlights: HCV -- Gavin Wright 2x2, 2B, 4R, RBI, Patrick Limke 2x3, 2R, RBI, Anderson 2x3, 2B, 3 RBI, Travis Doeden 1x2, 3 RBI, Mason RIchter 2x3, 2B, 2 RBI; LAR -- Allen Farrell 1x2, 2B

GFA 101 105 0 --8 13 1

PAR 100 236 X --12114

WP: Nick Thompson; LP: Matt Suda

Highlights: G: Jayse Lehfeldt 3x5, 2B, 2R, 2 RBI; Suda 2x3, 2B, 2 RBI; PRFL: Adam Zavalney 3x4, 2B, HR, 2R, 4 RBI; Jayse Fontaine 3x4, 3 RBI; Nate Zavalney 2x3, 2B, 3R, 2 RBI

DUN 000 11X X --2 5 4

N-S 642 7XX X --19 12 1

WP: Caleb Svir; LP: Corben House

Highlights: DUN -- House 2x3; NS -- Keaton Nelsen 2x2, 2 HR, 4 RBI, 3R, Ian Knutson 2x2, 2B, 3 RBI, 3R, Keaton Kvilvang 2x4, 2B, 2 RBI, R

TRF 000 103 0 --4 5 1

ROS 001 018 X --10 10 2

WP: Brock Byfuglien; LP: Austin Olson

Highlights: TRF -- Keaden Kempert 3 SO, Grant Hartmann 1x2, R, Hunter Tabatt 1x3, R, Brandon Bruggeman 1x2, R, Kaleb Flaagan 1x3, 2 RBI; ROS -- Oliver Lee 2x5, R, Taylor Jacobson 2R, Jordan Moser R, RBI, Danny Wensloff 1x2, R, 2 RBI, 5 SO, Aaron Loken 2x4, R, 2 RBI, Byfuglien 1x4, R, 2 RBI, 2B, Hunter Nelson 2x4, R, RBI, Trevor Olsen 2x3, R, 2B, RBI

M-W 000 00 --0 2 6

WEM 900 1X --10 4 0

WP: Dustin Osland; LP: Doug McArthur

Highlights: M-W -- Jayden Heisler 1x1, 4 SO, Brandon Swedberg 1x2; WEM -- Mason Spry 2R, BB, Nathan Fortman 1x2, 2R, Remy Goodwin R, RBI, Osland 1x3, R, 2 RBI, 14 SO, Bryer Strom 1x2, R, RBI



WP: Kamrin Weet; LP: Marcus Gunnufson

Highlights: BGMR -- Kobey Dallager 3x4, RBI, Keegan Rustad 2x4, Andy Dostal 2x4; NCE/UH Parker Lien 2x4, Preston Douville 1x3

Thursday’s results

West Fargo 10-20, GF Central 0-2

Fargo North 19-8, Devils Lake 3-1

West Fargo Sheyenne 27, Fargo South 10

Fargo Shanley 7, Fargo Davies 1

Grafton 19, Larimore 3, in 5

Bismarck 13, Bismarck Century 4

Red Lake Falls 13, West Marshall 1

V-C 212 404 4 --14 16 1

GFR 001 000 0 --1 7 2

WP: Hailey Schaefer; LP: Kiera Bohan

Highlights: GFRR -- Shaley Richards 3x3, 2B; VC -- Eliza Johnson 3x4, Schaefer 3x5, HR, Jessica Undem 2x4, Emma Mielke 1x4, 3B

GFC 000 00 --0 0 4

W-F 113 5X --10 X X

WP: C Boll; LP: Cortney Gereau

Highlights: WF -- Boll no hitter, 11 SO

GFC 000 02 --2 X X

W-F 53(10) 2X --20 X X

WP: Kraft; LP: Reagan Fontaine

Highlights: GFC -- Paige Carlson 2x3, 2B, Bailey Jaeger 1x2, 2B, Mekenna Erickson 1x2, 2B, RBI

MAY 100 00 --1 5 4

THO 302 24 --11 4 0

WP: Grace Stumpf; LP: Ilanora Peterson

Highlights: MPCG -- Dallas Jorgenson 3x3, RBI, Breck Fugleberg 1x2, Kylie Carpenter 5 SO; THO -- Mackenzie Hughes 1x2, 3R, RBI, BB, Ashlyn Warcken 1x4, R, RBI, Caroline Nistler 1x3, R, RBI, BB, Stumpf 2 BB, 7 SO, Allison McHugo 2 BB, Olivia Dick 1x1, 2R

ROS 008 001 2 --11 14 1

WAR 010 382 X --14 16 5

WP: CJ Lanctot; LP: Chloe Johnson

Highlights: ROS -- Olivia Urness 3x5, 2B, Justyne Vonase 3x4, 2B; WAR -- Marlie Johnston 3x5, Anna Holter 3x4, 2B, Tiffani Foster HR, Madison Lavergne HR

BAG 000 000 0 --0 4 1

E-P 000 010 X --1 5 1

WP: McKinsey Rosendahl; LP: Cori Bonic

Highlights: BAG -- Bonic 2x4, 2B; EP -- Faith Balstad 3x3, 2B



NCE 101 601 3 --12 15 0

A-B 000 010 0 --1 3 0

WP: Ryah Opsahl; LP:

Highlights: A-B -- Kora Kritzberger HR; NCE/UH -- Alivia Mortenson 2 2B, Corie Peterick 2B, Amber Ekren 2B, Opsahl 10 SO

Thursday’s result

Singles

  1. Nick Garmen (CRO) over Braeden Winner 6-0, 6-1; 2. Trey Seebold (DL) over Jack Garmen 5-7, 6-4, 6-4; 3. Sam Spry (DL) over Mason LaPlante 6-0, 6-1; 4. Austin Miller (DL) over Logan Schultz 6-3, 6-0

Doubles

  1. Gabe Hanninen/Nate Cihak (DL) over Blake Fee/Tanner Janorschke 6-3, 3-6, 6-1; 2. Caden Smith/Jordan Fields (DL) over Robert Janorschke/Dilon Owens 6-3, 5-7, 6-4; 3. Timmy Fritz/Will Stowman (DL) over Chris Kazmierczak/Logan Johnson 4-6, 6-2, 6-3

Thursday’s results

Singles

  1. Shaelyn Johnson (RR) over Madison Bell 4-6, 6-4, 6-1; 2. Ishika Gupta (FD) over Anna Caoili 6-0, 6-4; 3. Lilli Pokrzywinski (RR) over Habiba Heshmat 6-4, 6-4; 4. Kati Lee (FD) over Peyton Fournier 6-3, 6-1; 5. Lily Andrews (FD) over 6-0, 6-0; 6. Marissa Burian (FD) over Sarah Hong 6-1, 6-1

Doubles

  1. Johnson/Pokrzywinski (RR) over Bell/Heshmat 7-6 (7-4), 6-2; 2. Gupta/Andrews (FD) over Caoili/Fournier 6-3, 6-4; 3. Lee/Laura Kendlinger (FD) over Sandberg/Julia Miller 6-0, 6-0

    GF Central 6, Fargo North 3

    Singles

    1. Spicer (GFC) over Harr 6-4, 6-7; 2. Stauss (GFC) over Morris 6-3, 6-0; 3. Welsh (GFC) over Hardie 4-6, 7-5, 6-4; 4. Voglewede (FN) over Stauss 6-1, 6-0; 5. Morken (GFC) over Soori 5-7, 7-6, 6-3; 6. Spicer (GFC) over Thompson 6-4, 6-0

    Doubles

    1. Spicer/Stauss (GFC) over Harr/Hardie 6-3, 6-0; 2. Morris/Thompson (FN) over Welsh/Stauss 6-1, 1-6, 6-4; 3. Soori/Voglewede (FN) over Morken/Spicer 6-2, 6-2

Reg. Overall

W L W L

N.D. State 11 1 33 12

South Dakota 11 4 30 22

S.D. State 8 4 31 12

West. Ill. 6 6 14 19

North Dakota 4 8 19 30

For Wayne 3 12 8 33

Omaha 2 10 4 37

Friday’s games

Omaha at N.D. State

Saturday’s games

S.D. State at North Dakota, noon

Fort Wayne at Western Illinois

Omaha at N.D. State

Sunday’s games

S.D. State at North Dakota, 11 a.m.

Fort Wayne at Western Illinois

In Tulsa, O.K., Friday

UND vs. No. 3 Omaha, noon