ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday's girls swimming results

Spartan Invitational Saturday's results In Fargo Team totals West Fargo Packers 391, Fargo North 328 1/2 , Fargo South 269, Minot 260, Grand Forks Central 250, Grand Forks Red River 241, Jamestown 215, Shanley 98, Wahpeton 83 1/2 . Individual res...

Spartan Invitational

Saturday's results

In Fargo

Team totals

West Fargo Packers 391, Fargo North 328½, Fargo South 269, Minot 260, Grand Forks Central 250, Grand Forks Red River 241, Jamestown 215, Shanley 98, Wahpeton 83½.

ADVERTISEMENT

Individual results

200 medley relay -- 1, WF (Kranda, Weisz, Dutt, Olson) 1:57.35. 2, Minot 1:57.54. 3, GFRR 1:57.73.

200 freestyle -- 1, Ali Church, GFC, 2:00.15. 2, Rachel Svendson, GFC, 2:07.05. 3, Breanna Schmidt, GFRR, 2:07.09.

200 individual medley -- 1, Erin Grabanski, GFRR, 2:16.09. 2, Erin Hart, JAM, 2:20.76. 3, McKenna Brown, M, 2:22.98.

50 freestyle -- 1, Mirna Kojic, GFRR, 25.60. 2, Courtney Funk, M, 25.63. 3, Danica Dutt, WF, 25.87.

Diving -- 1, Brooke Lukach, JAM, 343.70. 2. Ashley Kankelfritz, FS, 332.80. 3, Tori Meyer, FN, 309.25.

100 butterfly -- 1, Madeline Smith, FS, 1:03.06. 2, Ellie Roche, FN, 1:03.83. 3, Hallie Peterson, WF, 1:05.80.

100 freestyle -- 1, Mirna Kojic, GFRR, 56.54. 2, McKenna Brown, M, 57.98. 3, Emily Roche, FN, 58.79.

ADVERTISEMENT

500 freestyle: 1, Ali Church, GFC, 5:22.22. 2, Rachel Svendson, GFC, 5:33.17. 3, Katie Svendson, GFC, 5:34.42.

200 freestyle relay -- 1, WF (Alyssa Olson, Aubrey Wentz, Alexa Olson, Sam Gunning), 1:47.42. 2, FN, 1:48.58. 3, FS, 1:48.63.

100 backstroke -- 1, Erin Hart, JAM, 1:01.99. 2, Erin Grabanski, GFRR, 1:02.12. 3, Miah Dabill, JAM, 1:04.26.

100 breaststroke -- 1, Ellie Roche, FN, 1:11.35. 2, Laura Schott, FS, 1:13.88. 3, Hannah Winge, Shanley, 1;14.65

400 freestyle relay -- 1, GFRR (Erin Grabanski, Addy DiCristina, Breanna Schmidt, Mirna Kojic), 3:50.06. 2, WF, 3:54.57. 3, Minot, 3:55.27.

Related Topics: PREP SPORTS
What To Read Next
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, boys and girls hockey scores, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!
Featuring area prep hockey results, boys and girls basketball scores, local boys wrestling results, and much more!