ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Pro golf results

Saturday's results In Bethlehem, Pa. Second round (a-amateur) Cristie Kerr 69-70-72-211 Eun Hee Ji 71-72-70-213 Teresa Lu 76-69-70-215 Jean Reynolds 69-72-74-215 Candie Kung 71-77-68-216 Hee Young Park 70-74-72-216 In-Kyung Kim 72-72-72-216 Kyeon...

Saturday's results

In Bethlehem, Pa.

Second round

(a-amateur)

Cristie Kerr 69-70-72-211

ADVERTISEMENT

Eun Hee Ji 71-72-70-213

Teresa Lu 76-69-70-215

Jean Reynolds 69-72-74-215

Candie Kung 71-77-68-216

Hee Young Park 70-74-72-216

In-Kyung Kim 72-72-72-216

Kyeong Bae 75-73-69-217

Suzann Pettersen 74-71-72-217

ADVERTISEMENT

Brittany Lincicome 72-72-73-217

Morgan Pressel 74-75-69-218

Sun Ju Ahn 75-71-72-218

Sun Young Yoo 72-74-72-218

Song-Hee Kim 74-69-75-218

Giulia Sergas 75-67-76-218

Na Yeon Choi 68-74-76-218

Anna Grzebien 73-77-69-219

ADVERTISEMENT

Ai Miyazato 74-74-71-219

a-Jennifer Song 72-74-73-219

Nicole Castrale 74-71-74-219

Meaghan Francella 73-72-74-219

Paula Creamer 72-68-79-219

Maria Jose Uribe 75-76-69-220

Akiko Fukushima 76-72-72-220

Louise Friberg 75-72-73-220

Laura Davies 72-75-73-220

Momoko Ueda 72-77-72-221

Lorena Ochoa 69-79-73-221

Hee-Kyung Seo 75-73-73-221

Karrie Webb 75-72-74-221

Ji Young Oh 76-71-74-221

Jimin Kang 76-71-74-221

Amy Yang 75-71-75-221

Anna Nordqvist 71-75-75-221

Lindsey Wright 74-70-77-221

Brittany Lang 75-74-73-222

a-Azahara Munoz 72-76-74-222

Hye Jung Choi 72-75-75-222

Young Kim 71-75-76-222

Kristy McPherson 71-74-77-222

a-Alexis Thompson 71-73-78-222

Juli Inkster 78-73-72-223

Misun Cho 76-74-73-223

a-Alison Lee 75-72-76-223

Jiyai Shin 72-75-76-223

Inbee Park 75-71-77-223

Sandra Gal 75-71-77-223

Maria Hernandez 74-72-77-223

Becky Morgan 75-76-73-224

Amanda Blumenherst 75-76-73-224

a-Jessica Korda 72-77-75-224

Shanshan Feng 74-74-76-224

Yuri Fudoh 73-71-80-224

He Yong Choi 77-74-74-225

a-Allie White 74-73-78-225

Meena Lee 72-79-75-226

Michele Redman 77-73-76-226

Ji Hee Lee 77-72-77-226

Stacy Prammanasudh 73-75-78-226

Karen Stupples 73-75-78-226

PGA John Deere Classic

Saturday's results

In Silvis, Ill.

Second round

Darron Stiles 64-65--129

Steve Stricker 71-61--132

Tim Petrovic 66-67--133

Jerry Kelly 69-64--133

Ryan Palmer 70-64--134

Brandt Snedeker 67-67--134

Scott Verplank 70-64--134

Lee Janzen 64-70--134

Scott McCarron 68-66--134

Greg Owen 67-67--134

Kirk Triplett 67-67--134

J.J. Henry 65-69--134

Jason Day 66-68--134

Frank Lickliter II 69-66--135

Matt Bettencourt 65-70--135

Richard S. Johnson 67-68--135

Chad Campbell 68-67--135

Dean Wilson 65-70--135

Chris Stroud 67-68--135

Jimmy Walker 71-64--135

Peter Lonard 67-69--136

Ken Duke 71-65--136

Kenny Perry 68-68--136

Spencer Levin 67-69--136

Matt Jones 68-68--136

Heath Slocum 69-67--136

Charley Hoffman 71-65--136

Todd Hamilton 68-68--136

Tommy Gainey 69-67--136

Webb Simpson 68-69--137

Jason Bohn 67-70--137

Brian Davis 67-70--137

Garrett Willis 69-68--137

Mathias Gronberg 67-70--137

Mark Brooks 69-68--137

Johnson Wagner 70-67--137

Pat Perez 69-68--137

Mark Calcavecchia 68-69--137

Kyle Stanley 71-66--137

Zach Johnson 69-68--137

D.J. Trahan 71-66--137

Cameron Beckman 71-66--137

Aaron Baddeley 68-69--137

Daniel Chopra 67-70--137

Kevin Streelman 70-67--137

Jason Dufner 71-66--137

Champions 3M

Championship

Saturday's results

In Blaine, Minn.

Second round

Nick Price 65-68--133

Andy Bean 65-69--134

Gene Jones 66-68--134

Bernhard Langer 67-68--135

Tom Kite 69-67--136

Scott Hoch 67-69--136

Steve Thomas 73-64--137

Larry Mize 71-67--138

Fuzzy Zoeller 70-68--138

Dan Forsman 67-71--138

John Cook 71-68--139

Mike Goodes 68-71--139

Dana Quigley 71-69--140

Mark James 71-69--140

Jay Haas 71-69--140

Bruce Vaughan 71-69--140

Mark McNulty 70-70--140

Chip Beck 71-70--141

Mark O'Meara 71-70--141

Brad Bryant 70-71--141

R.W. Eaks 70-71--141

David Edwards 70-71--141

John Morse 70-71--141

Fulton Allem 68-73--141

Ronnie Black 67-74--141

Tom Jenkins 73-69--142

Jeff Sluman 72-70--142

Keith Fergus 70-72--142

Wayne Levi 70-72--142

Bruce Fleisher 69-73--142

Ben Crenshaw 68-74--142

Gary Hallberg 68-74--142

James Mason 74-69--143

Hale Irwin 72-71--143

David Eger 72-71--143

John Harris 71-72--143

Jerry Pate 70-73--143

Don Pooley 71-73--144

Olin Browne 71-73--144

John Jacobs 70-74--144

Bobby Wadkins 73-72--145

Gary McCord 73-72--145

Tim Simpson 73-72--145

Gil Morgan 71-74--145

Mike McCullough 71-74--145

Graham Marsh 71-74--145

Fred Funk 70-75--145

Mike Hulbert 70-75--145

Joey Sindelar 69-76--145

Allen Doyle 78-68--146

Scott Simpson 75-71--146

Blaine McCallister 74-72--146

Bruce Lietzke 73-73--146

Mike Reid 73-73--146

Phil Blackmar 72-74--146

Tom McKnight 72-74--146

Morris Hatalsky 71-75--146

Lonnie Nielsen 71-75--146

Lanny Wadkins 71-75--146

Robert L. Thompson 69-77--146

Dave Stockton 75-72--147

Mitch Adams 75-72--147

Mark W. Johnson 73-74--147

Leonard Thompson 73-74--147

Hal Sutton 72-75--147

Tom Purtzer 75-73--148

Mark Wiebe 75-73--148

Tom Herzan 75-73--148

Bob Gilder 72-76--148

Denis Watson 71-77--148

Jim Thorpe 78-71--149

Larry Nelson 75-74--149

Jay Sigel 79-71--150

Ron Streck 73-77--150

Dave Eichelberger 77-74--151

Jim Colbert 75-76--151

Bruce Summerhays 77-76--153

Jim Dent 73-81--154

Peter Jacobsen 75-81--156

What To Read Next
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, boys and girls hockey scores, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!
Featuring area prep hockey results, boys and girls basketball scores, local boys wrestling results, and much more!