ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

PREP VOLLEYBALL: Thursday's N.D. state tournament results

PREP VOLLEYBALL D N.D. Class A state tournament In Fargo Thursday's quarterfinals BISMARCK CENT. 25-25-20-25-15 WEST FARGO 27-20-25-27-12 Bismarck Century -- (kills-blocks-service aces) Casey Reamann 1-0-0, Kelsey T. Glatt 15-2-3, Ashley Bohrer 3...

PREP VOLLEYBALL

D

N.D. Class A

state tournament

In Fargo

ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday's quarterfinals

BISMARCK CENT. 25-25-20-25-15

WEST FARGO 27-20-25-27-12

Bismarck Century -- (kills-blocks-service aces) Casey Reamann 1-0-0, Kelsey T. Glatt 15-2-3, Ashley Bohrer 3-1-0, Alexis Jacobs 23-1-2, Lexi Ely 3-1-1 (47 assists), Hannah Larson 12-4-0, Tyler Bulawa 1-0-0

West Fargo -- Andrea Klug 0-0-1 (21 assists), Christina Bruenjes 7-4-0, Hannah Schnepf 0-0-2, Rachel Hummel 11-2-0, Courtney Suppa 16-2-0, Amanda Levin 6-0-0, Rachelle Albert 2-1-1, Shelby Gustafson 0-1-0, Allison Barta 10-2-1, Hayley Miller 0-0-0 (15 assists).

FARGO SHANLEY 26-25-25

BISMARCK 24-17-23

Bismarck -- (kills-blocks-service aces) Alison Fisher 0-1-0, Ashlee Hilzendeger 7-0-0, Emily Schauer 0-0-1, Rachel Eckroth 0-0-2, Alek Haugen 7-1-0, McKenzie Kiefer 1-0-0 (25 assists), Todd Natalle 3-1-0, Naomi Rust 14-2-0, Briana Bergrud 1-1-0.

ADVERTISEMENT

Fargo Shanley -- Alivia Fraase 7-1-0, Haley Brenner 1-0-0, Kelsey Kanwischer 12-1-0, Jessica Anderson 5-0-1, Bethany Sandy 6-1-2, Alex Sweeney 7-0-1, Ashley Vetter 2-0-0 (35 assists).

GF RED RIVER 25-25-25

MINOT 16-20-10

Red River -- (kills-blocks-aces) Mikelle Fetsch 0-0-1, Kaitlin Anderson 6-1-0, Heidi Asche 3-0-0, Hadley Steffen 9-3-1, Annika Strand 8-0-3, Cassidy Bush 8-2-1, Shelby Bommersbach 2-0-1 (26 assists)

Minot -- Ashley Gathman 0-0-0 (6 assists), Morgan Milbrath 3-1-1, Alexandra Bolinske 1-2-0, Emily Bengson 0-0-0 (9 assists), Aundrea Hankla 1-1-0, Holly Johnson 3-2-0, Jayd Eggert 12-3-2.

N.D. Class B

state tournament

In Fargo

ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday's quarterfinals

MIDKOTA 25-25-20-25

HATTON-NORTH. 19-19-25-11

Hatton-Northwood -- (kills-blocks-aces): Hedland 7-2-0, Schwartz 1-0-1 (33 assists), Pladson, 0-0-0 (35 digs), Thompson 4-0-0, Lloyd 0-0-2, Skovlund 3-0-0, Iverson 11-2-1, Johnson 10-2-0.

Midkota -- Frappier 14-2-1 (23 digs), S. Ronningen 11-0-1, Rickford 1-0-1, B. Ronningen 0-0-0, Edland 0-0-0, Berge 14-7-4, Cal. Harding 2-0-0 (30 assists), Cai. Harding 4-1-0.

STANLEY 25-25-25

GRANT COUNTY 16-13-10

Grant County -- (kills-blocks-aces): Tatro 0-1-0, Mutschelknaus 0-0-0, Lince 1-0-2 (9 digs), S. Bentz 3-4-1, Levorsen 0-0-0, A. Bentz 6-3-0, Seidler 1-0-1 (5 assists), Leithold 0-0-0.

Stanley -- C. Pappa 10-2-12, Hoherz 1-1-1 (7 digs), Dauwalder 11-0-2, Mehus 0-0-4 (7 digs, 28 assists), Anderson 0-0-3, J. Pappa 9-0-3, 2-0-0.

LINTON-HMB 25-24-25-25

KENMARE 18-26-14-23

Linton-HMB -- (kills-blocks-aces): W. Gerving 1-3-0 (38 assists), Gross 0-0-2 (31 digs), Knox 1-0-3, Larson 2-0-0, Weber 14-1-4, Schneider 25-3-4, Flyberg 2-1-4, Beck 1-1-0.

Kenmare -- Munson 2-1-0 (31 assists), Wallstrum 3-2-0, Hass 8-0-0, Crider 0-0-1, Barnhart 11-3-1, H. Nelson 9-0-3 (26 digs), K. Nelson 6-0-3.

What To Read Next
Thompson is now 16-1, while Rugby falls to 15-2.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, area college basketball scores, boys and girls hockey results, and much more!
The league would launch in summer 2024 and is polling interest in possible host cities.
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!