ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

PREP FOOTBALL: Friday's results

Friday's results North Prairie 58, New Rockford-Sheyenne 26 Drake-Anamoose 52, Center-Stanton 18 Kidder County 54, LaMoure-L-M 12 South Border 26, Sargent Central 20 Parshall-White Shield 22, Surrey 0 Dunseith 46, New Town 28 Towner-G-U 20, Mohal...

Friday’s results

North Prairie 58, New Rockford-Sheyenne 26

Drake-Anamoose 52, Center-Stanton 18

Kidder County 54, LaMoure-L-M 12

South Border 26, Sargent Central 20

ADVERTISEMENT

Parshall-White Shield 22, Surrey 0

Dunseith 46, New Town 28

Towner-G-U 20, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 18

Beach 48, Ray 16

Grant County-Flasher 52, Strasburg-Zeeland 12

Richardton-Taylor/Hebron 25, Linton-HMB 12

Central McLean 38, Tioga 16

ST. JOHN 50,  NORTH BORDER 0 St. John 22 8 12 8--50

ADVERTISEMENT

NB 0 0 0 0--0

STJ -- Crotty 33 pass from Bryor Parisien (PAT failed)

STJ -- Kyler McGillis 5 run (Izaiah Belgarde pass from Parisien)

STJ -- Max Defender 3 run (McGillis run)

STJ -- Parisien 44 run (Belgarde pass from Parisien)

STJ -- McGillis 43 run (run failed)

STJ -- Defender 1 run (run failed)

STJ -- Kalib LaRocque 60 run (Brad Defender run)

ADVERTISEMENT

FINLEY-SHARON/H-P 50,  DRAYTON/V-E 0 D/VE 0 0 0 0--0

FS/HP 22 22 6 0--50

FS/HP -- Dillon Erickson 30 pass from Jackson Kamrud (Ethan Brown pass from Kamrud)

FS/HP -- Carson Fetting 7 run (run failed)

FS/HP -- Fetting 21 run (Fetting run)

FS/HP -- Fetting 40 run (Jacobson run)

FS/HP -- Fetting 23 run (Fetting run)

FS/HP -- Erickson 23 run (Fetting run)

FS/HP -- Jacobson 2 run (run failed)

NORTH STAR 55,  BENSON COUNTY 0 BC 0 0 0 0--0

NS 19 23 7 6--55

NS -- Devin Dugdale 4 run (Jayden Komrosky kick)

NS -- Johnny Heisler run (PAT failed)

NS -- Komrosky 65 interception return (Komrosky kick)

NS -- Heisler 29 run (Riley Lagasse pass from Komrosky)

NS -- Lagasse 38 pass from Komrosky (Dugdale run)

NS -- Lagasse 41 pass from Komrosky (Komrosky kick)

NS -- Heisler 23 run (Komrosky kick)

NS -- Cole Senkyr 6 run (PAT failed)

CAVALIER 48,  DIVIDE COUNTY 8 Cavalier16 24 0 8--48

DC 0 8 0 0--8

C -- Austin Urlaub 6 run (Urlaub run)

C -- Urlaub 11 run (Andy Rintala run)

C -- Urlaub 41 run (Rintala run)

C -- Rintala 11 run (Tristen Sott run)

DC -- Duwon Jenkins 6 run (Jenkins run)

C -- Urlaub 1 run (Rintala run)

C -- Sott 4 run (Gabe Hartje pass from Urlaub)

Individual leaders RUSHING -- C: Urlaub 15-155, Sott 10-80

PASSING -- C: Urlaub 5-6-0, 100 yards

RECEIVING -- C: Rintala 2-53

HATTON-NORTHWOOD 54,  MIDWAY-MINTO 20 HN 28 12 7 7--54

MM 0 0 12 8--20

HN -- Braeden Jorgenson 35 pass from Connor Konschak (Lucas Mohn kick)

HN -- Andy Gorres 36 pass from Konschak (kick failed)

HN -- Jamie Gorres 4 run (Dylan Thompson pass from Mohn)

HN -- Thompson 10 run (Mohn kick)

HN -- Mohn 75 pass from Konschak (kick failed)

HN -- Jamie Gorres 31 run (Mohn kick)

MM -- John Juarez 24 run (run failed)

HN -- Jamie Gorres 62 run (Mohn kick)

MM -- Ogden Wasylow 20 run (run failed)

HN -- Ben Hillesland 10 pass from Avery Thorsgard (Mohn kick)

MM -- Logan Key 39 run (Kyle Schmitz run)

Individual leaders RUSHING --HN: Jamie Gorres 8-120, 3 TDs

PASSING -- HN: Connor Konschak 213 yards, 3 TDs

RECEIVING -- HN: Lucas Mohn 143 yards, TD

THOMPSON 46,  MAYVILLE-PORTLAND-CG 14 Thomp 25 14 7 0--46

MPCG 8 6 0 0--14

T -- Adam Dietrich 11 run (kick good)

MPCG -- Rylee Groth 15 pass from Reese Hanson (PAT good)

T -- Calen Schwabe 44 run (PAT failed)

T -- Dietrich 41 run (PAT fialed)

T -- Calen Schwabe 41 run (PAT failed)

T -- Calen Schwabe 34 run (PAT good)

MPCG -- Hanson 1 run (PAT failed)

T -- Cadyn Schwabe 63 pass from Calen Schwabe (kick failed)

T -- Dietrich 4 run (kick good)

Individual leaders RUSHING --T: Calen Schwabe 5-162, Dietrich 12-156

PASSING -- G: Calen Schwabe 12-24, 100 yards

Related Topics: PREP SPORTSFOOTBALL
What To Read Next
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, area college basketball scores, boys and girls hockey results, and much more!
The league would launch in summer 2024 and is polling interest in possible host cities.
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.