ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

PREP CROSS COUNTRY: N.D. coaches poll

Boys Class A Teams -- 1. Bismarck, 2. Grand Forks Central, 3. Williston, 4. Minot, 5. West Fargo, receiving votes: Bismarck Century Individuals -- 1. Jake Leingang (Bismarck), 2. Austin Todd (Bismarck), 3. Brennan Goldade (Williston), 4. Chris Ch...

Boys

Class A

Teams -- 1. Bismarck, 2. Grand Forks Central, 3. Williston, 4. Minot, 5. West Fargo, receiving votes: Bismarck Century

Individuals -- 1. Jake Leingang (Bismarck), 2. Austin Todd (Bismarck), 3. Brennan Goldade (Williston), 4. Chris Chamberlin (Williston), 5. Tom Fisher (GF Central), 6. Brandon Scheel (Fargo Davies), 7. Waha Sem (Fargo North), 8. Preston Lerew (Bismarck), 9. Chad Zachmeier (Mandan), 10. Paul Shafer (GF Central)

Class B

ADVERTISEMENT

Teams -- 1. New Town, 2. Rugby, 3. Bulah/Hazen, 4. Grafton, 5. Central Cass, receiving votes: Griggs County Central

Individuals -- 1. Ken Wells (Parshall), 2. Clyde Baker (New Town), 3. Erik Wangler (Rugby), 4. Donovan Lambert (New Town), 5. Kyle Volk (Rugby), 6. Bridger Belzer (North Star), 7. Hayes Feilmeier (Watford City), 8. DeVan Helmoski (Grafton), 9. Lincon Larson (North Star), 10. Williams Stevens (New Town)

Girls

Class A

Teams --1. Fargo Davies, 2. Bismarck, 3. Bismarck Century, 4. Fargo Shanley, 5. Fargo North, receiving votes: West Fargo

Individuals -- 1. Tarin Lachowitzer (Fargo Davies), 2. Sarah Jacobson (Fargo Shanley), 3. Alison Allmer (Jamestown), 4. Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century), 5. Katie Bye (Davies), 6. Whitney Schatz (Dickinson), 7. Alex Backlund (Shanley), 8. Brittnay Brown Otter (Bismarck), 9. Alex Zies (Bismarck), 10. Kayla Wald (Bismarck)

Class B

Teams -- 1. Rugby, 2. Killdeer, 3. Parshall, 4. Grafton, 5. Griggs CC

ADVERTISEMENT

Individuals -- 1. Ayssa Anderson (Benson Co.), 2. Chandra Yankton (Rugby), 3. Alexis Woods (Parshall), 4. Sydney Kraft (Rugby), 5. Symbria Bell (New Town), 6. Skye Schaper (Killdeer), 7. Tasha Heister (Velva), 8. Keisha Schock (Washburn), 9. Kennedy Rude (Langdon), 10. Lauren Christenson (Rugby)

What To Read Next
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, boys and girls hockey scores, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!
Featuring area prep hockey results, boys and girls basketball scores, local boys wrestling results, and much more!