ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

PREP BASEBALL: Thursday's results

Prep baseball Thursday's results GF Central 1-21, Valley City 0-0First game GF Central 100 000 0 -- 1 4 3 Valley City 000 000 0 -- 0 2 3 WP -- Brock Reller LP -- Nate Rodriguez Highlights -- GFC: Reller 13 K's Second game GF Central 380 634 -- 21...

2177753+Baseball-Bats.jpg
istock photo

Prep baseball

 

Thursday’s results

GF Central 1-21,
Valley City 0-0
First game

GF Central                    100   000  0   -  1     4  3

ADVERTISEMENT

Valley City                     000   000  0   -  0     2  3

WP - Brock Reller LP - Nate Rodriguez

Highlights - GFC: Reller 13 K’s

Second game

GF Central                     380  634      - 21   13  3

Valley City                      000  000       -  0     1  4

WP - Blaze Monette LP - Dalton Ondvacek

Highlights - GFC: Landon Kraft 2x3, Nick Lund 2x4, 3 RBI, Noah Cieklinski 3x4, 3 RBI, Rakeem Wright 1x3, 2 RBI

ADVERTISEMENT

Fargo North 6-11,
GF Red River 4-4
First game

North                             100   041  0   -  6   10  0

Red River                      000   040  0   -  4     5  2

WP - Hegstad LP - Richardson

Second game

North                              015  050  0  - 11   15  1

Red River                       000  000  0   -  4     5  3

WP - Erickson LP - Dennis

ADVERTISEMENT

Sacred Heart 7,
Crookston 3

Sacred Heart                001   240  0   -  7     6  6

Crookston                    010   101  0   -  3     2  3

WP - Brenden Bethke LP - Ryan Swenson

Highlights - SH: Zac Bethke 2x2, 3 RBI, Noah Chine 1x3, 2B, 2 runs, 2RBI, Noah Halloway 1x2, 2 runs; C: Swenson 1x3, RBI

Bemidji  17,
Senior High 0

BEM                               134   031  8  - 17   15  1

EGF                                000   000  0    - 0     5  2

WP - Matt Morgan, LP ––Trevor Selk

Highlights -  BEM: Otto Grimm 3x5, HR, 2B, 3 RBI; Caleb Carlson 4x5, 2B, RBI

Devils Lake 8,
turtle mountain 0

Turtle Mountain            000   000  0   -  0     4  5

Devils Lake                    015   020  x   -  8   10  1

WP - Ben Shepherd LP - Noah McCloud

Highlights - DL: Noah Widmer 2x2, Landon Swenson 2x2, Shepherd 3 K’s, RBI; TM: Hayden DeCoteau 3x3

Grafton 11-4,
D-ST/V-E 1-7
First game

Drayton-ST-V-E           100     00       -  1     2  1

Grafton                          134     12      - 11   10  2

WP - Tyler Klinsike LP - Ben Phelps

Highlights - DSTVE: Noah Heuchert 2B, run; Grafton: Sam Novak 2x3, run, David Suda 2x3, HR, 3 RBI, Wyatt Wardner 2x3

Second game

D-St. Thomas-V-E        302  110  0   -  7     9  0

Grafton                           000  211  0   -  4     4  0

WP - Noah Heuchert LP - Landon Droog

Highlights - DSTVE: Noah Heuchert 2x2, 2 runs; Tyber Pokrzywinski 3x4; Grafton: Riley Hanson 2x3, Beau Feltman 1x2

Park River/F-L 10,
Pembina co. North 0

PCN                               000   000       -  0     0  2

PRFL                              141   301      - 10     8  2

WP - Jackson Hankey LP - A. Urlaub

Highlights - PRFL: Adam Zavalney 1x4, HR,  Nick Lindgren 2x2, 2B, 3 RBI, Will Zimmerman 1x2, 2B, Landon Wood 2x3, RBI

Hillsboro-CV 4,
Finley-S/H-P 2

H-CV                              012   000  1   -  4   10  2

F-S-H-P                         000   000  0   -  2    2  3

WP - Tanner Linnell LP - Hunter Huschka

Highlights - HCV: Linnell 7 K’s, Eli Nelson 2x3, 2B, 2 runs, RBI, Marcus Kennedy 2x4, 2 RBI; FSHP: Huschka 2x3, 9 K’s

Larimore 10,
Hatton/Northwood 9

HN                                  411   300  0    - 9     9  4

LAR                                004   050  1  - 10   12  3

WP - Monty Hendrickson, LP –– Connor Konschak

Highlights - LAR: Monty Hendrickson 2x4, 2 run HR ; Levi Hofer 2x5, GRSL; Luke Tupa 3x4; HN: Jake Vilden 2x3, 2B; Lucas Mohn 2x3, 2B, 2 RBI; Hunter Olson 2x5, 2 RBI

Bottineau 7,
North Star 3

BOT                               021   110  2    - 7     7  1

NS                                  200   000  1    - 3     1  5

WP - Adam Stenson, LP –– Jayden Komrosky 

Highlights - BOT: Paker Englehardt 3x4, 2B, 3 RBI; NS: Tayden Thomas 1x2, 2B

Lakota-Edmore 5,
May-Port-CG 3

MPCG                            000   003  0   -  3     3  2

L-E                                  030   200  x   -  5     9  3

WP - Colton Berg LP - Dreston Edinger

Highlights - MPCG: Jackson Braaten 1x1, 4 SB; LE: Randy Thompson 3x3, 2 runs, RBI, Ethan Sampson 1x2, 3 RBI, Kennan Devier 2x3, Berg 6 K’s

Norman Co. WEst 7,
Badger/GB-MR 0

NCW                              250   000  0    - 7     6  3

BGMR                           000   000  0    - 0     3  3

WP - Dustin Veliles LP –– B. Lieberg

Highlights - NCW: Dustin Olson 3x3, 2 RBI; Lucas Lindell 1x2, 2 run, 3 SB; Robert Whiting 1x2, 2 SB

 

What To Read Next
Featuring boys and girls hockey results, area men's and women's basketball scores, prep wrestling results, and much more!
Featuring prep basketball results from across the region, boys and girls hockey scores, men's and women's tennis results, and much more!
Featuring area prep sports cancellations and postponements, local boys and girls basketball results, N.D. girls wrestling second edition coaches' poll and much more!
Featuring the prep honor roll, area college basketball conference standings, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, and much more!