ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Prairie Rose State Games results

In Grand Forks Individual events Trapshooting 18-over AA singles -- Orrin Johnson, gold; Thomas Polkinghorne, silver; 18-over doubles -- Johnson, gold; Polkinghorne, silver; 18-over A singles -- Steve Bonderud, gold; Chad Gerloff, silver; 18-over...

In Grand Forks

Individual events

Trapshooting

18-over AA singles -- Orrin Johnson, gold; Thomas Polkinghorne, silver; 18-over doubles -- Johnson, gold; Polkinghorne, silver; 18-over A singles -- Steve Bonderud, gold; Chad Gerloff, silver; 18-over B doubles -- James Enlow, gold; Steven Bonderud, gold; Jason Marsh, silver; 18-over B singles -- Jon Secord, gold; Enlow, silver; 18-over C doubles -- Eric Teeker, gold; Doug Marsh, silver; Polkinhorne, bronze; 18-over C singles -- Dennis Schultz, gold; Kenneth Stromberg, silver; Eric Andreasen, silver; Teeker, bronze; Polkinhorne, bronze; 14-17 singles -- Patrick Bosh, gold; Sam Schultz, silver; 13-under -- Ryan Oster, gold; Tristan Dilley, silver

Triathlon

ADVERTISEMENT

Male 15-19 --Tom Joseph, gold; Jake Cooley, silver; Female 20-24--Angela Marie Kumm, gold; Laura Greer, silver; Kellee Black, bronze; Male 20-24--Brian Jackson, gold; Sean Cooley, silver; Christopher Gade, bronze; Female 25-29--Kendra Knodel, gold; Sarah Jane Kincaid, silver; Jennifer Wendt, bronze; Male 25-29--Mario Czarnomski, gold; Nicholas Beamer, silver; Joseph Irby, bronze; Female 30-34--Arika Johnson, gold; Jill Marie Klinker, silver; Men 30-34--Benjamin Germand, silver; Female 45-49--Lisa Knudson, gold; Serina Jean Hillerson, silver; Male 45-49--Scott Jensen, gold; Bret Weber, silver; Female 50-54--Veronica Whitehead, gold; Barbara Kuhlemeier, silver; Male 50-54--Tim Carlson, gold; John Irby, silver; Male 55-over--Tony Chu, gold; James Reiten, silver; Triples 1-over--Joanne Gaul, Hannah Whitehead, Brian Gregoire, gold

Western Horse Show

13-17 Barrel racing--Mara Eggl, gold; Amelia Zavoral, silver; Lilly Mankie, bronze; 13-17 Horsmanship--Mara Eggl, gold; Amelia Zavoral, silver; 13-17 Keyhole racing--Lilly Mankie, gold; Amelia Zavoral, silver; Aston Ahalen, bronze; 18-over Keyhole racing--Holly Johnson, gold; Jenn Marback, silver; 13-17 Pole bending--Amelia Zavoral, gold; Lilly Mankie, silver; Mara Eggl, bronze; 18-over Role bending--Holly Johnson, gold; Jenn Marback, silver; 13-17 Showmanship--Mara Eggl, gold; Amelia Zavoral, silver; Aston Whalen , bronze; 13-17 Western pleasure--Mara Eggl, gold; Aston Ahalen, silver

Track and field

50-59 Male 3200--Bryan Ader, gold; 50-59 Female 800--Rhonda Magel, gold; Donna Hutchinson, silver; 50-59 Male 800--Joseph Eder, gold; Ray Sayler, silver; 19-24 Male 800--Jasen Walker, gold; 7-8 Male 800--Conner Ladabouche, gold; Chance Ripley, silver; 9-10 Male 400--Jacob Levin, gold; Weston Schatz, silver; Josh Haus, bronze; 19-24 Male 400--Chris Stocks, gold; Jasen Walker, silver; 60-69 Male 400--Frank Martz, gold; Butch Bouranis, silver; 50-59 Male 400--Rick Henry, gold; Ray Sayler, silver; 9-10 Female 400--Mariah Schatz, gold; Jessica Fisher, gold; Meghan Allan, gold; Hadley Steffen, gold; Payton Salquist, gold; 7-8 Male 400--Conner Ladabouche, gold; Gabe Borowicz, silver; Brett Klefstad, bronze; 60-69 Male 100--Bill Hutchinson, gold; Patrick Donovan, silver; Butch Bouranis, bronze; 60-69 Male 1500 recewalk--David Bickel, gold; Jerry Liddle, silver; 19-24 Male 1600--Brandon Hicks, gold; Jasen Walker, silver; 11-12 Female 1600--Hope Bodnar, gold; 11-12 Men 1600--Terry Belzer, gold; Jaydin Risovi, silver; 60-69 Male 200--Butch Bouranis, gold; 50-59 Male 200--Rick Henry, gold; Ray Sayler, silver; 11-12 Female 200--Hailee Depute, gold; Jocelyn Dinius, silver; Madeline Schatz, bronze; 9-10 Female 200--Jillian Ladaboucse; 9-10 Male 200--Jacob Levin, gold; Weston Schatz, silver; 7-8 Female 200--Jessica Fischer, gold; Mariah Schatz, silver; 7-8 Male 200--Gabe Borowicz, gold; Brett Klefstad, silver; Conner Ladabouche, bronze; 6-under Female 200--Sydney Lloyd, gold; 50-59 Male 100--Rick Henry, gold; Dennis Nelson, silver; Ray Sayler, bronze; 11-12 Female 100--Amanda Levin, gold; Hadley Steffen, silver; 11-12 Female 100--Hailee Depute, gold; Bethany Stoley, silver; Jocelyn Dinius, bronze; 11-12 Male 100--Jacob Brekke, gold; Bryce Reller, silver; Mychael Reller, bronze; 9-10 Female 100--Jillian Ladabouche, gold; 9-10 Male 100--Weston Schatz, gold; Jacob Levin, silver; Dalton Kemmesat, bronze; 7-8 Female 100--Jessica Fisher, gold; Mariah Schatz, silver; 7-8 Male 100--Gabe Borowicz, gold; Brett Klefstad, silver; Chance Ripley, bronze; 6-under Male 50--Brock Depute, gold; Kameron Hanzal, silver; 66-over Male Shot Put--Gene Hendrickson, gold; Butch Bouranis, silver; 19-35 Male Shot Put--Dave Kurtz, gold; RH Gross, silver; Rusty Kjos, bronze; 11-under Male Shot Put--Bryce Reller, gold; Mychael Reller, silver; Brock Depute, bronze; 19-35 Male Discuss--Dave Kurtz, gold; RJ Gross, silver; Bryan Harris, bronze; 12-14 Female Long Jump--Hailee Depute, gold; Hadly Steffen, silver; Hope Bodnar, Bronze; 11-under Male High Jump--Josh Haus, gold; Bryce Reller, silver; Mychael Reller, silver; 66-over Male Long Jump--Butch Bouranis, gold; Jerry Liddle, silver; 11-under Female Long Jump--Bethany Stoley, gold; Jocelyn Dinius, silver; Morgan Depute, bronze; 11-under Male Long Jump--Mychael Reller, gold; Weston Schatz, silver; Conner Ladabouche, bronze

Swimming

9-10 Female 50 backstroke--Brittany St. Aubin, gold; Amanda St. Aubin, silver; Kate MacGregor, bronze; 9-10 Male 50 backstroke--Noah Remily, gold; 11-12 Female 50 backstroke--Andie Peterson, gold; Anna Leigh Aberle, silver; Gretchen Schreiner, bronze; 46-56 Male 50 backstroke--Greg Carpenter, gold; John Gast, silver; Rodney Kenny, Bronze; 56-over 50 backstroke--Richard Arazi, gold; James Volk, silver; 13-14 Female 100 backstroke--Bryn Everson, gold; Nicole Brelie, silver; Meridith Scheiring, bronze; 13-14 Male 100 backstroke--Derek Meyer, gold; Lee Keller, silver; 15-18 Female 100 beckstroke--Jamie Lyn Skavlem, gold; Kalee Kemmesat, silver; Kayla Meyer, bronze; 19-30 Female 100 backstroke--Christine Retzlaff, gold; Lindsay Wangler, silver; 46-55 Male 100 backstroke--John Gast, gold; Allen Koppy, silver; 56-65 Male 100 baskstroke--Joseph McCormick, gold; Richard Arazi, silver; 8-under Female 50 butterfly--Andie Peterson, gold; Muira MacRae, silver; 9-10 Female 50 butterfly--Alexis Ljunggren, gold; Andrea Smith, silver; Amanda St. Aubin, bronze; 11-12 Female 50 butterfly--Hallie Peterson, gold; Anna Leigh Aberle, silver; Gillian Dahl, bronze; 11-12 Male 50 butterfly--Andrew Hollingsworth, gold; Ryan Strand, silver; 15-18 Female 100 butterfly--Ali Church, gold; Allison Kroll, silver; 19-20 Female 100 butterfly--Christine Retzlaff, gold; Aly Holland, silver; 31-45 Male 50 butterfly--Kevin Kopplin, gold; Jeremy Remily, silver; Lee Beauclair, bronze; 8-under Female 50 freestyle--Andie Peterson, gold; Muira Macrae, silver; 9-10 Female 50 freestyle--Alexis Ljunggren, gold; Jenica Messer, silver; Natalie Scheiring, bronze; 11-12 Female 50 freestyle--Allison Aberlie, gold; Gretchen Schreiner, silver; Anna Scheeler, bronze; 11-12 Male 50 freestyle--Andrew Hollingsworth, gold; Ryan Strand, silver; 13-14 Female 50 freestyle--Bryn Everson, gold; Meridith Scheiring, silver; 15-18 Female 50 freestyle--Kelsey Richels, gold; Ali Marie Church, silver; Kayla Meyer, bronze; 31-45 Male 50 freestyle--Kevin Kopplin, gold; Jeremy Remily, silver; 46-55 Male 50 freestyle--Greg Carpenter, gold; John Gast, silver; Joe Hill, bronze; 55-65 Male 50 freestyle--Joseph McCormick, gold; Dennis St. Aubin, silver; Patrick Mangan, bronze; 8-under Female 100 freestyle--Andie Peterson, gold; Muira MacRae, silver; 9-10 Female 100 freestyle--Alexis Ljunggren, gold; Brittany St. Aubin, silver; Abby Aberle, bronze; 9-10 Male 100 freestyle--Noah Remily, gold; 11-12 Female 100 freestyle--Hallie Peterson, gold; Allison Aberle, silver; Gretchen Darlene, bronze; 13-14 Female Female 100 freestyle--Bryn Elyse, gold; Makenzie Preston, silver; Nicole Brelie, bronze; 13-14 Male 100 freestyle--Derek Meyer, gold; Lee Keller, silver; 15-18 Female 100 freestyle--Kelsey Richels, gold; Kalee, Kemmesat, silver; Jamie Skavlem, bronze; 19-30 Female 100 freestyle--Aly Holland, gold; Kayla Mangan, silver; 31-45 Female 100 freestyle--Vanessa Boehm, gold; 31-45 Male 100 freestyle--Jeremy Remily, gold; Mark Hulbert, silver; Lee Beuclair, bronze; 46-55 Male 100 freestyle--Scott Jensen, gold; Greg Carpenter, silver; Joe Hill, bronze; 56-65 Male 100 freestyle--Joseph McCormick, gold; James Volk, silver; Patrick Mangan, bronze; 8-under Female 50 breaststroke--Andie Peterson, gold; 9-10 Female 50 breaststroke--Amanda St. Aubin, gold; Abby Aberle, silver; Brittany St. Aubin, bronze; 9-1013-14 Male 50 breaststroke--Noah Remily, gold; 11-12 Female 50 breaststroke--Anna Leigh Aberle, gold; Gillian Dahl, silver; Ellen Scheiring, bronze; 11-12 Male 50 breaststroke--Jarod Smith, gold; Andrew Hollingsworth, silver; Ryan Strand, bronze; 46-55 Male 50 breaststroke--Scott Jensen, gold; Jow Hill, silver; Rodney Kenny, bronze; 56-65 Male 50 breaststroke--Joseph McCormick, gold; Patrick Mangan, silver; Rishard, Arazi, bronze; Female 100 breaststroke--Makenzie Preston, gold; Nicole Brelie, silver; Meridith Scheiring, bronze; 13-14 Male 100 breaststroke--derek Meyer, gold; Lee Keller, silver; 15-18 Female 100 breaststroke--Kelsey Richels, silver; Allison Kroll, silver; Kristie Skavlem, bronze; 15-18 Male 100 breaststroke--Chasen Miller, gold; Alan Repak, silver; 19-30 Female 100 breaststroke--Christine Retzlaff, gold; Aly Holland, silver; Kayla Mangan, bronze; 31-45 Female 100 breaststroke--Vanessa Boehm, gold; 31-45 Male 100 breaststroke--Jeremy Remily, gold; Lee Beauclair, silver; 10-under Female 200 IM--Alexis Ljunggren, gold; Brittany St. Aubin, silver, Amanda St. Aubin, bronze; 10-under Male 200 IM--Noah Remily, gold; 11-12 Female 200 IM--Anna Leigh Aberle, gold; Hallie Peterson, silver; Allison Aberle, bronze; 13-14 200 IM--Bryn Everson, gold; Makenzie Preston, silver; Nichole Brelie, bronze; 15-18 Female 200 IM--Kelsey Richels, gold; Kalee Kemmesat, silver; Ali Church, bronze; 19-30 Female 200 IM--Christine Retzlaff, gold; 31-45 Male 200 IM--Kevin Kopplin, gold; 18-over 200 Medley relay--Mark Hulbert, Allen Koppy, Zach Cormican, Joe Hill, gold; 18-over Male 200 freestyle relay--Mark Hulbert, Allen Koppy, Zach Cormican, Joe Hill, silver

What To Read Next
Featuring area men's and women's basketball results, college hockey scores, local college tennis results and much more!
Featuring boys wrestling results, prep hockey scores, area college basketball results and much more!
Girls basketball
Thompson is now 16-1, while Rugby falls to 15-2.