ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Monday's prep baseball results

Monday's results GF RED RIVER 8, BEMIDJI 2 Bemidji 000 020 0 -- 2 5 1 Red River 500 300 0 -- 8 7 2 WP -- Dylan Dufault; LP -- Matt Schneider Highlights -- RR: Taylor Steen 1x2, run, Brock Thoreson 2x3, 2 runs, RBI, Casey Fugleberg 2x4, 2 runs, RB...

Monday's results

GF RED RIVER 8,

BEMIDJI 2

Bemidji 000 020 0 -- 2 5 1

Red River 500 300 0 -- 8 7 2

ADVERTISEMENT

WP -- Dylan Dufault; LP -- Matt Schneider

Highlights -- RR: Taylor Steen 1x2, run, Brock Thoreson 2x3, 2 runs, RBI, Casey Fugleberg 2x4, 2 runs, RBI, Andrew Butkowski 2x2, 2B, 2 RBIs; B: Colin Leif 2x4, RBI

LARIMORE 4,

MAY-PORT-C-G 3

May-Port-C-G 000 101 1 -- 3 6 4

Larimore 000 001 3 -- 4 3 5

WP -- Kyle Kleven; LP -- Jace Ingebretson

Highlights -- L: Todd Elfman 1x2, RBI, SB, Travis Pearce 1x2, winning run, SB; MPCG: Ingebretson 1x3, 2B, run, 12 Ks, Tyler Ust 2x4

ADVERTISEMENT

SHEYENNE-NR 5,

LAKOTA-A-E 0

Lakota-A-E 000 000 0 -- 0 1 1

Sheyenne-NR 022 010 x -- 5 5 0

WP -- Cobey Allmaras; LP -- Josh Johansen

Highlights -- SNR: Cobey Allmaras 7 Ks, Wyatt Allmaras 3x3, 2 2B

CARRINGTON 12,

LAKOTA-A-E 2

ADVERTISEMENT

Lakota-A-E 002 00 -- 0

Carrington 511 5x -- 12

WP -- Kyle Bahm; LP -- Tate Aronson

Highlights -- C: Bahm 5 Ks, Alex Nelson 2x3, Taylor Skytland 2x4

CARRINGTON 7,

SHEYENNE-NR 4

Carrington 021 013 0 -- 7 9 2

Sheyenne-NR 201 000 1 -- 4 5 5

WP -- Peter Henson; LP -- Stephen Guler

Highlights -- C: Henson 10 Ks, 2x4, Tyson Rosenau 2x3, Bahm 2x4, 2B, Scott Engelhorn 2x4; SNR: Guler 8 Ks, Wyatt Allmaras 2x3, 3B

NORMAN CO. 7,

KITTSON CENTRAL 5

KCC 102 020 0 -- 5 6 3

Norman Co 003 031 x -- 7 7 2

WP -- Jeff Petrik; LP -- Markas Dahl

Highlights -- Norman County: Tanner Grunewald 2x3, run, Ryan Merkens 1x3, run, 2 RBI, Ian Halle 1x3, 2 RBI; KCC: Zach Rynning 3x4, 3 runs, Dillon Olson 1x3, 2 RBI

LAKE PARK-AUDUBON 9,

NORMAN CO. EAST-U-H 7

Lake Park-A 411 010 2 -- 9 15 0

Norman Co. East 000 313 0 -- 7 10 1

WP -- Mason Swegard; LP -- Adam Aune

Highlights -- LP: Wyatt Wixo 3x4, 1 RBI, Mike Hamre 3x4; NCE: Joe Iverson 2x3, 2B, Brady Skarud 2x4, 2B, 2 RBI

ST. THOMAS/D/V/E 10,

FORDVILLE/L/PR 0

F/Lankin/PR 000 000 -- 0 4 3

ST/Drayton/V/E 230 032 -- 10 15 3

WP -- Sam Heuchert; LP -- Brennan Blasky

Highlights -- STDVE: Cole Anderson 3x3, Bradley Keena 2x3, Thomas Shepherd 2x3, Brady Steenerson 2x2; FLPR: Ben Thompson 3x3

NORTH BORDER 3,

LANGDON-MUNICH 2

Langdon-Munich 010 002 0 -- 2 6 2

North Border 030 000 0 -- 3 4 5

WP -- Ashton McKay; LP -- Trevor Darling

Highlights -- LM: Darling 2x4, Colin Olson 1x3, 2B; NB: Reid Erickson 2x3, RBI

CAVALIER 6,

NORTH BORDER 3

Cavalier 003 001 2 -- 6 6 1

North Border 000 012 0 -- 3 5 5

WP -- Michael Bigwood; LP -- Trey Lafferty

Highlights -- C: Brandon Chrest 1x4, HR, 2 RBI, Ryan Chrest 2x4, 2B; NB: Brandon Anderson 1x2, 2 RBI

GRAFTON 7,

FORDVILLE/L/PR

FLPR 000 000 0 -- 0 2 1

Grafton 220 102 x -- 7 8 0

WP -- Austin Campbell; LP -- Blake Erickson

Highlights -- G: Zach Suda 4x4, 2 3Bs, 3 RBIs, 3 runs, Joey Demers 2x4, 3B, 3 RBIs

GRAFTON 11,

ST. THOMAS/D/VE 0

STDVE 000 00 -- 0 2 3

Grafton 341 3x -- 11 5 1

WP -- Jaime Villareal; LP -- Cole Anderson

Highlights -- G: Joe Demers 2x4, 3B, 2 RBIs, Villareal 9 Ks

NORTHERN FREEZE 11,

WIN-E-MAC 9

Northern Freeze 002 214 2 -- 11 9 2

Win-E-Mac 005 300 1 -- 9 11 1

WP -- Blake LaBine; LP -- DeMarcus Brown

Highlights -- NF: Josh Sundby 2x4, Daulton Hendrickson 2x3; WEM: Derek Gieseke 3x4, Zach Steen 3x5

RED LAKE FALLS 5,

ROSEAU 3

Red Lake Falls 003 000 02 -- 5 5 1

Roseau 000 200 10 -- 3 10 3

WP -- Garrett Schmitz; LP -- Alex Ziegler

Highlights -- RLF: Bobby Glass 2x4, Sam Brule 2x3; R: Alex Ziegler 3x4, Zach Johnson 2x4, Ben Vatnsdal 1x3, HR

CROOKSTON 13,

BAGLEY 4

Crookston 000 211 9 -- 13 11 2

Bagley 010 100 2 -- 4 4 5

WP -- Aaron Judovsky; LP -- Jesse Dukak

Highlights -- C: Josh Edlund 2x4, 2 RBIs, Adam Donarski 2x4, 2 RBIs, Aaron Judovsky 10 Ks; B: Blake Neeland 2B

Related Topics: BASEBALL
What To Read Next
Girls basketball
Thompson is now 16-1, while Rugby falls to 15-2.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, area college basketball scores, boys and girls hockey results, and much more!
The league would launch in summer 2024 and is polling interest in possible host cities.