ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

MEN'S BASKETBALL: Saturday's results

Men's basketball Saturday's results Mayville State 118, Oglala Lakota College 62 UND 79, Eastern Washington 71 EWU 30 41 -- 71 UND 31 48 -- 79 Eastern Washington -- Austin McBroom 6-21 1-217, Bogdan Bliznyuk 3-5 0-0 7, Jesse Hunt 1-2 0-0 2, Felix...

Men’s basketball

 

Saturday’s results

Mayville State 118, Oglala Lakota College 62

UND 79,

ADVERTISEMENT

Eastern Washington 71

EWU                    30  41 - 71                      

UND                    31  48 - 79                      

Eastern Washington - Austin McBroom 6-21 1-217, Bogdan Bliznyuk 3-5 0-0 7, Jesse Hunt 1-2 0-0 2, Felix Con Hofe 6-12 2-2 19, Venky Jois 6-11 5-8 17, Julian Harrell 1-5 0-0 2, Ty Gibson 0-1 0-0 0, Sir Washington 1-3 3-4 6, Bear Henderson 0-0 0-0 0, Will Ferris 0-1 0- 0, Cody Benzel 0-1 1-2 1, Rico Nuno 0-0 0-0 0, Kyle Reid 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 24-62 12-18 71

UND - Geno Crandall 5-7 5-6 15, Corey Baldwin 1-3 1-1 3, Carson Shanks 3-7 3-6 9, Quinton Hooker 4-8 8-10 16, Drick Bernstine 7-11 1-4 15, Josh Collins 0-0 0-0 0, Adam McDermott 3-6 0-0 8, Cortez Seales 5-9 0-2 10, Connor Avants 1-4 1-2 3. Totals 29-55 19-31 79

3-point-goals - EWU 11-28 (McBroom 4-10, Bliznyuk 1-2, Von Hofe 5-10, Harrell 0-2, Gibson 0-1, Washington 1-2, Benzel 0-1), UND 2-9 (Baldwin 0-2, Shanks 0-1, Hooker 0-1, McDermott 2-5); Rebounds - EWU 36 (Jois 8), UND 35 ( Bernstine 11, Hooker 7); Assists - EWU 13 (Jois 4), UND 14 (Crandall 5)

Mary 65,
Minn.-Crookston 56

UMC                    25  31 - 56                      

ADVERTISEMENT

Mary                    30  35 - 65                      

UMC - C.J. Polk 1, Derrick redd 7, Kobe Critchley 12, Nate Lorenz 2, Gable Smith 2, A.J. Walton 2, Zavier H all 2, Daris Viken 1, Chase Knickerbocker 11, Ben Grygiel 10, Jim Warmack 6

Mary - Marquealis Edwards 11, Bryan Jefferson 20, Devan Douglas 5, Brandon tyler 3, Isaac Lindquist 8, Ricky Suggs 7, Damonta Henry 7, Brenden Mann 4

Gogebic CC 77,
Northland 70

Gogebic              39  38 - 77                      

Northland           46  24 - 70                      

Northland - Terell Crawford 9, Christian Oakley 20, Owen Ellefson 13, John Jenkins 9, Seeth Moise 5, Jacob Joppru 14

Gogebic - Brandon Cooper 7, Adam Mackey 11, Tyler Roose 3, Ben Zielinski 12, Darroel Pittman 6, Marcus Watson 14, Dillon Windt 17, Andren Bausewell Jr. 7

ADVERTISEMENT

 

What To Read Next
Thompson is now 16-1, while Rugby falls to 15-2.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, area college basketball scores, boys and girls hockey results, and much more!
The league would launch in summer 2024 and is polling interest in possible host cities.
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!