ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

High school honor roll

Basketball Double doubles Justin Anderson, Langdon, 28 points, 16 rebounds vs. Lakota/A-E; 15 points, 15 rebounds vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne Matt Bauduin, EGF Senior High, 18 points, 10 rebounds vs. Roseau Britta Boe, Rolla-Rock Lake, 10 points, 1...

Basketball

Double doubles

Justin Anderson, Langdon, 28 points, 16 rebounds vs. Lakota/A-E; 15 points, 15 rebounds vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne

Matt Bauduin, EGF Senior High, 18 points, 10 rebounds vs. Roseau

Britta Boe, Rolla-Rock Lake, 10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Minnewaukan-Leeds

ADVERTISEMENT

Matt Borowicz, Stephen-Argyle, 28 points, 18 rebounds vs. Northern Freeze; 38 points, 25 rebounds vs. Roseau

Nate Carlson, EGF Senior High, 18 points, 11 rebounds vs. Roseau

Michaela Casavan, Red Lake County Central, 27 points, 17 rebounds vs. Lake of the Woods; 30 points, 12 rebounds vs. Blackduck

Sarah Durand, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, 11 points, 17 rebounds vs. Badger-G-MR

Hannah Elshaug, Devils Lake, 20 points, 10 rebounds vs. Red River

Ashley Feldman, Lake of the Woods, 32 points, 12 rebounds vs. Clearbrook-Gonvick

Kody Klamar, Grygla-Gatzke, 17 points, 11 rebounds vs. Roseau; 10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Kittson Co. Central

Evan Koenig, Park River/Fordville-Lankin, 17 points, 18 rebounds vs. North Border

ADVERTISEMENT

Grant Lindahl, North Star, 21 points, 12 rebounds vs. Maddock; 31 points, 10 rebounds vs. Park Christian

Jessica Marken, Lake of the Woods, 10 points, 13 assists vs. Clearbrook-Gonvick

Tyler Mertens, Devils Lake, 12 points, 10 rebounds vs. Red River

Luke Misialek, EGF Senior High, 21 points, 10 rebounds vs. Roseau

Zach Riopelle, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, 10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Stephen-Argyle

Nic Pfeifer, Rolette-Wolford, 15 points, 12 rebounds vs. Rugby

Nick Schoper, Lake of the Woods, 14 points, 10 rebounds vs. Blackduck

Whitney Sponsler, Thompson, 19 points, 11 rebounds vs. North Border

ADVERTISEMENT

Calvin Teubner, North Star, 20 points, 10 rebounds vs. Park Christian

What To Read Next
The league would launch in summer 2024 and is polling interest in possible host cities.
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, boys and girls hockey scores, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!