ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

GIRLS SWIMMING: Thursday's results

Girls swimming Fargo North triangular At Fargo North, Friday Team scores Fargo North 112.00, GF Red River 86.00 Fargo North 111.00, GF Central 90.00 Winners & GF top-3 placers 50 freestyle -- 1. Lexi Ljunggren, GFC, 25.96; 2. Jordyn Danielson...

Girls swimming

Fargo North
triangular

At Fargo North, Friday

Team scores

Fargo North 112.00, GF Red River 86.00

ADVERTISEMENT

Fargo North 111.00,  GF Central 90.00

Winners & GF top-3 placers

50 freestyle - 1. Lexi Ljunggren, GFC, 25.96; 2. Jordyn Danielson, RR, 26.31

100 freestyle - 1. Danielson, RR, 57.55

200 freestyle - 1. Lexi Doherty, RR, 1:57.91; 2. Gretchen Schreiner, RR, 2:07.67; 3. Lexie Pulkrabek, GFC, 2:13.85

500 freestyle - 1. Breah Anderson, FN, 5:39.30; 2. Schreiner, RR, 5:44.35; 3. Emily Grosz, GFC, 5:55.08

100 backstroke - 1. Astrup, FN, 1:05.66; 2. Zoie Frattin, GFC, 1:11.93; 3. Hana Nilles, GFC, 1:12.66

100 breaststroke - 1. Leann Mengelkoch, FN, 1:13.86; 2. MacLeod, RR, 1:21.19; 3. Pulkrabek, GFC, 1:21.49

ADVERTISEMENT

100 butterfly - 1. Lexi Ljunggren, GFC, 1:00.97; 2. Lexi Doherty, RR, 1:01.52

200 IM - 1. Anderson, FN, 2:17.87; 2. Lauryn MacLeod, RR, 2:27.89; 3. Nilles, GFC, 2:28.70

200 freestyle relay - 1. Red River (MacLeod, Danielson, Schreiner, Doherty) 1:43.32; 3. GF Central 1:50.88

200 medley relay - 1. Fargo North (Olivia Roche, Alex Rasmussen, Anna Astrup, Erin Slack) 1:59.15; 2. GF Central 2:01.88; 3. GF Red River 2:03.00

400 freestyle relay - 1. Red River (Doherty, MacLeod, Schreiner, Danielson) 3:46.12; 3. GF Central 4:15.82

Diving - 1. Abbie Hoffman, GFC, 210.30

 

What To Read Next
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, boys and girls hockey scores, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!
Featuring area prep hockey results, boys and girls basketball scores, local boys wrestling results, and much more!