ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

GIRLS SWIMMING: Friday's results

Girls swimming Friday's results Jamestown 92, Red River 86 GF Central 85, Red River 84 Jamestown 99, GF Central 86 Winners & GF top-3 placers 200 medley relay -- 1. Red River (Liddy Ohe, Kaitlin Watson, Lexi Doherty, Gretchen Schreiner) 1:59....

Girls swimming

Friday’s results

Jamestown 92, Red River 86
GF Central 85, Red River 84
Jamestown 99, GF Central 86

Winners & GF top-3 placers

  200 medley relay -- 1. Red River (Liddy Ohe, Kaitlin Watson, Lexi Doherty, Gretchen Schreiner) 1:59.03; 3. GF Central 2:02.31

ADVERTISEMENT

  200 freestyle -- 1. Lexi Doherty, RR, 2:02.25; 2. Hana Nilles, GFC, 2:14.61

  200 IM -- 1. Sam Behm, RR, 2:17.32; 2. Liddy Ohe, RR, 2:27.25

  50 freestyle -- 1. Lexi Ljunggren, GFC, 26.30; 2. Gretchen Schreiner, RR, 26.70

  Diving -- 1. Erin Hillerud, J, 204. 89; 2. Abbie Hoffman, GFC, 190.25

  100 butterfly -- 1. Gretchen Schreiner, RR, 1:07.53

  100 freestyle -- 1. Jordyn Danielson, RR, 58.12

  500 freestyle -- 1. Lexi Doherty, RR, 5:38.52; 2. Lauryn MacLeod, RR, 5:54.58; 3. Hana Nilles, GFC, 5:56.47

  200 freestyle relay -- 1. Red River (Sam Behm, Gretchen Schreiner, Jordyn Danielson, Lexi Doherty) 1:45.70; 3. GF Central 1:57.86

ADVERTISEMENT

  100 backstroke -- 1. Lexi Ljunggren, GFC, 1:02.30; 2. Ellie Pulkrabek, GFC, 1:08.90

  100 breaststroke - 1. Taylor Bradley, J, 1:14.66; 2. Corrine Dahlquist, GFC, 1:17.25; 3. Shaelyn Mosher, GFC, 1:21.45

  400 freestyle relay -- 1. Red River (Lauryn MacLeod, Sam Behm, Liddy Ohe, Jordyn Danielson) 3:59.62; 2. GF Central 4:03.15

 

What To Read Next
Featuring prep basketball results from across the region, boys and girls hockey scores, men's and women's tennis results, and much more!
Featuring area prep sports cancellations and postponements, local boys and girls basketball results, N.D. girls wrestling second edition coaches' poll and much more!
Featuring the prep honor roll, area college basketball conference standings, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, and much more!
Featuring boys and girls hockey results from throughout the region, area prep basketball scores, boys swimming and diving results, and much more!