ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Wednesday's results

Girls basketball Minn. polls The Minnesota high school girls' basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Jan. 19. Class 4A 1. Hopkins (15-1) 2. Shakopee (14-0) 3. Eastview (13-2) 4. St. Michael-Albertville (...

Girls basketball

 

Minn. polls

The Minnesota high school girls’ basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News. Records are through Jan. 19.

Class 4A

ADVERTISEMENT

 1. Hopkins (15-1)

 2. Shakopee (14-0)

 3. Eastview (13-2)

 4. St. Michael-Albertville (14-2)

 5. Lakeville North (13-2)

 6. Minnetonka (13-3)

 7. Elk River (10-3)

 8. White Bear Lake (11-5)

ADVERTISEMENT

 9. Rochester Mayo (13-2)

10. East Ridge (11-3)

Class 3A

 1. Orono (13-2)

 2. Winona (13-2)

 3. Hutchinson (12-1)

 4. Kasson-Mantorville (16-2)

 5. Marshall (11-5)

ADVERTISEMENT

 6. Byron (15-2)

 7. Thief River Falls (12-1)

 8. Alexandria (11-3)

 9. St. Paul Como Park (8-5)

10. Holy Angels (10-4)

Class 2A

 1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (14-1)

 2. Sauk Centre (12-1)

 3. Pequot Lakes (13-0)

 4. Albany (11-2)

 5. Dover-Eyota (12-3)

 6. New London-Spicer (11-3)

 7. Minnehaha Academy (12-2)

 8. Watertown-Mayer (10-3)

 9. Roseau (12-2)

10. Annandale (11-1)

Class 1A

 1. Goodhue (16-1)

 2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (14-1)

 3. Maranatha (12-3)

 4. Ada-Borup (11-1)

 5. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (15-1)

 6. Sleepy Eye (14-1)

 7. Lyle-Pacelli (13-3)

 8. Browerville/Eagle Valley (11-2)

 9. Cromwell (13-1)

10. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (14-2)

N.D. Class A

1. Fargo Shanley (12 first-place  votes), 10-0, 64 points; 2. Bismarck Century (1) 10-1, 53; 3. GF Red River 9-1, 39; 4. Fargo Davies 8-3, 25; 5. Turtle Mountain 8-3, 10

Others receiving votes: Bismarck Legacy, Wahpeton, Bismarck

 

 

Related Topics: GIRLS BASKETBALL
What To Read Next
Featuring prep basketball results from across the region, boys and girls hockey scores, men's and women's tennis results, and much more!
Featuring area prep sports cancellations and postponements, local boys and girls basketball results, N.D. girls wrestling second edition coaches' poll and much more!
Featuring the prep honor roll, area college basketball conference standings, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, and much more!
Featuring boys and girls hockey results from throughout the region, area prep basketball scores, boys swimming and diving results, and much more!