ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Thursday's results

Girls basketball Thursday's results North Dakota Thompson 75, North Border 44 Hankinson 45, Central Cass 42 Maple Valley 63, Lisbon 56 Mandan 59, Bismarck St. Mary's 39 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 73, Northern Cass 48 Kidder County 55, Linton-HMB 27 Turt...

2146840+Basketball-(basket).jpg
istock photo

Girls basketball

Thursday’s results

North Dakota

Thompson 75, North Border 44

Hankinson 45, Central Cass 42

ADVERTISEMENT

Maple Valley 63, Lisbon 56

Mandan 59, Bismarck St. Mary’s 39

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 73, Northern Cass 48

Kidder County 55, Linton-HMB 27

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55, Garrison 40

Mott-Regent 45, new England 43

Glen Ullin-Hebron 53, Hettinger-Scranton 28

Beach 61, Mandaree 44

ADVERTISEMENT

Bowman County 63, Richardton-Taylor 45

Minnesota

Fergus Falls 58, Staples-Motley 52

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 57, Bagley 32

Frazee 60, Norman Co. East/Ulen-Hitterdal 41

Kelliher-Northome 64, Laporte 40

GF Central 69,
Valley City 43

Central                32  37 - 69                       

ADVERTISEMENT

Valley City          28  15 - 43                       

    GF Central - Carolyn Smith 6, Desi Hanson 8, Stephanie McWilliams 10, Lauren Dub 8, Taylor White 1, Shelby Dahley 2, Elizabeth Dub 16, Megan Schumacher 4, Abbie Ferry 4, Amber Anderson 8, Jasmine Lindblad 2

    Valley City - Kacee White 1, Alexis Ondracek 2, Reagan Ingstad 2, Taryn Dieterle 10, Tarryn Justesen 7, Mackenzie Pederson 23, Brenna Dieterle 17

Pelican rapids 48,
EGF Senior High 39

Pelican Rapids   29  19 –– 48                      

East GF               14  25 –– 39

Pelican Rapids - Mackenzie Korf 16, Grace Forsgren 9, Grace Johnson 2, Jessica Weinrich 3, Rachel Gottenborg 5, Hally Evenson 1, Adrianna Torres 12

East Grand Forks - Haylie Carlstrom 8, Rylee Skyberg 3, Brooke Filipi 12, Julia Warmack 6, Natalie Carlstrom 8, Kayla Nelson 2

egf sacred heart 68,
red lake falls 26

RLF                      21    5 - 26                       

Sacred Heart      39  29 - 68                       

Red Lake Falls - Megan Lacrosse 7, Jozy Halvorson 2, Kelly Schultz 2, Abby Huot 3, Mariah Desrosier 5, Josie Huot 2, Emma Duden 3, Madison Derosier 2

EGF Sacred Heart - Anya Edwards 17, Jessica Remer 2, Hannah Reimer 10, Michele Remer 11, Jocelyn Adolphson 6, Hannah Hollcraft 2, Anna Koponen 2, Abby Smidt 10, Ivy Edwards 8

Park River/F-L 71,
Hatton/Northwood 18

PRFL                22  18  21  10   –– 71           

HN                      4    4    6    4   –– 18

Park River/F-L - Anne Welch 20, Kaitlyn Brintnell 11, Jenna Zavalney 14, Bailey Beneda 4, Taylor Dalbey 12, Taylor Knudson 10

Hatton/Northwood - Morgan Vaagene 2, Elizabeth Ostile 4, Grace Scott 2, Mallory Twete 2, Ashley Erickson 4, Harley Tandberg 4

Hillsboro-CV 40,
Cavalier 28

Cavalier              9    8    6    5   - 28           

HCV                    6    8  12  14    -40           

    Cavalier - Taylor O'Hara 3, Clarissa Hartz 3, Whitley Carrier 13, Sunny Schluchter 4, Jade Nelson 5

Hillsboro-Central Valley -Gracie Wright 5, Elaina Salander 3, Addi Eckart 25, Grace Dryburgh 3, Laura Spurgeon 2, Laura Anderson 2

Drayton/Valley-E 65,
May-Port cg 36

Drayton/V-E    14  14  15  22   –– 65           

May-Port CG    9  10    8    9   –– 36           

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg - Hailey Jackson 3, Jalyn Larson 10, Emily Swanson 2, Taylor Reilly 15, Taylor Stegman 12, Rachel Jonasson 5, Laiken Larson 18

May-Port CG - Holly Grandalen 7, Jaylden Warner 13, Erin Freeland 2, Abbie Beck 4, Katelin Grinde 6, Madi Carr 4

Finley-Sharon/H-P 76,
griggs CO. Central 23

Finley-S/H-P   15  19  25  15   –– 76           

Griggs CC         6    3    6    8   –– 23           

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page - Dacotah Bergstrom 8. Cierra Jacobson 11, Maddy Christian 6, Zoie Breckheimer 8, Jessica Lee 23, Jana Mehus 10, Mikayla Koenig 8

Griggs. Co. Central - Daphne Kenninger 2, Emmee Gronneberg 2, Deena Monson 2, Kayce Saxberg 4, Alicia Larsgaard 9, Kayla Kenninger 4, Erin Haugen 2

Langdon 67,
Rolla 24

Rolla                   4    5    8    7   - 24

Langdon           19  22  18    8   - 67

Rolla - Skylar Arnold 6, LaShai Bercier 6, Kyleigh Wilkes 3, Kelsey Bursinger 6, Anne Brien 2, Marian Brien 1

Langdon - Katelyn Fetsch 2, Jordyn Worley 15, Kellie Hetler 2, Madi Hart 18, Mariah Bata 2, Ally Welsch 4, Brynn Crockett 2, Madison Eizenzimmer 2, Krystal Ratzlaff 20

Warwick 53,
Benson County 45

Warwick           11  15  15  12   - 53           

Benson Co.     12    6  15  12   - 45           

Warwick - Madison Leaf 21, Sofia Hernandez 6, Samantha Owlbox 6, Whisper Gourd 15, Rayanne Leaf 2, BryAnn Robertson 3

Benson County - Dani Schwanke 13, Kaylee Lybeck 14, Kristi Medalen 8, Taylor Bisbee 8, Emma Thompson 2

dunseith 53,
rolette-wolford 46

RW                    11  11    9  15   - 46           

Dunseith           19  18  10    6   - 53           

Rolette-Wolford - Lexy Wittmayer 13, Sydnee Poitra 12, Aspen Selvig 6, Hannah Walsh 5, Chelsie Mattson 5, Madison Myhre 2, Sydney Tastad 2, Hailey Casavant 1

Dunseith - Darian Gladue 21, Caitlyn Davis 9, Journey Azure 8, Lexius Davis 6, Hailey Davis 5, Mckenzie St. Claire 2, Shannon Smith 2

Win-E-Mac 73,
Mahnomen 32

Win-E-Mac          35  38 - 73                       

Mahnomen          15  17 - 32                       

Win-E-Mac - Kylie Brekke 2, Hannah Smeby 5, Mariah McKeever 17, Tanya Bring 2, Jessica Kasprzak 3, Kelsey Knutson 7, Indiana Nornes 1, Lauren Strom 3, Madison McKeever 27, Alayna Espeseth 9

Mahnomen - Abby Large 4, Lindsey Swiers 4, Lindsey Thompson 2, Sydney Clark 3, Jessica Refshaw 2, Kiki Keezer 6, Ashley Johnson 3, Lilly Walker 8

Stephen-Argyle 75,
Fertile-Beltrami 51

FB                        25  26 - 51

SA                        54  21 - 75                       

Fertile-Beltrami - McKenzie Sirjord 18, Megan Sirjord 3, Bailey Mulcahy 9, Ana Kircher 2, Marlee Steffes 3, Emily Motteberg 2, Annika Sannes 9, Shelby Duckstad 5

Stephen-Argyle - Kelsey Lindgren 2, Savanna Riopelle 11, Olivia Riopelle 4, Jules Efta 8, Abigail McGlynn 3, Maddie Weberg 3, Autumn Thompson 20, Philomena Kazmierczak 12, Deborah Haugen 12

Kittson Co. Central 84,
Fisher/Climax 28

Kittson Co. C     62  22 –– 84                      

Fisher/Climax    17  11 –– 28

Kittson Co. Central - Amanda Johnson 2, Kasey Soliah 7, Lexi Turn 10, Macy Westerberg 4, Cora Kujava 17, Tea Jerome 11, Kiley Whitlock 8, Mallori Davis 6, Lexi Peterson 8, Hope Sele 11

Fisher/Climax - Sophie Love 8, Sydney Magsam 15, Katie Rarick 5

REd Lake 83,
REd Lake CC 44

Red Lake             34  49 - 83                       

RLCC                  18  26 - 44                       

Red Lake - Angel McClain 21, Alexis Desjarlait 5, Gerika Kingbird 7, Danielle Seki 2, Grace White 20, Autumn Holthusen 3, Averi Holthusen 17, Tanisha Beaulieu 3, Sydney Beaulieu 5

RLCC - Kat DeHate 6, Michelle Sundquist 1, Baylor Bushelle 6, Julia Bernstein 5, Ashley Longtin 4, Brandi Jensen 22

Warren-alv-oslo 57,
Badger-Greenbush-MR 44

WAO                    28  29 - 57                       

BGMR                 22  22 -  44                      

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo - Angela Spidahl , Sarah Kostrzewski 2, Brooke Bauer 14, Holly Steer 12, Taylor Mortimer 2, Paige Pederson 6, Cassidy Lizakowski , Payton Gullikson 10, Kaely DeMars 11

    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River - Emily Anderson 3, Jessica Benke , Joustyn Dahl 2, Alyssa Kilen 6, Maddi Janicke 2, Carly Mekash 12, Megan Larson 15, Sierrah Mooney 4

 

Related Topics: GIRLS BASKETBALL
What To Read Next
Featuring boys and girls hockey results, area men's and women's basketball scores, prep wrestling results, and much more!
Featuring prep basketball results from across the region, boys and girls hockey scores, men's and women's tennis results, and much more!
Featuring area prep sports cancellations and postponements, local boys and girls basketball results, N.D. girls wrestling second edition coaches' poll and much more!
Featuring the prep honor roll, area college basketball conference standings, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, and much more!