ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Friday's results

Girls basketball Friday's results North Dakota Fargo Shanely 87, Wahpeton 44 Bismarck Century 98, Williston 28 Mandan 63, Turtle Mountain 55 Fargo Davies 68, Fargo North 38 Bismarck Legacy 73, Dickinson 51 Richland 60, Barnesville, Minn. 51 Ellen...

Girls basketball

Friday’s results

North Dakota

Fargo Shanely 87, Wahpeton 44

Bismarck Century 98, Williston 28

ADVERTISEMENT

Mandan 63, Turtle Mountain 55

Fargo Davies 68, Fargo North 38

Bismarck Legacy 73, Dickinson 51

Richland 60, Barnesville, Minn. 51

Ellendale 49, Carrington 43

Barnes County North 45, Oakes 33

Westhope-Newburg 73, Rugby 34

Bishop Ryan 75, Glenburn 33

ADVERTISEMENT

Des Lacs-Burlington 58, Lewis & Clark-Berthold 42

Mott-Regent 47, Heart River 37

Shiloh Christian 52, Oak Grove 35

Minnesota

Cherry 62, Fosston 45

Red Lake 77, Cass Lake-Bena 28

Ada-Borup 52, Waubun 36

Frazee 56, Park Rapids 55

ADVERTISEMENT

Pelican Rapids 66, Detroit lakes 60

Battle Lake 50, Henning 45

Menahga 62, Wadena-Deer Creek 44

Verndale 68, Sebeka 48

Moorhead 72, Brainerd 62

New York Mills 59, Hillcrest Lutheran 24

Owatonna 90, Red Wing 75

Hayfield 44, Rochester Lourdes 30

Cromwell 89, Silver Bay 16

Minnewaska 71, Benson 35

Aitkin 59, Hinckley-Finalyson 22

Apple Valley 70, Burnsville 39

Minnehaha Academy 70, Blake 40

Bloomington Kennedy 70, St. Louis Park 37

Hastings 59, Tartan 43

Lakeville South 47, Farmington 41

Mahtomedi 68, Hill-Murray 49

Duluth Denfeld 49, Duluth East 46

East Ridge 65, Roseville 53

Pine Island 66, Stewartville 46

red river 74,
west fargo 56

WF                       25  31 -56

RR                       40  34 -74

West Fargo - Mariah Schatz 3, Kennedi Sand 7, Shelby Larsen 8, Elizabeth Krueger 7, Akealy Moton 19, Gabby DuBois 9, Keely Walker 3

Red River - Kendra Bohm 4, Mari Rustebakke 4, Allison Hillebrand 9, Lexi Robson 29, Hannah Arason 14, Kylie Dvorak 3, Olivia Schreiner 3, Danica Kemnitz 8

GF Central 70,
WF Sheyenne 67

WFS                     30  37 - 67                       

GFCl                    33  37 - 70                       

    West Fargo Sheyenne - Maggie Manson 13, Katelyn Ask 3, Annie McIntosh 12, Madison Urlaub 7, Yasmina Bokora 3,Kierra Freih 19, Kaitlyn Kuntz 10

    GF Central - Desi Hanson 12, Stephanie McWilliams 5, Lauren Dub 22, Shelby Dahley 7, Elizabeth Dub 12,  Megan Schumacher 6, Abbie Ferry 4, Jasmine Lindblad 2

Fargo South 72,
Devils Lake 65

South                   33  39 –– 72

DL                        26  39 –– 65

Fargo South - Rachel Green 10, Anne Brakke 2, Brooke Klein 2, Madeline Erickson 31, Mckenzi Roerick 12, Emily Stroup 15

Devils Lake - Mikayla Wallace 12, Jenna Windjue 2, Morgan Pedeliski 9, Mattisyn Barendt 2, Mattea Vetsch 4, Emily Shafer 23, Hannah Pesek 6, Kyleigh Toso 7

Thompson 75,
North Border 44

NB                      2  13  10  19  - 44           

Thompson       18  19  23  15  - 75           

North Border - Natalie Carignan 6, Kenzie Carson 5, Kylah Horsley 21, Hannah Johnson 10, Allison Wieler 2

Thompson - Megan Bohlman 5, Lindsey Hegg 3, Shaice Marx 25, Annie Nistler 4, Molly McHugo 12, Emily Overby 17, Kailen Dolleslager 9

New rockford-Sheyenne 57,
Rolla 41

Rolla                 12  11  11    7   - 41

NRS                  14  17  12  14   - 57           

  Rolla - Skylar Arnold 6, Lashai Bercier 6, Jensen Moberg 2, Kyleigh Wilkes 13, Kelsey Bursinger 6, Anne Brien 8

  New Rockford-Sheyenne - Rebecca Allmaras 3, Olivia Smith 6, Lauren Roscoe 8, Hannah Heinz 6, Samantha Fite 3, Hannah Haley 12, Elizabeth Holzwarth19

Finley-Sharon/H-P 76,
Griggs Co. Central 23

FSHP                15  21  25  15   - 76           

GCC                   6    3    6    8   - 23           

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page - Dacotah Bergstrom 8, Mikayla Koenig 8, Cierra Jacobson 11, Zoie Breckheimer 8, Maddy Christian 6, Jessica Lee 23, Jana Mehus 10

Griggs Co. Central - Daphne Kenninger 2, Emmee Gronneberg 2, Deena Monson 2, Kayce Saxberg 4, Alicia Larsgaard 9, Kayla Kenninger 4, Erin Haugen 2

Rugby 73,
Westhope-newburg 34

W-N                    1  13  14    6  - 34           

Rugby              16  22  23  12  - 73           

Westhope-Newburg - Abbie Jiles 26, Harley Blada 6, Emmie Thompson 2

Rugby - Maddie Uhlenkamp 17, Karsyn Hager 13, Shea Heidlebaugh 10, Ashley Schmaltz 10, Breanna Thompson 8, Anni Stier 8, Tristin Lunde 3, Lauren Kraft 2, Whitney Gronvold 2

Harvey-Wells Co. 52
Midkota 45

Midkota           11  14    6  14   - 45

HWC                 14  18  11    9   - 52           

Midkota - Jakenda Short 11, McKenna Frappier 3, Joslyn Hoyt 6, Jude Boote 12, Taylor Sabinash 13

Harvey-Wells County - Rylee Heil 11, Karlie Dockter 7, Kari Wolfe 17, Jay Fike 4, McKayla Jones 4, Kaylyn Frison 9

Thief River Falls 63,
Warroad 23

TRF                     36  27 –– 63                      

Warroad                9  14 –– 23

Thief River Falls - Allison Okeson 3, Morgan Espe 2, Kylea Praska 20, Kelsey Kainz 7, Meleah Biermaier 7, Jenna Tadych 12, Marley Nelson 2, Tiahna Nicholson 10

Warroad - Talia Khemmany 2, Jasmine Fast 13, Rachel Oftedahl 2, Madison Plovie 2, Madison Pickar 4

Roseau 86, Crookston 37

Roseau                58  28 –– 86                      

Crookston          26  11 –– 37

Roseau - Victoria Johnson 6, Kacie Borowicz 20, Ivy Braaten 12, Emily Sorensen 2, Taylor Loken 1, Kaitlyn Hulst 14, Kiley Borowicz 29, Mya Hough 2

Crookston - Bailey Folkers 6, Karlee Meyer 2, Precious Adams 10, Brooke Bergeron 4, Elise Samuelson 10, Kennedy Cwilkla 3, Rachel Hefta 2

Fertile-Beltrami 64,
Bagley 46

FB                        39  25 - 64                       

Bagley                 18  28 - 46                       

    Fertile-Beltrami - McKenzie Sirjord 18, Megan Sirjord 3, Marlee Steffes 1, Emily Motteberg 2, Annika Sannes 14, Jaden Christianson16 , Shelby Duckstad 10

    Bagley - Alex Syverson 5, Camille Merschman 20, Hayley George 9, Kaci Schultz-Reese 4, Liz Anderson 6, Rylee Aufforth2

Goodridge-Grygla 56,
Warren-Alv-O 49

WAO                    27  22 - 49                       

GG                       21  35 - 56

    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo - Brooke Bauer 9, Holly Steer 3, Taylor Mortimer 5, Paige Pederson 3, Payton Gullikson 8, Sydney Moug 15, Kaely DeMars 6

    Goodridge-Grygla - Hannah Dietsch 10, , Mariah Coan 11, Shantel Verbout 15, Madison Bakken 3, Ashlyn Henrickson 6, Brooke Anderson 6, Ashley Moe 5

Northern Freeze 61,
Lake of the woods 25         

Northern Freeze - Jaelyn Spilde 6, Naomi Budziszewski 7, Brandy Binstock 4, Madison Magner 5, Jessica Vedbraaten 22, Alexis Homme 6, Morgan Anderson 5, Brooke Brandon 6

Lake of the Woods - Jordan Sonstegard 2, Alcia Draper 2, Lexie Rennemo 1, Sydney Hufnagle 9, Camryn Strohl 2, Marisa Johnson 15

Win-e-mac 55,
Badger-greenbush-GMR 45

Win-E-Mac          34  21 –– 55                      

BGMR                 25  20 –– 45                      

Win-E-Mac -Mariah McKeever 8, Tanya Bring 4, Kelsey Knutson 4, Madison McKeever 30, Tyra Wilson 2, Alaya Espeseth 7

BGMR - Emily Anderson 10, Amy Srir 6, Maddi Janicke 2, Sierrah Mooney 6, Carly McKash 12, Megan Larson 9

Late Thursday

 

 

Related Topics: GIRLS BASKETBALL
What To Read Next
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, boys and girls hockey scores, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!
Featuring area prep hockey results, boys and girls basketball scores, local boys wrestling results, and much more!