We see that you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript and refresh the page to continue reading local news. If you feel you have received this message in error, please contact the customer support team at 1-833-248-7801.

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls Basketball

Girls basketball Friday's results North Dakota Fargo South 69, Fargo North 44 Jamestown 69, Dickinson 28 West Fargo 78, Valley City 29 Turtle Mountain 73, Bismarck St. Mary's 64 Fairmount/CT 55, Oak Grove 37 Oakes 73, Aberdeen Christian 27 Harvey...

We are part of The Trust Project.

Girls basketball

 

Friday’s results

North Dakota

Fargo South 69, Fargo North 44

ADVERTISEMENT

Jamestown 69, Dickinson 28

West Fargo 78, Valley City 29

Turtle Mountain 73, Bismarck St. Mary’s 64

Fairmount/CT 55, Oak Grove 37

Oakes 73, Aberdeen Christian 27

Harvey-Wells County 58, Benson County 56

Kindred 43, Barnesville 39

Minnesota

ADVERTISEMENT

Ada-Borup 57, Norman Co. East/Ulen-Hitterdal 39

Breckenridge 47, Pelican Rapids 44

Dilworth-G-F 77, Perham 41

Waubun 67, Park Christian 41

Fergus Falls 42, Rocori 22

Detroit Lakes 49, Crosby-Ironton 48

fargo davies 64,
gf central 60

FD                        37  27     64

ADVERTISEMENT

GFC                     24  36     60

Fargo Davies - Amber Burtness 9, Rachel Nemer 2, Carly Kottsick 23, Grace Geffre 16, Alyssa Paper 8, Kai Erickson 6

GF Central - Desi Hanson 11, Steph McWilliams 10, Lauren Dub 14, Shelby Dahley 6, Liz Dub 14, Megan Schumacher 5

Grand Rapids 67,
EGF Senior High 50

Grand Rapids    31  36 - 67                       

Senior High        21  29 - 50

Grand Rapids - Heaven Hamling 26, Hannah DeMars 6, Kari Kuschel 11, Hannah Morris 8, Meara Beighley 11, Ashley Henrichsen 5

    EGF Senior High - Julia Warmack 6, Haylie Carlstrom 6, Rylee Skyberg 13, Macy Skyberg 2,  Natalie Carlstrom 5, Brooke Filipi 4, Danielle Filipi 12, Chloe Vonasek 2

Grafton 64,
North Border 40

NB                    13    9  11    7  - 40           

Grafton             18  21  20    5  - 64           

North Border - Ari Berg Haylee Christianson4, Taylor Thompson 1, Natalie Carignan 6, Kenzie Carson 1, Suzanne Wieler 1, Kylah Horsley 14, Hannah Johnson 11, Allison Wieler 2

    Grafton - Betsy Jiskra 8, Miranda Dusek 4, Jillian Hanson 9, Jaden Hanson 14, Taylor Skjordal 6, Emma Suda 12, Karly Kennelly 9, Brandi Niemann 2

north star 73,
langdon-munich 53

L-M                     9    8  18  18        53

N. Star              20  15  21  17        73

Langdon-Munich - Jordyn Worley 25, Madi Hart 14, Brynn Crockett 5, Krystal Ratzlaff 2, rachel Hill 3, Mariah Bata 2, Ally Welsh 2

North Star - Macey Kvilvang 24, Brenna Logie 13, Stephanie Miller 23, Peyton Halverson 5, Madison Borstad 4, Taylor Krom 2, Faith Krom 2

Rolette/Wolford 49,
Rolla 35

RW                    12  10  17  10   –– 49           

Rolla                   4    6  17    8   –– 35

RW - Lexy Wittmayer 15, Hannah Walsh 15, Sydnee Poitra 11, Kinze Martinson 4, Aspen Selvig 2, Madison Myhre 2

RL - Lashai Bercier 16, Kyleigh Wilkes 10, Jensen Moberg 5, Kelsey Bursinger 4

Thief River Falls 61,
Hibbing 26

Hibbing               14  12 - 26                      

TRF                     39  22 - 61                      

Hibbing - Abby McDonald 6, Marin Dougherty 2, Katie Vuletah 2, Janessa Perry 3, April Hudelson 11, Serena Tuoni 2

TRF - Kylea Praska 15, Kelsey Kainz 7, Meleah Biermaier 11, Jenna Tadych 18, Bailey Greene 3, Tiahna Nicholson 7

kittson co. central 69,
GOODRIDGE-GRYGLA 63

KCC                     40  29 -69

G-G                      33  30 -63

Kittson County Central - Amanda Johnson 8, Lexi Turn 19, Macey Westerberg 2, Cora Kujava 5, Tea Jerome 8, Kiley Whitlock 6, Lexi Peterson 12, Hope Sele 9

Goodridge-Grygla - Hannah Dietsch 12, Mariah Coan 3, Shantel Verbout 17, Madison Bakken 8, Ashlyn Henrickson 11, Ashley Moe 12

fertile-beltrami 64,
mahnomen 18

Mahnomen              11  7 - 18                    

F-B                          35 29 - 64                   

   Mahnomen - Abby Large 7, Kiki Keezer 2, Ashley Johnson 2, Lilly Walker 4, Sydney Clark 3

  Fertile-Beltrami - McKenzie Sirjord 6, Lauren Harstad 2, Emily Motteberg 7, Annika Sannes 10, Jaden Christianson 18, Shelby Duckstad 21

Badger/GB-MR 78,
Lake of the woods 40

BGMR                 37  38 –– 78                      

LOTW                  16  24 –– 40

Badger/GB-MR - Emily Anderson 23,  7, Josee Locken 8, Sierrah Mooney 12, Carly MeKash 10, Kjerstie Lieberg 2, Megan Larson 14, Jolene Nelson 2

LOTW- Jordan Sonstegard 8, Alcia Draper 3, Sydney Hufnagle 13, Rebekah Fraser 1, Marissa Johnson 15

Fosston 62,
Red Lake Co. Central 33

FS                        31  31 –– 62

RLCC                  23  10 –– 33

Fosston - Jen Non 2, Haley Swanson 2, Tess Hubbard 12, Abby Swanson 27, Emily Curfman 10, Jaclyn Hubbard 9

Red Lake County Central - Kat DeHate 4, Michelle Sundquist 4, Taylor Bushelle 5, Julia Bernstein 2, Ashley Longtin 5, Brandi Jensen 13

 

Related Topics: GIRLS BASKETBALL
What to read next
Featuring area girls golf results, prep volleyball scores, prep football polls and much more!
Featuring area college soccer results, college football scores from across the region, women's golf results and much more!
Featuring Grand Forks Border Battle cross country meet results, area college football scores, local college volleyball results and much more!
Featuring prep football results from across the region, area college soccer scores, college volleyball results and much more!