ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Friday local scoreboard

Prep football 6 Friday's results North Dakota Mayville-Portland-CG 54, LaMoure-L-M 16 Surrey 44, Benson County 6 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 22, Drake-Anamoose 12 Fargo South 38, Fargo North 14 Fargo Davies 30, WF Sheyenne 28 Fargo Shanley 49, Graft...

Grand Forks Central's Aaron Knutson hauls in a touchdown pass from Zack Murphy late in the first half of their game against Devils Lake Friday. Defending is Devils Lake's Jacob Mertens. photo by Eric Hylden/Grand Forks Herald
Grand Forks Central's Aaron Knutson hauls in a touchdown pass from Zack Murphy late in the first half of their game against Devils Lake Friday. Defending is Devils Lake's Jacob Mertens. photo by Eric Hylden/Grand Forks Herald

Prep football

6

Friday's results
North Dakota

Mayville-Portland-CG 54, LaMoure-L-M 16

Surrey 44, Benson County 6

ADVERTISEMENT

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 22, Drake-Anamoose 12

Fargo South 38, Fargo North 14

Fargo Davies 30, WF Sheyenne 28

Fargo Shanley 49, Grafton 14

Bismarck 31, Williston 13

Dickinson 18, Jamestown 0

Bismarck Century 55, Bismarck Legacy 6

Minot 56, Mandan 0

ADVERTISEMENT

Kindred 49, Lisbon 8

Central Cass 29, Maple Valley-Enderlin 8

Ellendale-E-K 43, Oak Grove 35

Milnor-North Sargent 39, Oakes 6

Minot Ryan 21, Lewis & Clark 7

Des Lacs-Burlington 46, Bottineau 0

Killdeer-Hallliday 50, Heart River 6

Hankinson 30, Richland 12

ADVERTISEMENT

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55, Sargent Central 12

Watford City 14, Valley City 10

Beulah 56, Turtle Mountain 16

Velva-Sawyer 44, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 33

Southern McLean 51, Garrison/Max 20

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42, South Border 8

Grant County/Flasher 24, Beach 14

Kenmare-Bowbells-BC 52, New town 16

Hettinger-Scranton 28, Bowman County 0

Minnesota

Detroit Lakes 46, Park Rapids 0

Dilworth-G-F 20, Hawley 12

Staples-Motley 30, United North Central 14

Barnesville 56, Frazee 12

Waubun 27, Ada-Borup 6

Osakis 46, Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Nevis 42, Silver Bay 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 69, Red Lake 28

Rothsay 36, Underwood 20

Alexandria 56, Willmar 12

St. Cloud Tech 41, Cold Spring-Rocori 21

Albany 19, Little Falls 0

Sartell 21, Bemidji 0

Moorhead 39, St. Cloud Apollo 14

Brainerd 35, Sauk Rapids 6

Devils Lake 27,
GF Central 20

Devils Lake 0 7 7 13--27

GF Central 0 6 8 6--20

DL-Ethan Young 6 run (Lorenzo Muroni kick)

GFC-Aaron Knutson 11 pass from Zack Murphy (run failed)

DL-Jake Mertens 58 fumble return (Muroni kick)

GFC-Murphy 2 run (Murphy run)

DL-Young 5 run (kick failed)

GFC-Zane Miller 34 pass from Murphy (kick failed)

DL-Mertens 2 run (Muroni kick)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-DL: Nik Desai 15-117, Ethan Young 16-92, Jake Mertens 10-28; GFC: Zack Murphy 26-94, Jace Carey 3-20

PASSING-DL: Mertens 4-13-1, 57 yards; GFC: Murphy 12-23-1, 151 yards

RECEIVING-DL: Jacob Martin 2-59, Zach Dahlen 1-0, Desai 1-(-2); GFC: Aaron Knutson 5-58, Zane Miller 3-51, Jacob Grochowski 1-28, Vinny Brooks 1-8, Matt Miranda 1-6, Jordan Lujin 1-3

Fergus Falls 27,
EGF Senior High 21

Ferg. Falls 7 0 14 6--27

EGF 0 7 7 7--21

FF-Rylie Sheridan 15 run (Noah Raitz kick)

EGF-Nick Derrick 2 run (Dylan Selk kick)

FF-Sheridan 78 run (Raitz kick)

EGF - Derrick 1 run (Selk kick)

FF-Sheridan 55 run (Raitz kick)

FF-Sheridan 46 run (kick failed)

EGF-Maguire Stanislawski 10 run (Selk kick)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-FF: Sheridan 21-296; EGF: Derrick 24-78, Maguire Stanislawski 6-61

PASSING-FF: Harrison Christensen 1-3-1, 8 yards; EGF: Carter Beck 5-7-0, 51 yards

RECEIVING-FF: Elijah Colbeck 1-8; EGF: Dylan Selk 2-24, Aaron Havis 3-23

West Fargo 41,
GF Red River 8

Red River 0 0 8 0--8

W. Fargo 14 21 6 0--41

WF-Chase Teiken 17 run (Seth Holm kick)

WF-Jake Faircloth interception (Holm kick)

WF-Teiken 5 run (Holm kick)

WF-Haboniman Simon 15 pass from Andy Gravdahl (Holm kick)

WF-Joe Pistorius 43 pass from Andy Gravdahl (Holm kick)

WF-Isaac Haessig 1 run (kick failed)

RR-Joey Schindler 3 run (Carlos Martin pass from Parker Wenzel)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-RR: Parker Wenzel 9-50, Brandon Solberg 2-29; WF: Andy Gravdahl 6-85, Chase Teiken 10-40

PASSING-RR: Wenzel 5-16-2, 54 yards; WF: Gravdahl 5-10-0, 100 yards 2 TDs

RECEIVING-RR: Austin Slaughter 2-17, Carlos Martin 1-24; WF: Joe Pistorius 2-56, Haboniman Simon 2-28

Red Lake Co. 24,
Polk County West 12

Polk C. West 6 6 0 0--12

Red Lake C. 0 8 8 8--24

PC-Paul Gapp 3 run (kick failed)

RLC-Brandon Lee 3 run (Dylan Gustafson run)

PC-Matt Knutson 1 run (run failed)

RLC --Matt Vettleson 36 run (Gustafson run)

RLC-Gustafson 16 pass Brandon Clipping (Clipping run)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-PCW: Knutson 15-40 , Gapp 6-30, Pelon Pruneda 14-109; RLC: Gustafson 28-115, Lee 13-50, Vettleson 9-58

PASSING-PCW: Evan Scezpanski 2-3-0, 9 yards, Gapp 0-1-1

RECEIVING-PCW: Pruneda 1-2, Knutson 1-7; RLC: Gustafson 1-16

Thompson 28,
Cavalier 6

Cavalier 0 0 0 6--6

Thompson 0 12 8 8--28

T-Adam Diedrich 14 run (conversion failed)

T-Diedrich 5 run (conversion failed)

T-Cole Sorby 11 pass from Calen Schwabe (conversion good)

Cav-Austin Urlaub 9 run (conversion failed)

T-Schwabe 4 run (conversion good)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-T: Diedrich 29-199, Cole Sorby 6-36, Calen Schwabe 6-29, Trey Larimer 3-9; C: Austin Urlaub 20-22, Tom Enerson 7-10, Andy Rintala 4-8

PASSING-T: Calen Schwabe 3-4-0, 47 yards; C: Austin Urlaub 6-16-1, 58 yards

RECEIVING-T: Cole Sorby 3-47; C: Jayden Laxdal 1-21, Andy Rintala 1-16

North Star 44,
North Border 36

NB 0 22 6 8--36

NS 0 22 8 14--44

NS-Jayden Komrosky 22 run (run failed)

NB-Andrew Lee 11 run (Cartern Brown run)

NS-Komrosky 32 run (Jeremiah Hill run)

NB-Lee 44 pass from Brandon Kihne (run failed)

NS-Komrosky 4 run (Komrosky run)

NB-Brown 4 run (run failed)

NS-Cole Senkyr 22 run (Devin Dugdale pass from Komrosky)

NB-Kihne 1 run (Jackson Soeby pass from Kihne)

NS-Hill 5 pass from Komrosky (Komrosky run)

NS-Komrosky 63 run (run failed)

New Rockford-Shey. 60,

Drayton/V-E 0

NR-Shey 24 30 6 0--60

D/Val-Ed 0 0 0 0--0

NRS-Seth Soderholm 47 run (Josh McKnight run)

NRS-McKnight 25 run (Teddy Allmaras pass from Bo Belquist)

NRS-McKnight 31 run (McKnight run)

NRS-McKnight 35 run (McKnight run)

NRS-Quintrell Coleman 17 run (Joey Gray pass from Allmaras)

NRS-Chance Brenno 53 pass from Allmaras (McKnight run)

NRS-Keegan Anderson run (run faile)

NRS-Belquist 41 run (run failed)

Highlights

RUSHING-NRS: McKnight 188 yards

PASSING-NRS: Allmaras 4-10, 71 yards

Hatton-Northwood 42,
Finley-Sharon/H-P 26

H-N 14 6 8 14--42

F-S/H-P 6 14 6 0--26

HN-Dillion Anderson 25 pass from Avery Thorsgard (PAT good)

FSHP-Jack Ihry 65 kickoff return (pass failed)

HN-Jamie Gorres 15 run (pass failed)

HN-Thorsgard 13 run (PAT good)

HN-Braeden Jorgensen 65 punt return (run failed)

FSHP-Carson Fetting 46 run (pass good)

HN-Andrew Gorres 47 pass from Thorsgard (pass failed)

FSHP-Fetting run (pass failed)

FSHP-Ihry 23 pass from Colby Dows (run failed)

NH-A. Gorres 65 pass from Thorsgard (pass good)

North Prairie 74,
Dunseith 20

Dunseith 0 0 6 14--20

North Pr. 32 30 0 12--74

NP-Garrett Munro 40 run (Gabe Leonard run)

NP-Garrett Munro 35 run (Brody Cahill run)

NP-Leonard 7 run (Cahill run)

NP-Leonard 10 run (Leonard run)

NP-Munro 35 run (Jared Loing pass from Cahill)

NP-Austin Soukup 35 inaterception return (Lucas Johnson run)

NP-Carson Wilkes 16 run (point conversion failed)

NP-Leonard 7 run (Grant Munro run)

D-Hunter Gladue 39 pass to Antoine Rivera (Larry Beston run)

NP-Grant Munro (point conversion failed)

D-Kyler Counts 33 run (point conversion failed)

NP-Grant Munro 33 run (point conversion failed)

D-Gladue to Rivera 65 pass (no point conversion attempted)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-NP: Garrett Munro 4-114, Grant Munro 10-147

St. John 34,
Towner-G-U 32

St. John 0 16 6 12--34

TGU 12 6 6 8--32

TGU-Kolter Schell 4 run (conversion fail)

TGU-Cole Bethke 10 run (conversion fail)

TGU-Schell 41 run (conversion fail)

SJ-Kyler McGillis 52 pass from Bryor Parisien (Adam Jollie pass from Parisien)

TGU-Parisien 37 run (Tyrall Defender pass from Parisien)

TGU-James Rosencrans 15 pass from Schell (conversion fail)

SJ-Parisien 9 run (conversion fail)

SJ-McGillis 21 run (conversion fail)

TGU-Caleb Cross 5 run (Schell run)

SJ-Parisien 6 run (no attempt)

Hillsboro-CV 22,
Wahpeton 0

H-CV 8 0 6 8--22

Wahpeton 0 0 0 0--0

H-CV-Grant Skager 70 run (Skager run)

HCV-Landen Reed 25 pass from Austin Reed (conversion failed)

HCV-Kyle Henningsgard 24 pass from A. Reed (A. Reed run)

Lakota-Edm-DP 34,
Rugby 24

L-E-DP 0 14 13 7--34

Rugby 10 0 6 8--24

R-David Schneibel 24 field goal

R-Anders Johnson 53 run (Schneibel kick)

L-Jaden Varnson 1 run (Varnson kick)

L-Hunter Gibson 13 run (Varnson kick)

L-Gibson 5 pass from Varnson (Varnson kick)

L-Colton Berg 19 pass from Varnson (kick failed

R-Kaden Jaeger 51 run (kick failed)

R-Jaeger 28 run (run failed)

L-Cole Varnson 7 pass from J. Varnson (J. Varnson kick)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-L: Gibson 16-80, Nathan Lorenz 5-21; R: K. Jaeger 18-105, Johnson 18-83

PASSING-J. Varnson 12-27-1, 146, 3 TDs; R: Johnson 4-13-0, 41

RECEIVING-L: Alex Otto 6-66, Berg 3-64; R: Landen Foster 3-25

Langdon-Munich 38,
Park River/F-L 14

PR/F-L 0 6 8 0--14

Langdon 0 14 24 6--38

PRFL-Jackson Hankey 60 run (pass fail)

LANG-Braden Harder 37 pass from Jacob Delvo (Anfernee Economy from Delvo)

LANG-Chase Peebles 80 run (pass fail)

LANG-Delvo 11 pass to Economy (run fail)

PRFL-Hankey 1 run (Hankey run)

LANG-Peebles 63 pass from Delvo (pass fail)

LANG-Connor Tetrault 2 run (pass fail)

LANG-Jacob Delvo 1 run (kick fail)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-LANG: Chase Peebles 14-143; PRFL: Jackson Hankey 25-195

PASSING-LANG: Jacob Delvo 14-24, 325 yards

RECEIVING-LANG: Anfernee Economy 6-119, Chase Peebles 4-140

Larimore 32,
Harvey-WC 0

Harvey-WC 0 0 0 0--0

Larimore 12 12 8 0--32

L-Royce Verkuehlen 36 run (run failed)

L-Elijah Holter 6 run (conversion failed)

L-Monte Hendrickson 5 run (conversion failed)

L-Levi Hofer 35 pass from Jacob Tupa (conversion failed)

L-R. Verkuehlen 10 run (Monte Hendrickson run)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-HAR: Hayden Beck 6-30; Jarrett Anderson 2-17, Jude Lawson 2-13, LAR: Royce Verkuehlen 8-82, Monte Hendrickson 8-32, Elijah Holter 4-44

PASSING-HAR: Jarrett Anderson 4-20-1; LAR: Jacob Tupa 5-9-1,

RECEIVING-HAR: Trevor Schimke 2-19, Ridge Walker 1-13, Hunter Ripplinger 2-15; LAR: Levi Hofer 3-85, Monte Hendrickson 1-15, Elijah Holter 1-20

Thief River Falls 33,
Roseau 0

Roseau 0 0 0 0--0

TRF 14 6 6 7--33

TRF-Josh Bernier 3 run (kick good)

TRF-Bernier 15 run (Ivaniszyn kick)

TRF-Christian Larson 45 pass from Braden Johnson (kick failed)

TRF-J. Bernier 10 run (pass failed)

TRF-Larson 43 run (kick good)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-TRF: Noah Hawkins 17-124, Larson 9-108, Bernier 21-94

RECEIVING-TRF: Larson 1-45

Breckenridge 41,
Warroad 16

Breck. 14 7 13 7--41

Warroad 0 8 0 8--16

B-Steve Lipp 70 pass from Carson Yaggie (Ben Diezinger kick)

B-Lipp 4 run (Diezinger kick)

B-Lipp 5 pass from Yaggie (Diezinger kick)

W-Dylan Cain 55 run (Noah Harren run)

B-Lipp 75 kickoff return (pass failed)

B-Tommy Hiedeman run (Diezinger kick)

W-Harren 6 run (Stoskopf pass from Wilmer)

B-Hiedeman 8 run (Diezinger kick)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-B: Lipp 7-57, Hiedeman 22-182; W: Harren 21-110, Cain 6-79

RECEIVING-B: Lipp 5-110

Bagley 16,
New York Mills 8

Bagley 0 8 0 8--16

NYM 0 0 0 8--8

B-Ben Thoma 14 pass from Ty Rolfson (Lamarco Pemberton pass from Rolfson)

B-Rolfson 6 run (Lavan Culkins pass from Rolfson)

NYM-Josh Olson 1 run (Evan Welter pass from Aaron Arno)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-B: Rolfson 17-88, Thomas 17-59, Jake Ubert 9-54

PASSING-B: Rolfson 5-13-1, 57 yards

RECEIVING-B: Thoma 4-33

Stephen-Argyle 50,
Warren-A-O 7

S-A 14 22 14 0--50

W-A-O 0 7 0 0--7

SA-Kyler Szczepanski 3 run (Isaac Mills kick)

SA-Jostin Hoeper 3 run (Mills kick)

WAO-Rudy Johnson recovered fumble in end zone (Brandon Miller)

SA-Tom Gryskiewicz 43 run (Mills kick)

SA-Hoeper 2 run (Hoeper run)

SA-Chris McGlynn 3 run (Mills kick)

SA-Wyatt Neuschwander 7 pass from McGlynn (Mills kick)

SA-Szczepanski 16 run (Mills kick)

Kittson Co. Cent. 27,
Northern Freeze 6

Northern Fr. 0 0 0 6--6

KCC 14 7 6 0--27

KCC-Alex Donaldson 5 run (Jadyn Swenson kick)

NF-Spencer Billings recovered blocked punt (Swenson kick)

KCC-Bryden Swenson 82 pass from Jacob Ristad (Swenson kick)

KCC-Donaldson 5 run (Swenson kick)

KCC-Eli Johnson 5 run (pass failed)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-KCC: Chris Holm 13-71, Donaldson 17-68; NF: Eric Ombler 25-105, Eli Johnson 9-51

PASSING-KCC: Ristad 5-8-1, 127 yards; NF: Cole Anderson 1-12-0, 10

RECEIVING --NF: Johnson 1-10; KCC: Bryden Swenson 3-110

Clearbrook-Gonv. 43,
Goodridge-Grygla 8

Clear-Gon 0 22 14 7--43

Good-Gryg 0 8 0 0--8

CB-Tristan Bakke 9 run (pass failed)

CB-Tristan Bakke 10 yard (Ethan Dorman run)

GG-Dylan Manderud 1 run (Dylan Walker pass from Manderud)

CG-Ethan Dorman 56 run TD (Tristan Bakke run)

CG-Anthony Peldo 47 fumble recovery (Dorman pass)

CG-Trevor Rogstad 80 yard recovery (pass failed)

CG-Dorman 5 run TD (Ehlers kick)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-GG: Jaden Kiesow 19-118; CG: N/A

Norman Co. West 30,
Cass Lake-Bena 6

CL-B 0 0 6 0--6

NCW 0 24 0 6--30

Team-Steele Armstrong 9 run (Dustin Beliles run)

NCW-Verdis Barber fumble recovery in end zone (run failed)

NCW-Safety, snap went through end zone

NCW-Aaron Wical 14 pass from Miguel Garcia (Wical pass from Garcia)

CLB-Arnold Kingbird 56 pass from Jared Brown (run failed)

NCW-Armstrong 4 run (pass failed)

Northeast Range 50,
Lake of the Woods 34

NR 14 16 0 20--50

LOW 6 14 0 14--34

NR-Wenzel 6 run (Anderson run)

LOW-Daniel Novak 34 pass from Jacob Fish (pass failed)

NR-Wenzel 37 run (Anderson run)

LOW-Mark Brooks 45 pass from Fish (Novak pass from Fish)

NR-Wenzel 34 run (Lowen run)

LOW-Novak 7 pass from Fish (pass failed)

NR-Lowen 2 run (Posey pass from Lowen)

LOW-McKord Krause 24 pass from Fish (Jalen Raschke pass from Fish)

NR-Wenzel 37 run (run failed)

LOW-Anthony Ebnet 50 pass from Fish (conversion failed)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-LOW: Fish 8-41

PASSING-LOW: Fish 22-39-3, 348 yards

NCE/UH 16 8 6 6--36

Win-E-Mac 0 0 0 0--0

NCE/UH-Brady Sirjord 2 run (run good)

NCE/UH-Sirjord 4 run (run good)

NCE/UH-Sirjord 6 run (run good)

NCE/UH-Sirjord 55 run (run failed)

NCE/UH-Kyle Syverson 3 run (run failed)

Mahnomen 34,
Fosston 8

Mahnomen 0 22 6 6--34

Fosston 0 0 0 0--0

M-Jon Starkey 1 run (Hawk LaFriniere pass from Starkey)

M-Mitch foss 53 run (Brian Schoenborn run)

M-Logan Kettner 5 pass from Schoenborn (Foss run)

M-Schoenborn 2 run (Run failed)

M-Foss 3 run (Run failed)

Individual leaders

RUSHING-M: Foss 13-109, Schoenborn 24-99

PASSING-M: Schoenborn 5-8-0, 43 yards

RECEIVING-M: Kettner 4-10

Lake Park-Audubon 40,

Badger-G-MR 0

B-G-MR 0 0 0 0--0

LP-Aud 16 16 0 8--40

LPA-Carter Raaen 19 run (Raaen run)

LPA-Mitch Hall 69 pass from Teddy Schauer (Hall pass from Schauer)

LPA-Jack Osbourne 6 run (Raaen run)

LPA-Schauer 24 run (Hall passa from Ryan Voge)

LPA-Ben Rabideaux 30 run (Parker Christianson run)

Pine River-Backus 38,

Fertile-Beltrami 8

P-R-Backus 0 22 8 8--38

Fertile-Bel. 0 0 0 8--8

PRB-Spencer Richards 2 run (Bryce Wolske run)

PRB-Trey Burgoyne 21 fumble return (run failed)

PRB-Wolske 21 run (Mitchell Wynn run failed)

PRB- Volski 10 run (Wynn run)

Fertile-Beltrami-Carter Mosher 6 run (Mosher run)

PRB-Kiel Struss 20 pass from Richards (Wynn run)

Crookston 34,
Pelican Rapids 14

PR 0 8 0 6--14

Crookston 13 8 0 13--34

C-Cade Salentine 3 run (Dan Anderson kick)

C-Salentine 1 run (kick failed)

PR-Gavin Hagrud 2 run (Matt Hanson run)

C-Salentine 5 run (Salentine run)

C-Salentine 14 run (kick failed)

C-Mason Wang 94 run (Eric Cole kick)

PR-Matt Zieble 25 run

Individual leaders

RUSHING-PR: Carlan Haugrud 19-134; C: Salentine 30-199, Chris Wavra 9-44

PASSING-PR: Oklee Kress 3-4-0, 16 yards

RECEIVING-PR: Jacob Gottenberg 2-7, Matt Hanson 1-9

Running

6

Wild Hog

Friday's results

5 K race

Top 10 men finishers

1. Bradley Keefe, Winnipeg, 16:19; 2. Loren Howard, GF, 17:19; 3. Craig Knutson, GF, 19:23; 4. Sol Jensen, GF, 19:41; 5. Matt Tingum, GF, 19:54; 6. Jonathan Kukowski, GF, 20:16; 7. Sean Clear, Bismarck, 20:24; 8. Reid Gallant, Winnipeg, 21:23; 9. Xander Bjornsson, Winnipeg, 21:15; 10 Bob Beaudrie, Newburg, 21:32

Top 10 women finishers

1. Andrea Nelson, Bemidji, 19:51; 2. Lindsey Green, Winnipeg, 20:24; 3. Clarie Brien, Rolla, 22:17; 4. Cassie Guarino, Winnipeg, 22:59; 5. Anna Simet, Chanhassen, Minn., 23:02; 6. Brittany Liljenquist, GF, 23:16; 7. Jessica Seay, GF, 24:15; 8. Ashley Decker, GF, 25:02; 9. Rebecca Spitzer, GF, 25:29; 10. Macie Stanislawski, Fisher, 25:30

College volleyball

6

Friday's result

Concordia-St. Paul over Minn.-Crookston 25-17, 25-10, 25-16

N.D. State over Oral Roberts 25-17, 30-22, 26-24, 25-22

Grand Forks Central quarterback Zack Murphy slips a tackle as he runs for a first down late in the first half of the Knights game with Devils Lake at Cushman Field. photo by Eric Hylden/Grand Forks Herald
Grand Forks Central quarterback Zack Murphy slips a tackle as he runs for a first down late in the first half of the Knights game with Devils Lake at Cushman Field. photo by Eric Hylden/Grand Forks Herald

What To Read Next
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, boys and girls hockey scores, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!
Featuring area prep hockey results, boys and girls basketball scores, local boys wrestling results, and much more!