ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

CROSS COUNTRY: Saturday's N.D. state meet results

N.D. state meet In Valley City, Saturday CLASS B GIRLS Team totals Hillsboro-Central Valley 94, Killdeer 152, Shiloh Christian 183, Southern McLean 195, Rugby 201, Beulah-Hazen 243, Bowman County 262, Velva 286, Surrey 324, Stanley 335, Grafton 3...

N.D. state meet

In Valley City, Saturday

CLASS B GIRLS

Team totals

Hillsboro-Central Valley 94, Killdeer 152, Shiloh Christian 183, Southern McLean 195, Rugby 201, Beulah-Hazen 243, Bowman County 262, Velva 286, Surrey 324, Stanley 335, Grafton 374, New Town 381, Carrington 391, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 425, Langdon 500, Barnes County North 533, Lisbon 539, Watford City 554, Four Winds-Minnewaukan 567, Dunseith 578, Medina 658, North Star 674, Max 710, Larimore 720, Griggs County Central 750, Richland 810, Standing Rock 836, Mayville-Portland-CG 850, Dakota Prairie 852, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 855, Rolla 859, Central Cass 884, Pembina County North 888, Parshall 926, White Shield 943, Garrison 973, Minot Ryan 977

ADVERTISEMENT

Top 20

1.Asha Smith, Watford City, 14:50.6; 2. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington, 15:07.0; 3. Annika Rotvold, Hillsboro-CV, 15:15.5; 4. Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG, 15:28.8; 5. Symbria Bell, New Town, 15:38.5; 5. Ashley Perez, Dakota Prairie, 15:42.1; 7. Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 15:43.3; 8. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-CV, 15:44.3; 9. Payton Frolek, Sargent Central-Lidg., 15:46.0; 10. Madison Gapp, Langdon, 15:46.7

11. Cassidy Peterson, Velva, 15:51.3; 12. Kaylene Klein, Beulah-Hazen, 15:56.4; 13. Claire Brien, Rolla, 15:56.4; 14. Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro-CV, 15:57.0; 15. Sarah Wherley, Velva, 16:05.9; 16. Kate Fox, Southern McLean, 16:06.3; 17. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey, 16:06.9; 18. Tess Scott, Barnes CN, 16:09.6; 19. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer, 16:09.6; 20. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh Christian, 16:18.6

Other area scorers

Hillsboro-CV - 29. Tatiana Berge 16:39.36; 40. Bailey Baesler 16:55.65

Grafton - 47. Jessica Johnson 17:16.14; 71. Claire Suda 17:47.77; 80. Amy Horter 18:08.34; 85. Lexie Woinarowicz 18:15.66; 91. Aliza Labonte 18:25.22

Hatton-Northwood-Thompson - 30. Averi Olson 16:42.07; 100. Shelbie Bratlie 18:40.80; 133. Mia Pedersen 19:22.15; 155. Lana Krack 19:48.28

Langdon - 108. Katelyn Fetsch 18:51.73; 112. Renea McGauvran 18:58.78; 126. Rachel Cheatley 19:08.36; 144. Hope Bodnar 19:35.34

ADVERTISEMENT

Four Winds-Minnewaukan - 84. Christine Larock 18:15.47; 89. Bethany Yankton 18:24.78; 111. Rayeisha King 18:55.48; 135. Marlana Lewis 19:22.47; 148. Kirsten Morken 19:38.15

North Star - 49. Peyton Halverson 17:17.87; 81. Mary Belzer 18:10.00; 147. Raquelle Ackre 19:36.83; 187. Mya Halverson 20:53.08

Larimore - 75. Jenny Sletten 17:56.62; 117. Deanna Piatz 19:03.62; 169. Whitney Morten 20:04.80; 178. Brittany Georgeson 20:31.86; 181. Mary Gorman 20:32.59

Griggs Co. Central - 93. Cortney Hornung 18:29.67; 113. Megan Motter 19:01.12; 123. Megan Johnson 19:08.04.

Pembina County North - 42. Natalie Olason 17:05.23

CLASS B BOYS

Team totals

New Town 45, Beulah-Hazen 139, Griggs County Central 180, Bowman County 193, Medina 240, Watford City 259, Grafton 270, Hillsboro-Central Valley 288, Central Cass 298, Larimore 347, Rugby 372, Lisbon 375, Carrington 402, Shiloh Christian 428, Four Winds-Minnewaukan 449, Langdon Area 451, Pembina County North 467, Standing Rock 507, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 528, Solen 598, Velva 600, Sargent Central-Ligerwood 616, Dunseith 641, Southern McLean 685, White Shield 704, Mayville-Portland-CG 737, Richland 818, Killdeer 878, Bishop Ryan 886, Garrison 906, North Star 932, Barnes County North 950, Stanley 952, Parshall 954, Tioga-Trinity Christian-Ray 999

ADVERTISEMENT

Top 20

1. Elliot Stone, Shiloh Christian, 16:15.4; 2. Ryan Wheeling, New Town, 16:17.7; 3. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon, 19:27.9; 4. Scott Hale, New Town, 16:55.7; 5. Daniel Kuntz, Velva, 17:19.2; 6. Nick Thomas, Medina, 17:22.1; 7. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh Christian, 17:28.8; 8. Josh Thompson, Grafton, 17:33.7; 9. Jalen Chase, New Town, 17:37.2; 10. Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock, 17:39.1; 11. Jaylen Larock, Four Winds-M, 17:40; 12. Joe Baker, New Town, 17:40.6; 13. Austin Rust, Central Cass, 17:41.2; 14. Tim Clifton, Griggs Co. Central, 17:45.4; 15. Donavan Moser, Medina, 17:46.5; 16. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith, 17:47.1; 17. Cole Messerschmidt, Beulah-Hazen, 18:09; 18. Chace Hale, New Town, 17:49.7; 19. Jett Hettich, Beulah-Hazen, 17:54.6; 20. Nolan Hovland, Rugby, 17:55.9

Other area scorers

Grafton -- 22. David Suda 18:09.9; 49. Kenneth Longtine 19:06.6; 64. Seth Helgasen 19:33.1; 127. Josh Vogsland 20:05

Four Winds-Minnewaukan -- Darian Three Irons 18:23.9; 133. Johnnie Gaking 21:16.51; 161. Joseph Gourd 22:24.3; 181. Ryilee Littleghost 23:28.9

Pembina County North -- 29. Blaine Steiger 18:31.9; 87. Jaxen Jenson 20:04.6; 104. Ethan Brown 20:22.2; 122. Isaac Flage 21:00; 125. Janzen Peterson 21:01.5

Langdon Area -- 30. Ben Lagein, 18:33.2; 80. William Robles 19:51; 84. Ryan Gapp 19:56.2; 106. Justin Cheatley 20:24; 151. Wyatt Gage 21:56.4

Hillsboro-CV -- 31. Kyle Kaufman, 18:34.9; 57. Mikey Nilles 19:22.5; 62. Ben Mueller 19:26.2; 63. Austin Smith 19:31.2; 75. Kody Pastian 19:45.6

Larimore -- 32. Brendan Gregoire 18:35.3; 48. Spencer Sweeney 19:06.1; 70. Ryan Larson 19:40.6; 89. Bryce Moen 20:05.3; 108. Thomas Gregoire 20:25.8

Griggs Co. Central -- 34. Dallas Patton 18:39.4; 35. Michael Cameron 18:41.7; 39. Alex Henton 18:46.8; 58. Devon Patton 19:23.8

Mayville-Portland-CG -- 38. Tristian Nelson 18:46.3; 72. Jake Nepstad 19:44.4

North Star -- 113. Cole Senkyr 20:35.3

Hatton-Northwood-Thompson -- 65. Nick Pederson 19:33.9; 71. Nate Duckstad 19:42.7; 81. Christian Warcken 19:54.3; 155. Noah Sell 22:07.6; 156. Justin Holkesvig 22:09.4

CLASS A GIRLS

Team totals

Bismarck 55, Bismarck Century 61, Fargo Davies 85, Dickinson 124, Grand Forks Central 133, Mandan 194, Fargo North 207, Williston 231, West Fargo 238, Minot 243, Fargo South 256, Grand Forks Red River 283, Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove 330, Jamestown 378, Valley City 575, Devils Lake 617, Wahpeton 682, Turtle Mountain 747

Top 20

1. Jordan Jacob, Bismarck Century, 14:02.2; 2. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck, 14:17.4; 3. Kelby Anderson, Bismarck Century, 14:18.9; 4. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck, 14:28.6; 5. Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central, 14:52.2; 6. Alexis Matter, Fargo Davies, 15:00.5; 7. Emily Tyrrell, Dickinson, 15:03.5; 8. Jen Dufner, West Fargo, 15:19.4; 9. Grace Gannon, Bismarck, 15:20.1; 10. Katie Bye, Fargo Davies, 15:24.6; 11. Michaela Dora, Bismarck, 15:26.4; 12. Hannah Juhl, Williston, 15:27.3; 13. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson, 15:27.4; 14. Jacey Wilson, Mandan, 15:29.3; 15. Erica Johnson, Fargo Davies, 15:29.6; 16. Emily Nelson, Minot, 15:30.5; 17. Addy Benitez, Mandan, 15:29.3; 18. Jaiden Schuette, Bismarck Century, 15:32.1; 19. Brittney Humphrey, 15:32.3; 20. Laura Laber, Bismarck Century, 15:33.5

Other area scorers

GF Central - 21. Grace Roehl 14:52.11; 24. Alexis Roehl 15:38.79; 35. Rachel Torrey 16:10.49; 48. Rachel Cox 16:22.12

GF Red River - 25. Ashley Conneran 15:39.72; 52. Ashley Rone 16:23.86; 58. Peytun Campbell 16:31.90; 66. Grace Robinson 16:43.33; 82. Norah Kleven 16:53.60

Devils Lake -- 62. Mattea Vetch 16:36.45; 131. Taylor Vistad 18:06.37; 140. Hope Schempp 18:33.51; 141. Erin Nelson 18:39.81; 143. Abby Wavra 18:54.46

CLASS A BOYS

Team totals

Bismarck 29, Fargo Davies 88, Minot 124, Grand Forks Central 159, Bismarck Century 166, Fargo North 200, Williston 210, Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove 239, West Fargo 286, Grand Forks Red River 309, Mandan 317, Dickinson 324, Jamestown 365, Fargo South 409, Wahpeton 524, Devils Lake 633, Valley City 700, Turtle Mountain 756

Top 20

1. Matt Gotta, Bismarck, 15:50.5; 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck, 16:00.8; 3. Branden Scheel, Fargo Davies, 16:13.6; 4. Camron Roehl, Grand Forks Central, 16:13.7; 5. Sebastian Strartz, Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove, 16:15.1; 6. Preston Lerew, Bismarck, 16:15.6; 7. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson, 16:22.1; 8. Tanner Bjorlie, Fargo North, 16:28.8; 9. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck, 16:33.3; 10. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies, 16:33.9; 11. Logan Fischer, Bismarck, 16:34.5; 12. Larsen Leif, Grand Forks Central, 16:35.6; 13. Evan Kottsick, Fargo Davies, 16:43.5; 14. Tom Startz, Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove, 16:45.5; 15. Kalen Two Crow, Bismarck Century, 16:47; 16. Brennan Goldade, Williston, 16:47.1; 17. Parker Rosenau, West Fargo, 16:48; 18. Dylan Ellis, Minot, 16:49; 19. Sean Krill, Minot, 16:49.6; 20. Keegan Cronin, West Fargo, 16:48

Other area scorers

GF Central - 12. Leif Larsen 16:35; 33. Chris Caraballo 17:28.86; 53. Keelan Murphy 17:58.55; 57. Ben Wood 18:05

GF Red River - 43. Ty Boucher 17:40.45; 55. Zach Relling 18:00.75; 61. Vlod Collins 18:13.15; 73. Ernest Ntakiratimana 18:19.47; 77. Ryan Enerson 18:22.23

Devils Lake -- 104. Austin Goodsell 19:00.67; 124. Joseph Andrews 19:40.42; 133. Landon Hall 19:59.82; 134. Wyatt Jetty 20:02.89; 138. Landen Dick 20:16.10

Related Topics: PREP SPORTS
What To Read Next
Featuring N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. state Class A Duals boys wrestling tournament pairings, Summit League softball preseason poll and much more!
In an 8-2 vote, the North Dakota High School Activities Association Board of Directors approved implementation of the plan for the 2023-24 school year
Featuring prep hockey results, area boys and girls basketball scores, and much more!
Featuring local prep hockey results, area boys and girls basketball scores and much more!