ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

BOYS TENNIS: Saturday's results

Boys tennis WF Sheyenne Invitational In West Fargo, Saturday Team totals GF Red River 27, Fargo Shanley 20, GF Central 13, Williston 13, West Fargo Sheyenne 12, Fargo South 12, Bismarck Legacy 10, Jamestown 9, Minot 6, Mandan 4, Valley City 4, Bi...

Boys tennis

WF Sheyenne Invitational

In West Fargo, Saturday

Team totals

GF Red River 27, Fargo Shanley 20, GF Central 13, Williston 13, West Fargo Sheyenne 12, Fargo South 12, Bismarck Legacy 10, Jamestown 9, Minot 6, Mandan 4, Valley City 4, Bismarck Century 3, Fargo Davies 2

ADVERTISEMENT

Championship matches & GF placers

Tournament records in parentheses

First singles: Davis Lawley, South, over North Knewtson, WFS, 6-1, 6-0; 4. Andrew Godon, RR (2-2); Ethan Comeau, GFC (1-2) DNP

Second singles: David Youngs, South, over Casey Beck, BL, 6-3, 6-3; 3. Danny Pierce, RR (2-1); 4. Andy Manske, GFC (2-2)

Third singles: Christian Wedin, GFC (4-0), over Connor Mullowney, James, 6-3, 6-1; 6. Jameson Mohr, RR (3-2)

Fourth singles: Kyle Stauss, GFC (4-0), over Jake Reuther, James, 6-3, 6-2; Adam Durrani, RR (1-2) DNP

Fifth singles: Johan Jelinski, Shan, over Michael Anderson, RR (3-1), 6-3, 6-1; 5. James Votava (3-1)

Sixth singles: Simon Murphy, RR (4-0), over Adam Sayler, Shan, 6-3, 6-2; Hunter Bjore, GFC (1-2) DNP

ADVERTISEMENT

First doubles: Ryan Kenyon-Keaton Wolf, RR (4-0), over Robert Krom-Tyler Hermanson, Will, 6-4, 6-3; Rakeem Wright-Gunnar Gibbs, GFC (2-2) DNP

Second doubles: Brooks Hodenfield-Ty Barbot, Will, over Hunter Burchill-Riley Miller, VC, 6-2, 6-1; 3. Kaden Johnson-Gavin Loscheider, RR (3-1)

Third doubles: Stefan Curic-Jack Lindgren, RR (4-0), over Jacob Jelinski-Derrick Thompson, Shanley, 6-2, 6-1; Wyatt Eagleson-Riley Folson, GFC (1-2) DNP

Related Topics: BOYS TENNIS
What To Read Next
Featuring the prep honor roll, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, N.D. East Region girls wrestling duals tournament schedule and much more!
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.
Featuring prep basketball results from throughout the region, boys and girls hockey scores, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!
Featuring area prep hockey results, boys and girls basketball scores, local boys wrestling results, and much more!