ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

BOYS SOCCER: East-West Crossover

Boys soccer: East-West Crossover In Jamestown, N.D. Saturday's results GF CENTRAL 4, JAMESTOWN 0 First half -- 1. Alex Nagel (Kris Scott) 16:00; 2. Nagel (Brett Lofthus) 30:00; 3. Scott (Lofthus) 39:00 Second half -- 4. Daniel Guthmiller (David S...

Boys soccer: East-West Crossover

In Jamestown, N.D.

Saturday's results

GF CENTRAL 4, JAMESTOWN 0

First half -- 1. Alex Nagel (Kris Scott) 16:00; 2. Nagel (Brett Lofthus) 30:00; 3. Scott (Lofthus) 39:00

ADVERTISEMENT

Second half -- 4. Daniel Guthmiller (David Sayler) 56:00

Goalie saves -- GFC: Sean Cano 2, J: Austin Hoggarth 16

GF CENTRAL 1, MANDAN 0

Second half -- 1. Alex Nagel (Luke Schulz) 42:00

Goalie saves -- GFC: Sean Cano 3, M: Jordan Barth 12

Minot 3, GF Red River 2

First half -- 1. M, Nick Tickerhoof (Taylor Foley) 18:54; 2. RR, Said Mohammed (Jim Whetter) 20:31

Second half -- 3. M, John Wrona (James Despiegelaere) 48:11; 4. RR, Derek Schleicher 54:48; 5. M, Wrona (Foley) 62:09

ADVERTISEMENT

Goalie saves -- RR: Jake Palmiscno 7, M: Kent Luetzen 18

GF Red River 5, Jamestown 0

First half -- 1. Nick Meagher (Jim Whetter) 22:05; 2. Shawn Ferraro (Meagher) 28:14

Second half -- 3. Whetter 50:37; 4. Meagher (Nate Hollingworth) 64:10; 5. Hollingworth (Courtney Krueger) 75:03

Goalie saves -- RR: Jake Palmiscno 4, J: Austin Hoggarth 7

Related Topics: BOYS SOCCERPREP SPORTS
What To Read Next
Featuring prep basketball results from across the region, boys and girls hockey scores, men's and women's tennis results, and much more!
Featuring area prep sports cancellations and postponements, local boys and girls basketball results, N.D. girls wrestling second edition coaches' poll and much more!
Featuring the prep honor roll, area college basketball conference standings, N.D. Class A and B prep basketball polls, and much more!
Featuring boys and girls hockey results from throughout the region, area prep basketball scores, boys swimming and diving results, and much more!