ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

BOYS HOCKEY: Thursday's results

Boys hockey Thursday's results North Dakota Bismarck 4, Minot 3 Minnesota Totino-Grace 9. Armstrong/Cooper 2 Holy Family 6, Orono 2 Fergus Falls 4, Alexandria 3 St. Cloud Tech 6, Willmar 3 Brainerd 3, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2 St. Cloud Apollo 2, Sartel...

Boys hockey

Thursday’s results

North Dakota

Bismarck 4, Minot 3

Minnesota

ADVERTISEMENT

Totino-Grace 9. Armstrong/Cooper 2

Holy Family 6, Orono 2

Fergus Falls 4, Alexandria 3

St. Cloud Tech 6, Willmar 3

Brainerd 3, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

St. Cloud Apollo 2, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

Blake 2, Chanhassen 2, OT

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 4, East Ridge 1

ADVERTISEMENT

Tartan 4, Irondale 1

Breck 5, St. Paul Academy 2

egf senior high 4,
gf red river 1

First period -1. EGF, Tanner Tweten (Dixon Bowen) 8:35; 2. EGF, Austin Monda (Jace Pesch) 8:51

Second period -3. EGF, Reed Corbid (Pesch, Tweten) 6:25; 4. EGF, Tweten (Corbid, Bowen) 7:06; 5. RR, Tony Haley (Brock Montgomery) 14:05

Goalie saves -EGF: Garrett Lieberg 9-7-10-26; RR: Jon DeBeltz 8-8-11-27

gf central 2,
fargo davies 0

First period -1. Tarek Paranica (Grant Johnson, Nick Lund) 6:40

ADVERTISEMENT

Second period -2. Johnson (Cam Olstad) 5:33

Goalie saves -FD: Jordan Elliot 18-9-10-37; GFC: 4-7-7-18

Devils Lake 3
West Fargo 3

(Devils Lake wins shootout 2-0)

First period - 1. DL, Logan Kraft (Ryyan Reule, Brady Johnson) 7:19; 2. DL, Reule (Cole Thompson, Matthew Boren) 11:36; 3. WF, Jake Hoy (Austin Schoenberg, Grant Lind) 12:50

Second period - 4. WF, Ben Dirks (Stone Sandoval, Riley Vareberg) 0:25; 5. WF, Dirks (Sandoval) 13:20

Third period - 6. DL, Thompson (Alec Moser) 12:53

Goalie saves - DL: Holden Kurtz 10-11-2-3-26; WF: Coleton Espe 11-8-12-2-33

crookston 9,
park rapids 3

First period -1. C, Harrison Bjorgo (Chandler St. Michel) 9:54; 2. C, Dane Anderson (Tanner Geatz) 12:22; 3. PR, Connor Kennedy 13:45; 4. C, Zach Markovich (Anderson) 15:37

Second period -5. C, Bobby Tiedemann (Doug Larson) 5:16; 6. C, Cody Wardner (Tiedemann, St. Michel) 6:02; 7. PR, Chase Brand (Micah Barrett) 12:06; 8. Larson (Tiedemann, Parker Nicholls) 12:22; 9. C, Larson (Anderson) 13:01

Third period -10. C, Anderson (Geatz) 2:05; 11. C, Anderson 13:24; 12. PR, Kennedy 14:09

Goalie saves -PR: Ben Naugle 15-7-x-22, Austin Jerger x-0-4-4; C: Adam Huglen 5-8-7-20

 

Related Topics: BOYS HOCKEY
What To Read Next
Grand Forks will recognize Greenwood, Annika Presteng, Sierra Heyd, Quinn Fournier, Lauren Robinson and Kaylee Baker for Senior Night on Tuesday.
The Knights celebrated 60 years of wrestling on Saturday during a triangular sweep of Grand Forks Red River and Fargo South
Red River scores 10 of the first 11 points in overtime to squash Central comeback
Roughriders guard Jocelyn Schiller scored 27 points behind 12-for-13 shooting from the foul line