ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Bowling results

In West Fargo After 3 weeks Division I Team handicapped -- 1. The Bowler #2, Moorhead, 2,987; 2. TA Custom Woodworks, Fargo, 2,972; 3. Buffalo Wild Wings #1, Minot, 2,963; 4. Alternative Sanitation, Dickinson, 2,949; 5. Choise Financial, Goodrich...

In West Fargo

After 3 weeks

Division I

Team handicapped -- 1. The Bowler #2, Moorhead, 2,987; 2. TA Custom Woodworks, Fargo, 2,972; 3. Buffalo Wild Wings #1, Minot, 2,963; 4. Alternative Sanitation, Dickinson, 2,949; 5. Choise Financial, Goodrich, 2,909

Doubles handicapped -- 1. Faith Pulver-Wanda Leier, Beulah, 1,302; 2. Joleen Lewis-Laura Vogel-Rahman, Fargo, 1,296; 3. Kathy Coughlin-Kim Lemley, Minot, 1,288; 4. Lenore Schlichting-Kathy Cragh, Minot, 1,281; 5. Missy Jahner-Donna Miller, Bismarck, 1,277

ADVERTISEMENT

Singles handicapped -- 1. Angela Larson, Minot, 693; 2. Holly Thoms, Minot, 681; 3. Sam Backer, Mandan, 679; 4. Tonya Walberg, Grand Forks, 678; 5. Darlene LeNoue, Fargo, 676

All events handicapped -- 1. Lewis, Fargo, 3,050; 2. Pulver, Beulah, 3,197; 3. Lemley, Minot, 3,091; 4. Backer, Mandan, 3,065; 5. Larson, Minot, 3,000

All events scratch -- 1. Jahner, Bismarck, 3,269; 2. Pulver, Beulah, 3,110; 3. Kragh, Minot, 3,094; 4. Schlichting, Minot, 3,023; 5. Nikki Hensrud, Moorhead, 3,010

High game -- Trisha York 189

Division II

Team handicapped -- 1. Subway, Beulah, 3,041; 2. J&L Automotive, Hazen, 2,963; 3. Hazen Motor Company, Hazen, 2,956; 4. Landing Bar & Bottleshop, Minot, 2,954; 5. IWI, Stanley, 2,952

Doubles handicapped -- 1. Backer-Misty Miller, Mandan, 1,293; 2. Sharon Schmidt-Esther Pocke, Bismarck, 1,247; 3. Trista Severinson-Sheryl Erickson, Devils Lake, 1,243; 4. Eva Schlepp-Ilene Bertsch, Ashley, 1,235; 5. Theresa Weckerly-Marjory-Konschak, Hurdsfield, 1,231

Singles handicapped -- 1. Gwen Owen, Rugby, 677; 2. Loretta Svihovec, Dickinson, 667; 3. Laura Eberhardt, Jamestown, 663; 4. Mary Gruman, Enderlin, 660; 5. Brenda Hoime, Devils Lake, 658

ADVERTISEMENT

All events handicapped -- 1. Sandy Bauer, Beulah, 1,918; 2. Regina Olson, Williston, 1,878; 3. Cheryl Nelson, Williston, 1,876; 4. Joanne Kadmas, Dickinson, 1,875; 5. Holly Niemi, Rugby, 1,830

All events scratch -- 1. Nelson, Williston, 1,456; 2. Bauer, Beulah, 1,417; 3. Olson, Williston, 1,401; 4. Niemi, Rugby, 1,395; 5. Shelly Rosenau, Hazen, 1,393

High game -- Hoime 220

Division III

Team handicapped -- 1. 20/20, Bismarck, 3,035; 2. Miracle Makers, Valley City, 3,014; 3. Lucky Strikes, Bowman, 3,007; 4. Buffalo Creekettes, Scranton, 2,993; 5. (tie) Burnt Creek, Bismarck, 2,972; ND Pharmacy, Dickinson, 2,972

Doubles handicapped -- 1. Heidi Johnson-Julie May, Valley City, 1,295; 2. Jody Richter-Heather Salzsieder, Bowman, 1,291; 3. Laura Seiler-Sandi Kopp, Bismarck, 1,281; 4. Trista Kessler-Susan Sailer, Hazen, 1,273; 5. Peggy Hlebechuk-Louise Hilton, Bowman, 1,267

Singles handicapped -- 1. Stacey Holder, Bowman, 698; 2. Yolanda McKinney, West Fargo, 694; 3. Jan Compson, Valley City, 688; 4. Tabitha Blooflat, Grand Forks, 673; 5. Wanda Leier, Beulah, 664

All events handicapped -- 1. Compson, Valley City, 1,951; 2. Crystal Erickson, Bowman, 1,948; 3. Holder, Bowman, 1,938; 4. Blooflat, Grand Forks, 1,933; 5. Sara Daugherty, Grand Forks, 1,931

ADVERTISEMENT

All events scratch -- 1. Compson, Valley City, 1,378; 2. Mary Fuchs, Scranton, 1,377; 3. Jeannie Danielson, Bismarck, 1,364; 4. Danyel Titus, Scranton, 1,342; 5. Kopp, Bismarck, 1,338

High games -- Fuchs 189

What To Read Next
Featuring local prep hockey results, area boys and girls basketball scores and much more!
Featuring area men's and women's basketball results, college hockey scores, local college tennis results and much more!
Featuring boys wrestling results, prep hockey scores, area college basketball results and much more!
Girls basketball