Men’s basketball6Summit League

Reg. Overall

W L W L

S.D. State 11 2 21 7

Omaha 10 2 16 9

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Fort Wayne 9 4 17 11

N.D. State 8 5 14 13

Oral Roberts 6 7 10 18

South Dakota 4 8 10 15

North Dakota 3 9 9 16

Western Ill. 3 9 8 17

Denver 2 10 7 19

Wednesday’s games

Western Illinois at Omaha

Denver at South Dakota

Thursday’s game

Fort Wayne at S.D. State

Saturday’s games

Denver at North Dakota, 3 p.m.

South Dakota at S.D. State

Omaha at N.D. State

Oral Roberts at Western Illinois

Final

Reg. Overall

W L W L

Bellevue 11 3 17 13

Presentation 11 3 20 9

Mayville 9 5 17 8

Dickinson St. 9 5 13 12

Valley City St. 5 9 9 18

Viterbo 5 9 12 16

Dakota St. 4 10 9 21

Waldorf 2 12 6 21

Wednesday’s quarterfinals

Waldorf (6-21, No. 8 seed) at Bellevue (17-13, No. 1)

Valley City State (9-18, No. 5) at Dickinson State (13-12, No. 4)

Viterbo (12-16, No. 6) at Mayville State (18-7, No. 3), 7 p.m.

Dakota State (9-21, No. 7) at Presentation (20-9, No. 2)

Semifinals

Saturday, Watertown, S.D.

Finals

Sunday, Watertown, S.D.

Reg. Overall

W L W L

S.D. State 12 1 20 6

South Dakota 11 1 23 3

Western Ill. 8 5 12 14

Oral Roberts 8 6 15 12

Denver 7 5 14 11

North Dakota 5 8 10 16

N.D. State 3 10 6 19

Omaha 2 11 8 18

Fort Wayne 2 11 6 19

Wednesday’s game

Fort Wayne at S.D. State

Thursday’s game

Denver at South Dakota

Saturday’s games

Denver at North Dakota, 11 a.m.

Omaha at N.D. State

Oral Roberts at Western Illinois

Final

Reg. Overall

W L W L

Mayville St. 11 3 17 7

Bellevue 11 3 20 9

Valley City St. 10 4 13 13

Waldorf 9 5 14 11

Presentation 6 8 11 17

Dickinson St. 4 11 11 18

Dakota St. 3 11 4 24

Viterbo 2 12 9 18

Tuesday’s quarterfinals

Presentation 79, at Waldorf 71

Valley City State 72, Dickinson State 41

Bellevue 65, Dakota State 49

VIT 17 11 9 19 --56

MAY 18 25 13 16 --72

Viterbo University -- Kassi Hofschild 2, Madessa Collins 3, Alyssa Nilssen 23, Ambree Schlosser 6, Madison Doerr 9, Payton Curry 7, Brynn Bosch 6

Mayville State -- Joelle Ertl 16, Cyan Hale 5, Nicole Bunting 14, Claire BLascziek 14, Kylee Heurung 16, Taylor Skjordal 5, Andrea Skillingstad 2

Semifinals

Saturday, Watertown, S.D.

Finals

Sunday, Watertown, S.D.

In Fargo

Thursday’s quarterfinals

No. 4 West Mandan (11-12-1) vs. No. 1 East GF Central (22-0-0), noon; No. 3 East Fargo South/Shanley (17-6-0) vs. No. 2 West Bismarck High (18-4-1), 2:30 p.m.; No. 4 East GF Red River (13-9-0) vs. No. 1 West Bismarck Century (20-2-1), 5:30 p.m.; No. 2 East Fargo Davies (16-8-0) vs. No. 3 West Minot (12-11-0), 8 p.m.



Tuesday’s play-in games

Red Lake Falls 3, Park Rapids 2, OT

First period -- 1. KCC, Josh Rynning (Calvin Hanson, Hayden Hennen)

Second period -- 2. KCC, Hanson; 3. KCC, Tyler Bakken; 4. BF, Griffin Brovold (Jacy Benson); 5. KCC, Trent Peterson; 6. KCC, Rynning; 7. KCC, Hanson (Adam Gustafson, Hennen)

Third period -- 8. KCC, Gustafson (Hanson, Luke Misson); 9. BF, Alex Rolfson (Brovold)

Goalie saves -- BF: Brycen Olson 25; KCC: Wyatt Olsonawski 12

Thursday’s quarterfinals

Red Lake Falls (2-9-0, 6-12-0) at No. 1 East Grand Forks Senior High (8-1-0, 17-8-0), 7 p.m.; No. 5 Detroit Lakes (5-4-0, 16-6-2) at No. 4 Crookston (5-8-0, 8-16-1), 7 p.m.; No. 6 Lake of the Woods (6-7-0, 10-15-0) at No. 3 Warroad (6-3-0, 13-9-2), 7 p.m.; Kittson Co. Central (7-4-0, 16-7-0) at No. 2 Thief River Falls (8-2-0, 14-8-3), 7 p.m.

At East Grand Forks

Saturday

Semifinals, 5 p.m. and 7:15 p.m.

Feb. 28

Championship, 7 p.m.



Tuesday’s quarterfinals

Moorhead 7, Rogers 0

Buffalo 4, St. Michael-Albertville 0

Brainerd 4, Bemidji 3

Second period -- 1. SC, Christian Engel (August Falloon, Nick Richert) 1:04; 2. R, Jordan Moser (Taylor Johnson, Hanson O’Leary) 4:42; 3. R, Moser (Jarrett Nelson, Tal Halliday) 14:37; 4. SC, Jack Randolph (Tanner Simonson, Blake Keller) 15:46

Second overtime -- 5. R, Johnson (Moser) 9:03

Goalie saves -- SC: Soren Falloon 31; R: Oliver Lee 21

Semifinals

Feb. 23, 7 p.m., at high seed

Championship

Feb. 27, 7 p.m., at TBD

Thursday’s quarterfinals

In Fargo

No. 1 seed Fargo North-South (20-0-1) vs. No. 8 Devils Lake (8-13-1), 11 a.m.; No. 4 West Fargo (13-10-0) vs. No. 5 Grand Forks (11-11-0), 1:30 p.m.; No. 2 Bismarck (17-3-3) vs. No. 7 Minot (9-13-0), 5 p.m.; No. 3 Fargo Davies (19-3-1) vs. No. 6 Dickinson (11-10-0), 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s quarterfinals

In St. Paul

Fergus Falls vs. Breck (No. 2 seed), 11 a.m.

Mankato East vs. Mound-Westonka (No. 3), 1 p.m.

St. Paul United vs. Warroad (No. 1), 6 p.m.

Rochester Lourdes (No.. 5) vs. Proctor/Hermantown (No. 4), 8 p.m.

Tuesday’s results



WAH 29 32 --61

RR 29 29 --58

Wahpeton -- Bryce Rader 22, Jared Bartels 14, Josh Darwin 10, Zach Manock 6, Corbin Cornelius 5, Munezero Desire 2, Blake Matejcek 2

Red River -- William Obioha 17, Brady Dvorak 14, Brett Klefstad 10, Bryce Enerson 8, Cole Benson 6, Kobe Springer 3



W-F 41 31 --72

GFC 20 34 --54

West Fargo -- Luke Lennon 29, Carter Birrenkott 12, Carson Hegerle 8, Matt Miller 6, Braxton Bruer 6, Nuradin Aden 5, Hunter Lyman 4, Nsengiyumva Corode 2

Grand Forks Central -- Chris Demuth 25, Alex Barbot 13, Mason Gravseth 9, Mason Love 4, Parker Brown 2, Caden Fultz 1



KCC 26 26 --52

N-F 9 25 --34

Kittson County Central -- Jarrett Kujava 38, Mitchell Docken 8, Tucker Nelson 3, Maurice Sele 3

Northern Freeze -- Gunner Koland 11, Keaton Klegstad 8, Jaaks Spilde 5, Christian Boen 3, Jackson Spilde 2, Braxton Boe 2, Gage Hockstedler 2, Stephen Murray 1



C-F 25 35 --60

WAO 15 18 --33

Climax-Fisher -- Trey Byklum 11, Brady Klein 8, Gabe Walters 18, Dylan Evitts 13, Logan Bergquist 2, Myles Smith 8

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo -- Gavin Gullikson 5, Dawson Moehrle 1, Brandon Miller 13, Gunner Jorgensen 2, Connor Narlock 2, Tyson Mortimer 4, Matt Haugen 2, Hunter Steer 4



WAR 32 30 --62

ROS 21 38 --59

Warroad -- Tyler Fox 14, Jeff Schoen 12, Isaac Falk Stoskof 15, Cole Spenst 15, Kyle Spenst 2, Virgil Laznicka 4

Roseau -- Jack Hirst 16, Jere Bender 12, Eric Hoffer 10, Erick Laznicka 3, Jace Hulst 2, Nathan O’Connor 3, Jacob Lindemann 13



CRO 22 18 --40

BAR 26 27 --53

Crookston -- Nick Garmen 18, Caden Osborn 7, Jaden Lubarski 6, Walker Winjum 5, Jack Garmen 4

Barnesville -- Hunter Zenzen 16, Adam Tronsfeldt 9, Kellen Hinsz 8, Grant Inniger 7, Sam Askegaard 7, Jason Henrickson 4, Kaden Zenzen 2



N-F 33 33 --66

S-A 25 27 --52

Northern Freeze -- Jackson Spilde 12, Jaacks Spilde 20, Caleb Nelson 2, Weston Bring 3, Zach Buck 5, Keaton Klegstad 13, Gunner Koland 11

Stephen-Argyle -- Dawson Feuillerat 4, Jason Lindgren 23, Isaac Durand 3, Zach McGlynn 3, Brandon Kroll 3, Colten Pagnac 2, Kole Szczepanski 10, Jesse Clark 4



N-B 12 6 13 17 --48

GRA 9 16 14 20 --59

North Border -- Hayden Hagler 2, Gavin Miller 5, Hunter Borstad 8, Austin Wagner 3, Ben Wagenman 3, Tommy Nikolaisen 5, Ian Knutson 4, Keaton Kvilvang 21

Grafton -- Brandon Albrecht 12, Carter Lopez 2, Tommy Kern 2, Stevan Garza 19, Justin Garza 8, Beau Feltman 16



BAD 54 40 --94

S-A 24 23 --47

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River -- Breydon Bertilrud 5, Adam Benke 11, Kasen Swenson 5, Jake Taggart 28, Kobey Dallager 9, Dylan Heggedal 4, Gage Creekmore 16, Kamrin Weets 7, Aven Augustson 5, Jaden Kostrzewski 4

Stephen-Argyle -- Dawson Feuillerat 10, Jason Lindgren 10, Isaac Durand 7, Brandon Kroll 5, Colten Pagnac 2, Elijah Donarski 1, Kole Szczepanski 10, Jesse Clark 2



F-B 24 42 --66

RED 37 37 --74

Fertile-Beltrami -- Cort Christianson 11, Andrew Wadsworth 10, Addy McCollum 10, Dylan Pearce 14, Michael Stuhaug 4, Nolan Pinske 17

Red Lake County Central -- Derek Peterson 25, Dawson Rystad 2, Ben Cardinal 9, Eric Gieseke 12, Adrien Verbout 3, Brandon Wiskow 6, Isiah Olson 17

CLB 37 38 --75

BAG 31 33 --64

Cass Lake Bena -- Jarell Jacobs 28, Timmy Smith 3, Antonio Brown 6, Miguel Reyes 8, Leroy Fairbanks 4, Jared Brown 16, Thomas Cloud 10

Bagley -- Joshua Wilson 2, Kenly Gordon 12, James Hvezda 3, Kolten Schultz 8, Alec Norum 17, Cole Derby 14, Jaxsyn Lewis 2, Zachary Anderson 8

Tuesday’s results



RR 40 45 --85

WAH 29 31 --60

Red River -- Kenady Steffan 17, Shelby Frank 13, Jadyn Sondrol 13, Jasmine Sondrol 9, Alex Page 7, Karlie Robson 6, Claire Leach 6, Jade Azure 5, Grace Kemnitz 5, Jordan Burris 4

Wahpeton -- Jordyn Kahler 21, Tyleigh Brady 14, Emily DeVries 13, Ashley Gilbertson 7, Kateleigh Brady 3, Jaylyn Romereim 2



W-F 37 32 --69

GFC 28 18 --46

West Fargo -- Grace Faiman 3, Callyn Johnson 6, Brynn Giesen 9, Chloe Pfau 7, Mariah Schatz 7, Lauren Diemert 8, Abby Donarski 9, McKenna Becher 17, Taylor Gisen 2

Grand Forks Central -- Lauren Hillman 13, Maddie Myrold 11, Haley Gereau 8, Aubrea Lommen 9, Bailey Jaeger 3, Ashley Gereau



ROS 32 22 --54

EGF 26 26 --52

Roseau -- Kacie Borowicz 24, Julia Braaten 10, Katie Borowicz 18, Sharonda Barder 2

East Grand Forks Senior High -- Chloe Torgerson 13, Macy Skyberg 10, Breanna Olson 4, Mac Aitchison 4, Haley Burger 18, Kadynn Melquist 3



DEV 35 25 --60

F-N 15 19 --34

Devils Lake -- Jess Mertens 7, Abby Johnson 7, Mattea Vetsch 7, Chiara Olson 4, Ramsey Brown 21, Maya Barendt 2, Kyleigh Toso 1, Jailynn Martinson 4, Averi Ziegler 7

Fargo North -- Maddy England 8, Lexi Smith 3, Ellen Kenninger 4, Anna Benson 1, Jehnie Sem 11, Sophie Cody 6



WIL 32 50 --82

WAT 23 42 --65

Williston -- Jaeger 3, Davis 8, Carvey 18, Hetsted 24, Douglas 6, Remus 23

Watford City -- Hayley Ogle 4, Lindsay Peterson 22, Emma Mogen 15, Sydney Sanford 2, Kaylin Monsen 3, Ashley Holen 11, Sydney Faller 6, Gracie Dahl 2



G-G 27 34 --61

F-B 29 27 --56

Goodridge Grygla -- Daria Waletzki 4, Amy Wiskow 11, Chloe Kuznia 7, Maloni Henrickson 3, Caitlyn Jacobson 2, Maci Bakken 9, Vivian Coan 9, Mercedes Coan 5, Libby Johnson 11

Fertile Beltrami -- Shelby Dunbar 19, Bailey Mulcahy 19, Annika Sorenson 2, Aubree Steffes 3, Annika Messick 3, Olivia Ellingson 6, Tessa Motteberg 4



BAD 18 26 --44

S-A 32 24 --56

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River -- Lexie Benke 5, MaKenna Burslie 7, Kinsley Hanson 4, Alyssa Rinde 2, Alyssa Kilen 9, Mariah Christian 4, Anissah Novacek 11, Jacey Wojo 2

Stephen-Argyle -- Annika Carlson 2, Abi McGlynn 26, Savannah Riopelle 12, Riley Mooney 10, Abbey Johnson 3, Mikayla Bolduc 3



C-G 42 31 --73

BAG 24 24 --48

Clearbrook-Gonvick -- Rachel Lavin 9, Kaylee Faldet 5, Jackie Lynn Taflin 30, Annabell Phillips 3, Danae Stenzel 17, Lauren Melby 4, Ella Engen 5

Bagley -- Kylli Anderson 14, Kyra Frank 5, Kara Bowman 3, McKinzie Halverson 2, Carly Lewis 18, Shelbie Hanson 6

WAR 15 6 --21

I-F 36 24 --60

Warroad -- Illana Jensen 1, Anna Holter 4, Sky Boucha 3, Catherine Thompson 6, Nikki Dalen 2, Lydia Tessier 4, Paige Pickar 1

International Falls -- Dayton Busch 1, Libby Miggins 4, Maddy Lowe 9, Gracie Gilbert 18, Chloe Sullivan 24, Taylor Busch 4



M-W 28 32 --60

RED 28 37 --65

Mahnomen-Waubun -- Sydney Clark 11, Makena Spaeth 21, Sofia Bly 3, Nicole Swedberg 7, Kendra Syverson 5, Hanna Worms 7, Sydney Bly 6

Red Lake County Central -- Kia Bachand 8, Cari Bachand 11, Sarah Christensen 8, Brandie DeHate 2, Calyssa Eskeli 6, Jenna Pahlen 30

 

N.D. Region 1

Kindred 65, Central Cass 61

Richland 63, Enderlin 45

 

N.D. Region 3

Kidder County 81, Carrington 72

LaMoure-L/M 61, Oakes 57

 

N.D. Region 5

Solen 48, Center-Stanton 45

Shiloh Christian 40, Grant County 32

 

N.D. Region 6

Rugby 48, Mohall-L-S 34

Velva 58, Westhope-Newburg 27

 

N.D. Region 7

Hettinger-Scranton 63, New England 33

Dickinson Trinity 35, Bowman County 33

 

N.D. Region 8

Parshall 32, Kenmare 30

Trenton 46, Stanley 40

At Betty Engelstad Sioux Center

Tuesday’s semifinals

PAR 14 10 8 13 --45

GRA 20 3 20 13 --56

Park River/Fordville-Lankin -- Amy Seim 8, Sydney Porter 4, Josie Brodina 15, Gigi Brouillard 9, Bailey Schroeder 4, Hannah Gordon 5

Grafton -- Julia Dusek 23, Carlee Sieben 16, Reagan Hanson 4, Cassie Sieben 3, Anna Carignan 2, Walker Demers 2, Cassie Erickson 3, Meredith Dumas 3

MAY 9 9 14 16 --48

THO 10 16 14 19 --59

Mayville-Portland-CG -- Julia Kohls 1, Madisen Knudsvig 6, Addison Domier 2, Brianna Hutter 5, Cora McClenahen 14, Ellie Bergstrom 2, Hannah Ust 16, Olivia Gapp 2

Thompson -- Kaia Sorby 2, Carrie Nistler 10, Mackenzie Hughes 12, Macy Jordheim 13, Cayla Herbert 7, Lauren Cunningham 3, Allie Ness 3, Taylor Zak 9

Thursday

Third-place game, Park River/Fordville-Lankin vs. Mayville-Portland-CG, 6 p.m.

Championship, Thompson vs. Grafton, to follow

At Devils Lake Sports Center

Tuesday’s semifinals



LEM 25 22 16 10 --73

HWC 8 8 7 11 --34

Langdon-Edmore-Munich  -- Lexis Olson 20, Kaitlynn Scherr 7, Kaylee Lowery 9, Morgan Freije 14, Callie Ronningen 11, Jaya Henderson 4, Whitney Pankratz 2, Gracie Christianson 2, Kaylee Lowery 2, Cora Badding 2

Harvey-Wells County -- Zoe McKinven 1, Kalyn Keller 10, Jaye Fike 8, Jasmine Ripplinger 4, McKayla Jonas 8, MacKenna Arnold 3



FWM 16 14 14 23 --67

DUN 9 9 17 13 --84

Four Winds-Minnewaukan -- Myona Dauphinais 4, Jasmine Lohnes 9, Julie Ann Santos 3, Ezura Rainbow 6, Riah Littleghost 22, Latasha Bellile 14, Hailey Keo 7, Louelle Deng 2

Dunseith -- Lexius Davis 15, Brooke Tuttle 4, Rozalind Strong 13, Bryghton Peltier 2, Caitlyn Davis 8, Brailyn Davis 6

Thursday’s games

Third-place game, 6 p.m.; championship to follow