Men’s Hockey6

Friday’s results

RIT 6, American Int’l 3

Clarkson 5, Union 1

RPI 6, St. Lawrence 5

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Michigan 2, Ohio St. 1

Princeton 4, Harvard 2

Quinnipiac 5, Dartmouth 1

Boston College 4, Providence 2

Cornell 6, Arizona St. 1

Holy Cross 3, Niagara 3, tie

UMass 4, Vermont 1

Bentley 5, Robert Morris 2

MSU-Mankato 3, Ferris St. 2

Michigan Tech 2, Bowling Green 0

Lake Superior St. 7, Ala.-Huntsville 2

Western Michigan 4, Miami 3

Boston 5, New Hampshire 2

Northeastern 3, Maine 2

UMass-Lowell 3, Colgate 0

Mercyhurst 6, Canisius 2

Air Force 2, Army 2, tie

Penn St. 4, Michigan St. 2

Minn. Duluth 3, St. Cloud St. 1

Denver 1, Omaha 0

First period -- 1. UND, Nick Jones 3 (Jacob Bernard-Docker 8, Jordan Kawaguchi 10) 10:11 (pp)

Second period -- 2. UND, Andrew Peski 1 (Mark Senden 3) 7:14; 3. CC, Westin Michaud 7 (Alex Berardinelli 5, Mason Bergh 8) 9:48 (pp)

Third period -- 4. CC, Erik Middendorf 5 (Troy Conzo 4, Andrew Farny 6) 2:17; 5. CC, Chris Wilkie 4 (Bryan Yoon 10, Grant Cruikshank 5) 3:27 (pp); 6. UND, Jordan Kawaguchi 4 (Jones 8, Colton Poolman 5) 14:14

Overtime -- 7. UND, Ludvig Hoff 3 (Bernard-Docker 9, Cole Smith 6) 4:14

Penalties -- Hayden Shaw, UND, hooking, 7:05 first; Chris Wilkie, CC, roughing, 8:03 first; Westin Michaud, CC, slashing, 9:26 first; Rhett Gardner, UND, boarding, 7:59 second; Gabe Bast, UND, contact to the head major, 3:01 third; Bast, UND, game misconduct, 3:01 third

Goalie saves -- UND: Adam Scheel 7-4-7-2 -- 20; CC: Alex Leclerc 10-15-13-5 -- 43

Penalties-minutes -- UND 4-19, CC 2-4

Power plays -- UND 1-2, CC 2-4

Attendance -- 11,094

Referees -- Joe Sullivan and Jarrod Ragusin



Second period -- 1. M, Tommy Novak (Brannon McManus, Sampo Ranta) 12:04

Third period -- 2. M, Blake McLaughlin (Nathan Burke) 5:35; 3. M, McManus (Ranta) 9:15; 4. M, Sammy Walker (McLaughlin, Ranta) 15:57; 5. ND, Nick Leivermann (Cam Morrison, Dylan Malmquist) 16:50; 6. M, Rem Pitlick SH 19:49

Goalie saves -- M: Mat Robson 13-13-16--42; ND: Cale Morris 5-8-4--17



Second period -- 1. BEM, Owen Sillinger (Dillon Eichstadt, Justin Baudry) 1:51; 2. BEM, Tyler Vold (Sillinger, Nick Cardelli) 15:39

Third period -- 3. BEM, Ethan Somoza (Ross Armour, Adam Brady) 17:58

Goalie saves -- UAF: Anton Martinsson 7-17-9--33; BEM: Zach Driscoll 16-6-3--25

Friday’s results



First period -- 1. Peter Loyland (Cole Hanson, Parker Stroh) 3:53; 2. Braden Panzer (Brandon Holt, Chase Spicer) 7:44; 3. Cole Hanson (William Lawson-Body, Lucas Kanta) 13:04; 4. William Lawson-Body 14:08; 5. Joey Kennelly (Blaise Miller, Peter Loyland) 15:00; 6. Cole Hanson (Lucas Kanta) 15:20

Second period -- 7. Cole Spicer (Blaise Miller) 8:17; 8.  Lucas Kanta (Parker Stroh, Peter Loyland) 9:23; 9. Parker Stroh (Lucas Kanta) 14:19; 10.  Cole Hanson (Lucas Kanta) 14:27

Third period -- 11. Parker Stroh (Cole Spicer) 16:15

Goalie saves -- GFC: Aaron Nielsen 4, FN: Luke Olson 27



Third period -- 1. RR, Mason Thingvold (Brendan Bethke, Jaxon Lian) 13:23; 2. RR, Tyler Savage PP (Logan Huus) 14:40

Goalie saves -- RR: Nate Bradbury 3-8-7--18; WFS: Cole Nissen 12-20-16--48

First period -- 1. DL: Zach Bore (Austin Devie, Aaron Johnson) 5:22; 2. BH: Dain Sardelli (Caleb Petrie) 12:34;

Second period -- 3. DL: Braden Abrahamson (Blair Martinson, Aiden Mose) 2:45; 4. Blair Martinson (John Rutte, Braden Abrahamson) 8:42

Goalie saves -- DL: Reegan Reule 45, Quinn Ackerman 30

First period -- 1. G, Tristan Birdsall (Aaron Elich) 5:09

Second period -- 2. R, Paul Huglen (Aaron Huglen, Tal Halliday) 4:18; 3. R, Daniel Wensloff 16:11

Third period -- 4. R, Josh Olson (Jordan Moser) 4:43

Goalie saves -- G: Logan Wright 24; R: Oliver Lee 11



First period -- 1. E, Dalton Schreffler (Austin Meskill) 0:40; 2. E, Nick Mattila PP (Luke Olson) 12:14

Second period -- 3. B, Jacy Benson (Alex Rolfson, Adam Olson) 3:42; f. E, Mattila (Jeremiah Kaercher, Luke Olson) 4:07; 5. B, Griffin Brovold (Benson) 5:14; 6. Brett Merschman (Benson, Parker Sunderland) 6:59; 7. B, Sunderland 8:18; 8. B, Brovold (Tanner Levin, Benson) 9:54; 9. B, Levin 13:01

Third period -- 10. B, Brovold 4:39; 11. E, Austin Meskill 9:07; 12. E, Olson 14:34

Goalie saves -- B-F: Brycen Olson 10; E: Chase Sandberg 32

Friday’s results

International Falls 5, Park Rapids 0

Bemidji 2, River Lakes 1



First period -- 1. FNS, Avery Myers 3:10; 2. EGF, Lainey Pesch (Trinity D’Heilly, Mac McDonald) 12:12

Second period -- 3. FNS, Mackenzie Hanson (Myers, Maria Sornsin) 8:18; 4. FNS, Martin (Heil) 15:07

Third period -- 5. E, Mac McDonald (CJ Mack, Kylie Stauss) 6:35; 6. E, McDonald (Mack)

Overtime -- 7. FNS, Hanna Dorsey (Hanson) 2:23

Goalie saves -- EGF: Megan Birkholz 23; FNS: Lauren Harr 16



First period -- 1. WAR, Hannah Corneliusen 7:33; 2. WAR, Julianna Teske (Lila Lanctot, Sydney Phaneuf) 9:37; 3. WAR, Karlie Meeker (Marlie Johnston) 13:13

Second period -- 4. WAR, McKenzie Oelkers (Corneliusen) 9:27; 5. WAR, Oelkers 11:32

Third period -- 6. HC, Emma Lundell 0:20; 7. WAR, Genevieve Hendrickson (Tahra Johnson) 6:12

Goalie saves -- HC: Abby Edstrom 43; WAR: Quinn Kuntz 21



First period -- 1. TRF: Bela Nelson (Dakota Klosterman, Bella Amiot) 3:51; 2. BLF: Ella Kalusche (Cheyenne Abear) 11:31; 3. BLF, Abby Pohlkamp (Cheyenne Abear, Lindsy Booth) 2:46

Second period -- 4. BLF,Sophie Robinson 5:47;

Third period -- 5. BLF, Cheyenne Abear (Lindsy Booth) 2:21; 6. TRF Hannah Magnusson 7:15

Goalie saves -- TRF: Gabriella Steele 46, Faith Porter 7; BLF, Olivia King 4

Friday’s results

S-A 22 20 --42

EGF 50 30 --80

Stephen-Argyle -- Dawson Feuillerat  4, Brody Pietruszewski 5, Jason Lindgren  18, Isaac Durand 3, Zach McGlynn 2, Colten Pagnac  4, Kole Szczepanski 2, Jesse Clark 4

EGF Senior High -- Nathan Willett  7, Jeremiah Haavig 1, Maguire Stanislawski  1, Colten Dauksavage 8, Sam Votava 17, Tanner Campos  7, Tyler Aamodt 11, Julian Benson 23, Jacob Anderson 2, Bryson Stastny  1, Nate Thompson 2



S-H 46 50 --96

FDL 33 33 --66

Sacred Heart -- Evan Sczepanski 22, Adam Sczepanski 23, Ian Evavold 5, Oscar Ortiz 16, Marcus Crayton 2, John Fontaine 13, James Fontaine 2, Kobe Tomkinson 7, Sam Gapp 2, Sam Modeen 2

Fond du Lac Ojibwe -- J Brown 10, C Bardley 35, K Fox 6, U Aubrd 7, J Paulson 5, R Defoe 3



D-L 27 30 --57

F-N 24 23 --47

Devils Lake -- Jacob Greene 4, Luke Aanstad 4, Josh Dahlen 11, Grant Nelson 9, Michael Widmer 9, Leif Nelson 15

Fargo North -- Carson Critchley 7, Cayden Rickard 8, Jonas Geston 3, Carter Peratt 2, Aaron Melby 2, Joe Boutain 1, Keaton Noeg 14, Blayne Anderson 6, Jake Laberg 4



GRA 24 21 20 12 --77

N-B 7 17 13 12 --49

Grafton -- Jase Lehfeldt 3, Jayse Mecham 10, Brandon Albrecht 6, Carter Lopez 6, Stevan Garza 9, Dalton Albrecht 34, Beau Feltman 9

North Border -- Trenton Cosley 5, Jaxen Johnson 4, Jaden Lee 2, Cole Hipsher 8, Jacob Johnson 8, Kyler Moore 9, Matthew Greendahl 13



THO 16 11 21 14 --62

DVE 8 8 4 13 --33

Thompson -- Marcus Hughes 7, Pierce Cooper 9, Jacob Dick 9, Chance Danner 5, Hayden Overby 19, Nick Reck 3, Clay Odenbach 11

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg -- Tyson Bacher 8, Sam Johnson 2, Tanner Kasprowicz 2, Alex Swanson 4, Dylan Feltman 2, Gage Pollestad 11, Brendan Durand 4



H-N 17 12 17 24 --70

LAR 12 16 15 24 --67

Hatton-Northwood -- Parker Vaagene 10, Avery Thorsgard 19, Alex Wolfe 9, Caleb Claxton 2, Colton Konschak 14, Kelby Azure 16

Larimore -- Jacob Schempp 22, Ryan Sletten 10, Ethan Moore 4, Logan Wakefield 12, Luke Tupa 19



PRF 19 11 12 8 --50

M-M 15 12 10 8 --45

Park River/FL -- Bryce Wood 11, Jayse Fontaine 7, Nathan Zavalney 12, Josh Ham 2, Jack Whaley 6, Sam Hagen 12

Midway-Minto -- William Schuster 6, Seth Robinson 2, Westen Napier 8, John Juarez 13, Jamison Irwin 4, Ogden Wasylow 9



FWM 16 20 13 8 --57

HCV 15 8 20 15 --58

Four Winds-Minnewaukan -- Jaymison Jackson 11, Jayden Yankton 11, Doug Yankton 6, JaeShaun Shaw 8, Fred Redfox 3, Bronson Walter 16, Gionni Robertson 2

Hillsboro-Central Valley -- Jacob Heinitz 4, Patrick Limke 11, Carson Henningsgard 19, Travis Dotden 3, Landen Reed 16, Sam Preston 5



BEN 8 25 20 9 --62

HWC 13 13 6 8 --40

Benson County -- Kadin Neppl 22, Carter Tandeski 9, Chase Benson 9, Gunnar Hagen 7, Will Rice 6, Ashton King 5, John Fischer 2, Keaton Nelson 2

Harvey-Wells County -- Tate Grossman 11, Connor Fike 9, Walker Koropatnicki 9, Jaxon Fike 4, Jaden Lesmeister 3, Tyson Tipton 2, Tanner Grossman 2

WAR 26 24 --50

DIL 29 37 --66

Warroad -- Evan Grover 4, Tyler Fox 6, Jeremy Cole 4, Jett Shoen 12, Isaac Falk-Stoskopf 20, Cole Spenst 2, Virgil Laznicka 2

Dilworth-GF -- Ben Henricksen 9, Drew Coalwell 1, Ian Mickelson 2, Owen Leach 12, Aiden Leach 9, Jacob Strand 7, Nathan Leitner 10, Tanner Tahran 16



F-B 27 32 --59

CRO 22 26 --48

Fertile-Beltrami -- Nolan Pinske 18, Andrew Wadsworth 1, Dylan Pearce 14, Michael Stuhaug 6, Addison McCollum 4, Chayz Nelson 2

Crookston -- Caden Osborne 20, Nick Garmen 12, Jaden Lubarski 10, Walker Winjum 6



WAO 19 18 --38

RLC 29 27 --56

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo -- Gavin Gullikson 3, Brandon Miller 14, Isaiah Branch 3, Hunter steer 9, Dylan Bergh 8

Red Lake County Central -- Derek Peterson 18, Eric Gieseke 10, Zach Benson 3, Adrien Verbout 8, Branden Wiskow 8, Isiah Olson 12



Climax-Fisher -- Dylan Evitts 15, Myles Smith 10, Trea Byklum 8, Brady Klein 8, Gabe Walters 7, Hayden Reitmer 7

Fosston -- Isaac Gustafson 19, Austin Schmidt 14, Treydon Boushee 9, Treydan Carlson 9, Kyle Jacobson 6, Tristan Gustafson 2



N-F 26 30 --56

KCC 19 19 --38

Northern Freeze -- Jackson Spilde 6, Jaacks Spilde 17, Weston Bring 6, Stephen Murray 3, Keaton Klegstad 11, Gunner Koland 13

Kittson County Central -- Travis Rich 2, Jarrett Kujava 23, Tucker Nelson 2, Maurice Sele 7, Mitchell Docken 4

Friday’s results

EGF 18 43 --61

GRA 25 45 --70

EGF Senior High -- Chloe Torgerson 5, Macy Skyberg 9, Kadynn Melquist 14, Brynn Hillman 4, Breanna Olson 1, Mac Aitchison 19

Grand Rapids -- Liberty Blaise 9, Mya Roberts 21, Hannah DeMars 20, Megan Denning 2, Taryn Hamling 5, Meara Beighley 10, Emily Wochnick 3

Thief River Falls -- Rebecca Leier 9, Alexa Rogalla 3, Annika Dalager 4, Camryn Schwab 2, Jordan Nasland 4, O. Hawkins 5

Hibbing -- Macie Pierson 6, Lizzy Tuomi 8, Mckenzie Maki 2, Haley Hawkins 12, Eve Turner 6, Kourtney Manning 2, Abbey McDonald 26



D-L 46 38 --84

F-N 17 12 --29

Devils Lake -- Jes Mertens 9, Avery Swenson 3, Abby Johnson 5, Taylor Windjue 11, Mattea Vetsch 14, Schiara Olson 16, Abby Neilman 6, Ramsey Brown 10, Maya Barendt 3, Averi Ziegler 7

Fargo North -- Maddy England 10, Kaylee Leabo 6, Lexi Smith 2, Ellen Kenninger 1, Sophie Cody 8, Ava Kalbrener 2

NOR 11 5 14 4 --34

GRA 15 15 24 13 --67

Grafton -- Kaleigh DeGeldere 6, Julia Dusek 12, Carlee Sieben 20, Cassie Sieben 7,  Meredith Dumas 8, Reagan Hanson 2, Anna Carignan 8, Walker Demers 2, Cassie Erickson 2

North Border -- Miriam Carignan 2, Brynn Hartje 8, Claire Dummer 8, Kenzie Carson 2, Lexi Irving 9, Jaidyn Volk 1, Taryn Snyder 2, Alexandria Schill 2

H-N 8 8 14 8 --38

LAR 6 12 13 9 --40

Hatton-Northwood -- Cassie Rostvet 15, Thyra Peterick 10, Skylar Uglem 5, Kennedy Foss 4, Kaitlynn Thompson 4

Larimore -- Ivy Dawes 17, Macy Yahna 16, Haylee Klava 5, Gracie Cole 2



N-S 2 5 3 13 --23

LEM 15 16 20 8 --59

North Star -- Danielle Hagler 5, Madison Peters 3, Jasmine Heisler 1, Sydney Staus 6, Gracie Miller 2, Aubrey Griedl 4, Destiny Sims 2

Langdon-Edmore-Munich -- Lexis Olson 14, Kaitlynn Scherr 4, Kaylee Lowery 8, Morgan Freije 8, Callie Ronningen 14, Gracie Christianson 4, Jaya Henderson 5, Whitney Pankratz 2



A-B 38 23 --61

M-W 18 15 --33

Ada-Borup -- Ivy Johnson 6, Grace Kroshus 1, Rachel Anends 12, Lauren Nelson 2, Kora KaitzSerger 10, Maziah McKeever 18, Maddie Hellerud 5, Leah Sip 7

Mahnomen-Waubun -- Sydney Clark 5, Makena Spaeth 13, Nicole Swedberg 6, Hanna Worms 4, Sydney Bly 5



FOS 19 29 --48

C/F 11 18 --29

Fosston -- Taylor Kroening 2, Jaclyn Hubbard 16, Faith Balstad 2, Kora Nordland 7, Lauren Sekely 1, Katelyn Vesledahl 9, Jenna Manecke 7, Callie Theis 4

Climax/Fisher -- Jenna Vasek 1, Ella Reitmeier 12, Courtney Vatnsdal 6, Rylie Magsam 2, Lindsey Kurz 8

CRO 21 32 --53

VIR 20 22 --42

Crookston -- Emma Borowicz 19, Gretchen Theis 12, Kylie Solheim 9, Hayden Winjum 4, Dani Boyle 3, Emma Boll 2, Kasey Cwikla 2, Rachel Hefta 2

Virginia -- Rylee Kelly 14, Lexi Tryg 11, Rian Anne 7, Anna Frank 3, Kelsey Knutson 3, Sophie Christofferson 3, Halee Zorman 1



WEM 32 23 --55

BAG 12 9 --21

Win-E-Mac -- Madyson Plante 3, Kylie Brekke 5, Rylee Haugen 2, Paige Breckel 4, Lindsey Espeseth 24, Elliana Lindberg 9, Carlie Sander 8

Bagley -- Kelby Fultz 1, Alex Syverson 12, McKinzie Haverson 4, Carly Lewis 2



WAR 12 19 --31

LOW 26 28 --54

Warroad -- Anna Holter 8, Sky Boucha 10, Nikki Dalen 2, Lydia Tessier 6, Karen Khampanyavong 5

Lake of the Woods -- Alicia Draper 14, Ashton Aery 10, Sydney Hufnagle 7, Greta Moeller 9, Rebekah Fraser 11, Katelyn Nordine 2



G-G 17 26 --43

KCC 28 37 --65

Goodridge-Grygla -- Amy Wiskow 8, Chloe Kuznia 12, Jacobson 2, Morgan Burns 4, Maci Bakken 12, Vivian Coan 3, Katelyn Larson 2

Kittson County Central -- Josie Steen 2, Andi Strege 21, Morgan Olson 11, Cora Kujava 18, Allie Cassels 6, Shelby Pankratz 1, Mariah Olson 2, Gracie Whitlock 4

Friday’s results

MSU Moorhead 80, Bemidji St. 78

Dakota St. 61, Valley City St. 59



UMC 29 41 --70

NST 34 38 --72

Minnesota Crookston -- Harrison Cleary 25, Ben Juhl 13, Josh Collins 11, Chase Knickerbocker 5, Malcolm Cohen 10, Chase Johnson 6

Northern State -- Bo Fries 18, Justin Decker 14, Gabe King 11, Ian Smith 10, Parker Fox 11, Mason Stark 5, Cole Dahl 3



BEL 36 50 --86

MAY 41 40 --81

Bellevue -- Richard Reed 21, Sequan Walker 15, Connor Dukes 10, Jaron Dickson 14, Justin Bessard 15, Josh Lindsey-Hunter 3, Brian Stokes 3, Stephen Matthews 5

Mayville State -- Daniel Lindgren 5, Kobe Critchley 11, Jack Turnbull 15, Gorg Alhag 16, Max Cooper 17, Michael Slaba 2, Daymarcco Green 2, Creighton Pfau 4, Eric Staebler 11

Friday’s results

Mayville St. 58, Bellevue 52

MSU Moorhead 62, Bemidji St. 54

Valley City St. 88, Dakota St. 73



WIL 11 24 12 13 --60

NDS 17 13 19 19 --68

Western Illinois -- Annabel Graettinger 14, Danni Nichols 4, Olivia Kaufmann 13, Grace Gilmore 2, Taylor Higginbotham 21, Avery Hamm 3, Kyra Washington 3

N.D. State -- Rylee Nudell 4, Michelle Gaislerova 29, Tyrah Spencer 9, Marina Fernandez 5, Emily Dietz 6, Sofija Zivaljevic 8, Cirkeline Rimdal 7



UMC 18 8 12 21 --59

NST 9 16 18 17 --60

Minnesota Crookston -- Caitlin Michaelis 21, Isieoma Odor 7, Kylie post 4, Bren Fox 4, Paige Weakley 3, Paige Cornale 7, Abby Guidinger 6, Steph McWilliams 4, Ashley Freund 3

Northern State -- Brianna Kusler 13, Lexi Wadsworth 12, Anika Fredrick 10, Zoe Hardwick 11, Alayna Johnson 9, Joie Spier 5

In Fargo, Friday

Team totals

Grand Forks 140.525, Wahpeton 129.725, Fargo Davies 126.425, Fargo 123.025

Winners & GF top-10 placers

Vault - 1. Sydnee Spivey, GF, 9.25. 2. Delani Barrett, GF, 8.95. 3. (tie) Madelynne Heydt, GF, 8.9. 5. (tie) Ellie Anderson, GF, 8.8. 7. Julia Miller, GF, 8.7. 8. (tie) Gabbi Nelson, GF, 8.65.

Bars - 1. Katie Blackmun, GF, 9.1. 2. Spivey, GF, 8.725. 4. Rebekah Kauffman, GF, 8.3. 5. Miller, GF, 8.275. 6. Charisse Vetsch, GF, 8.075. 9. Lauren Swanson, GF, 7.475.

Beam - 1. Melody Nguyen, GF, 9.05. 2. Blackmun, GF, 8.925. 4. Kellie Welte, GF, 8.7. 7. Tati Garcia, GF, 8.475. 9. Spivey, GF, 7.975.

Floor - 1. Nguyen, GF, 8.875. 2. Spivey, GF, 8.85. 5. (tie) Macie Stanislawski, GF, and Barrett, GF, 8.675. 7. Kauffman, GF, 8.65.

All-around - 1. Spivey, GF, 34.8. 4. Kauffman, GF, 32.85. 5. Vetsch, GF, 32.75. 7. Nguyen, GF, 32.6. 9. Miller, GF, 32.275.

Friday’s results

106: Preston Meyer (W) won by forfeit; 113: Mason Medenwaldt (W) won by forfeit; 120: Hunter Owens (W) won by forfeit; 126: Bryce Awender (W) won by forfeit; 132: Shea Truesdell (W) over Jaden Fjestad :53; 138: Joseph Sundine (GFRR) over Kaleb Mostoller 2:36; 145: Tanner Thiel (W) over Bobby Vonesh 1:16; 152: Wauker Spanel (W) over Zion Diggs 5-4; 160: Jackson Burchill (W) won by forfeit; 170: Garrett Lathrop (W) over Micaiah Peterson 4-3; 182: Austin Blair (W) over Colton Saxon-Peterka 5:11; 195: Gus Welsh (RR) over Logan Gjerdevig 1:36; 220: Josh Krump (W) over Parker Nelson 17-6; 285: Double forfeit

Team rankings

  1. Bismarck High 220; 2. Dickinson 184; 3. Bismarck Century 151; 4. Minot 149; 5. G.F. Central 114; 6. Jamestown 89; 7. Devils Lake 76; 8. Valley City 71; 9. Fargo Davies 26, West Fargo 22.

Individual rankings

106: 1. Christian Tanefeu, BHS; 2. Aden Braun, JHS; 3. Jacob Ersland, BC; 4. Tyler Porter, WF; 5. Ashise Gurung, FS; 6. Tyson Gass, GFC.

113: 1. Kelby Armstrong, Min.; 2. Wilfried Tanefeu, BHS; 3. Hayden Johnsrud, BC; 4. Henry Nelson, DHS; 5. Davian Rios, Min.; 6. Neal Bohrer, BC.

120: 1. Reece Barnhardt, SM; 2. Brock Fettig, BHS; 3. Kaden Renner, BHS; 4. Josh Johnson, DHS; 5. Brant Fisk, DL; 6. Tim Kadrmas, BL.

126: 1. Clay Radenz, BC; 2. Laken Boese, BHS; 3. Corey Hooker, Min.; 4. Josh Isassi, GFC; 5. Ethan Bowman, JHS; 6. Brendan Johnson, DHS.

132: 1. Drew Steidler, SM; 2. Liam Shannon, WC; 3. Preston Fettig, BHS; 4. Devin Schulz, BC; 5. Jaren Berger, DHS; 6. Dalton McKenzie, WHS.

138: 1. Ryan Ripplinger, BHS; 2. Troy Berg, DHS; 3. Alec Humble, GFC; 4. Tate Laducer, TM; 5. Colton Mewes, JHS; 6. Carter Peterson, Min.

145: 1. Trevon McClaanahan, Min.; 2. William Kleinknecht, Man.; 3. Matthew Rader, BC; 4. Parker Larson, VC; 5. Matthew Meschke, DHS; 6. Clay LaRocque, TM.

152: 1. Ethan Fleck, Man.; 2. Raif Horswill, WHS; 3. Brandt Kringlie, BHS; 4. Brody Mohr, FD; 5. Chase Burke, Min.; 6. Noah Braun, JHS.

160: 1. Tate Nordby, DHS; 2. Kolten Reisenhour, Man.; 3. Conner Chloupek, FD; 4. Parker Vilandre, DL; 5. Ben Stevens, GFC; 6. Johnny Browning, JHS.

170: 1. Will Rohrich, GFC; 2. Jaden Mairs, FD; 3. David Peterson, VC; 4. Colby Rance, DL; 5. Beau Matson, WC; 6. Jacob Boehm, BC.

182: 1. Cade Pederson, WF; 2. Tanner Jarret, DHS; 3. Conner McGregor, BHS; 4. Aaron Mack, JHS; 5. Cameron Bridgeford, GFC; 6. Jacob Carmichael, Min.

195: 1. Matt Kaylor, BL; 2. Kameron Clark, DHS; 3. Shane Kennedy, WFS; 4. Jorge Talamantes, Min.; 5. Louis DeCoteau, TM; 6. Samuel Krebs, JHS.

220: 1. Jacob Boehm, Man.; 2. Grant Sullivan, GFC; 3. Josh Krump, Wah.; 4. Truman Werremeyer; 5. Paul Vandal, JHS; 6. Tyler White, DHS.

285: 1. Chase Dockter, BHS; 2. Jaden Oestern, VC; 3. Konnor Stordalen, BC; 4. Braden Jongeward, FN; 5. Levi Haugen, Man.; 6. Kordell Myers, Man.

In Bemidji, Friday

Team scores

Melrose/Sauk Centre 578, Moorhead 439, Bemidji 427, Grand Forks 371, Detroit Lakes 194, Thief River Falls 155, Perham/New York Mills 117

Winners and GF top 3

200 medley relay -- 1. Melrose/Sauk Centre (Jake Pundsack, Dylan Fleischhacker, Tristan Pitschka, Anthony Marsh) 1:47.16; 3. Grand Forks (Reed Erickson, Harrison Stockeland, Nick Gasparini, Cael Lorenz) 1:56.42

200 freestyle -- 1. Sam Hendricks, BEM, 1:55.75; 2. Garrett Craven, GF, 1:56.62

200 intermedley -- 1. Dylan Fleischhacker, MSC, 2:08.90

50 freestyle -- 1. Jakob Craven, GF, 23.41

1 meter diving -- 1. Sam Heller, MSC, 220.00

100 butterfly -- 1. Reed Erickson, GF, 1:00.47

100 freestyle -- 1. Jakob Craven, GF, 51.10

500 freestyle -- 1. Ethan Lemke, MOOR, 5:13.44; 3. Garrett Craven, GF, 5:19.46

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Grand Forks (Harrison Stockeland, Reed Erickson, Garrett Craven, Jakob Craven) 1:40.35

100 backstroke -- 1. John Gulon, DEV, 59.53; 3. Reed Erickson, GF, 1:03.75

100 breaststroke -- 1. Dylan Fleischhacker, MSC, 1:05.18

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Melrose/Sauk Centre (Tristan Pitschka, Mitchell Heinen, Owen Gerads, Dylan Fleischhacker) 3:31.98; 3. Grand Forks (Nick Gasparini, Cael Lorenz, Garrett Craven, Jakob Craven) 3:41.34