Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

FRIDAY'S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

Men’s hockey
6

Friday’s results

Sacred Heart 4, RIT 3, OT

Robert Morris 2, Holy Cross 0

Air Force 2, Mercyhurst 0

Notre Dame 5, Penn St. 4

Wisconsin 5, Michigan St. 3

Union 3, Brown, tie

St. Lawrence 4, Clarkson 2

Yale 4, RPI 2

Boston College 3, UConn 2

Providence 6, Merrimack 0

UMass-Lowell 5, Boston U 3

Western Michigan 3, Minn. Duluth 2

St. Cloud St. 2, Omaha 0

Bowling Green 3, Ferris St. 3, tie

Northern Michigan 5, Michigan Tech 3

MSU Mankato 4, Alaska-Anch. 1

New Hampshire 3, Dartmouth 2

Arizona St. 4, Princeton 0

Quinnipiac 4, UMass 0

Niagara 4, Colgate 2

Colorado College 5, Vermont 2

Lake Superior St. vs. Alaska-Fair., late

UND 4, Denver 1

First period -- 1. UND, Gavin Hain 1 (Mark Senden 2) 7:46; 2. UND, Senden 2 (Cole Smith 5, Gabe Bast 5) 12:56.

Second period -- No scoring.

Third period -- 3. UND, Matt Kiersted 4 (Nick Jones 6, Colton Poolman 4) 2:47; 4. DU, Colin Staub 2 (Ryan Barrow 3) 9:29; 5. UND, Poolman 4 (Adam Scheel 1) 18:57 (en)

Penalties -- Rhett Gardner, UND, slashing, 13:28 first; Gardner, UND, holding, 19:08 first; Erich Fear, DU, interference, 3:31 second; Matt Kiersted, UND, hooking, 4:09 second; Hayden Shaw, UND, tripping, 6:04 second; Kiersted, UND, spearing major, 20:00 third; Kiersted, UND, game misconduct, 20:00 third

Goalie saves -- UND: Adam Scheel 6-7-8 -- 21; DU: Devin Cooley 6-4-1 -- 11

Penalties-minutes -- UND 6-20, DU 1-2

Power plays -- UND 0-1, DU 0-4

Attendance -- 10,949

Referees -- Geno Binda and Cameron Voss

Minnesota 2,

Michigan 2, tie

First period -- 1. MIC, Will Lockwood (Josh Norris, Quinn Hughes) 6:55

Second period -- 2. M, Sammy Walker (Nathan Burke) 11:46; 3. M, Rem Pitlick (Jack Sadek, Tyler Sheehy) 13:27; 4. MIC, Luke Morgan (Michael Pastujov) 17:06

Third period -- No scoring

Overtime -- No scoring

Goalie saves -- M: Mat Robson 9-7-18-2--36; MIC: Strauss Mann 8-8-5-3--24

Bemidji St. 4,

Ala.-Huntsville 0

First period -- 1. Alex Ierullo (Dillon Eichstadt, Connor Brown-Maloski) 7:09

Second period -- Charlie Combs PP (Jay Dickman, Justin Baudry) 15:29

Third period -- 3. Combs (Eichstadt) 0:59; 4. Combs PP (Adam Brady, Baudry) 5:57

Goalie saves -- BEM: Henry Johnson 2-12-1--15; ALH: Mark Sinclair 17-13-6--36

Women’s basketball6

Friday’s results

Milwaukee 64,

UND 46

MIL 8 22 20 14 -- 64

UND 10 11 17 8 -- 46

Milwaukee -- Akaylah Hayes 0-1 4-6 4, McKaela Schmelzer 1-3 2-2 4, Bre Cera 1-3 2-4 4, Ryaen Johnson 2-3 1-2 6, Megan Walstad 6-8 1-2 15, Alyssa Moore 1-1 0-0 2, Sydney Staver 1-4 0-0 2, Jamie Reit 3-6 5-6 12, Anaiah Moore 0-1 0-0 0, Brandi Bisping 2-5 1-2 6, Alyssa Fischer 1-2 0-0 3, Sydney Levy 0-2 0-0 0, Lizzie Odegard 2-4 0-2 6. Totals 20-43 16-26 64.

UND -- Jill Morton 3-8 2-4 8, Faith Dooley 1-2 1-2 3, Mikayla Reinke 0-1 0-0 0, Bailey Strand 1-10 0-0 3, Lexi Klabo 1-6 12-14 14, Jaclyn Jarnot 2-6 0-2 6, Melissa Dailey 1-4 0-0 3, Melissa Leet 0-1 0-0 0, Claire Orth 1-5 0-0 3, Alaina Jarnot 0-3 0-0 0, Julia Fleecs 2-5 2-2 6. Totals 12-51 17-24 46

3-pointers -- Milwaukee 8-19 (Schmelzer 0-1, Johnson 1-1, Walstad 2-2, Staver 0-2, Reit 1-3, Bisping 1-3, Fischer 1-2, Levy 0-2, Odegard 2-3), UND 5-23 (Morton 0-1, Reinke 0-1, Strand 1-7, J. Jarnot 2-5, Dailey 1-3, Leet 0-1, Orth 1-2, A. Jarnot 0-2, Fleecs 0-1). Rebounds -- M 38 (Walstad 7 Reit 6), UND 30 (J. Jarnot 6). Assists -- M 11 (Schmelzer 6), UND 7 (Morton 2, Dooley 2).

Northland 75, Minn.-Fergus Falls 50

FER 12 11 15 12 --50

NOR 17 15 31 12 --75

Fergus Falls -- Olivia Winfrey 4, Alexa Mortenson 5, Sydney Havland 22, Kassandra Algarate 6, Taylin Schleicher 13

Northland -- Ashley Moe 8, Hannah Dietsch 3, Jamie Wunderlich 7, Bailey Greene 3, Jozi Halvorson 3, Tamara Skinaway 2, Brooke Brandon 1, Carly Mekash 20, Brooke Heggie 16, Mya Hough 9, Jessica Nichols 3

Minn.-Moorhead 76,

Minn.-Crookston 60

MSU 17 24 19 16 --76

CRO 12 18 18 12 --60

Minn.-Moorhead -- Megan Hintz 18, Madi Green 17, Kiley Borowicz 16, JAcky Bolkert 12, Lauren Fech 6, Peyton Boom 7

Minn.-Crookston -- Isieoma Odor 20, Caitlin Michaelis 15, Abby Guidinger 6, Paige Weakley 3, Steph McWilliams 5, Ashley Freund 4, Kylea Praska 3, Julia Peplinski 3, Bren Fox 1

Men’s basketball6

Friday’s results

Minn. Crookston 108,

MSU Moorhead 88

MSU 31 57 --88

UMC 43 65 --108

MSU Moorhead -- Travaun Coad 28, Gavin Baumgartner 18, Bryce Irsfeld 7, Jesse Bergh 7, Addison Park 2, Johnny Beeninga 14, Siman Sem 12

Minnesota Crookston -- Harrison Cleary 47, Brian Sitzmann 13, Gable Smith 9, Chase Knickerbocker 8, Josh Collins 2, Malcolm Cohen 24, Darin Viken 5

Minn.-Fergus Falls 61,

Northland 58

FER 25 36 --61

NOR 29 29 --58

Fergus Falls -- Austin Miller 16, Martin LaFond 12, Samuel Priem 3, Alend Alemadi 13, Terrance Martin 9, Aaron Solberg 8

Northland -- Z’mari Minter 2, Ibrahim Nasir 19, Darnell Durgin 6, John Brooks 5, Bakri Gurbar 12, Christian Horton 14

College volleyball6NCAA Tournament

Friday’s results

Sweet 16

In Minneapolis

Oregon def. Minnesota 21-25, 41-39, 25-14, 26-24

Prep wrestling6GF Sertoma

Friday’s first round

Central Cass 40, Valley City 37

Stewartville 40, Wahpeton 32

West Fargo 37, Turtle Mountain 36

GF Central 57, Fosston 24

106: Amelia Foltz, GF, by forfeit; 113: Tyson Gass, GF, by forfeit; 120: Christian Schmidt, Fos, over Cyncere Haskins, 0:53; 126: Braydon Williams, GF, by forfeit; 132: Josh Isassi, GF, over Kaden Sanford 0:55; 138: Carter Sorenson, Fos, over Mike Erickson 1:17; 145: Alec Humble, GF, over Kaden Kappedal 3:04; 152: Evan Bridgeford, GF, over Gabe Berry 5:02; 160: Ben Stevens, GF, over Tyler Maruska 3:19; 170: Will Rohrich, GF, over Dane Schoenborn 3:27; 182: Cameran Bridgeford, GF, over Henry Burrack 7-2; 195: Teigen Hextell, Fos, over Austin Bicker 1:02; 220: Jacob Lomen, Fos, Grant Sullivan 2:51; 285: Beau Peterson, GF, by forfeit;

Bismarck Century 67, Grafton 3

106: Jacob Ersland, BC, by forfeit; 113: Neal Bohrer, BC, over Chance Burns 18-3; 120: Hayden Johnsrud, BC, by forfeit; 126: Clay Radenz, BC, over Robert Parson 15-0; 132: Devin Schulz, BC, over Alex Ibanez 10-3; 138: Ben Weigum, BC, by forfeit; 145: Matthew Rader, BC, over Carter Parsons 0:44; 152: Dany Asonken, BC, over Rey Rios 1:29; 160: Bryant Nelson, BC, by forfeit; 170: Jacob Boehm, BC, over Luis Rosa 0:57; 182: Brian Sisk, Gra, over Anthony Carranza 6-3; 195: double forfeit; 220: Malikai Rivera, BC, over Felipe garcia 0:59; 285: Konnor Stordalen, BC, by forfeit;

Perham 78, GF Red River 3

106: Aaron Lorentz, P, by forfeit; 113: Owen Werner, P, by forfeit; 120: Blaze Brady, P, over Camden Larsen 0:49; 126: Blake Lorentz, P, by forfeit; 132: Gabe Bellefeuille, P, over Joseph Sundine 3:59; 138: Coltan Satter, P, over Gage Braswell 1:00; 145: Leighton Rach, P, over Bobby Vonesh 1:05; 152: Jack Fudge, P, over Zion Diggs 3:25; 160: Dylan Fudge, P, by forfeit; 170: Micaiah Peterson, RR, over Matthew Bush 2-1; 182: Zach Peterson, P, over Colton Saxon-Peterka 0:53; 195: Ty Moser, P, over Gus Welsh 0:22; 220: Dawson Kellogg, P, by forfeit; 285: Colton Kostynick, P, by forfeit;

Badger-G-MR 37,

Jamestown 29

106: Aden Braun, J, over Jaxon Janousek 1:12; 113: Joel Bowman, J, over tony Olson 9-1; 120: Talor Huebner, J, over Brogan Beito 5:47; 126: Garrett Undeberg, B, by forfeit; 132: Ethan Bowman, J, by forfeit; 138: Avery Auguston, B, over Colton Mewes 12-7; 145: Owen Novacek, B, over Braden Hatcher 1:01; 152: Noah Braun, J, over Dade Melby 10-2; 160: Andy Dostal, B, over Johnny Browning 3:27; 170: Caleb Vacura, B, over Austin Kessler 9-0; 182: Joe Dezelar, B, ober Aaron Mack 3-1; 195: Samuel Krebs, J, over Jacob Bergsnev, 8-4; 220: Dominik Vacura, B, by forfeit; 285: Zach Evans, B, over Damien Krebs 2-0;

Second round

Perham 76, West Fargo 6

Bismarck Century 39,

Grand Forks Central 27

106: Jacob Ersland (BC) over Tyson Gass 9-4; 113: Neal Bohrer (BC) over Amelia Foltz 1:14; 120: Hayden Johnsrud (BC) over Cyncere Haskins 0:58; 126: Braydon Williams (Central) over Zach Woodbury 2:33; 132: Clay Radenz (BC) over Josh Isassi 2:43; 138: Devin Schulz (BC) over Mike Erickson 12-8; 145: Matthew Rader (BC) over Alec Humble 3-1; 152: Evan Bridgeford (Central) over Dany Asonkeng 6-4; 160: Ben Stevens (Central) over Bryant Nelson 1:11; 170: Will Rohrich (Central) by forfeit; 182: Cameran Bridgeford (Central) over Jacob Boehm 12-8; 195: Anthony Carranza (BC) over Austin Bicker 2:18; 220: Grant Sullivan (Central) over Malikai Rivera 10-3; 285: Konnor Stordalen (BC) over Beau Peterson 2:29;

Thief River Falls 52,

Central Cass 20

106: Jake Deutsch (CC) over Kale Geiser 15-0; 113: Ethan Lane (TRF) over Josiah Crandall 8-5; 120: Griffin Lundeen (TRF) over Grant Schatzke 14-2; 126: Cody Wienen (TRF) won by forfeit; 132: Brady Kasprick (TRF) Gabe Schrader :32; 138 --- Cade Lundeen (TRF) over Junior Totay 1:05; 145: Jake Davis (TRF) over Aidan Olson-Tingelstad 1:20; 152: Chase Jacobson (CC) over Brandon Zuniga 7-0; 160: Cole Johnson (TRF) over Chase Gross 3:18; 170: Kyle Miller (TRF) over Jeremiah Sullivan 3-2; 182: Joe Ellison (CC) over Kevin Jensen 1:12; 195: Mason Iverson (TRF) over Nathan Kaim 4:22; 220: Brenan Peralta (TRF) over Jerrin Baumgarten :11; 285: Ryan Muscha (CC) won by forfeit;

Badger-G-MR 70,

Stewartville 12

106: Jaxon Janousek (BGMR) over Tanner Elzen 1:09; 113: Tony Olson (BGMR) over Jon Laures 1:13; 120: Brogan Beito (BGMR) over Cole Jannsen :21; 126: Garrett Undeberg (BGMR) won by forfeit; 132: Avery Augustson (BGMR) over Ty Smidt 3:32; 138: Blake Carr (S) won by forfeit; 145: Owen Novacek (BGMR) over Brody Olson 16-5; 152: Dade Melby (BGMR) won by forfeit; 160: Andy Dostal (BGMR) won by forfeit; 170: Caleb Vacura (BGMR) over Trey Emerich :10; 182: Ethan Meyer (S) over Joe Dezelar 2:40; 195: Jacob Bergsnev (BGMR) won by forfeit; 220: Dominik Vacura (BGMR) over Caden King 2:49; 285: Zach Evans (BGMR) over Carter Jannsen 3:53;

Consolation first round

NEED ALL

Jamestown 64, Wahpeton 15

Turtle Mountain 60,

Grand Forks Red River 24

106: Craig Bercier (T-M) by forfeit; 113: Frank Chapman (T-M) by forfeit; 120: Josiah Marcellais (T-M) by forfeit; 126: Wyatt Goulet (T-M) over Camden Larsen 0:25; 132: Joseph Sundine (RR) over Keon Laducer 3:36; 138: Tate Laducer (T-M) over Gage Braswell 0:17; 145: Clay LaRocque (T-M) over Bobby Vonesh 1:12; 152: Zion Diggs (RR) by forfeit; 160: Nathaniel Tabor (RR) by forfeit; 170: Micaiah Peterson (RR) over Isaac Short 1:40; 182: Levi LaFountain (T-M) over Colton Saxon-Peterka 1:06; 195: Louis DeCoteau (T-M) over Trent Herberg 1:24; 220: Hunter Harviell (T-M) by forfeit; 285: Seth Baker (T-M) by forfeit;

Fosston-Bagley 66,

Grafton 16

106: Aiden Wolfe (F-B) by forfeit; 113: Chance Burns (G) over Keegan Senger 3:05; 120: Mason Erickson (F-B) by forfeit; 126: Robert Parsons (G) over Christian Schmidt 18-5; 132: Alex Ibanez (G) over Kaden Sanford 4:14; 138: Carter Sorenson (F-B) by forfeit;; 145: Jayce Thompson (F-B) over Carter Parsons 1:57; 152: Gabe Berry (F-B) over Rey Rios 1:01; 160: Dane Schoenborn (F-B) over Hunter Frier 1:58;170: Henry Burrack (F-B) over Luis Rosa 1:08; 182: Teigen Hextell (F-B) over Brian Sisk 3:11; 195: Jacob Lomen (F-B) over Felipe Garcia 0:35; 220: Evan Chalich (F-B) by forfeit; 285: Axel Munter (F-B) by forfeit;

Girls hockey6

Friday’s results

Devils Lake 5, Mandan 1

Grand Forks 6,

Dickinson 2

First period -- 1. GF, Abby Schauer (1:10); 2. GF,Shaley Richards (Brittni Swendseid) 4:33; 3. GF, Swendseid 13:49

Second period -- 4. D, Taia Klamen 0:57; 5. D, Klamen (Kamryn Kutz) 9:09; 6. GF, Morgan Stenseth (Kylie Autrey, Emily Benson)

Third period -- 7. GF, Swendseid  (Richards) 4:00; 8. GF, Hannah Gray (Katelin Petersen) 4:20

Goalie saves -- GF: Emilee Ziegler 16: D: Baylee Kram 28

Warroad 1, South St. Paul 0

Third period -- 1. Hannah Corneliusen (Madison Lavergne) 7:22

Goalie saves -- SSP: D. Norman 27; W: Quinn Kuntz 15

Roseau 3, Buffalo 0

Second period -- 1. Kate Helgeson SH 14:16

Third period -- 2. Ella Helgeson (K. Helgeson, Sophie Helgeson) 0:33; 3. Kayla Santl (Anika Stoskopf) 13:42

Goalie saves -- R: Kiana Flaig 7-8-4--19; BUF: Kennedy Sohler 11-9-12--32

Crookston 6, Morris-Benson 3

Second period -- 1. M, Andrea Walz (Kortney Sanasack) 16:09; 2. C, Kendall Bergquist 3:21; 3. C, Catherine Tiedemann 0:36; 4. C, Nora Peterson (Grace Fischer) 0:25

Third period -- 5. C, Rylee Solheim (Taylor Garrett) 11:56; 6. M, Danielle Reuss (Kellie Wilts) 11:44; 7. C, Tiedemann (Jacey Larson 10:06; 8. M, Taryn Picht (Isabella Alsaker) 7:01; 9. C, Samantha Sanders (Breck Fugleberg)

Goalie saves -- C: Kailee Magsam 17; M-B: Leah Thompson 22

Boys hockey6

Friday’s results

Detroit Lakes 1, Prairie Centre 0

Lake of the Woods 4, Wadena-DC 3

Fargo North 5, Grafton-Park River 1

GF Central 3, Fargo Davies 0

First period -- 1. GFC, Cole Hanson (Lucas Kanta, Kyler Briske) 0:26;

Second period -- 2. GFC, Will Howard (Cole Wigestrand, Will Lawson-Body) 13:38;

Third period -- 3. GFC, Cole Hanson

Goalie saves -- GFC: Aaron Nielson 9, FD: Jared Winter 49

GF Red River 3, Fargo South-Shanley 1

First period -- 1. GF, Maxx Andrade 12:07; 2. FSS, Alex Senf 16:39

Third period -- 3. RR, Tyler Savage (Logan Huus, Nathan Schumacher); 4. RR, Jaxon Lian (Brendan Mullen, Mason Thingvold)

Goalie saves -- GF: Nate Bradbury 17; FSS: Zach Sandy 27

Tartan 3, Thief River Falls 0

Second period -- 1. Conner Sullivan (Cole Gillespie) 13:11

Third period -- 2. Gillespie (Landen Schwantes, Breck Putzier) 14:43; 3. Brock Bertelsen 16:32

Goalie saves --  T: Roland Schwankl  26; TRF: Noah Rupprecht 14

Warroad 6,

Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl 2

First period -- 1. W, Grant Slukynsky (Owen Meeker) :14; 2. W, Luke Johnson (Cooper Cole) :32; 3. W, Meeker 5:46

Second period -- 4. W, Anthony Foster (Slukynsky) :17; 5. W, Slukynsky (Meeker) 3:09; 6. W, Meeker 9:02

Third period -- 7. V/MIB, Nathan Coldagelli (Zach Kilen, Cade Moreland) 1:05; 8. V/MIB, Moreland (Kilen, Coldagelli) 5:34

Goalie saves -- W: Zach Foster 20; VMIB: Josh Berlin 11, Camden Kreibich 19

Morris-Benson 5, Bagley-Fosston 4, OT

First period -- 1. M, Brady Dehaan (Mathew Tolleson) 8:16; 2. B, Jacy Benson (Griffin Brovold) 14:25

Second period -- 3, M, Reece Kuseske (Parker Klemm) 1:22; 4. B, Benson (Parker Sunderland) 10:05; 5. M, Klemm (Tolleson, Dehaan) 15:35

Third period -- 6. B, Brovold (Rolfson) 6:01; 7. B, Benson Brovold) 7:34; 8. M, Brady Loge (Jack Riley) 14:35

Overtime -- 9. M, Kolby Goff (Loge) 0:23

Goalie saves -- NA

Crookston 3, St. Paul Johnson 3, tie

First period -- 1. SP, Blayde Pogreba 11:30; 2. C, Ty Hamre (Jack Doda Sam Overgaard) 12:46; 3. C, Joey Doda (Ben Andrina, Jacob Anderson) 15:09

Second period -- 4. SP, Damian Cunningham (Pogreba, Thomas Heesch) 12:36

Third period -- 5. C, Eric Delorme (Brock Heppner) 1:57; 6. SP, Luke Moberg PP (Cunningham, Pogreba) 3:27

Goalie saves -- C: Jack Ricord 11-4-2--17; SP: Aaron Lee 6-6-10--22

Grand Rapids 4, Roseau 3

First period -- 1. R, Gavin Gunderson (Aaron Huglen, Paul Huglen) :46; 2. R, A. Huglen (Tal Halliday, Josh Olson) 6:48

Second period -- 3. R, name unavailable (Gunderson, A. Huglen) 14:19; 4. GR, Brandon Goehring (Braeden Holcomb) 16:43

Third period -- 5. GR, Anthony DelGreco :07; 6. GR, Kobie Koenig (Jack Peart) :23; 7. GR, John Bonner (Wyatt Miskovich) 10:27

Goalie saves -- R: Oliver Lee 17; GR: Carter Clafton 28

Lake of the Woods 4,

Wadena-Deer Creek 3

First period -- 1. LOW, Kajun Krause (Anson Haack) 1:03

Second period -- 2. WDC, Max Phillips (Colby Schertler, Wyatt Murray) 9:57; 3. WDC, Phillips (Lleyten Pettit, Schertler)

Third period -- 4. LOW, Jackson LeBrasseur (Jackson Arpin) :40; 5. LOW, Blake Ferris (Griffen Sonstegard) 6:21; 6. LOW, LeBrasseur (Arpin) 8:50; 7. WDC, Pettit 15:27

Goalie saves -- LOW: Aiden Tom 26; WDC: Josh Dykhoff 19

Mayville-Portland 7, Ely 6

First period -- 1. MAY, Sammy Satrom 3:32; 2. E, Luke Olson (Jason Skube) 4:17; 3. E, Nick Mattila (Olson, Skube) 4:33; 4. MAY, Sam. Satrom 5:28; 5. MAY, Sam. Satrom (#21, Seth Germundson) 12:58; 6. MAY, Sam. Satrom (Derek Johnson) 14:45; 7. MAY, Nicholas Dale (Sawyer Satrom) 16:02

Second period -- 8. E, Olson (Mattila) 0:47; 9. E, Austin Meskeli 2:15; 10. MAY, Jordan Sherva (Sam. Satrom) 11:28

Third period -- 11. E, Mattila (Skube, Olson) 4:20; 12. E, Mattila 9:19; 13. MAY, Sam. Satrom 15:57

Goalie saves -- MAY: Kade Susie 9-8-6--23; E: Chase Sandberg 11-13-9--33

Girls basketball6

Friday’s results

Midkota 44, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 42

Dickinson 56, Turtle Mountain 37

Fargo Davies 80, Fargo North 54

Bismarck Legacy 76, Watford City 33

Jamestown 56, Bismarck 48

Fargo Shanley 59, Wahpeton 54

Bismarck Century 66, Mandan 57

Carrington 73, Ellendale 46

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 73, Shiloh Christian 55

Oak Grove 53, Hatton-Northwood 33

Midway-Minto 52, Mayville-Portland-CG 43

Red Lake Falls 56, Bagley 32

Hawley 67, Frazee 33

Pelican Rapids 78, Dilworth-GF 60

Walker-H-A 51, Blackduck 32

Red River 64,

West Fargo 61

RED 27 37 --64

WES 33 28 --61

Red River -- Jasmine Sondrol 3, Claire Leach 5, Kenady Steffan 6, Alex Page 15, Karlie Robson 1, Jadyn Sondrol 21, Shelby Frank 13

West Fargo -- Grace Faiman 8, Kalyn Johnson 6, Chloe Pfau 2, Maria Schatz 3, Abby Donarski 13, McKenna Becker 25, Courtney Boll 2, Taylor Geisen 2

Moorhead 77,

EGF Senior High 56

MOR 42 35 --77

EGF 29 27 --56

Moorhead -- Megan Haugo 8, Ayanna Blythe 16, Rylie Polomny 15, Jalen Ennen 11, Maddie Soukup 3, Samantha Hulst 3, Brook Carney 11, Samantha Zimmerman 10

East Grand Forks Senior High -- Chloe Torgerson 13, Macy Skyberg 5, Breanna Olson 2, Mac Aitchison 7, Haley Burger 18, Kadynn Melquist 2, Brynn Hillman 3, Emmy Heisler 3, Hanah Seines 3

Park Christian 49,

Sacred Heart 47

SAC 21 26 --47

PAR 22 27 --49

Sacred Heart -- Grace Miller 4, Sydney Lloyd 15, Jessica Remer 6, Madison Steckman 2, Bella Knudson 8, Grace Vonesh 12

Moorhead Park Christian -- Ashley Hansen 7, Kaylee Motschenbacher 21, Molly Metzger 4, Monica Carlson 5, Eden Tofibam 10, Kylee Invie 2

West Fargo Sheyenne 77,

GF Central 13

GFC 4 9 --13

WFS 39 38 --77

GF Central -- Maddie Myrold 1, Haley Gereau 3, Ashley Gereau 3, Grace Foltz 2, Mekynsi Castoreno 2, Isabella Whiteside 2

West Fargo Sheyenne -- Amber Kalvoda 2, Maggie Manson 13, Brittani Huseth 10, Paige Johnson 10, Shelby Weber 4, Molly Lamp 4, Yasmina Dokara 12, Rachel Blasczyk 4, Olivia Dobrinz 6, Sydney Nelson 4, Jadyn Feist 6, McKenzie Newton 2

Midway-Minto 52,

Mayville-Portland-CG 43

M-M 14 14 11 13 --52

MAY 14 5 12 12 --43

Midway-Minto -- April Schmitz 22, Elizabeth Schanilec 17, Kenady Slominski 5, Valerie Kuglin 4, Jamie Thorvilson 4

Mayville-Portland-CG -- Cora McClenahen 19, Julia Kohls 7, Ellie Bergstrom 5, Bri Hutter 5, Olivia Gapp 4, Hannah Ust 3

Clearbrook-Gonvick 42,

Nevis 27

NEV 16 11 --27

C-G 26 16 --42

Nevis -- Ashley Pyburn 4, Katie Kamphaus 10, Sadie Thurner 2, Addi Lindow 2, Emily Funk 4, Mackenzie Mitchel 3, Izzy Wallace 2

Clearbrook-Gonvick -- Rachel Lavin 3, Kaylee Faldet 5, Emma Dorman 2, Jackie Lynn Taflin 17, Annabell Phillips 3, MyKenzie Larson 2, Danae Stenzel 8, Lauren Melby 2

Devils Lake 87,

Fargo South 27

D-L 49 38 --87

F-S 15 12 --27

Devils Lake -- Jes Mertens 13, Abby Johnson 4, Avery Swenson 2, Taylor Windjue 12, Mattea Vetsch 11, Chiara Olson 9, Ramsey Brown 13, Averi Ziegler 5, Karli Krogfoss 10, Malayma Barendt 7, Laila Novrd 1

Fargo South -- Adeline Wagner 7, Briana Moore 1, Alice Carlson 2, Brynn Nelson 4, Paige Schroeder 11

Grafton 57,

Hillsboro-Cent. Valley 23

GRA 8 25 17 7 --57

HCV 5 6 5 7 --23

Grafton -- Saige Forseth 4, Sydney Bremen 6, Kaitlin Ensign 2, Jess Lazur 4, Abby Magnuson 7

Hillsboro-Central Valley -- Julia Dusek 9, Carlee Sieben 20, Cassie Sieben 11, Meredith Dumas 9, Reagan Hanson 4, Anna Carignan 4

North Border 46,

Cavalier 44

CAV 14 9 11 10 --44

N-B 8 18 9 11 --46

North Border -- Jaidyn Volk 6, Lexi Irving 8, Kenzie Carson 2, Brynn Hartje 10, Claire Dummer 8, Taryn Snyder 2, Alexandra Schill 10

Cavalier -- Jaiden Erlendson 10, Charlee Krieg 16, Alyssa Kemp 4, Jade Nelson 6, Alea Manley 8

Northern Freeze 45,

Drayton/Valley-Edin. 38

DVE 24 14 --38

NOR 19 19 --38

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg -- Meghan Lorton 3, Emilee Reilly 10, Chloe Gemmill 5, Bailey Phelps 5, Kasey Stegman 15

Northern Freeze -- Lexi Halvorson 2, Brooke Fredrickson 6, Ashley Olson 6, Brooke Olson 2, Zoey Magner 4, Keylee Dahl 16, Lisa Olson 9

Harvey-Wells Co. 53,

North Star 29

NOR 5 9 11 4 --29

Har 7 18 17 11 --53

North Star -- Danielle Hagler 6, Mya Halverson 3, Madison Peters 4, Gracie Miller 2, Jasmine Heisler 11, Sydney Staus 3

Harvey-Wells County -- Autumn Sieg 6, Hannah Felchle 2, Makenna Vollmer 2, Zoe McKinven 13, Kalyn Keller 4, Jaye Fike 11, Leah Jans 1, Jasmine Ripplinger 8, McKayla Jones 6

Four Winds-Minn. 73,

Shiloh Christian 55

FWM 13 22 15 23 --73

S-C 14 16 11 14 --55

Four Winds-Minnewaukan -- Myona Dauphinais 25, Ezura Rainbow 4, Riah Littleghost 20, Latasha Bellile 17, Hailie Keo 5, Louelle Deng 3

Shiloh Christian -- Allison Bearstail 8, Olivia Martin 16, Rachel Mischel 2, Kaszady Bearstail 4, Grace Kelly 9, Hannah Weston 2, Jacie Hall 14

Napoleon-Gackle 49,

Warwick 46

N-G 6 15 11 17 --49

WAR 13 10 7 16 --46

Napoleon-Gackle -- McKenzie Glatt 3, Ashley Schmitt 5, Bailey Heflin 26, Alexa Young 5, Sydney Kleingartner 10

Warwick -- Sydney Tollefson 2, Madison Leaf 21, Jayla Alberts 4, Hannah Fassett 12, Kalista Jackson 3, Shaylynn DeMarais 4

Kittson Co. Central 66,

Grygla-Goodridge 33

KCC 34 32 --66

G-G 12 21 --34

Kittson County Central -- Josie Steen 3, Andi Strege 10, Morgan Olson 7, Mckenna Peterson 8, Marlee Turn 3, Cora Kujava 19, Allie Cassels 4, Shelby Pankratz 5, Mariah Olson 3, Gracie Whitlock 4

Goodridge-Grygla -- Daria Waletzki 2, Amy Wiskow 3, Chloe Kuznia 3, Maloni Henrickson 2, Trinity Walseth 3, Morgan Burns 4, Maci Bakken 6, Vivian Coan 5, Libby Johnson 5

Crookston 66, Warroad 39

WAR 14 25 --39

CRO 45 21 --66

Warroad -- Sky Boucha 9, Lexi Syverson 8, Lydia Tessier 6, Madi Pickar 5, Karen Khampanyavong 4, Catherine Thompson 3, Anny Sisouvong 3, Nicole Dlen 2, Laci Kennedy 1

Crookston -- Dani Boyle 13, Emma Borowicz 12, Gretchen Theis 8, Jenna Coauette 6, Hayden Winjum 6, Rachel Hefta 6, Kylie Solheim 5, Emma Boll 5, Kasey Cwikla 3, Halle Winjum 2, Madison Hoiland 1

Boys basketball6

Friday’s results

Bismarck Century 73, Mandan 70, OT

Fargo South 75, Devils Lake 50

Fargo Shanley 69, Wahpeton 65, OT

Fargo Davies 77, Fargo North 39

Jamestown 73, Bismarck 62

Turtle Mountain 77, Dickinson 67

Dunseith 73, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 56

Ada-Borup 70, Northern Cass 54

Cass Lake-Bena 86, red Lake 57

Littlefork-Big Falls 47, Lake of the Woods 42

West Fargo 80,

GF Red River 72

GF Red River -- Brady Dvorak 25, Jackson Feller 13, Bryce Enerson 10, Brett Klefstad 8, William Obioha 6, Paine Parks 5, JD Noeldner 3, Matt Trader 2

West Fargo -- Luke Lennon 31, Hunter Lyman 16, Matt Miller 12, Adam Heopel 10, Carter Birrenkott 6, Braxton Bruer 4, Jaeden Moton 1

West Fargo Sheyenne 74,

Grand Forks Central 50

WFS 44 30 --74

GFC 17 33 --50

West Fargo Sheyenne -- Christian Knutz 32, Ben Kenega 8, Tj Thomas 8, Chuck Dubois 7, Blake Berg 7, Zion Dettmann 6, Nathan Goldade 4, Tyler Terhark 2

Grand Forks Central -- Chris Demuth 32, Alex Barbot 5, Mason Gravseth 4, Parker Brown 3, Maxx Danks 2, Paul Grainger 2, Carsen Thompson 2

EGF Senior High 79,

Thief River Falls 56

TRF 34 22 --56

EGF 48 31 --79

Thief River Falls -- Myles Johnson 3, Zach Myhrer 3, Brevyn Lingen 6, Zach Praska 2, Robbie King 8, Storm Manning 23, Zachary Koestner 7, Luke Perkovich 4

EGF Senior High -- Nathan Willett 23, Jeremiah Haavig 2, Maguire Stanislawski 1, Colton Dauksavage 5, Aaron Riddle 3, Sam Votava 9, Tanner Campos 7, Tyler Aamodt 7, Julian Benson 15, Jacob Anderson 6, Nate Thompson 1

Sacred Heart 75,

Northern Freeze 47

S-H 40 35 --75

N-F 22 25 --47

Northern Freeze -- Jackson Spilde 6, Jaacks Spilde 3, Caleb Nelson 2, Beau Walz 2, Weston Bring 4, Stephan Murray 3, Walker Blank 3, Tommy Hanson 3, Keaton Klegstad 4, Gunner Koland 15, Gage 2

Sacred Heart -- Evan Sczepanski 14, Ian Evavold 2, Oscar Ortiz 14, Brenden Bethke 10, John Fontaine 9, Sam Gapp 8, Kobe Tomkinson 6, Sam Modeen 3, John Bergman 2, Luke Thompson 2, Gage Wavra 3

Larimore 56,

Drayton/V-E 40

LAR 12 8 17 17 --56

DVE 13 6 7 14 --40

Larimore -- Jacob Schempp 8, Ryan Sletten 7, Ethan Moore 7, Red Ritterman 5, Logan Wakefield 13, Luke Tupa 14

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg -- Tyson Backer 16, Tanner Kasprowicz 9, Joseph Larson 4, Brendon Durand 7, Gage Dollestad 4

Rolla 71, Lakota 36

ROL 20 21 20 10 --71

LAK 11 6 13 6 --36

Rolla -- Trevor Decoteau 12, Weston Martell 13, Grant Munro 16, Logan Elick 1, Xavier Mitchell 11, Frankie Juntunen 6, Deryk Thomas 3, Kody Schlenvogt 9

Lakota -- Jesse Neidlinger 6, Brandt Ferguson 1, Jon Haman 4, Roman Steffan 3, Bradon Morten 2, Cole Hendrickson 3, Jake Leininger 17

St. John 108

Warwick 56

STJ 35 29 25 19 --108

WW 23 16 17 17 --56

St. John -- Drayton Poitra 10, Adam Jollie 9, Tyreece Gunville 15, Zack Anderson 31, Bradley Defender 17, Evan Herman 2, Michael Dunn 9, Tate Lafloe 2, Koltyn Prouty

Warwick -- Eric Belgarde 19, Paul Thiele 12, Julian Hill 31, Gary Feather 5, Mark Fassett 6

Crookston 78,

Warroad 65

CRO 50 28 --78

WAR 26 39 --65

Crookston -- Chris Kazmierczak 2, Walker Winjum 8, Josh Bernia 10, Nick Garmen 30, Jaden Lubarski 14, Brady Butt 3, Caden Osborn 11

Warroad -- Tyler Fox 10, Jeremy Cole 7, Jeff Shoe 11, Isaac Falk-Stoskopf 16, Cole Spenst 9, Virgil Laznicka 12

Clearbrook-Gonvick 68,

Warren-Alv.-Oslo 43

C-G 35 33 --68

WAO 15 28 --43

Clearbrook-Gonvick -- Jonny Hamnes 19, Damen Bakke 2, Hunter Ehlers 2, Ethan Dorman 14, Obie Habber 3, Ben Engebretson 12, Erick Bergman 7, Josiah Hubbard 6, Levi Nelson 1, Alex Dawson 2

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo -- Gunner Jorgenson 1, Gavin Gullikson 7, Brandon Miller 12, Jesse Kilen 7, Connor Narlock 2, Hunter Steer 4, Isaiah Branch 8, Dylan Berg 2

Badger-Greenbush-MR 79,

Red Lake County 44

BGM 34 45 --79

RLC 24 20 --44

Red Lake County Central -- Derek Peterson 12, Dawson Rystad 4, Ben Cardinal 7, Eric Gieseke 3, Jake Duden 3, Isiah Olson 12, Bailey Hince 3,

BGMR -- Adam Benke 13, Kasen Swenson 1, Kaden Opdahl 7, Jake Taggart 2, Kobey Dallager 9, Dylan Heggedal 20,  Gage Creekmore 21, Aaron Westling 2, Kamrin Weets 4

Win-E-Mac 53, Nevis 50

WEM 19 34 --53

NEV 30 20 --50

Win-E-Mac -- Parker Gerber 4, Mason Spry 2, Gavin Walker 11, Zach Simonson 8, Bryer Strom 7, Brekken Lindberg 18, Remy Goodwin 3

Nevis -- T Warrington 4, Luke DeWulf 16, Derek Lindow 5, Eddie Kramer 17, Ben Soldwisch 3, Michael Landquist 5

Fosston 48,

Blackduck 39

FOS 21 27 --48

BLK 19 20 --39

Fosston -- Treydon Boushee 11, Lance Balstad 1, Kyle Jacobson 11, Austin Schmidt 13, Treydan Carlson 7, Isaac Dryburgh 3, Tristan Gustafson 2

Blackduck -- Dylan Moen 6, Kobe Arp 15, Quinn McKeeman 4, Peyton Johnson 5, Ethan Merrill 6, Isiah Scheldrup 2, Dixon Patch 1

College football6FCS playoffs

Friday’s result

Maine 23, Weber State 18