ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Auto racing results

Friday's results Streets First heat -- 1. Tyson Anderson, GF; 2. Joe Potter, EGF; 3. Dan McNamee, Arvilla Second heat -- 1. Jim Geringer, Harwood; 2. Josh Beaulieu; 3. Terry BlackLance, Thief River Falls Feature -- 1. Potter; 2. Jason Babcock, Ho...

Friday's results

Streets

First heat -- 1. Tyson Anderson, GF; 2. Joe Potter, EGF; 3. Dan McNamee, Arvilla

Second heat -- 1. Jim Geringer, Harwood; 2. Josh Beaulieu; 3. Terry BlackLance, Thief River Falls

Feature -- 1. Potter; 2. Jason Babcock, Horace; 3. Chris Ritter, Barnesville; 4. Anderson; 5. BlackLance

ADVERTISEMENT

Midwest modifieds

First heat -- 1. John Halvorson, Warren; 2. Cale Arneson, Fargo; 3. Austin Arneson, Fargo

Second heat -- 1. Dave Blasey, Petersburg; 2. Matt Schow, McIntosh; 3. Ryan Schow, EGF

Third heat -- 1. Al Sedek, Fargo; 2. Todd Johnson, Petersburg; 3. Adam Byzewski, GF

Fourth heat -- 1. Zach Bruer, Fisher; 2. Aaron Olson, Mekinok; 3. Rich Pavlicek, Fargo

B Main -- 1. Lance Schill, Langdon; 2. Tim Berg, GF; 3. Paul Veert, Winnipeg

A Main -- 1. Olson; 2. Cale Arneson; 3. Johnson; 4. Mike Anderson, Jamestown; 5. Ryan Schroeder, Devils Lake

Late models

ADVERTISEMENT

First heat -- 1. Brad Seng, GF; 2. Tom Corcoran, EGF; 3. Joey Pederson, GF

Second heat -- 1. Mike Bruns, West Fargo; 2. Matt Auklund, Fargo; 3. Josh Maurstad, Warren

Third heat -- 1. Ricky Weiss, Winnipeg; 2. Don Shaw, Ham Lake; 3. Troy Schill, GF

Feature -- 1. Seng, 2. Auklund, 3. Steve Anderson, GF; 4. Corcoran, 5. Brandon Fuller, GF

Sprints

First heat -- 1. Austin Pierce, GF; 2. Wade Nygaard, GF; 3. Chris Ranten, GF

Second heat -- 1. Tom Egeland, Climax; 2. Lou Kennedy Jr., Winnipeg; 3. Casey Mack, EGF

Third heat -- 1. Mark Dobmeier, GF; 2. Bob Martin, EGF; 3. Chris Shirek, Thompson

ADVERTISEMENT

Feature -- 1. Dobmeier, 2. Kennedy, 3. Mack, 4. Nygaard, 5. Martin

What To Read Next
Featuring men's and women's tennis results, area college basketball conference standings, and much more!
Featuring boys and girls hockey results, area men's and women's basketball scores, prep wrestling results, and much more!
Featuring prep basketball results from across the region, boys and girls hockey scores, men's and women's tennis results, and much more!
Featuring area prep sports cancellations and postponements, local boys and girls basketball results, N.D. girls wrestling second edition coaches' poll and much more!