Prep football

N.D. Class AA poll

1. Bismarck Century (11 first-place votes) 7-0, 63 points; 2. West Fargo Sheyenne (2) 7-0, 54; 3. West Fargo 5-2, 38; 4. Fargo Davies 5-2, 21; 5. Fargo Shanley 4-3, 19

N.D. Class A poll

1. Bismarck St. Mary’s (9 first-place votes) 6-1, 61 points; 2. Jamestown (4) 5-2, 56; 3. Fargo North 5-2, 38; 4. Wahpeton 4-3, 20; 5. Dickinson 3-4 15

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Others receiving votes: Devils Lake, Fargo South

N.D. Class 9B poll

1. Lamoure LM (14 first-place votes) 8-0, 70 points; 2. New Salem 8-0, 55; 3. Cavalier 8-0, 41; 4. Nelson County 8-0, 21; 5. Bottineau 8-0, 16

Others receiving votes: Surrey 6-1, South Border 7-1

N.D. Class 11B poll

1. Beulah (13 first-place votes) 8-0, 68 points; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley (1) 7-1, 57; 3. Langdon-Edmore-Munich 7-1, 37; 4. Kindred 7-1, 34; 5. Central Cass 7-1, 5

Others receiving votes: Bowman County 7-1, Harvey-Wells County 6-2, Bishop Ryan 7-1

N.D. Class 11A East

Standings

Region -- Overall

Fargo North 5-0 5-2

Wahpeton 3-2 4-3

Devils Lake 3-2 4-3

Fargo South 2-2 2-5

GF Red River 2-3 3-4

GF Central 1-3 2-5

Valley City 0-4 2-5

RELATED:

N.D. Class 11B North-East

Standings

Region -- Overall

Hillsboro-Central Valley 6-0 7-1

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 5-1 7-1

Harvey-Wells County 4-2 6-2

Thompson 4-2 5-3

Carrington 3-3 4-4

Northern Cass 1-5 2-5

Grafton 1-5 2-6

Park River/Fordville-Lankin 0-6 0-8

N.D. Class 11B North-West

Standings

Region -- Overall

Bishop Ryan 7-0 7-1

Des Lacs-Burlington 6-1 7-1

Velva-Garrison 6-1 6-1

Nedrose 5-2 5-2

Rugby 4-4 4-4

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 2-5 2-6

Stanley 2-5 2-6

South Prairie-Max 0-7 0-7

New Town 0-7 0-7

N.D. Class 11B South-East

Standings

Region -- Overall

Kindred 6-0 7-1

Central Cass 5-1 7-1

Lisbon 4-2 5-3

Oakes 4-2 4-4

Sargent County 3-3 4-3

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 1-5 1-7

Oak Grove 1-5 1-7

Linton-HMB 0-6 2-6

N.D. Class 9B -- Region 2

Standings

Region -- Overall

Cavalier 5-0 8-0

May-Port-CG 4-1 7-1

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 3-2 5-3

Hatton-Northwood 2-3 3-5

Larimore 1-4 2-6

Griggs-Midkota 0-5 0-8

N.D. Class 9B -- Region 3

Standings

Region -- Overall

Nelson County 4-0 8-0

New Rockford-Sheyenne 3-1 5-3

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 2-2 3-5

North Star 1-3 2-6

Benson County 0-4 0-8

N.D. Class 9B -- Region 4

Standings

Region -- Overall

Bottineau 4-0 8-0

St. John 3-1 5-3

North Prairie 2-2 5-3

Dunseith 1-3 2-6

TGU 0-4 2-6

N.D. 9-man playoffs

Saturday, October 16

Enderlin (Region 1, No. 3 seed) at May-Port-CG (Region 2, No. 2)

Grant County (Region 6, No. 3) at South Border (Region 5, No. 2

North Prairie (Region 4, No. 3) at New Rockford-Sheyenne (Region 2, No. 3)

Four Winds (Region 3, No. 3) at St. John (Region 4, No. 2)

Napoleon/G-S (Region 5, No. 3) at Mott-Regent/New England (Region 6, No. 2)

Kenmare/Bowbells-Burke Central (Region 8, No. 3) at Lewis and Clark (Region 7, No. 2)

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Region 2, No. 3) at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (Region 1, No. 2)

N.D. 6-man

Standings

Region -- Overall

North Border 5-0 5-0

Center-Stanton 4-1 4-1

Trenton 4-2 5-2

Midway-Minto 3-4 3-4

Drake-Anamoose 2-4 2-4

Drayton 1-5 1-5

Mandaree 0-3 0-4

Friday, October 15

Semifinal playoffs

Drake-Anamoose at No. 1 North Border, 7 p.m.

Trenton at No. 2 Center-Stanton, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 23, 2021

At Minot High School

Third place, 2 p.m.

Championship, 4 p.m.



Girls golf

N.D. Class A

Girls all-state team

Leah Herbel and Hannah Herbel, Bismarck Century; Anna Huettl, Mandan; Carrie Carmichael, Williston; Anaka Lysne, Wahpeton; Rose Solberg, Ava Olson and Lexi Bartley, Fargo Davies; Lola Homiston, Dickinson; Lindsey Astrup, Fargo Shanley

Outstanding senior athlete -- Anaka Lysne, Wahpeton

Coach of the year -- Lisa Schwinden, Fargo Davies

N.D. Class B

Girls all-state team

Avery Bartels, Kindred; Ainsley McLain, Grafton; Sophie Brantner, Oak Grove; Lauryn Keller, Des Lacs-Burlington; Libby Dulmage, Rugby; Madisen Jarrett and Grace Nantt, Heart River; Elle Nicholas, North Star; Erin Kelsch, Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock; Sophie Ketterling, Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter

Outstanding senior athlete -- Sydney Carlson, Edgeley-Kulm

Coach of the year -- Jeremy St. Aubin, South Border



Prep volleyball

Tuesday’s results

Kindred def. Lisbon 25-17, 25-19, 25-22

Langdon-Edmore-Munich def. Nelson County 3-0

North Star def. New Rockford-Sheyenne 3-0

Oakes def. Carrington 13-25, 17-25, 25-13, 25-19, 15-8

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier def. Barnes County North 3-0

Northern Cass def. Richland 3-1

Oak Grove def. Enderlin 3-0

Drake-Anamoose def. TGU 25-19, 25-22, 25-9

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo def. Crookston 25-23, 25-19, 25-22

Fertile-Beltrami def. Climax-Fisher 25-18, 25-15, 25-17

Mahnomen-Waubun def. Win-E-Mac 11-21-19

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley def. Clearbrook-Gonvick 25-8, 25-13, 25-18

Fosston def. Lake Park-Audubon 3-2

Barnesville def. Hawley 14-25, 25-22, 25-20, 26-24

Ada-Borup/West def. Park Christian 25-12, 25-20, 25-16

Alexandria def. Moorhead 25-21, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17

Pine River-Backus def. Sebeka 3-0

West Fargo Sheyenne def. West Fargo 25-21, 25-20, 25-20

Fargo Davies def. Wahpeton 25-23, 25-19, 25-13

Valley City def. Fargo Shanley 25-23, 25-23, 13-25, 25-20

Jamestown def. Mandan 3-1

Bismarck def. Minot 25-13, 25-16, 25-15

Bismarck Century def. Bismarck St. Mary’s 3-0

Bismarck Legacy def. Dickinson 3-1

Dickinson Trinity def. Hettinger-Scranton 25-21, 25-23, 25-10

Red River 25-26-25, Devils Lake 20-24-12

Red River (kills-blocks-aces) -- Cassidy O’Halloran X-X-3 (3 assists, 3 digs), Kelsey Towers 1-X-X, Amber Johnson (1 assist, 1 dig), Farrah Spicer 4-X-X (1 assist), Cynara Rydell 2-4-X, Ava Swangstue 6-1-X (1 dig), Emily Robson (1 assist, 1 dig), Emma Storstad 3-X-X (2 digs), Hannah Litzinger 7-1-2 (8 digs), Hope Gaddie 1-X-3 (7 digs), Haley Johnson 3-X-X (1 dig)

Devils Lake -- Rachel Dahlen 13-1-1 (1 assist, 5 digs), Genna Fee X-X-1 (11 assists, 5 digs), Brynn Johnson (7 assists, 4 digs), Torri Fee 9 digs, Zoee Devier 5 digs, Calin Boline 4 digs

Fargo South 25-22-25-25, GF Central 13-25-12-19

GF Central (kills-blocks-aces) -- Karlee Anderson 2-0-0 (23 assists, 5 digs), Hannah Biby 5-0-0 (6 digs), Emma Haskamp 1-0-1 (6 digs), Lilly Hodgson 7-0-4 (11 digs), Mackenzie Norlin 10-1-0, Katelyn Gass 0-0-4 (1 assist, 10 digs), Jasmine Thomas X-1-X (1 assist), Jessica Talley 1 assist

Fargo South -- N/A

Sacred Heart 25-24-25-25, EGF Senior High 15-26-14-16

Sacred Heart (kills-blocks-aces) -- Grace Vonesh 9-1-1 (2 digs), Avery Horken 13-X-2 (8 digs), Sophie Evavold 8-1-X, Emma Anvinson 7-2-X, Grace Miller 5-X-1 (35 assists, 6 digs), Audrey Zavoral 2-0-0 (4 assists), Ella Adolphson 1-1-0, Grace Loeslie 0-0-3 (12 digs), Haley Vonasek 0-0-1 (1 assist, 2 digs), Rylee Chwialkowski 0-0-1 (4 digs), Sophie Evavold 9-3-0

EGF Senior High -- Kendra Emery 20-X-2 (24 digs), Addison Kujawa 5-X-1, Hayli Robertson 4-1-X, Mya Garrett X-X-2 (20 assists), Morgan Kovar X-X-2 (28 digs)

Thompson 25-25-25, Park River/F-L 10-7-12

Thompson (kills-blocks-aces) -- Bailey Munson 1-X-6 (7 digs), Jordan West 6 digs, Sydney Schwabe X-1-1 (16 assists, 5 digs), Mya Krogstad 6-0.5-X (6 digs), Libby Koerber 4-0.5-1 (13 assists, 2 digs), Jasmine Welke 2-X-2 (5 digs), Summer Hegg 12-3.5-X (3 digs), Clara Stevens 4-1-X (1 dig), Brenna Martin 1-1.5-X (1 dig), Alexis Zafke 5-X-X (4 digs)

Park River/Fordville-Lankin -- Ella Johnson 5-X-X, Addi Skibicki 12 digs, Greta Wharam 4-1-2

May-Port-CG 25-25-25, North Border 11-11-14

North Border (kills-blocks-aces) -- Addi Brown 5-X-X (11 digs), Keira Moore 10 digs, Lauren Carrier 12 digs

May-Port-CG -- Rylee Satrom 10-1.5-4 (8 digs), Raina Satrom 7-X-1 (12 digs), Kate Bradner 6-1-X, Kalynn Olson 4-X-1 (20 assists, 10 digs), Alli Stromsodt 4-1.5-X (2 assists), Kinsey Hanson X-X-2 (8 assists, 5 digs), Danica Hanson X-X-2 (15 digs), Brooklyn Groth 9 digs

Rolla 25-27-21-25, Dunseith 15-25-25-20

Dunseith (kills-blocks-aces) -- Tiyahna Trottier 9-3-X, Rozalind Strong 4-X-X (10 digs), Brailyn Davis X-3-X, Kaydince Perez X-X-2 (6 digs), Alice Desjarlais 12 assists, Haidyn Zerr 5 assists

Rolla -- Carmen Elick 0-0-4 (29 assists, 17 digs), Madison Samuelson 7-0-1 (10 digs), Jaina Canapi 6-3-3 (3 digs), Kate Munro 9-0-2 (6 assists, 6 digs), Morgan Leas 9-0-0 (17 digs), Jenna Rosinski 2-2-0 (1 assist, 3 digs), Rylee Hanlan 1-0-2 (37 digs), Hannah Neameyer 6 digs, Marti Moberg 5-0-1 (4 digs), Trista Henderson 0-0-1 (1 dig)

Roseau 25-25-25, Northern Freeze 15-14-7

Roseau (kills-blocks-aces) -- Anya Severson 15-X-2, Molly Jensen 10-X-1, Nevaeh Fletcher 8-X-X, Aubrey Waage 4-X-X, Memphis Mertens 1-X-1 (37 assists)

Northern Freeze -- Rhiannon Horien 1-X-X (12 assists, 9 digs), Sunny Edin 8-X-X (1 assist, 19 digs), Brooklyn Melcher 3-X-X (1 assist, 2 digs), Ada Pearson 25 digs

Badger-Greenbush-MR 25-25-18-25, Kittson Co. Central 18-18-25-22

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River (kills-blocks-aces) -- Jade Reese 14-5-0, Kinsley Hanson 12-1-0, Riley Gust 9-3-2 Jacey Wojchowski 5-0-0, Cassie Dahl 3-2-2 (39 assists)

Kittson County Central -- Kira Whitlock 14-0-2 (13 assists), Jenna Davis 10-0-0, Cheyanne Scalese 7-2-1, Megan Larson 7-0-0, Morgan Turn 4-1-2 (24 assists), Berlyn Strege 0-0-3

Norman County East/UH 25-27-24-25, Bagley 22-25-26-11

Bagley (kills-blocks-aces) -- Kathryn Agnew 9-3-6 (24 digs), Rachael Broten 8-4-X, Sloan Merschman X-5-X (24 digs), McKenna Melbo X-4-3, Kassie Fontaine 16 assists, Kaydance Eichstadt 7 assists, Ellie Monik 12 digs

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal -- N/A



Girls soccer

Minnesota Section 8A tournament

Thursday, October 14

West first round

No. 4 Pelican Rapids at No. 1 Fergus Falls

No. 3 Hillcrest Lutheran at No. 2 Crookston, 7 p.m.

East first round

No. 4 Melrose at No. 1 St. John’s Prep

No. 3 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at No. 2 St. Cloud Cathedral

Saturday, October 16

Semifinals, at high seed

West championship, 4 p.m. (if no lights) or 7:00 p.m. (if lights)

East championship, 4 p.m. (if no lights) or 7:00 p.m. (if lights)

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Championship at Sauk Centre, 5:30 p.m.



Boys soccer

Minnesota Section 8A tournament

Thursday, October 14

West first round

No. 4 Crookston at No. 1 Pelican Rapids, 4 p.m.

No. 2 Hillcrest Lutheran at No. 3 Fergus Falls, 4 p.m.

East first round

No. 4 St. John’s Prep at No. 1 St. Cloud Cathedral

No. 3 Minnewaska Area at No. 2 Central Minnesota Christian

Saturday, October 16

Semifinals, at high seed

West championship, 4 p.m. (if no lights) or 7:00 p.m. (if lights)

East championship, 4 p.m. (if no lights) or 7:00 p.m. (if lights)

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Championship at Sauk Centre, 7:30 p.m.



Prep cross country

N.D High School Coaches poll

Class A

Boys teams

1. Williston, 2. Bismarck, 3. GF Red River, 4. Bismarck Century, 5. Fargo Davies

Other team(s) receiving votes: Dickinson

Boys individuals

1. Hunter McHenry, Red River; 2. Ivan Askim, Williston; 3. Aiden Johnson, West Fargo Sheyenne; 4. Griffin House, Bismarck Century; 5. Fynn Krenz, Williston; 6. Quinn Roehl, GF Central; 7. AJ Ash, Dickinson; 8. Caeden Johnson, West Fargo Sheyenne; 9. Brady Korsmo, Bismarck; 10. Owen Sondag, Fargo North

Girls teams

1. Williston, 2. GF Red River, 3. Bismarck, 4. Minot, 5. Fargo Davies

Other team(s) receiving votes: Bismarck Legacy

Girls individuals

1. Bayla Weigel, Bismarck; 2. Eleni Lovgren, Williston; 3. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City; 4. Jocelyn Schiller, Red River; 5. Acey Elkins, Mandan; 6. Dru Zander, Williston; 7. Kaelyn Berg, West Fargo; 8. Taya Fettig, Bismarck; 9. Sophia Ness, Bismarck; 10. Kinley Steckler, Fargo Davies

Class B

Boys teams

1. Bowman County, 2. New Town, 3. Kindred, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 5. Beulah-Hazen

Other team(s) receiving votes: Grafton

Boys individuals

1. Ian Busche, Bealuh-Hazen; 2. Cole Spotted Bear, New Town; 3. Austin Wanner, Bowman County; 4. Owen Duttenhefner, Killdeer; 5. Christian Brist, Hillsboro-Central Valley; 6. Cole Campbell, Kindred; 7. Ethan Schaffer, Kindred; 8. Kaden Fuller, Shiloh; 9. Taylor Wanner, Bowman County; 10. Lucas Vollmer, Surrey

Girls teams

1. Rugby, 2. May-Port-CG, 3. Kindred, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 5. Southern McClain

Other team(s) receiving votes: Grafton

Girls individuals

1. Brynn Hanson, Des Lacs-Burlington; 2. Hannah Westin, Shiloh; 3. Jenna Soine, Hatton/Northwood-Larimore; 4. Dreah Frolek, Sargent Central-Lidgerwood; 5. Norah Entzi, Edgeley-Kulm; 6. Amelia Shepard, Rugby; 7. Brooklyn Bartsch, Rugby; 8. Annika Stroh, Lisbon; 9. Peyton Gette, Kindred; 10. Jaci Fischer, Bowman County



Area college football

STATS FCS Top 25

1. Sam Houston (39) 5-0, 1229

2. Eastern Washington (9) 6-0, 1186

3. N.D. State (2) 5-0, 1174

4. Southern Illinois 5-1, 1081

5. Montana 4-1, 996

6. Villanova 4-1, 977

7. S.D. State 4-1, 972

8. James Madison 4-1, 906

9. Montana State 5-1, 886

10. East Tennessee State 6-0, 796

11. Southeastern Louisiana 4-1, 741

12. Rhode Island 5-0, 694

13. UC Davis 5-1, 564

14. Delaware 3-2, 559

15. Kennesaw State 4-1, 543

16. Northern Iowa 3-2, 410

17. UT Martin 4-1, 409

18. Incarnate Word 4-1, 364

19. Weber State 2-3, 330

20. Missouri State 3-2, 285

21. South Dakota 4-1, 229

22. North Dakota 2-3, 216

23. New Hampshire 3-2, 124

24. Jacksonville State 3-3, 122

25. Princeton 4-0, 82

Others receiving votes: Mercer 78, Jackson State 63, VMI 60, Duquesne 48, Harvard 36, William & Mary 28, Central Arkansas 21, Youngstown State 20, Stephen F. Austin 11, Nicholls 10, Eastern Kentucky 9, Prairie View A&M 8

Missouri Valley

League W-L Overall W-L

Southern Ill. 3-0 5-1

N.D. State 2-0 5-0

South Dakota 2-1 4-2

Missouri St. 2-1 3-2

S.D. State 1-1 4-1

Northern Iowa 1-1 3-2

Indiana St. 1-2 3-3

Youngstown 1-2 2-3

Western Ill. 1-2 1-5

Illinois St. 0-2 2-3

North Dakota 0-2 2-3

Next Saturday’s games

North Dakota at Southern Illinois, 2 p.m.

N.D. State at Illinois State, 2 p.m.

S.D. State at Western Illinois

Indiana State at Missouri State

South Dakota at Northern Iowa



Northern Sun

Conference W-L Overall W-L

Minn. Duluth 5-1 5-1

Augustana 5-1 5-1

Wayne St. 5-1 5-1

Bemidji St. 4-2 4-2

Northern St. 4-2 4-2

Sioux Falls 4-2 4-2

MSU Mankato 4-2 4-2

MS-Moorhead 3-3 3-3

UMary 3-3 3-3

Winona St. 3-3 3-3

SW Minn. St. 2-4 2-4

Con. St. Paul 1-5 1-5

Minot St. 0-6 0-6

Upper Iowa 0-6 0-6

Next Saturday’s games

MSU-Moorhead at Bemidji, 1 p.m.

Augustana at Wayne

Minnesota State at Upper Iowa

Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota Duluth

Southwest Minnesota at Winona

Mary at Sioux Falls

Minot State at Northern State



North Star

League W-L Overall W-L

Valley City St. 4-0 6-0

Dickinson St. 3-0 3-2

Waldorf 3-1 5-1

Dakota St 2-2 3-3

Ia. Wesleyan. 0-1 1-5

Mayville St. 0-4 0-7

Presentation 0-4 0-7

Next Saturday’s games

Presentation at Mayville, 6 p.m.

Iowa Wesleyan at Dickinson State

Valley City at Dakota State



Men’s hockey

USCHO.com poll

The USCHO.com Poll consists of 50 voters, including coaches and beat writers and sports professionals from across the country. The weekly poll is a production of USCHO.com.

Ranking, team, first place votes, record, points, last week

1. MSU Mankato (17), 3-1-0, 949, 1

2. St. Cloud (14), 3-1-0, 945, 2

3. Michigan (16), 2-0-0, 905, 3

4. Minnesota (1), 2-0-0, 801, 4

5. Minnesota Duluth (1), 2-0-0, 789, 5

6. Boston College, 1-0-1, 699, 6

7. North Dakota, 2-0-0, 679, 8

8. Quinnipiac, 1-0-1, 618, 9

9. Massachusetts, 0-2-0, 582, 7

10. Providence, 3-0-0, 566, 11

11. Denver (1), 2-0-0, 543, 12

12. Boston University, 1-1-0, 376, 10

13. Omaha, 3-1-0, 337, 17

14. Harvard, 0-0-0, 295, 14

15. Cornell, 0-0-0, 249, 16

16. Michigan Tech, 2-0-0, 239, NR

17. Notre Dame, 1-0-0, 164, 19

18. Northeastern, 2-1-0, 150, 18

19. Western Michigan, 2-0-0, 147, NR

20. Bemidji State, 0-2-0, 146, 15

Others receiving votes: Wisconsin 74, Clarkson 69, Connecticut 50, Colgate 27, Penn State 25, American International 11, Northern Michigan 11, St. Lawrence 11, Bowling Green 10, New Hampshire 10, UMass Lowell 8, Canisius 6, Lake Superior 6, Brown 2, Arizona State 1

RELATED:



Women’s hockey

USCHO.com poll

The USCHO.com Poll is compiled weekly and consists of 15 voters, including coaches and women's hockey writers from across the country.

Rank, team, first place votes, record, points, last week

1. Wisconsin (15), 6-0-0, 150, 1

2. Ohio State, 4-0-0, 132, 3

3. Colgate, 6-0-0, 120, 4

4. Boston College, 3-0-0, 81, 5

5. Northeastern, 2-2-0, 65, 2

6. Minnesota, 1-3-0, 57, 6

7. Minnesota Duluth, 2-2-0, 47, 7

8. Quinnipiac, 6-0-0, 42, 8

9. Cornell, 0-0-0, 32, 9

9. Providence, 2-0-0, 32, NR

Others receiving votes: Boston University 30, Clarkson 13, Princeton 12, Harvard 9, MSU Mankato 2, St. Lawrence 1



College volleyball

Wednesday’s results

Minnesota def. Northwestern 25-20, 25-10, 25-14

Valley City State def. Concordia-Moorhead 17-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-18

Dakota Wesleyan 25-25-25, Mayville State 18-18-15

Mayville State (kills-blocks-aces) -- Samantha Passa 5-0-0 (5 digs), Jordyn Lucas (1 assist, 10 digs), Payton Richter 10 digs, Cora Johnson 4-3-1 (1 assist, 2 digs), Lily Pyle 8-1-0 (2 assists, 1 dig), Rachel Hill 0-0-1 (8 assists, 3 digs), Rian Richards 2-0-0, Elora Passa 5-1-0 (14 assists, 11 digs), Ashley Pyburn 5-0-0 (1 dig), Natalie Hadrava (1 assist, 22 digs), Cydnie Polman 1 dig

Dakota Wesleyan -- Ady Dwight 16-3-0 (1 dig), Dannielle Burns 1 dig, Abigail Brunsing 5-1-0 (2 digs), Taylee Indahl 5-0-0 (2 digs), Madeline Else 0-0-1 (47 assists, 13 digs), Mariah Gloe 11-0-1 (11 digs), Tya Weideman 5 digs, Hanna Reiff (3 assists, 34 digs), Callie Slagter (1 assist, 6 digs), Mackenzie Miller 13-30 (6 digs), Jadie DeLange 1 dig

RELATED:



Tuesday’s results

S.D. State def. N.D. State 25-18, 18-25, 25-22, 25-21

Valley City State def. Dickinson State 25-18, 19-25, 27-25, 25-20

Presentation College 22-25-25-23-15, Mayville State 25-20-16-25-13

Mayville State (kills-blocks-aces) -- Samantha Passa 8-1-1 (10 digs), Jordyn Lucas 15 digs, Lily Pyle 9-2-0 (6 digs), Rian Richards 5-2-0 (3 digs), Elora Passa 8-3-0 (26 assists, 9 digs), Ashley Pyburn 11-1-0 (1 assist), Payton Richter (3 assists, 18 digs), Cora Johnson 8-8-0 (1 dig), Rachel Hill (20 assists, 10 digs), Cydnie Polman 1-0-0, Natalie Hadrava 0-0-2 (27 digs)

Presentation College -- Laura Babcock (4 assists, 32 digs), Cassidy Keller 0-0-1 (6 digs), Ashley Alfonso 17-0-0 (4 digs), Saige Jones 9-0-0 (7 digs), Constance Rollins 11-5-0 (2 digs), Kerstin Knopik 13-3-0 (1 assist), Allie White 7-3-0 (2 digs), Makenzey Burggraff 0-0-1 (1 dig), Kenzie Kuxhaus 0-0-3 (2 assists, 24 digs), Olivia Corey 0-0-1 (31 assists, 13 digs), Becca Payne 19-2-0 (1 assist, 4 digs), Sydney Miller 1-0-1 (33 assists, 9 digs)



Women’s golf

Pat Lesser-Harbottle Invitational

At Tacoma Country and Golf Club

Tuesday’s final results

Team scores

1. Seattle 287-295-303 -- 885, 2. Santa Clara 297-294-298 -- 889, 3. Utah Valley 294-300-301 -- 895, T4. California Baptist 308-299-297 and Gonzaga 305-300-299 -- 904, 6. South Dakota 299-309-297 -- 905, 7. Boise State 308-296-304 -- 908, 8. N.D. State 298-308-306 -- 912, T9. Arkansas Little Rock 307-304-304 and Cal State Fullerton 305-312-298 -- 915, T11. Idaho 312-299-305 and High Point 304-307-305 -- 916, 13. Weber State 321-299-302 -- 922, 14. Idaho State 310-311-304 -- 925, 145. UC Irvine 305-306-318 -- 929, 16. Portland State 312-312-307 -- 931, 17. North Dakota 314-321-306 -- 941, 18. Cal State Northridge 322-315-311 -- 948, 19. Eastern Washington 324-313-312 -- 949, 20. Montana 320-317-319 -- 956

Top individual placers

1. 1. Rivekka Jumagulova, Seattle, 70-73-68 -- 211; 2. Jocelyn Chee, California Baptist, 72-73-70 -- 215; 3. Claire Choi, Santa Clara, 74-71-73 -- 218; 4. Leighton Shosted, Utah Valley, 72-77-70 -- 219; T5. Borina Sutikto, Santa Clara, 69-77-74, Yu Xuan Ng, Washington, 73-73-74 and Nicole Suppelsa, Boise State 76-74-70 -- 220; T8. Laerke Jensen, South Dakota, 75-74-73, Olivia Venderby, Santa Clara, 76-73-73, Shayna Lu, Seattle, 72-72-78, Elena Castanon, Boise State, 75-73-74, Martha Lewis, Washington, 75-72-75 and Katja Mueller, Arkansas Little Rock, 75-73-74 -- 222

North Dakota placers -- T40. Pemika Ponlamuangdee 79-78-73 -- 230 (+14), T61. Carrie Carpenter 79-74-80 -- 233 (+17), T83. Abbie Kelm 76-83-81 -- 240 (+24), T90. Morgan Hetletved 80-86-77 -- 243 (+27), T98. Courtney Wedin 83-86-76 -- 245 (+29)



College soccer

Wednesday’s result

Jamestown 4, Mount Marty 0