Auto racing

River Cities Speedway

Friday’s results

Streets

First heat -- 1. Greg Jose; 2. Chase Boen; 3. Josh Barker

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Second heat -- 1. John Halvorson; 2. Cody Armstrong; 3. Josh Barker

Third heat -- 1. Ryan Johnson; 2. Nick Minske; 3. Joe Potter

Feature -- 1. Potter; 2. Minske; 3. Boen; 4. James Meagher; 5. Johnson

Midwest modifieds

First heat -- 1. Jamie Dietzler; 2. Nate Reynolds; 3. Jory Berg

Second heat -- 1. Reise Stenberg; 2. Scott Bintz; 3. Preston Carr

Feature -- 1. Berg; 2. Bintz; 3. Dietzler; 4. Carr; 5. Reynolds

Sprints

First heat -- 1. Zach Omdahl; 2. Wade Nygaard; 3. Jack Croaker

Second heat -- 1. Nick Ranten; 2. Austin Pierce; 3. Jade Hastings

Third heat -- 1. Brendan Mullen; 2. Nick Omdah; 3. Blake Egeland

Feature -- 1. Mullen; 2. Omdahl; 3. Pierce; 4. Nygaard; 5. Tom Egeland

Late models

First heat -- 1. Shane Edginton; 2. Tom Corcoran; 3. Steve Anderson

Second heat -- 1. Brad Seng; 2. Dustin Strand; 3. Brady Pengilly

Third heat -- 1. Joey Pederson; 2. Lance Schill; 3. Brody Troftgruben

Feature -- 1. Schill; 2. Strand; 3. Edginton; 4. Seng; 5. Pederson

RELATED:



College awards

UND Athletics awards

Women

Grace Rhonemus Female Athlete of the Year -- Destinee Rose-Haas, Track & Field

Scholar-Athlete of the Year -- Julia Fleecs, Basketball

Unsung Hero Award -- Mikayla Reinke, Basketball

Rookie of the Year -- Sapir Sela, Tennis

Scholar-Team of the Year -- Cross Country

Community Service Team Award -- Volleyball

Individual Community Service Award -- Carrie Carpenter, Golf



Men

Red Jarrett Male Athlete of the Year -- Shane Pinto, Hockey

Scholar-Athlete of the Year -- Matt Waletzko, Football

Unsung Hero Award -- Bentiu Panoam, Basketball

Rookie of the Year -- Tommy Schuster, Football

Scholar-Team of the Year -- Cross Country

Community Service Team Award -- Basketball

Individual Community Service Award -- Matthew Russell, Track & Field/Cross Country



SAAC Cup -- Men's Track & Field/Cross Country



Girls tennis

Friday’s results

Fargo North 6, Fargo Shanley 3

Bismarck Legacy 6, West Fargo Sheyenne 3

Bismarck St. Mary’s 6, West Fargo SHeyenne 3

GF Red River 9, Wahpeton 0

Singles

1. Claire Huebner, RR, over Liz Comings 6-0, 6-3; 2. Maddy Sandberg, RR, over Liv Dodge 7-6 (3), 6-2; 3. Farrah Spicer, RR, over Holly German 6-2, 6-0; 4. Addison Lommen, RR, over Kyree Lacina 6-3, 6-0; 5. Sarah Hong, RR, over Addy Boelke 6-1, 7-5; 6. Hannah Litzinger, RR, over Lily Anderson 6-4, 6-3

Doubles

1. Huebner/Sandberg, RR, over Comings/Dodge 7-5, 6-2; 2. Spicer/Litzinger, RR, over German/Boelke 6-2, 6-0; 3. Emma Moe/Kate Hinschberger, RR, over Lacina/Anderson 7-5, 7-5



Thursday’s results

Fargo Davies 9, West Fargo 0

Valley City 7, Fargo Shanley 2

Fargo North 8, Wahpeton 1

Mandan 9, Bismarck Century 0

Minot 5, Bismarck St. Mary’s 4

Williston 6, Bismarck 3

GF Central 5, West Fargo Sheyenne 4

Singles

1. Mimi Gu (WFS), over Gabby Spicer 6-2, 6-4; 2. Madi Stauss (GFC) over Jayne Thompson 6-4, 5-7, 6-1; 3. Alyssa Sommerfield (WFS) over Magdalene Spicer 4-6, 7-6 (7), 2-6; 4. Hailey Beeter (WFS) over Gianna Blue 7-5, 6-3; 5. Sydnee Lemeiux (GFC) over Grace Hawkinson 3-6, 6-1, 7-5; 6. Lauren Tran (GFC) over Abby Timmerman 6-2, 6-3

Doubles

1. Gu/Sommerfield (WFS) over G. Spicer/Stauss 6-2, 6-2; 2. M. Spicer/Blue (GFC) over Thompson/Beeter 7-6 (2), 7-5; 3. Lemeiux/Jennifer Wang (GFC) over Hawkinson/Timmerman 6-3, 6-4



GF Red River 9, Fargo South 0

Singles

1. Claire Huebner, RR, over Reese Aarestad 6-0, 6-1; 2. Maddy Sandberg, RR, over Emme Powers 6-0, 6-0; 3. Farrah Spicer, RR, over Addie Raum 6-0, 6-0; 4. Addison Lommen, RR, over Tobie Donahue 6-1, 6-0; 5. Sarah Hong, RR, over Kelly Emerson 6-0, 6-1; 6. Hannah Litzinger, RR, over Katie Hopp 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

1. Huebner/Sandberg, RR, over Aarestad/Powers 6-0, 6-1; 2. Spicer/Litzinger, RR, over Donahue/Brynn Johnson 6-0, 6-0; 3. Emma Moe/Kate Hinschberger, RR, over Raum/Emerson 6-0, 6-0



Boys tennis

Friday’s results

EGF Senior High 4, Perham 3

Singles

1. Josh Peterson, P, over Cole Gerber 6-0, 6-0; 2. Mikey Schwanz, P, over Jude Johnson-Bohn 6-4, 6-3; 3. Jack Birkeland, P, over Carson Knutson 4-6, 7-5, 10-8; 4. Thomas McMahon, EGF, over Neil Sautter 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

1. Seth Aaker/Tate Fridgen, EGF, over Jack Fudge/Soren Anderson 6-2, 6-2; 2. Tanner Lubinski/Garret Beauchamp, EGF, over Hudson Hacket/Michael Anderson 6-0, 6-1; 3. Adam Johnson/Tommy Loer. EGF, over Reece Willprecht/Avery Halverson 6-1, 6-0



EGF Senior High 4, Crookston 3

Singles

1. Jack Garmen, CRO, over Lubinski 4-6, 6-3, 10-5; 2. Erik Coauette, CRO, over Fridgen 6-3, 7-5; 3. Johnson-Bohn, EGF, over Joey Brule 6-0, 6-0; 4. Reggie Winjum, CRO, over Carson Knutson 6-4, 6-1

Doubles

1. Aaker/Johnson, EGF, over Mason Owens/Evan Christen 4-6, 6-3, 10-3; 2. Gerber/Beauchamp, EGF, over Isaac Thomforde/Nathan Kelly 6-4, 5-7, 10-5; 3. Loer/McMahon, EGF, over Xander Kuchan/George French 7-5, 6-4

EGF Senior High head coach Kyle Hanson: “It sure was nice to get two section wins on the day. To make it even better, we swept the three matches against Crookston this season. They’ve improved and played well. We weren’t at the top of our game for the whole day. However, in some matches we came back and others we battled hard to hang on and that isn’t easy to do. Even better, we won two third set super tiebreakers against Crookston and we’ve been struggling to win those.

In both matches our doubles really carried the day for us. To sweep all six matches is pretty cool. It was also nice for Seth Aaker, Adam Johnson, Jude Johnson-Bohn and Tommy Loer to have bounce-back matches after the Detroit Lakes match.

We do have some work to do. Our volleys aren’t hitting the spots they need to. We had some position issues today and balls ended up landing at our feet. We need to be putting overheads away instead of our opponents getting a chance to return. These are all easily correctable once we get back to practice. First, though, we have a couple other big match days right away next week with Thief River Falls and then Fergus Falls and Perham on the same day.”



Prep baseball

Friday’s results

West Fargo Sheyenne 12, GF Central 2

Fargo Shanley 3, GF Red River 1

West Fargo 11, Devils Lake 0

Thompson 12, Shiloh Christian 2

THO 401 411 1 --12 13 2

S-C 000 020 0 --2 3 5

WP: K Odenbach; LP: I Heringer

Highlights -- T: C Welsh 2x6, R, T Cunningham 2x4, 2R, RBI, BB, Odenbach 2x3, 2R, RBI, BB, 9 SO, Z Peterson 1x3, 2R, 2 RBI, 2 BB, R Berberich 2 BB, R Strande 1x2, R, RBI, BB, L Maus 1x2, R, T Schumacher 2x4, R, RBI, D Overby R, B Wolfgram 2x5, R, RBI; SC: J Kolling 1x4, RBI, Heringer R, 2 BB, A Wilkinson 1x3, R, RBI



Thompson 7, Park River/F-L 6

THO 000 103 003 --7 9 3

PRF 001 100 202 --6 11 2

WP: Cunningham; LP: L Syrup

Highlights -- T: Welsh 1x3, R, 2 BB, Cunningham 2x5, 2R, RBI, Odenbach 1x4, R, 3 RBI, BB, Strande 1x4, 3 RBI, Berberich R, 5 SO, B Gibson 1x2, BB, Wolfram R, BB, Overby R; PRFL: B Omdahl 3x5, RBI, S Hagen 1x4, RBI, BB, K Hodney 1x3, 2R, BB, J Nelson 1x4, BB, E Miller 1x5, 2 RBI, L Gemmill 2x5, RBI, L Wheeler 2R



May-Port-CG 18, Larimore 8

LAR 004 202 --8 6 6

MAY 00(13) 104 --18 15 2

WP: Ethan Bergstrom; LP: Bode Gram

Highlights -- L: Allen Farrell 2x4, R, 2 RBI, 3B, Shawn Niebolte 1x2, 2R, 2 RBI, Gram 2x3, 2R, 2B, Zane Nex 1x3, R, Russell McLean R, Eric Hoffman R; MPCG: Bergstrom 3x5, 4R, 2B Reed Kritzberger 3x4, 3R, 3 RBI, Sawyer Satrom 2x5, 3R, RBI, Jordan Evans 1x3, 3R, 2 RBI, Lucas Fugleberg 3x5, R, 3 RBI, Jake Hutter 2x5, R, 2 RBI, 2B, Marshall Judisch R, Cole Kritzberger 1x3, 2R, RBI



Warroad 11, Badger-Greenbush-MR 1

BGM 100 00 --1 7 2

WAR 151 04 --11 15 1

WP: E Grover; LP: K Swenson

Highlights -- BGMR: C Vacura R, BB, D Vacura 1x3, RBI, G Undeberg 1x2, BB, Swenson 7 SO; WAR: A Foster 3x4, 2R, RBI, Grover 3x4, 3R, RBI, 8 SO, B Norris 4x4, 3R, 5 RBI, T Culleton 2 BB, D Rose 2x3, R, RBI, BB, S Solig 2x4, RBI, A Bukowiec 1x3, RBI, BB, J Thompson R, BB, J Jones R, BB



Win-E-Mac 11, Bagley 4

WEM 002 000 27 --11 15 1

BAG 011 020 00 --4 5 3

WP: K Hamre; LP: I Schermerhorn

Highlights -- WEM: Hamre 4x6, 2R, RBI, J Spry 2x4, 2R, 2 RBI, BB, G Walker 3x6, R, RBI, 11 SO, R Goodwin 1x4, R, 2 RBI, G Haskett 2x3, R, RBI, BB, B Strom 1x5, 2R, 2 RBI, A Jacobson 1x5, RBI, J Kangas R, B DuChamp 1x2, R, RBI; B: B Olson 1x2, 2R, BB, K Gordon 1x3, R, RBI, BB, A Norum 1x3, RBI, BB, 10 SO, A Rolfson 1x3, R, BB, L Merschman 2 BB, J Witezek BB, Schermerhorn BB



Roseau 6, Esko 4

ESK 002 000 2 --4 10 3

ROS 100 050 X --6 9 0

WP: I Wensloff; LP: D Hoffman

Highlights -- ESK: T Christenson R, N Furcht 3x4, 2R, C Haugen 1x4, R, 2 RBI, T Koskela 2x4, 2 RBI, Hoffman 6 SO; R: A Wensloff 1x3, R, RBI, BB, I Moser 1x4, R, RBI, I Wensloff 2x4, 2R, 12 SO, Z Jaenicke 1x2, R, 2 RBI, BB, G Gunderson 2x3, RBI, C Flaig 2x3, R



Norman County East/UH 9, Red Lake County 4

NCE 002 401 2 --9 8 1

RLC 200 002 0 --4 8 1

WP: Drew Jacobson; LP: Eric Gieseke

Highlights -- NCEUH: Gavin Jacobson 2x3, Connor Nelson 2x2; RLC: Pacey Struthers 2x4



Thursday’s results

Dilworth-G-F 9, Thief River Falls/GG 2

Warroad 13, International Falls 3

Mahnomen-Waubun 17, Kelliher-Northome 3

Ada-Borup/West 21, Northern Freeze 1

Perham 10, Barnesville 0

Norman County East/UH 9, Fertile-Beltrami 1

Wadena-Deer Creek 9, Pequot Lakes 7

West Fargo Sheyenne 12, Moorhead 2

Fargo Davies 10, Wahpeton 8

Fargo North 9, Valley City 1

West Fargo Sheyenne 12, Moorhead 2

Dickinson 10-12, Williston 5-2

Red Lake County 11, EGF Senior High 8

EGF 233 000 0 --8 7 3

RLC 001 442 X --11 9 0

WP: Pacey Struthers; LP: Tom Gust

Highlights -- EGF: Tanner Nowacki 2x4, 3R, Jeff Vetterkind 2x5; RLC: Ty Kennett 2x4, Eric Gieseke 2x4, 3 RBI



Sacred Heart 9, Crookston 8

CRO 501 011 0 --8 9 1

S-H 000 007 2 --9 12 1

Highlights -- CRO: Ashton Larson 2x4, 2 RBI, Austin Trinkle 1x4, 2 RBI, Jacob Miller 1x3, 2R; SH: Sam Modeen 2x4, 2R, Nick Brundin 2x4, 2R, Isaac Zavoral 2x4, Ethan Arntson 1x1



Hillsboro-CV 11, Hatton-Northwood 3

HCV 101 303 3 --11 13 1

H-N 100 020 0 --3 5 4

WP: Devon Johnson; LP: Colton Konschak

Highlights -- HCV: Payton Beliles 2x4, 3R, RBI, 2B, Andrew Dullum 2x4, 2R, RBI, 2B, Cole Hebl 2x3, 2R, 2 RBI, Aaron Johnson 2x5, 4 RBI, HR, D. Johnson 1x4, RBI, 8 SO, Jackson Anderson 1x4, R, Alec Magnuson 2x4, R, Brayden Walsh 1x3, R; HN: Grant Mundahl R, Derek Carpenter 1x4, R, Konschak 1x4, 2B, Austin Rygg 2x4, 3 RBI, HR, 3B, Carson Beaudin 1x3



North Star 16, Harvey-Wells County 3

N-S 016 003 6 --16 17 1

HWC 000 300 0 --3 7 2

WP: Dane Hagler; LP: Tyson Tipton

Highlights -- HWC: Logan Jenner 2x3, RBI, Keaton Keller 2x3; NS: D. Hagler 2x4, 3 RBI, HR, 3B, Blayne Anderson 3x3, 3R, Hayden Hagler 3x4, 4 RBI, 2B, 3B



Prep softball

Friday’s results

Valley City 28, Devils Lake 1

Midseason Madness All-Star tournament

At North Softball Complex, Fargo

Friday’s results

Dickinson 21, GF Red River 3

Bismarck 13, GF Central 2

GF Central 22, Williston 4

Des Lacs-Burlington 4, Kindred 3

Harvey-Wells County 5, May-Port-CG 4

Central Cass 14, Heart River 2

Wilton Wing 9, Northern Cass 8

Bismarck 25, Fargo Davies 1

Central Cass 3, Dickinson 1

Kindred 14, Fargo Shanley 4

Westhope-Newburg 12, Pembina 2

Saturday’s games

11 a.m. games -- Fargo Davies vs. Dickinson; Central Cass vs. Des lAcs-Burlington; Pembina vs. Harvey-Wells County; May-Port-CG vs. Wilton-Wing; Thompson vs. Heart River; Williston vs. Fargo Shanley

1 p.m. games -- GF Red River vs. Williston; Dickinson vs. Fargo Shanley; Northern Cas vs. Heart River; Pembina vs. Wilton-Wing; Dakota Prairie vs. Westhope-Newburg

3 p.m. games -- GF Red River vs. Kindred; Thompson vs. Des Lacs-Burlington; Dakota Prairie vs. Harvey-Wells County; May-Port-CG vs. Westhope-Newburg; Fargo Davies vs. Northern Cass



Thursday’s results

Thief River Falls 17, Norman County East/UH 7

Warroad 16, International Falls 1

Dilworth-G-F 11, Breckenridge 1

Pequot Lakes 6, Detroit Lakes 2

Fergus Falls 7, Bemidji 6

Moorhead 5, Park Rapids 4

Fargo North 11, Fargo Shanley 1

West Fargo Sheyenne 11, Fargo South 5

West Fargo 12-12, Fargo Davies 0-2

Bismarck 24, Bismarck Legacy 0

GF Central 4, Red River 3

GFC 021 010 0 --4 7 0

R-R 101 001 0 --3 6 3

WP: Jillian Pulkrabek; LP: Rylie McQuillan

Highlights -- Paige Carlson 1x3, R, BB, Brooklynn Ramsey R, RBI, Macy Chine 1x3, R, Madeline Stangl R, BB, Pulkrabek 1x3, RBI, 8 SO; RR: Ella Weippert 2x3, 2R, Madison Stroh 1x4, RBI, McQuillan 1x2, R, RBI, Megan Jacobson BB, Jada Steen 1x3, RBI



Grafton 18, Dakota Prairie 1

GRA 413 (10) --18 16 1

D-P 000 1 --1 1 5

WP: Kylie Hartje; LP: Deveigh Sailor

Highlights -- G: Nicole Johnson 3x3, 2R, 3 RBI, Hartje 3x4, 2R, 5 RBI, Addison Fredrickson 2x3, 3R, 2 RBI, 2 2B, Reagan Hanson 2x3, 3R, RBI, 2B, Kydyn Pastoreck 2x4, 3 RBI, 2B, 3B; DP: Sailor 1x2, RBI



Roseau 16-15, Crookston 6-5

CRO 202 011 --6 10 2

ROS 314 107 --16 14 1

WP: Unknown; LP: Jenna Coauette

Highlights -- CRO: Coauette 3x3, 2 RBI, 2B, Addie Fee 3x4, 2R, Amber Cymbaluk 2x3, 2R, RBI, Emilee Tate 1x3, RBI, 2B, Reese Swanson 1x3, 2B, Emily Bowman 2 RBI; R: Shavonda Bender 3x3, 2R, 2 RBI, Molly Jensen 4x5, 3R, 3 RBI, Kayla 2x4, R, 3 RBI

WP: Unknown; LP: Danielle Kresl

Highlights -- CRO: Fee 3x4, 2 RBI, Swanson 2x3, R, RBI, 2B, Coauette R, RBI, Julia Lallier R, RBI, Cymbaluk R, 2B; R: Ellen Brandt 3x4, 2R, 2 RBI, Jensen 2x4, 3R, RBI, Kiersten Flaig 2x3, R, RBI, Kayla 2x3, 2R



N.D. Sub-Region 1

Central Cass 6-0; Kindred-Richland 5-3; Northern Cass 4-3; Hillsboro-CV 4-5; Hankinson/Tri-State-Lidgerwood 3-5; Enderlin-Maple Valley 0-9



N.D. Sub-Region 2

Thompson 8-0; May-Port-CG 7-3; Grafton 4-3; Pembina Co. North 3-6; Larimore 1-5; Dakota Prairie 0-6



Girls soccer

Friday’s results

Fargo Shanley 4, GF Red River 0

Fargo Davies 3, GF Central 0

First half -- 1. FD, Jordyn Lane 15:00; 2. FD, Leighton Roberson 20:00; 3. FD, Olivia Opheim 38:00

Second half -- No scoring.

Goalie saves -- GFC: Rylee Gallagher 10; FD: Ashley Wynne 2

Thursday’s results

West Fargo 1, Fargo South 0

Fargo North 1, West Fargo Sheyenne 0

Minot 15, St. Mary’s 0



Boys golf

Park Rapids Invite

Friday’s results

Team results

1. Detroit Lakes 307, 2. Staples-Motley, 3. Pequot Lakes, 4. EGF Senior High 335, 5. United North Central, 6. Thief River Falls, 7. Park Rapids, 8. Crookston, 9. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, 10. Perham, 11. Wadena-Deer Creek, 12. Cass Lake-Bena

Medalist -- Beck Erholtz, Staples-Motley, 70

Runner-up -- Tyler Seeling, Pequot Lakes, and Nick Tobkin, Detroit Lakes, 71

EGF Senior High results

Logan Spencer 80, Brandon Anderson 83, Zach Forst 85, Adam Vatnsdal and Calvin Olson 85

EGF Senior Head head coach Jay Frydenlund: “We had our best outing of the year (335). Logan was solid on a real nice course but stumbled coming in on some difficult finishing holes but played some real good golf.”



Prep track & field

Packer Relays

In West Fargo, Friday

Boys team totals

1. Fargo Davies 131, 2. West Fargo Sheyenne 115, 3. GF Red River 75.5, 4. GF Central 74.5, 5. West Fargo 70, 6. Kindred 63, 7. Fargo South 59.5, 8. Fargo North 57.5, 9. Valley City 57, 10. Fargo Shanley 36

Boys winners and GF top 5

100 -- 1. Carson Hegerle, WF, 11.14; 4. Wyatt Mutzenberger, GFC, 11.42

200 -- 1. Jackson Kuznia, WFS, 21-91; 3. Jak Urlacher, GFC, 22.48; 4. Mutzenberger, GFC, 22.70

400 -- 1. Jack Robertson, FD, 52.45

800 -- Caeden Johnson, WFS, 1:58.37; 3. Dameon Zenawick, RR, 2:01.65; 5. Quinn Roehl, GFC, 2:02.07

1,600 -- 1. Aiden Johnson, WFS, 4:24.12; 2. Hunter McHenry, RR, 4:30.68; 3. Jonah DaFoe, RR, 4:31.04; 4. Mustafe Abdi, RR, 4:32.28

3,200 -- 1. Owen Sondag, FN, 9:26.89

110 H -- 1. Jared Eggermont, VC, 14.93; 2. Carter Elde, GFC, 15:04; 3. Carter Byron, 15.96; 5. Lukas Heydt, RR, 16.00

300 H -- 1. Elde, GFC, 38.97; 5. Adam Arnold, GFC, 42.49

4x100 relay -- 1. Fargo Shanley (John Gores, Carson Dean, Carter kochmann, Henry Collins) 44.26; 5. GF Central (Collin Allan, Urlacher, Alex Schill, Arnold) 45.48

4x200 relay -- 1. West Fargo Sheyenne (Ty Schlichting, Brady Duttenhefer, Trevor Tiongson, Kuznia) 1:31.53; 3. GF Central (Mutzenberger, Urlacher, Schill, Elde) 1:32.26

4x400 relay -- 1. Red River (Abdi, Gannon Brooks, Carter Stinson, Sam Kruger) 3:35.25

4x800 relay -- 1. West Fargo (Justin Smith, Parker Nelson, Lincoln Retzlaff, Lane Dullum) 8:18.25

Shot put -- 1. KC Ortiz, WF, 52-5.0

Discus -- 1. Ortiz, WF, 150-01.00

Javelin -- 1. Eli Hayes, FD, 153-10.00

High jump -- 1. Peyton Zaun, VC, 6-0.00; 4. Stinson, RR, 5-8.00

Pole vault -- 1. Urlacher, GFC, 15-1.00

Long jump -- 1. Trehvon Montgomery, FS, 21-9.25

Triple jump -- 1. Zaun, VC, 41-1.00; 4. Wythe Rynestad, GFC, 39-5.00; 5. Simon Haug, RR, 39-3.75



Girls team totals

1. Fargo Davies 267, 2. West Fargo 118, 3. GF Red River 95, 4. West Fargo Sheyenne 67.5, 5. Fargo North 46, 6. Kindred 41.5, 7. Fargo Shanley 38.5, 8. Valley City 34, 9. GF Central 22.5, 10. Fargo South 6, 11. Oak Grove 5

Girls winners and GF top 5

100 -- 1. Cece Deebom, FD, 12.22

200 -- 1. Deebom, FD, 25.14

400 -- 1. Kate Laqua, FD, 58.92; 3. Jocie Schiller, RR, 1:00.47

800 -- 1. Ryleigh Wacha, FD, 2:19.12

1,600 -- 1. Anna Lien, FN, 5:21.45; 3. Lauren Dosch, RR, 5:29.12; 4. Marie Derenne, GFC, 5:31.60

3,200 -- 1. Gracia Larsen-Schmidt, RR, 11:49.22; 3. Campbell Dorsey, RR, 12:12.82

100 H -- 1. Deebom, FD, 15.67

300 H -- Ashton Safranski, FD, 48.20; 2. Shri Patel, RR, 48.39

4x100 relay -- 1. West Fargo (Laiken Sturn, Michelle Gee, Samantha Gustafson, Jasmine Williams) 51.25

4x200 relay -- 1. Fargo Davies (Linnea Axtman, Ashley Wacha, Safranski, Ellen Donat) 1:47.69; 5. GF Central (Brietta Mullane, Lauren Hillman, Taylar Baker, Jillian Riley) 1:55.48

4x400 relay -- 1. Fargo Davies (Wacha, Brenna Barnick, Safranski, McKenna Lovehaug) 4:10.50

4x800 relay -- 1. West Fargo Sheyenne (Olivia Heilman, Eden Smith, Brooklyn Herrick, Onnica Stansbury) 9:57.37

Shot put -- 1. Jadyn Feist, WFS, 38-5.00; 3. Olivia Schindler, RR, 36-2.00

Discus -- 1. Jade Azure, RR, 118-5.00; 2. Schindler, RR, 110-6.00; 3. Alex Page, RR, 108-2.00

Javelin -- 1. Brooklyn Koenig, FD, 125-9.00; 2. Kaylee Lancaster, RR, 114-6.00; 5. Page, RR, 105-8.00

High jump -- 1. Axtman, FD, 5-1.00

Pole vault -- 1. Taylor Lee, WF, 10-3.00

Long jump -- 1. Donat, FD, 18-10.00

Triple jump -- 1. Hillman, GFC, 34-10.50



College football

FCS Playoffs

Saturday’s semifinals

No. 1 S.D. State vs. Delaware, 11 a.m. on ESPN

No. 3 James Madison vs. No. 2 Sam Houston, 1:30 p.m. on ABC

May 16

Championship, at Toyota Stadium in Frisco, Texas, 1 p.m.



Missouri Valley standings

Regular season

Conference-Overall

S.D. State 5-1 5-1

Missouri State 5-1 5-4

North Dakota 4-1 4-1

N.D. State 5-2 6-2

Southern Illinois 3-3 5-3

Northern Iowa 3-4 3-4

Illinois State 1-3 1-3

South Dakota 1-3 1-3

Western Illinois 1-5 1-5

Youngstown State 1-6 1-6



College baseball

Summit League

Friday’s results

N.D. State 8-2, Omaha 7-0

Western Illinois 5-2, Oral Roberts 4-3



NSIC

Friday’s results

Minnesota Duluth 10-10, Bemidji State 3-9

UMary 6-4, Northern State 1-3

Augustana 8-8, Upper Iowa 2-3

Concordia-St. Paul 10-1, Sioux Falls 4-10

Winona State 3-1, MSU Mankato 1-5

Southwest Minnesota State DH at St. Cloud State, canceled

Minot State 4-0, Minnesota Crookston 3-19

UMC 010 000 0 --1 4 2

MIN 001 300 X --4 8 1

WP: Noah Myhre; LP: Conner Richardson

Highlights -- UMC: Will Zimmerman 1x2, R, Richardson 7 SO; MIN: Matt Malone 2x2, 2R, BB, Drew Behling 2x3, R, 3 RBI, Kaiden Cardoso BB, Jake Collins BB, Tyler Wiltshire 2x3, R, RBI

UMC 000 000 0 --0 1 1

MST 103 30(12) X --19 18 0

WP: RJ Martinez; LP: Jake Osowski

Highlights -- UMC: Landyn Swenson 1x3; MIN: Malone 2x3, 3R, BB, Martin Rodriguez 1x1, R, 2 RBI, Behling 2x3, 3R, RBI, 2 BB, Nolan Monthei 2x2, 3R, RBI, Cardoso 3x4, 3R, 4 RBI, BB, Collins 1x3, 2R, RBI, BB, Jordan Williams 4x5, 2R, 5 RBI, Kellen Peat 2x5, R, Ryley Humrighouse 1x5, R, RBI, Tyler Wiltshire RBI, Martinez 9 SO



Thursday’s result

MSU Mankato 7, Sioux Falls 3

Wednesday’s results

MSU Mankato 2, Sioux Falls 0

Minot State 8-4, Bemidji State 6-3

St. Cloud State 7-3, UMary 4-6

Concordia-St. Paul 11-13, Winona State 10-6

Wayne State 9-4, Upper Iowa 8-9

Northern State DH at Southwest Minnesota State, canceled

Minnesota Duluth 9-11, Minnesota Crookston 8-8

UMC 001 033 010 --8 9 1

UMD 104 002 011 --9 14 2

WP: Liam Blaschko; LP: Brody Sorenson

Highlights -- UMC: Will Zimmerman 3x4, 2R, 3 RBI, BB, Mason Ruhlman R, Brock Reller 1x4, R, 2 RBI, BB, Landyn Swenson 1x5, R, Teddy Giefer 2x2, R, BB, Adam Thielen R, Eli Jung R, BB, Conner Fonger 1x3, 2 RBI, BB, Jake Dykhoff 8 SO; UMD: Henry George 3x5, 2R, 2 RBI, Brandt Kolpack 2x4, R, Ausin Gordon R, BB, Tom Pokornowski 1x4, R, RBI, BB, Anders Brown 2x4, R, RBI, Brodie Paulson RBI, BB, Jack Puder 1x2, R, RBI, Alex Wattermann 2x3, 2R, RBI, BB, Blaschko 7 SO

UMC 010 610 0 --8 7 0

UMD 024 023 X --11 14 2

WP: Wattermann; LP: Garrett Hohn

Highlights -- UMC: Swenson 2x4, R, 4 RBI, Ruhlman 1x3, R, BB, Reller 1x3, R, 2 RBI, BB, Zimmerman BB, Giefer 2R, BB, Parker Stroh 1x3, R, BB, Finberg 1x3, R, RBI, Fonger 1x2, R, BB; UMD: George 1x3, BB, Mccale Peterson 1x4, R, Pokornowski 2x4, R, Brown 2x4, 2R, Wattermann 1x3, R, 3 RBI, BB, Paulson BB, Sam Tanner 1x3, 2R, 3 RBI, BB, Tosten Mann 3x4, 3R, RBI, Trevor Gustafson 3x3, R, 4 RBI



NCAA Division II poll

1. Colorado Mesa 30-2, 240 points

2. Angelo State 31-6, 232

3. West Florida 29-8, 221

4. West Texas A&M 31-5, 216

5. Central Missouri 31-6, 210

6. Tampa 16-4, 201

7. North Greenville 33-11, 190

8. Lee 32-7, 179

9. Illinois-Springfield 32-4, 177

10. Catawba 32-9, 171

11. Mount Olive 35-10, 157

12. Augustana, S.D. 38-0, 145

13. Charleston, W.Va., 30-6, 139

14. Tusculum 30-11, 135

15. Azusa Pacific 25-8, 125

16. Seton Hill 25-4, 119

17. Northwest Nazarene 26-5, 112

18. Minn.-Mankato 28-6, 100

19. Minn.-Crookston 22-6, 94

20. Southern New Hampshire 17-3, 84

21. Lindenwood 25-7, 81

22. Metro State 28-8, 72

23. St. Thomas Aquinas 20-3, 71

24. UNC-Pembroke 29-11, 69

25. North Georgia 28-12 61



North Star

Conference-Overall

Bellevue 15-5 34-14

Mayville State 20-8 31-14

Valley City State 14-9 21-24

Waldorf 13-14 20-28

Dickinson State 11-12 13-23

Dakota State 13-15 20-23

Viterbo 12-16 17-25

Presentation 4-23 9-42

Wednesday’s result

Valley City State 17, Minnesota-Morris 3



North Star tournament

In Valley City

Friday, May 7

Opening round

Bellevue 9, Dakota State 4

Valley City State 22, Waldorf 12

Mayville State 4, Dickinson State 2

DST 101 000 000 --2 5 1

MAY 400 000 000 --4 4 1

WP: Parker Stohr; LP: Jacob Scully

Highlights -- DST: Derrick Calvillo 1x4, R, Cade Ostenson 1x4, R, RBI, Kael Richards 1x4, RBI, Scully 9 SO; MAY: Marcus Wohl BB, Marcus Hughes R, Jared McCorrister 2x3, R, BB, Michael Theisen 1x4, R, 3 RBI, Theo May 1x3, R, RBI, BB, Skylar Forst BB, Sammy Satrom BB, Stohr 5 SO

Saturday, May 8

Loser out

Game 4 -- Dakota State vs. Dickinson State

Game 5 -- Bellevue vs. Waldorf

Winner’s bracket

Game 6 -- Mayville State vs. Valley City State

Sunday, May 9

Loser out

Game 7 -- Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6

Game 9 -- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6

Winner’s bracket

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 4

Monday, May 10

Championship, 11 a.m. (if necessary, follow-up game at 2 p.m.)



College softball

Summit League

Conference-Overall

S.D. State 19-1 36-5

Omaha 11-10 17-25

N.D. State 11-10 16-26

Kansas City 9-13 25-24

North Dakota 8-12 16-29

South Dakota 7-11 12-36

Western Illinois 6-14 16-29

Friday’s results

S.D. State 3-1, N.D. State 0-0

Omaha 6-3, South Dakota 2-2

UND 3-3, Kansas City 2-2

K-C 000 200 0 --2 6 0

UND 001 110 X --3 9 0

WP: Adrianna Dilal; LP: Mia Hoveland

Highlights -- KC: Faith Willis 1x3, R, Sydney McQuinn R, 2 BB, Delainey Fenoglio 1x2, RBI, BB, Hoveland 8 SO; UND: Jailene Carpio 3x4, R, RBI, Madison Pederson 1x2, BB, Jagger Datan R, Alyssa Rios 1x1, RBI, Ashlynn Uvila 1x3, RBI, Chevelle Sartin BB, Alexys Campos 1x3, R, Dilal 8 SO

K-C 002 000 0 --2 4 1

UND 000 110 1 --3 8 0

WP: Lauren Feld; LP: Camryn Stickel

Highlights -- KC: Katherine Karnatz 1x3, R, Kloe Hilbrenner 3x3, E, 2 RBI, Willis BB, Fenoglio BB, Ashley Thorne BB; UND: Jocelyn Kirk 3x4, 2R, RBI, Carpio BB, Pederson 1x2, R, RBI, BB, Mariah Peters 1x3, RBI



North Star

Conference-Overall

Valley City State 25-2 32-5

Bellevue 21-7 35-18

Dickinson State 19-8 30-13

Mayville State 15-13 19-21

Dakota State 11-17 18-32

Viterbo 7-21 7-35

Waldorf 6-21 8-31

Presentation 6-21 7-32



North Star tournament

In Bellevue, Neb.

Thursday’s opening round

Dickinson State 4, Viterbo 1

Valley City State 14, Presentation 6

Bellevue 4, Waldorf 3

Dakota State 3, Mayville State 1

D-S 100 110 0 --3 9 3

MAY 001 000 0 --1 4 0

WP: Xitali Lopez; LP: Shaye Kemball

Highlights -- DS: Sarah Torres 1x3, R, RBI, BB, Xotchil Lopez 4x4, R, 2 RBI, Elizabeth Whitesides 1x3, R; MAY: Dayna Gutierrez 2x4, R, Mackenzie Duval 1x4, RBI, Alissa Foster BB, Madison Milligan BB, Kemball 5 SO

Loser out games

Waldorf 11, Viterbo 1

Mayville State 9, Presentation 1

PRE 000 100 --1 8 2

MAY 202 023 --9 8 0

WP: Kemball; LP: Yulissa Pena

Highlights -- P: Pena 1x3, RBI, Hannah Larson 2x2, BB, Ashleigh Wong 1x2, BB, Sam VanderWel 2x3, R; MAY: Gutierrez R, Duval 2x3, 3R, BB, Kemball 1x4, R, RBI, 6 SO, Foster 3x4, 2R, 3 RBI, Jocelyn Ontiveros 1x3, R, 2 RBI, Brooke Roeges R, BB, Milligan RBI, BB

Winner’s bracket

Valley City State 5, Dakota State 0

Dickinson State 1, Bellevue 0 (in 10)



Friday’s games

Loser out games

Waldorf 13, Dakota State 2

Mayville State 4, Bellevue 0

MAY 000 130 0 --4 11 0

BEL 000 000 0 --0 1 2

WP: Shaye Kemball; LP: Savannah Gunn

Highlights -- MAY: Dayna Gutierrez BB, Mackenzie Duval 1x4, R, Kemball 2x4, R, 9 SO, Jocelyn Ontiveros 2x2, R, RBI, Brooke Roeges 1x4, R, RBI, Ashlyn Tingey 2x3, RBI, BB; B: Ashley Young BB, Alyssa Morbach BB

Winner’s bracket

Dickinson State 3, Valley City State 2

Waldorf 3, Mayville State 2 (loser out)

MAY 000 011 0 --2 4 0

WAL 200 010 X --3 7 1

WP: Alex Mathers; LP: Kemball

Highlights -- MAY: Duval 1x3, R, Kemball RBI, 5 SO, Ontiveros 1x3, R, Madison Milligan RBI; W: Nichole Oberthien 2x3, R, Taylor Navratil 1x3, RBI, Karlee Leyvas 1x2, R, 2 RBI, BB, Karina Prieto 1x2, R



Saturday’s games

Loser out game

Game 13 -- Waldorf vs. Valley City State, 10 a.m.

Championship game

Game 14 -- Dickinson State vs. Winner Game 13

Game 15 -- If Winner Game 11 has first loss in Game 14, same teams



College hockey

NCAA Transfer Portal Updates

The following college hockey players have transferred and will play next season at these schools (goals-assists-total points are also listed).

LATEST TRANSFERS

D Sam Sternschein, Penn State to Boston College

F Griffin Loughran, Northern Michigan to Michigan State

D Slava Demin, Denver to UMass

G David Fessenden, Alabama Huntsville to New Hampshire

F Harrison Blaisdell, North Dakota to New Hampshire

F Carson Bantle, Michigan Tech to Wisconsin

D Jake Willets, Ferris State to Lake Superior State



NCHC

Colorado College

F Noah Prokop, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Denver

F Cameron Wright, sr, Bowling Green, 13-16--29

Miami

F Chase Gresock, jr, Merrimack, 4-4--8

D Will Cullen, jr, Bowling Green, 6-19--25

G Logan Neaton, soph, UMass Lowell (WPG), 0-1, .855, 4.85

Minnesota Duluth

F Casey Gilling, sr, Miami, 4-11--15

North Dakota

F Ashton Calder, jr, Lake Superior State, 16-13--29

F Connor Ford, sr, Bowling Green, 16-12--28

D Chris Jandric, jr, Alaska Fairbanks, 5-17--22 (2019-20)

D Brady Ferner, jr, RPI, 2-6--8 (2019-20)

G Zach Driscoll, sr, Bemidji State, 15-10-3, .922, 2.32

Omaha

F Brannon McManus, sr, Minnesota, 9-16--25



Big Ten

Michigan State

F Griffin Loughran, jr, Northern Michigan, 5-10--15

Minnesota

F Colin Schmidt, soph, Union, 1-4--5 (2019-20)

F Grant Cruikshank, jr, Colorado College, 8-2--10

Notre Dame

F Jack Adams, jr, Union (DET), 10-12--22 (2018-19)

D Chase Blackmun, jr, UMass Lowell, 6-5--11

D Adam Karashik, sr, UConn, 1-8--9

G Matthew Galajda, sr, Cornell, 23-2-4, .931, 1.56 (2019-20)

Ohio State

F Jake Wise, jr, Boston University (CHI), 1-1--2

D William Riedell, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-11--17

Penn State

F Ben Copeland, jr, Colorado College, 4-7--11

Wisconsin

F Max Johnson, sr, Bowling Green, 10-14--24

F Carson Bantle, fr, Michigan Tech (ARI), 2-1-3

G Jared Moe, soph, Minnesota (WPG), 2-0, .852, 3.45



CCHA

Bowling Green

F Coale Norris, sr, Ferris State, 8-9--17

F Nathan Burke, jr, Minnesota, 3-4--7

D Gabriel Chicoine, jr, Norwich (D-3), 0-2--2

Lake Superior State

D Jake Willets, soph, Ferris State, 2-4--6

Michigan Tech

F Matthew Quercia, jr, Boston University, 2-1--3

MSU-Mankato

F Zach Krajnik, fr, Alaska Anchorage, DNP

D Benton Maass, sr, New Hampshire (WAS), 2-2--4

Northern Michigan

D Trevor Cosgrove, sr, Colgate, 3-1--4

St. Thomas

F T.J. Polglaze, jr, Michigan Tech, 0-0--0

D Nolan Sawchuk, jr, UMass Lowell, 1-2--3

D John Schuldt, jr, Omaha, 0-0--0

D Trevor Zins, soph, St. Cloud State, DNP

G Peter Thome, sr, North Dakota (CBJ), 2-2, .872, 2.83



Hockey East

Boston College

F Brandon Kruse, sr, Bowling Green (VGK), 11-23--34

D Justin Wells, sr, Bowling Green, 2-7--9

D Sam Sternschein, sr, Penn State, 2-5--7

G Eric Dop, sr, Bowling Green, 13-8-1, .923, 2.16

Boston University

F Matt Brown, soph, UMass Lowell, 8-5--13

Merrimack

F Steven Jandric, sr, Denver, 1-5--6

D Colby Bukes, so, MSU-Mankato, 0-0--0

New Hampshire

F Harrison Blaisdell, soph, North Dakota (WPG), 0-4--4

G David Fessenden, soph, Alabama Huntsville, 3-11-1, .910, 2.94

Northeastern

F Jakov Novak, jr, Bentley (OTT), 7-10--17

D Tommy Miller, sr, Michigan State, 1-3--4

Providence

F Alex Esposito, sr, Vermont, 1-2--3

F Kohen Olischefski, sr, Denver, 4-10--14

UConn

F Kevin O'Neil, sr, Yale, 5-12--17 (2019-20)

G Darion Hanson, sr, Union, 7-24-4, .910, 2.79 (2019-20)

UMass

F Matt Baker, sr, Dartmouth, 6-18--24 (2019-20)

F Cam Donaldson, sr, Cornell, 5-13--18 (2019-20)

D Slava Demin, jr, Denver (VGK pick, CHI rights), 3-5--8

UMass Lowell

F Ryan Brushett, soph, Omaha, 1-6--7

D Nick Austin, sr, Colgate, 1-5--6

Vermont

F Philip Lagunov, sr, UMass, 4-2--6

D Cory Babichuk, soph, RPI, 4-12--16 (2019-20)

D Joe Leahy, jr, Cornell, 3-4--7 (2019-20)

D Robbie Stucker, jr, Minnesota (CBJ), 0-5--5



ECAC

Clarkson

F Luke Santerno, sr, Bentley, 5-11--16

D Lucas Kaelble, sr, Lake Superior, 2-13--15

Quinnipiac

F Oliver Chau, sr, UMass, 5-22--27

D Brendan Less, sr, Dartmouth, 1-8--9 (2019-20)

D Griffin Mendel, sr, Denver, 0-2--2

D Tony Stillwell, sr, Brown, 1-9--10 (2019-20)

G Dylan St. Cyr, sr, Notre Dame, 11-9-1, .921, 2.44

RPI

F T.J. Walsh, so, Northeastern, 0-3--3

F Jake Lee, fr, Merrimack 0-0--0

D Anthony Baxter, sr, UMass Lowell, 3-2--5

D Jack Agnew, fr, Boston College, 0-0--0

St. Lawrence

F Josh Boyer, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Union

G Connor Murphy, soph, Northeastern, 9-9-3, .910, 2.72



Atlantic Hockey

American International

F Brian Rigali, sr, UConn, 3-2--5

F Chris Van Os-Shaw, jr, MSU-Mankato, 0-1--1

Bentley

F Collin Rutherford, sr, Dartmouth, 3-8--11 (2019-20)

F Kohei Sato, sr, New Hampshire, 1-7--8

F Eric Linell, soph, UConn, 1-0--1

G Evan Debrouwer, jr, Arizona State, 3-9-1, .888, 4.13

Canisius

F Danny DiGrande, soph, RPI, 3-1--4

D Joey Matthews, sr, Dartmouth, 0-7--7 (2019-20)

Mercyhurst

F Pierce Crawford, sr, Notre Dame, 1-3--4

Niagara

F Jack DeBoer, jr, Boston University, 1-2--3

RIT

D Gianfranco Cassaro, soph, UMass, 0-0--0

Robert Morris

F Mickey Burns, fr, Vermont, 0-0--0

Sacred Heart

F Troy Conzo, sr, Colorado College, 2-3--5

F Dante Palecco, sr, Yale, 5-3--8 (2019-20)

F Dakota Raabe, sr, Michigan, 1-3--4

F Neil Shea, soph, Northeastern, 1-0--1

D Rourke Russell, sr, Miami, 3-2--5

D Logan Britt, soph, Quinnipiac, 2-3--5

D Dante Fantauzzi, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 0-0--0 (2019-20)



Independents

Alabama Huntsville

F Matthew Jennings, jr, Ohio State, 0-0--0

D Dominick Procopio, jr, UMass Lowell, 0-1--1

Arizona State

F Colin Theisen, sr, Notre Dame, 8-6--14

F Jack Becker, sr, Michigan (BOS), 4-5--9

D Tim Theocharidis, jr, Bowling Green, 5-10--15

D Tim Lovell, fr, Boston College, 0-2--2

G Ben Kraws, soph, Miami, 0-6, .875, 4.49

Long Island University

F P.J. Marrocco, jr, Arizona State, 1-4--5

F Tyler Welsh, sr, Yale, 8-15--23

F Billy Jerry, sr, RPI, 3-2--5 (2019-20)

F Zach Nazzarett, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 7-4--11 (2019-20)

G Kris Carlson, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-16-3, .907, 3.15 (2019-20)



Uncommitted players in the NCAA transfer portal

LATEST ENTRANTS

D Ryan Dickinson, fr, Ohio State, 0-1--1; F Keenan Lund, soph, Air Force, 0-2--2; F Quinn Green, fr, Alabama Huntsville, 3-3--6; D Sam Miller, fr, American International, 1-0--1; D Jacob Modry, soph, Merrimack, 0-0--0; F Matus Spodniak, jr, American International, 0-0--0; F Hampus Eriksson, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-13--19; F Brett Van Os, sr, Western Michigan, 4-4--8

FORWARDS

Pierre-Luc (Pete) Veillette, jr, Lake Superior State, 13-14--27

Nick Prkusic, sr, Robert Morris, 7-18--25

Hampus Eriksson, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-13--19

Michael Regush, jr, Cornell, 11-7--18 (2019-20)

Jake Paganelli, sr, Princeton, 3-8--11

Lucas Finner, sr, Ferris State, 2-9--11

Lee Lapid, jr, Canisius, 5-5--10

Jared Nash, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-8--10

Hank Crone, jr, Denver, 5-4--9

Phil Knies, sr, Miami, 3-6--9

Cullen Munson, sr, Minnesota, 2-7--9

Jake Pappalardo, sr, Holy Cross, 5-3--8

Brett Van Os, sr, Western Michigan, 4-4--8

Eric Cooley, sr, Niagara, 4-4--8

Brayden Camrud, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 3-5--8 (2019-20)

Christiano Versich, sr, Colorado College, 3-4--7 (2019-20)

Thomas Daskas, fr, Air Force, 3-4--7

Justin Kendall, sr, Niagara, 3-4--7

Josh Kosack, sr, Union, 2-5--7 (2019-20), reportedly returning to Union

Quinn Green, fr, Alabama Huntsville, 3-3--6

Zach Court, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 1-5--6 (2019-20)

Christian Rajic, sr, Long Island, 2-3--5

Colin Burston, sr, Brown, 2-3--5 (2019-20)

Vlad Dzhioshvili, sr, Vermont, 1-4--5

Zac Masson, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 1-4--5 (2019-20)

Patrick Kramer, sr, Merrimack, 0-5--5

Kevin Obssuth, jr, Canisius, 3-1--4

Jake Durflinger, sr, Denver, 2-2--4

Brody Stevens, sr, Michigan State, 2-2--4

Chris Berger, sr, Brown, 2-2--4 (2019-20)

Brett Jewell, sr, Yale, 2-2--4 (2019-20)

Alexandro Ambrosio, sr, Lake Superior, 1-3--4

Gianluca Esteves, sr, Michigan State, 2-1--3

Justin Cmunt, soph, Mercyhurst, 2-1--3

Matt Steeves, sr, Notre Dame, 2-0--2

Simon Boyko, soph, Vermont, 2-0--2

Ty Readman, jr, Northern Michigan 1-1--2

Jordan Kaplan, jr, Vermont, 1-1--2

Jack Doremus, sr, Denver, 0-2--2

Keenan Lund, soph, Air Force, 0-2--2

Garrett Clegg, soph, Robert Morris, 0-2--2

Albin Nilsson, soph, Providence, 1-0--1

Austin Goldstein, sr, Northeastern, 0-1--1 (retired)

Ace Cowans, sr, Vermont, 0-1--1

Christian Simeone, jr, Merrimack, 0-1--1

Dylan Mills, jr, Niagara, 0-1--1

Garrett Worth, fr, Long Island, 0-1--1

Madoka Suzuki, fr, Long Island, 0-1--1

Derek Contessa, soph, Sacred Heart, 0-1--1

Tommy Lee, jr, RPI, 0-1--1 (2019-20)

Jake Witkowski, sr, Boston University, 0-0--0

Travis Kothenbeutel, jr, Omaha, 0-0--0

Austin O'Rourke, jr, UMass Lowell, 0-0--0

Eugene Fadyeyev, sr, Ohio State, 0-0--0

Josh Groll, fr, Michigan, 0-0--0

Remy Parker, soph, Maine, 0-0--0

Daniel Winslow, jr, Quinnipiac, 0-0--0

Carson Gallagher, fr, Sacred Heart, 0-0--0

Cam Cook, jr, Niagara, 0-0--0

Zach Pellegrino, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Devan Tongue, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Adam Stacho, fr, American International, 0-0--0

Matus Spodniak, jr, American International, 0-0--0

Hunter Wendt, jr, Ferris State, 0-0--0

Connor Szmul, fr, Long Island, 0-0--0

Noah Weber, soph, Minnesota, DNP

Brady Meyer, soph, Minnesota Duluth, DNP

Corey Clifton, fr, Quinnipiac, DNP

Whim Stalberg, fr, Vermont, DNP

Matt Thomson, jr, Northeastern, DNP

Tyler Ghirardosi, fr, Quinnipiac, DNP

Trevor Poeze, fr, Niagara, DNP

Ashton Stockie, soph, Mercyhurst, DNP

MacGregor Sinclair, soph, Canisius, DNP

Colin Tonge, sr, Princeton, DNP (2019-20)

Daniel Rybarik, fr, Alaska Anchorage, first season canceled

Olivier Gauthier, fr, Alaska Anchorage, first season canceled

DEFENSEMEN

Carson Musser, sr, Bowling Green, 1-9--10

Christian Evers, sr, Vermont, 4-3--7

Dominic Dockery, sr, Merrimack, 1-6--7

Philip Alftberg, sr, St. Lawrence, 1-4--5

Trevor Cosgrove, sr, Colgate, 3-1--4

Bo Hanson, sr, Denver, 1-3--4

Drayson Pears, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 0-4--4 (2019-20)

Michael Karow, sr, Boston College (ARI), 1-2--3

Darby Gula, jr, Bemidji State, 1-2--3

Sam Rossini, sr, Minnesota, 0-3--3

Ryan Wheeler, jr, UConn, 2-0--2

Levi Kleiboer, soph, Maine, 2-0--2

Charlie Marchand, sr, Bentley, 1-1--2

Noah Ganske, fr, Northern Michigan 0-2--2

Jake Stevens, sr, St. Lawrence, 0-2--2

Bradley Stonnell, soph, Robert Morris, 0-2--2

Brett Humberstone, fr, Long Island, 0-2--2

Troy Robillard, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 0-2--2 (2019-20)

Sam Miller, fr, American International, 1-0--1

Ryan Dickinson, fr, Ohio State, 0-1--1

Mason Palmer, soph, Northern Michigan, 0-1--1

Alec Mahalak, sr, Miami, 0-1--1

Conner Hutchison, fr, Vermont, 0-1--1

Jacob Modry, soph, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Shay Donovan, soph, Wisconsin, 0-0--0

Alex Roy, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Ethan Gauer, fr, Bemidji State, 0-0--0

Cooper Watson, sr, Michigan Tech, 0-0--0

Connor Stuart, jr, Arizona State, 0-0--0

Cory Thomas, sr, Vermont, 0-0--0

Tyler Heidt, jr, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Brian Matthews, sr, Yale, 0-0--0 (2019-20)

Andrew Lane, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 0-0--0 (2019-20)

Collin Murphy, sr, Northeastern, 0-0--0

Noah Kim, fr, Air Force, 0-0--0

Christian Felton, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Kevin Sadovski, fr, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Devon Mussio, fr, Mercyhurst, 0-0--0

Casey Staum, soph, Colorado College (MTL), DNP

Brady Smith, soph, Colorado College, DNP

John Stampohar, soph, Canisius, DNP

Christian DiCesare, soph, Notre Dame, DNP

Ryan Carmichael, soph, Notre Dame, DNP

GOALTENDERS

Austin Cain, sr, Western Michigan, 3-8-2, .870, 4.04

Ryan Ferland, sr, Princeton, 1-7-2, .887, 3.40 (2019-20)

Kristian Stead, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-7-1, .858, 4.71 (2019-20)

Ty Taylor, jr, New Hampshire (TBL), 1-2, .802, 6.16

Luke Kania, sr, Brown, 1-3, .905, 3.11 (2019-20)

Josh Graziano, soph, Union, 1-1, .848, 4.40 (2019-20)

Justin Robbins, soph, Arizona State, 1-2, .836, 6.23

Nicholas MacNab, sr, Yale, 1-2, .869, 3.65 (2019-20)

Gabe Mollot-Hill, sr, Providence, 0-2, .846, 4.47

Carter McPhail, soph, Ferris State, 0-2, .839, 5.75

John Hawthorne, soph, Northern Michigan, 0-1, .872, 4.59

Reid Cooper, jr, Robert Morris, 0-1, .846, 3.35

Brian Wilson, sr, Niagara, 0-1, .757, 6.10

Stephen Mundinger, sr, Long Island, 0-1, .800, 6.08

Josh Mayanja, sr, Quinnipiac, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Evan Fear, soph, Quinnipiac, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Matt Beck, sr, Vermont, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Anton Martinsson, sr, Providence, 0-0, .500, 16.82

Alec Calvaruso, sr, RPI, 1-3, .869, 3.91

James Corcoran, soph, Merrimack, DNP

John Roberts, soph, Northern Michigan, DNP

Ryan Keane, soph, UConn, DNP

Bradley Stone, sr, UConn, DNP

David Tomeo, fr, Sacred Heart, DNP

Patrick Pugliese, fr, Niagara, DNP