Girls tennis

Thursday’s results

Fargo Davies 9, West Fargo 0

Valley City 7, Fargo Shanley 2

Fargo North 8, Wahpeton 1

Mandan 9, Bismarck Century 0

Minot 5, Bismarck St. Mary’s 4

Williston 6, Bismarck 3

GF Central 5, West Fargo Sheyenne 4

Singles

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

1. Mimi Gu (WFS), over Gabby Spicer 6-2, 6-4; 2. Madi Stauss (GFC) over Jayne Thompson 6-4, 5-7, 6-1; 3. Alyssa Sommerfield (WFS) over Magdalene Spicer 4-6, 7-6 (7), 2-6; 4. Hailey Beeter (WFS) over Gianna Blue 7-5, 6-3; 5. Sydnee Lemeiux (GFC) over Grace Hawkinson 3-6, 6-1, 7-5; 6. Lauren Tran (GFC) over Abby Timmerman 6-2, 6-3

Doubles

1. Gu/Sommerfield (WFS) over G. Spicer/Stauss 6-2, 6-2; 2. M. Spicer/Blue (GFC) over Thompson/Beeter 7-6 (2), 7-5; 3. Lemeiux/Jennifer Wang (GFC) over Hawkinson/Timmerman 6-3, 6-4



GF Red River 9, Fargo South 0

Singles

1. Claire Huebner, RR, over Reese Aarestad 6-0, 6-1; 2. Maddy Sandberg, RR, over Emme Powers 6-0, 6-0; 3. Farrah Spicer, RR, over Addie Raum 6-0, 6-0; 4. Addison Lommen, RR, over Tobie Donahue 6-1, 6-0; 5. Sarah Hong, RR, over Kelly Emerson 6-0, 6-1; 6. Hannah Litzinger, RR, over Katie Hopp 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

1. Huebner/Sandberg, RR, over Aarestad/Powers 6-0, 6-1; 2. Spicer/Litzinger, RR, over Donahue/Brynn Johnson 6-0, 6-0; 3. Emma Moe/Kate Hinschberger, RR, over Raum/Emerson 6-0, 6-0



Tuesday’s results

West Fargo 6, Wahpeton 3

West Fargo Sheyenne 8, Fargo South 1

Fargo Davies 7, Valley City 2

Fargo North 5, GF Red River 4

Singles

1. Erika Spanjer, FN, over Claire Huebner 6-4, 6-3; 2. Maddy Sandberg, RR, over Elaina Latunski 6-3, 6-0; 3. Farrah Spicer, RR, over Sophie Thompson 3-6, 6-3, 6-1; 4. Mallory Pladson, FN, over Addison Lommen 7-6 (5), 6-0; 5. Sarah Hong, RR, over Laura Simmons 6-2, 7-5; 6. Hannah Litzinger, RR, over Ellen Erickson 6-4, 6-2

Doubles

1. Spanjer/Latunski, FN, over Huebner/Sandberg 7-6 (3), 6-4; 2. Thompson/Elizabeth Hardie, FN, over Spicer/Litzinger 6-3, 6-1; 3. Pladson/Simmons, FN, over Emma Moe/Kate Hinschberger 6-4, 7-5



GF Central 7, Fargo Shanley 2

Singles

1. Maddie Abbott, FSH, over Gabby Spicer 7-5, 2-6, 10-4; 2. Madi Stauss, GFC, over Julia Wolf 6-4, 6-2; 3. Jude Rabadi, FSH, over Magdalene Spicer 6-1, 3-6, 17-15; 4. Gianna Blue, GFC, over Paige Friedrichs 6-1, 6-1; 5. Sydnee Lemieux, GFC, over Kayla Mathison 6-1, 6-1; 6. Lauren Tran, GFC, over Ryan Careaga 6-2, 6-1

Doubles

1. Stauss/M. Spicer, GFC, over Wolf/Rabadi 6-2, 6-1; 2. G. Spicer/Blue, GFC, over Abbott/Pooja Potluri 7-5, 6-2; 3. Lemieux/Jennifer Wang, GFC, over Friedrichs/Mathison 6-1, 6-1



Boys tennis

Tuesday’s results

Detroit Lakes 4, EGF Senior High 3

Singles

1. Reed Henderson, DL, over Seth Aaker 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 10-6; 2. Nate Cihak, DL, over Jude Johnson-Bohn 6-2, 6-1; 3. Austin Miller, DL, over Adam Johnson 6-0, 6-0; 4. Thomas McMahon, EGF, over Cole Deraney 6-4, 3-6, 10-5

Doubles

1. Cole Gerber/Tate Fridgen, EGF, over Connor Zamzo/Gavin Smith 6-2, 7-5; 2. Tanner Lubinski/Garret Beauchamp, EGF, over Gabe Reller/Brodie Cariveau 6-2, 7-5; 3. Breck Winter/Parker Davis, DL, over Carson Knutson/Tommy Loer 6-3, 6-0

EGF Senior High head coach Kyle Hanson: “It was so nice to have a full lineup back for the first time since our first match. And from that first match this team is almost unrecognizable as we’ve improved so much. As coaches, we were very happy with the team effort.

When we played Detroit Lakes a couple weeks ago, we didn’t win a match. Today we were about as close as it gets to winning. We are encouraged because not everyone was at their best and yet we were right there.

A good example is Gerber and Fridgen at first doubles -- will admit they weren’t playing their best. But they did such a good job of changing their attitudes after the first set and they started swinging more offensively. It helped that the team was doing a great job of cheering behind them as well. To come back and win a second set tiebreaker and third set super tiebreaker is tough.

Many of the guys played very well. Aaker and Johnson-Bohn even in losses were doing such a good job of moving the ball side to side and that’s what we worked on the day before in practice.

Then there is Thomas McMahon. Right now all he does is win. He does such a great job of keeping his opponent off balance. Finally, second doubles did a great job of buckling down when they had a big lead and they dropped multiple games in a row. At this spot a big congrats goes to senior Garret Beauchamp who is a first-year player and won his first varsity match!”



Crookston 5, Moorhead 2

Singles

1. Ives Hilgers, MOR, over Jack Garmen 6-1, 6-1; 2. Erik Coauette, CRO, over Brody Hanson 4-6, 7-5, 6-2; 3. Reggie Winjum, CRO, over Henry Skatvold 6-2, 6-4; 4. Isidro Lopez, MOR, over Joey Brule 6-1, 6-0

Doubles

1. Mason Owens/Evan Christensen, CRO, over Adam Pettys/Oscar Bergson 6-2, 1-6, 6-3; 2. Isaac Thomforde/Nathan Kelly, CRO, over Mason Voxlund/Ben Voxlund 6-2, 2-6, 6-4; 3. Xander Kuchan/George French, CRO, over Caden Filipi/Elliot Kolle 6-3, 6-1



Prep baseball

Thursday’s results

Dilworth-G-F 9, Thief River Falls/GG 2

Warroad 13, International Falls 3

Mahnomen-Waubun 17, Kelliher-Northome 3

Ada-Borup/West 21, Northern Freeze 1

Perham 10, Barnesville 0

Norman County East/UH 9, Fertile-Beltrami 1

Wadena-Deer Creek 9, Pequot Lakes 7

West Fargo Sheyenne 12, Moorhead 2

Fargo Davies 10, Wahpeton 8

Fargo North 9, Valley City 1

West Fargo Sheyenne 12, Moorhead 2

Dickinson 10-12, Williston 5-2

Red Lake County 11, EGF Senior High 8

EGF 233 000 0 --8 7 3

RLC 001 442 X --11 9 0

WP: Pacey Struthers; LP: Tom Gust

Highlights -- EGF: Tanner Nowacki 2x4, 3R, Jeff Vetterkind 2x5; RLC: Ty Kennett 2x4, Eric Gieseke 2x4, 3 RBI



Sacred Heart 9, Crookston 8

CRO 501 011 0 --8 9 1

S-H 000 007 2 --9 12 1

Highlights -- CRO: Ashton Larson 2x4, 2 RBI, Austin Trinkle 1x4, 2 RBI, Jacob Miller 1x3, 2R; SH: Sam Modeen 2x4, 2R, Nick Brundin 2x4, 2R, Isaac Zavoral 2x4, Ethan Arntson 1x1



Hillsboro-CV 11, Hatton-Northwood 3

HCV 101 303 3 --11 13 1

H-N 100 020 0 --3 5 4

WP: Devon Johnson; LP: Colton Konschak

Highlights -- HCV: Payton Beliles 2x4, 3R, RBI, 2B, Andrew Dullum 2x4, 2R, RBI, 2B, Cole Hebl 2x3, 2R, 2 RBI, Aaron Johnson 2x5, 4 RBI, HR, D. Johnson 1x4, RBI, 8 SO, Jackson Anderson 1x4, R, Alec Magnuson 2x4, R, Brayden Walsh 1x3, R; HN: Grant Mundahl R, Derek Carpenter 1x4, R, Konschak 1x4, 2B, Austin Rygg 2x4, 3 RBI, HR, 3B, Carson Beaudin 1x3



North Star 16, Harvey-Wells County 3

N-S 016 003 6 --16 17 1

HWC 000 300 0 --3 7 2

WP: Dane Hagler; LP: Tyson Tipton

Highlights -- HWC: Logan Jenner 2x3, RBI, Keaton Keller 2x3; NS: D. Hagler 2x4, 3 RBI, HR, 3B, Blayne Anderson 3x3, 3R, Hayden Hagler 3x4, 4 RBI, 2B, 3B



Tuesday’s results

GF Red River 14, Valley City 1

EGF Senior High 4, Barnesville 3

Devils Lake 7-11, Grafton 1-2

Moorhead 2, Fargo North 1

Fargo Davies 11-3, Fargo Shanley 4-7

Breckenridge 12, Dilworth-G-F 1

West Fargo Sheyenne 8, West Fargo 2

Breckenridge 12, Dilworth-G-F 1

Win-E-Mac 12, Kittson County Central 11

Detroit Lakes 8, Staples-Motley 5

Mahnomen-Waubun 8, Laporte 6

Norman County East/UH 13, Ada-Borup/West 4

Red Lake County 15, Fosston 4

St. Cloud Tech 10, Fergus Falls 6

GF Central 16, Fargo South 6

GFC 241 -5- 4 -- 16 18 2

SOU 101 300 0 -- 6 10 3

WP: Z. Ziegler; LP: B. Montplaisir

Highlights -- GFC: C. Barta 2x4, RBI, T. Lorenz 1x3, RBI, D. Kuntz 2x4, 4 RBI, C. Colgrove 2x5, 2 RBI, Z. Ziegler 2x4, 2 RBI, S. Strandell 3x4, RBI, N. HNolter 1x4, RBI, B.Clemetson 2x4, RBI, M. Lima 3x3; South: T. Kirkeby 2x3, 2 RBI, B. Dettling 2x4, RBI, K. Nissen 2x3, 2 RBI



Sacred Heart 10, West Marshall 5

S-H 213 121 0 --10 6 3

W-M 002 000 3 --5 6 5

WP: Sam Gapp; LP: Mike Jacobson

Highlights -- SH: Cullen Rohrich 1x3, 3R, 2B, Gapp 1x2, R, 8 SO, Sam Modeen 1x3, RBI; WM: Jason Lindgren 1x4, 2R, 2 RBI, HR, Demetrius Oberg 2x3, RBI



Thompson 5, May-Port-CG 4

THO 011 020 1 -- 5 7 7

MAY 000 300 1 --4 5 5

WP: C. Welsh; LP: S. Satrom

Highlights -- T: T. Cunningham 1x4, Z. Peterson 2x4, RBI, R. Berberich 3x4, RBI, B. Wolfram 1x3, RBI; MPCG: E. Bergstrom 1x4, 2 RBI, S. Satrom 2x4, J. Evans 1x4, J. Hutter 1x3



Hatton-Northwood 12, Larimore 2

LAR 000 11 -- 2 2 5

H-N 230 25 -- 12 9 2

WP: G Mundahl; LP: A Farrell

Highlights -- HN: D. Carpenter 2x4 2 doubles 3RBI, A Rygg 3x3 2 doubles 3R 3RBI, Mundahl 1x3 RBI, F. Carrillo 2RBI, M. Steinbrink 1x3, T Peterick 1x3, H Twete 3R Larimore: Farrell HR, A Gratton 1x2



Dakota Prairie 6, South Border 2

SOU 002 000 0 -- 2 6 3

DAK 002 400 x -- 6 6 2

WP -- C. Hendrickson

Highlights -- DP: G. Haakenson 1x3, 2 RBI, B. Berg 1x4, RBI, C. Stein 1x4, 2 RBI, C. Hendrickson 1x3, RBI, R. Thompson 1x2, Z. Gibson 1x2



Thief River Falls/GG 7, Badger-Greenbush-MR 4

TRF 011 014 0 --7 9 4

BGM 001 021 0 --4 9 5

WP: Z Westlund; LP: C Vacura

Highlights -- TRF: B Lingen 1x1, 3R, 2 BB, M Rude 1x4, 2 RBI, Westlund 2x4, 2 RBI, C Bruggeman 1x3, BB, G Kempert 2x3, R, BB, J Rosendahl R, R Manderud 2x3, RBI, C Lawrence R, BB, J Jimenez R; BGMR: K Swenson R, 2 BB, C Vacura 1x3, RBI, D Vacura 2x4, 2 RBI, 5 SO, A Westling BB, E Waage 1x3, RBI, G Undeberg 2x3, BB, A Augustson 2x3, 2R



Crookston 13, Bagley 5

BAG 001 400 0 --5 5 7

CRO 622 021 1 --13 11 0

Highlights -- CRO: Gunner Gunderson 2x4, 2R, Ethan Boll 2x4, 2R, 2 RBI, Carter Bruggeman 2x5, R, 2 RBI, 6 SO, Cade Coauette 7 SO; BAG: Isaac Shermerhorn 2x3, R, RBI



Win-E-Mac 12, Kittson County Central 11

KCC 200 206 1 --11 13 4

WEM 420 012 3 --12 10 2

WP: K Hamre; LP: I Strege

Highlights -- KCC: Strege 2x2, 3R, RBI, 3 BB, C Schmiedeberg RBO, BB, T Hennen 3x5, 2R, 2 RBI, 10 SO, F Finney 2x4, R, 3 RBI, E Austad 1x4, 2R, BB, C Larson 1x3, R, 2 RBI, 2 BB, I Folland 2x5, RBI, E Hanson R, BB, B Faken 2x4, R, RBI; WEM: Hamre 2x4, 2R, BB, J Spry 1x5, RBI, G Walker 1x5, 3R, 2 RBI, R Goodwin 4x5, 2R, 3 RBI, 9 SO, B Strom 1x3, 2R, RBI, G Haskett R, 3 BB, A Jacobson 2 RBI, B DuChamp 1x3, R, BB, N Ostenaa R, BB



Prep softball

Thursday’s results

Thief River Falls 17, Norman County East/UH 7

Warroad 16, International Falls 1

Dilworth-G-F 11, Breckenridge 1

Pequot Lakes 6, Detroit Lakes 2

Fergus Falls 7, Bemidji 6

Moorhead 5, Park Rapids 4

Fargo North 11, Fargo Shanley 1

West Fargo Sheyenne 11, Fargo South 5

West Fargo 12-12, Fargo Davies 0-2

Bismarck 24, Bismarck Legacy 0

GF Central 4, Red River 3

GFC 021 010 0 --4 7 0

R-R 101 001 0 --3 6 3

WP: Jillian Pulkrabek; LP: Rylie McQuillan

Highlights -- Paige Carlson 1x3, R, BB, Brooklynn Ramsey R, RBI, Macy Chine 1x3, R, Madeline Stangl R, BB, Pulkrabek 1x3, RBI, 8 SO; RR: Ella Weippert 2x3, 2R, Madison Stroh 1x4, RBI, McQuillan 1x2, R, RBI, Megan Jacobson BB, Jada Steen 1x3, RBI

RELATED:



Grafton 18, Dakota Prairie 1

GRA 413 (10) --18 16 1

D-P 000 1 --1 1 5

WP: Kylie Hartje; LP: Deveigh Sailor

Highlights -- G: Nicole Johnson 3x3, 2R, 3 RBI, Hartje 3x4, 2R, 5 RBI, Addison Fredrickson 2x3, 3R, 2 RBI, 2 2B, Reagan Hanson 2x3, 3R, RBI, 2B, Kydyn Pastoreck 2x4, 3 RBI, 2B, 3B; DP: Sailor 1x2, RBI



Roseau 16-15, Crookston 6-5

CRO 202 011 --6 10 2

ROS 314 107 --16 14 1

WP: Unknown; LP: Jenna Coauette

Highlights -- CRO: Coauette 3x3, 2 RBI, 2B, Addie Fee 3x4, 2R, Amber Cymbaluk 2x3, 2R, RBI, Emilee Tate 1x3, RBI, 2B, Reese Swanson 1x3, 2B, Emily Bowman 2 RBI; R: Shavonda Bender 3x3, 2R, 2 RBI, Molly Jensen 4x5, 3R, 3 RBI, Kayla 2x4, R, 3 RBI

WP: Unknown; LP: Danielle Kresl

Highlights -- CRO: Fee 3x4, 2 RBI, Swanson 2x3, R, RBI, 2B, Coauette R, RBI, Julia Lallier R, RBI, Cymbaluk R, 2B; R: Ellen Brandt 3x4, 2R, 2 RBI, Jensen 2x4, 3R, RBI, Kiersten Flaig 2x3, R, RBI, Kayla 2x3, 2R



Tuesday’s results

Dilworth-G-F 10, Thief River Falls/GG 6

Ada-Borup/West 14, Mahnomen-Waubun 4

Fargo South 5, Devils Lake 3

West Fargo Sheyenne 11, Fargo North 2

West Fargo 6-15, Valley City 0-10

Norman County East/UH 26, Red Lake County 16

New York Mills 13, Wadena-Deer Creek 1

Sartell-St. Stephen 13, Fergus Falls 4

Barnesville 10, EGF Senior High 4

BAR 100 133 2 -- 10 14 3

EGF 010 020 1 -- 4 2 3

WP -- Trinity Gregg; LP -- Ella Eggers

Highlights -- EGF: Eggers 1x3, RBI, B: Gregg 2x4, Anna Stanford 3x4, 4 RBI, Katie Newell 2x4, 2 RBI



May-Port-CG 8, Grafton 6

MAY 001 020 5 --8 7 4

GRA 111 010 2 --6 7 3

WP: Rylee Satrom; LP: Nicole Johnson

Highlights -- G: Kylie Hartje 1x3, 2 RBI, 2B, Addison Fredrickson 1x3, RBI, 2B, Kasey Stegman 1x3, 2R; MPCG: Kylie Carpenter 1x2, R, Danica Hanson 1x3, 3R, 2B, Raina Satrom 1x3, R, 2 RBI



Hillsboro-CV 12-13, Enderlin-MV 7-3

Game 1

WP: Noella Kritzberger; LP: Amethyst Billing

Highlights -- HCV: Kritzberger 5x5, RBI, 11 SO, Tatiana Egan 4x5, 2 RBI, HR, 2B, Jillian Hurt 2x5, 3 RBI, 2B, Sydney Hennings 3x3; EMV: Genevieve Gruba 1x3, RBI, HR

Game 2

WP: Egan; LP: Katherine Friederichs

Highlights -- HCV: Kritzberger 7 SO, Morgan Chandler 2x3, 3 RBI, 2B, Hurt 2x3, 3 RBI, 2B, Egan 3x3, 2 RBI



Badger-Greenbush-MR 10, Warroad 0

WAR 000 00 --0 11 4

BGM 402 04 --10 1 0

WP: Kinsley Hanson; LP: CJ Lancetot

Highlights -- W: Grace Foster 1x1, Lanctot 5 SO; BGMR: Emma Heggedal 2x3, R, Mariah Christian 2x4, 2R, 3 RBI, Erika Howell 1x4, 2 RBI, Lauren Kvien R, Hanson 1x3, 2R, 5 SO, Asher Burslie 1x2, R, 2 RBI, Ella Heggadal 3x3, 2R, Theron Kuznia R



Red Lake Falls 15, Crookston 4

RLF 061 026 --15 16 2

CRO 000 103 --4 7 4

WP: Jenna Coauette; LP: Gabby Casavan

Highlights -- RLF: Gabby Casavan 3x3, 2R, 5 RBI, HR, Alexis Swendra 3x4, 3R, RBI, 2B, Gretchen Cota 3x5, 2 RBI, Mikayla Wiskow 2x3, 2R, RBI, 2 2B, Shelby Breiland 2x5, 2R; CRO: Reese Swanson 2x2, 2R, McKenze Epema 2x4, 2 RBI



N.D. Sub-Region 1

Central Cass 6-0; Kindred-Richland 5-3; Northern Cass 4-3; Hillsboro-CV 4-5; Hankinson/Tri-State-Lidgerwood 3-5; Enderlin-Maple Valley 0-9



N.D. Sub-Region 2

Thompson 8-0; May-Port-CG 7-3; Grafton 4-3; Pembina Co. North 3-6; Larimore 1-5; Dakota Prairie 0-6



Girls soccer

Thursday’s results

West Fargo 1, Fargo South 0

Fargo North 1, West Fargo Sheyenne 0

Minot 15, St. Mary’s 0

Tuesday’s results

Fargo North 2, GF Red River 1

Fargo Davies 5, West Fargo 1

West Fargo Sheyenne 0, Fargo Shanley 0, tie

GF Central 5, Fargo South 0

First half -- 1. Hannah Hynek (Madison Myrold) 10:00; 2. Myrold 13:00; 3. Claire Hynek (Emily Common) 38:00

Second half -- 4. C. Hynek 41:00; 5. H. Hynek 63:00

Goalie saves -- GFC: Rylee Gallagher 8; FS: Amelia Komrovsky 14



Boys golf

Valley City Invitational

Tuesday’s results

At Detroit Lakes Country Club

Team totals

Detroit Lakes 301, GF Red River 302, West Fargo Sheyenne 302, GF Central 311, Fargo Davies 317, Fargo North 333, West Fargo 342, Fargo South 352, Shanley 360, Wahpeton 361, Valley City 421

Top 2 overall scores

Lukas Justesen, Detroit Lakes, 72; Nick Tobkin, Detroit Lakes, 73

Top EDC scorers

1. (tie) Brady McGarry, GFC, 74; Bennett Persoon, West Fargo Sheyenne 74; 3. (tie) Carson Skarperud, Red River, 75; Nate Peyerl, WF Sheyenne, 75; Jack Miller, Red River, 75; Carson Seng, GFC, 75, Branson Riesinger, Red River, 75

Other GF Red River scorers

Saylor Kuenzel 77

Other GF Central scorers

Koey Kennell 80, Jack Bryan 82

NOTE: Red River was declared the winner in the EDC portion of the meet



East Grand Forks Invitational

Tuesday’s results

Team totals

Roseau 324, Thief River Falls, 347, EGF Senior High 359, Crookston 367

Top placers

1. Max Wilson, Roseau, 78; 2. Teagan LaPlante, Roseau, 79; T3. Wayde Jensen, Thief River Falls, and Judd Ginther, Roseau, 83

EGF Senior High scorers

Logan Spencer 86, Zach Frost 90, Calvin Olson 91, Adam Vatnsdal 92

Crookston scorers

Kaleb Thingelstad 88, Ashton Shockman 91, Jaxon Wang and Blaine Andringa 94, Brannon Tangquist 108, Gavin Anderson 120



College football

FCS Playoffs

Saturday, May 8

Semifinals

No. 1 S.D. State vs. Delaware, 11 a.m. on ESPN; No. 3 James Madison vs. No. 2 Sam Houston, 1:30 p.m. on ABC

May 16, Championship

At Toyota Stadium in Frisco, Texas, 1 p.m.



Missouri Valley standings

Regular season

Conference-Overall

S.D. State 5-1 5-1

Missouri State 5-1 5-4

North Dakota 4-1 4-1

N.D. State 5-2 6-2

Southern Illinois 3-3 5-3

Northern Iowa 3-4 3-4

Illinois State 1-3 1-3

South Dakota 1-3 1-3

Western Illinois 1-5 1-5

Youngstown State 1-6 1-6



College baseball

Tuesday’s result

N.D. State 6, Mayville State 2

MAY 002 000 000 -- 2 72 2

NDS 000 211 020x -- 6 10 1

WP: Hunter Koep; LP: Ramsay Taliaferro

Highlights -- Mayville: Marcus Wohl 2x4, RBI, Michael Theisen 1x3, RBI; NDSU: Bennett Hostetler 2x2, Jack Simonsen 2x2, R RBI



NSIC

Thursday’s result

MSU Mankato 7, Sioux Falls 3

Wednesday’s results

MSU Mankato 2, Sioux Falls 0

Minot State 8-4, Bemidji State 6-3

St. Cloud State 7-3, UMary 4-6

Concordia-St. Paul 11-13, Winona State 10-6

Wayne State 9-4, Upper Iowa 8-9

Northern State DH at Southwest Minnesota State, canceled

Minnesota Duluth 9-11, Minnesota Crookston 8-8

UMC 001 033 010 --8 9 1

UMD 104 002 011 --9 14 2

WP: Liam Blaschko; LP: Brody Sorenson

Highlights -- UMC: Will Zimmerman 3x4, 2R, 3 RBI, BB, Mason Ruhlman R, Brock Reller 1x4, R, 2 RBI, BB, Landyn Swenson 1x5, R, Teddy Giefer 2x2, R, BB, Adam Thielen R, Eli Jung R, BB, Conner Fonger 1x3, 2 RBI, BB, Jake Dykhoff 8 SO; UMD: Henry George 3x5, 2R, 2 RBI, Brandt Kolpack 2x4, R, Ausin Gordon R, BB, Tom Pokornowski 1x4, R, RBI, BB, Anders Brown 2x4, R, RBI, Brodie Paulson RBI, BB, Jack Puder 1x2, R, RBI, Alex Wattermann 2x3, 2R, RBI, BB, Blaschko 7 SO

UMC 010 610 0 --8 7 0

UMD 024 023 X --11 14 2

WP: Wattermann; LP: Garrett Hohn

Highlights -- UMC: Swenson 2x4, R, 4 RBI, Ruhlman 1x3, R, BB, Reller 1x3, R, 2 RBI, BB, Zimmerman BB, Giefer 2R, BB, Parker Stroh 1x3, R, BB, Finberg 1x3, R, RBI, Fonger 1x2, R, BB; UMD: George 1x3, BB, Mccale Peterson 1x4, R, Pokornowski 2x4, R, Brown 2x4, 2R, Wattermann 1x3, R, 3 RBI, BB, Paulson BB, Sam Tanner 1x3, 2R, 3 RBI, BB, Tosten Mann 3x4, 3R, RBI, Trevor Gustafson 3x3, R, 4 RBI



NCAA Division II poll

1. Colorado Mesa 30-2, 240 points

2. Angelo State 31-6, 232

3. West Florida 29-8, 221

4. West Texas A&M 31-5, 216

5. Central Missouri 31-6, 210

6. Tampa 16-4, 201

7. North Greenville 33-11, 190

8. Lee 32-7, 179

9. Illinois-Springfield 32-4, 177

10. Catawba 32-9, 171

11. Mount Olive 35-10, 157

12. Augustana, S.D. 38-0, 145

13. Charleston, W.Va., 30-6, 139

14. Tusculum 30-11, 135

15. Azusa Pacific 25-8, 125

16. Seton Hill 25-4, 119

17. Northwest Nazarene 26-5, 112

18. Minn.-Mankato 28-6, 100

19. Minn.-Crookston 22-6, 94

20. Southern New Hampshire 17-3, 84

21. Lindenwood 25-7, 81

22. Metro State 28-8, 72

23. St. Thomas Aquinas 20-3, 71

24. UNC-Pembroke 29-11, 69

25. North Georgia 28-12 61



North Star

Conference-Overall

Bellevue 15-5 34-14

Mayville State 20-8 31-14

Valley City State 14-9 21-24

Waldorf 13-14 20-28

Dickinson State 11-12 13-23

Dakota State 13-15 20-23

Viterbo 12-16 17-25

Presentation 4-23 9-42

Wednesday’s result

Valley City State 17, Minnesota-Morris 3



North Star tournament

In Valley City

Friday, May 7

Opening round

Game 1 -- No. 6 Dakota State vs. No. 1 Bellevue

Game 2 -- No. 5 Dickinson State vs. No. 2 Mayville State, 2 p.m.

Game 3 -- No. 4 Waldorf vs. No. 3 Valley City State, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 8

Loser out

Game 4 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Game 5 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3

Winner’s bracket

Game 6 -- Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

Sunday, May 9

Loser out

Game 7 -- Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6

Game 9 -- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6

Winner’s bracket

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 4

Monday, May 10

Championship, 11 a.m. (if necessary, follow-up game at 2 p.m.)



College softball

Summit League

Conference-Overall

S.D. State 17-1 34-5

N.D. State 11-8 16-24

Omaha 9-10 15-25

Kansas City 9-11 25-22

South Dakota 7-9 12-34

North Dakota 6-12 14-29

Western Illinois 6-14 16-29

Tuesday’s result

Kansas City at Saint Louis, canceled



North Star

Conference-Overall

Valley City State 25-2 32-5

Bellevue 21-7 35-18

Dickinson State 19-8 30-13

Mayville State 15-13 19-21

Dakota State 11-17 18-32

Viterbo 7-21 7-35

Waldorf 6-21 8-31

Presentation 6-21 7-32

North Star tournament

In Bellevue, Neb.

Thursday’s opening round

Dickinson State 4, Viterbo 1

Valley City State 14, Presentation 6

Bellevue 4, Waldorf 3

Dakota State 3, Mayville State 1

D-S 100 110 0 --3 9 3

MAY 001 000 0 --1 4 0

WP: Xitali Lopez; LP: Shaye Kemball

Highlights -- DS: Sarah Torres 1x3, R, RBI, BB, Xotchil Lopez 4x4, R, 2 RBI, Elizabeth Whitesides 1x3, R; MAY: Dayna Gutierrez 2x4, R, Mackenzie Duval 1x4, RBI, Alissa Foster BB, Madison Milligan BB, Kemball 5 SO

Loser out games

Waldorf 11, Viterbo 1

Mayville State 9, Presentation 1

PRE 000 100 --1 8 2

MAY 202 023 --9 8 0

WP: Kemball; LP: Yulissa Pena

Highlights -- P: Pena 1x3, RBI, Hannah Larson 2x2, BB, Ashleigh Wong 1x2, BB, Sam VanderWel 2x3, R; MAY: Gutierrez R, Duval 2x3, 3R, BB, Kemball 1x4, R, RBI, 6 SO, Foster 3x4, 2R, 3 RBI, Jocelyn Ontiveros 1x3, R, 2 RBI, Brooke Roeges R, BB, Milligan RBI, BB

Winner’s bracket

Valley City State 5, Dakota State 0

Dickinson State 1, Bellevue 0 (in 10)



Friday’s games

Loser out games

Game 9 -- Mayville State vs. Bellevue

Game 10 -- Waldorf vs. Dakota State

Winner’s bracket

Game 11 -- Valley City State vs. Dickinson State

Game 12 -- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10 (loser out)



Saturday’s games

Loser out game

Game 13 -- Winner Game 12 vs. Loser Game 11

Championship game

Game 14 -- Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 13

Game 15 -- If Winner Game 11 has first loss in Game 14, same teams



College hockey

6

NCAA Transfer Portal Updates

The following college hockey players have transferred and will play next season at these schools (goals-assists-total points are also listed).

LATEST TRANSFERS

D Sam Sternschein, Penn State to Boston College

F Griffin Loughran, Northern Michigan to Michigan State

D Slava Demin, Denver to UMass

G David Fessenden, Alabama Huntsville to New Hampshire

F Harrison Blaisdell, North Dakota to New Hampshire

F Carson Bantle, Michigan Tech to Wisconsin

D Jake Willets, Ferris State to Lake Superior State



NCHC

Colorado College

F Noah Prokop, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Denver

F Cameron Wright, sr, Bowling Green, 13-16--29

Miami

F Chase Gresock, jr, Merrimack, 4-4--8

D Will Cullen, jr, Bowling Green, 6-19--25

G Logan Neaton, soph, UMass Lowell (WPG), 0-1, .855, 4.85

Minnesota Duluth

F Casey Gilling, sr, Miami, 4-11--15

North Dakota

F Ashton Calder, jr, Lake Superior State, 16-13--29

F Connor Ford, sr, Bowling Green, 16-12--28

D Chris Jandric, jr, Alaska Fairbanks, 5-17--22 (2019-20)

D Brady Ferner, jr, RPI, 2-6--8 (2019-20)

G Zach Driscoll, sr, Bemidji State, 15-10-3, .922, 2.32

Omaha

F Brannon McManus, sr, Minnesota, 9-16--25



Big Ten

Michigan State

F Griffin Loughran, jr, Northern Michigan, 5-10--15

Minnesota

F Colin Schmidt, soph, Union, 1-4--5 (2019-20)

F Grant Cruikshank, jr, Colorado College, 8-2--10

Notre Dame

F Jack Adams, jr, Union (DET), 10-12--22 (2018-19)

D Chase Blackmun, jr, UMass Lowell, 6-5--11

D Adam Karashik, sr, UConn, 1-8--9

G Matthew Galajda, sr, Cornell, 23-2-4, .931, 1.56 (2019-20)

Ohio State

F Jake Wise, jr, Boston University (CHI), 1-1--2

D William Riedell, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-11--17

Penn State

F Ben Copeland, jr, Colorado College, 4-7--11

Wisconsin

F Max Johnson, sr, Bowling Green, 10-14--24

F Carson Bantle, fr, Michigan Tech (ARI), 2-1-3

G Jared Moe, soph, Minnesota (WPG), 2-0, .852, 3.45



CCHA

Bowling Green

F Coale Norris, sr, Ferris State, 8-9--17

F Nathan Burke, jr, Minnesota, 3-4--7

D Gabriel Chicoine, jr, Norwich (D-3), 0-2--2

Lake Superior State

D Jake Willets, soph, Ferris State, 2-4--6

Michigan Tech

F Matthew Quercia, jr, Boston University, 2-1--3

MSU-Mankato

F Zach Krajnik, fr, Alaska Anchorage, DNP

D Benton Maass, sr, New Hampshire (WAS), 2-2--4

Northern Michigan

D Trevor Cosgrove, sr, Colgate, 3-1--4

St. Thomas

F T.J. Polglaze, jr, Michigan Tech, 0-0--0

D Nolan Sawchuk, jr, UMass Lowell, 1-2--3

D John Schuldt, jr, Omaha, 0-0--0

D Trevor Zins, soph, St. Cloud State, DNP

G Peter Thome, sr, North Dakota (CBJ), 2-2, .872, 2.83



Hockey East

Boston College

F Brandon Kruse, sr, Bowling Green (VGK), 11-23--34

D Justin Wells, sr, Bowling Green, 2-7--9

D Sam Sternschein, sr, Penn State, 2-5--7

G Eric Dop, sr, Bowling Green, 13-8-1, .923, 2.16

Boston University

F Matt Brown, soph, UMass Lowell, 8-5--13

Merrimack

F Steven Jandric, sr, Denver, 1-5--6

D Colby Bukes, so, MSU-Mankato, 0-0--0

New Hampshire

F Harrison Blaisdell, soph, North Dakota (WPG), 0-4--4

G David Fessenden, soph, Alabama Huntsville, 3-11-1, .910, 2.94

Northeastern

F Jakov Novak, jr, Bentley (OTT), 7-10--17

D Tommy Miller, sr, Michigan State, 1-3--4

Providence

F Alex Esposito, sr, Vermont, 1-2--3

F Kohen Olischefski, sr, Denver, 4-10--14

UConn

F Kevin O'Neil, sr, Yale, 5-12--17 (2019-20)

G Darion Hanson, sr, Union, 7-24-4, .910, 2.79 (2019-20)

UMass

F Matt Baker, sr, Dartmouth, 6-18--24 (2019-20)

F Cam Donaldson, sr, Cornell, 5-13--18 (2019-20)

D Slava Demin, jr, Denver (VGK pick, CHI rights), 3-5--8

UMass Lowell

F Ryan Brushett, soph, Omaha, 1-6--7

D Nick Austin, sr, Colgate, 1-5--6

Vermont

F Philip Lagunov, sr, UMass, 4-2--6

D Cory Babichuk, soph, RPI, 4-12--16 (2019-20)

D Joe Leahy, jr, Cornell, 3-4--7 (2019-20)

D Robbie Stucker, jr, Minnesota (CBJ), 0-5--5



ECAC

Clarkson

F Luke Santerno, sr, Bentley, 5-11--16

D Lucas Kaelble, sr, Lake Superior, 2-13--15

Quinnipiac

F Oliver Chau, sr, UMass, 5-22--27

D Brendan Less, sr, Dartmouth, 1-8--9 (2019-20)

D Griffin Mendel, sr, Denver, 0-2--2

D Tony Stillwell, sr, Brown, 1-9--10 (2019-20)

G Dylan St. Cyr, sr, Notre Dame, 11-9-1, .921, 2.44

RPI

F T.J. Walsh, so, Northeastern, 0-3--3

F Jake Lee, fr, Merrimack 0-0--0

D Anthony Baxter, sr, UMass Lowell, 3-2--5

D Jack Agnew, fr, Boston College, 0-0--0

St. Lawrence

F Josh Boyer, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Union

G Connor Murphy, soph, Northeastern, 9-9-3, .910, 2.72



Atlantic Hockey

American International

F Brian Rigali, sr, UConn, 3-2--5

F Chris Van Os-Shaw, jr, MSU-Mankato, 0-1--1

Bentley

F Collin Rutherford, sr, Dartmouth, 3-8--11 (2019-20)

F Kohei Sato, sr, New Hampshire, 1-7--8

F Eric Linell, soph, UConn, 1-0--1

G Evan Debrouwer, jr, Arizona State, 3-9-1, .888, 4.13

Canisius

F Danny DiGrande, soph, RPI, 3-1--4

D Joey Matthews, sr, Dartmouth, 0-7--7 (2019-20)

Mercyhurst

F Pierce Crawford, sr, Notre Dame, 1-3--4

Niagara

F Jack DeBoer, jr, Boston University, 1-2--3

RIT

D Gianfranco Cassaro, soph, UMass, 0-0--0

Robert Morris

F Mickey Burns, fr, Vermont, 0-0--0

Sacred Heart

F Troy Conzo, sr, Colorado College, 2-3--5

F Dante Palecco, sr, Yale, 5-3--8 (2019-20)

F Dakota Raabe, sr, Michigan, 1-3--4

F Neil Shea, soph, Northeastern, 1-0--1

D Rourke Russell, sr, Miami, 3-2--5

D Logan Britt, soph, Quinnipiac, 2-3--5

D Dante Fantauzzi, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 0-0--0 (2019-20)



Independents

Alabama Huntsville

F Matthew Jennings, jr, Ohio State, 0-0--0

D Dominick Procopio, jr, UMass Lowell, 0-1--1

Arizona State

F Colin Theisen, sr, Notre Dame, 8-6--14

F Jack Becker, sr, Michigan (BOS), 4-5--9

D Tim Theocharidis, jr, Bowling Green, 5-10--15

D Tim Lovell, fr, Boston College, 0-2--2

G Ben Kraws, soph, Miami, 0-6, .875, 4.49

Long Island University

F P.J. Marrocco, jr, Arizona State, 1-4--5

F Tyler Welsh, sr, Yale, 8-15--23

F Billy Jerry, sr, RPI, 3-2--5 (2019-20)

F Zach Nazzarett, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 7-4--11 (2019-20)

G Kris Carlson, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-16-3, .907, 3.15 (2019-20)



Uncommitted players in the NCAA transfer portal

LATEST ENTRANTS

D Ryan Dickinson, fr, Ohio State, 0-1--1; F Keenan Lund, soph, Air Force, 0-2--2; F Quinn Green, fr, Alabama Huntsville, 3-3--6; D Sam Miller, fr, American International, 1-0--1; D Jacob Modry, soph, Merrimack, 0-0--0; F Matus Spodniak, jr, American International, 0-0--0; F Hampus Eriksson, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-13--19; F Brett Van Os, sr, Western Michigan, 4-4--8

FORWARDS

Pierre-Luc (Pete) Veillette, jr, Lake Superior State, 13-14--27

Nick Prkusic, sr, Robert Morris, 7-18--25

Hampus Eriksson, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-13--19

Michael Regush, jr, Cornell, 11-7--18 (2019-20)

Jake Paganelli, sr, Princeton, 3-8--11

Lucas Finner, sr, Ferris State, 2-9--11

Lee Lapid, jr, Canisius, 5-5--10

Jared Nash, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-8--10

Hank Crone, jr, Denver, 5-4--9

Phil Knies, sr, Miami, 3-6--9

Cullen Munson, sr, Minnesota, 2-7--9

Jake Pappalardo, sr, Holy Cross, 5-3--8

Brett Van Os, sr, Western Michigan, 4-4--8

Eric Cooley, sr, Niagara, 4-4--8

Brayden Camrud, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 3-5--8 (2019-20)

Christiano Versich, sr, Colorado College, 3-4--7 (2019-20)

Thomas Daskas, fr, Air Force, 3-4--7

Justin Kendall, sr, Niagara, 3-4--7

Josh Kosack, sr, Union, 2-5--7 (2019-20), reportedly returning to Union

Quinn Green, fr, Alabama Huntsville, 3-3--6

Zach Court, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 1-5--6 (2019-20)

Christian Rajic, sr, Long Island, 2-3--5

Colin Burston, sr, Brown, 2-3--5 (2019-20)

Vlad Dzhioshvili, sr, Vermont, 1-4--5

Zac Masson, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 1-4--5 (2019-20)

Patrick Kramer, sr, Merrimack, 0-5--5

Kevin Obssuth, jr, Canisius, 3-1--4

Jake Durflinger, sr, Denver, 2-2--4

Brody Stevens, sr, Michigan State, 2-2--4

Chris Berger, sr, Brown, 2-2--4 (2019-20)

Brett Jewell, sr, Yale, 2-2--4 (2019-20)

Alexandro Ambrosio, sr, Lake Superior, 1-3--4

Gianluca Esteves, sr, Michigan State, 2-1--3

Justin Cmunt, soph, Mercyhurst, 2-1--3

Matt Steeves, sr, Notre Dame, 2-0--2

Simon Boyko, soph, Vermont, 2-0--2

Ty Readman, jr, Northern Michigan 1-1--2

Jordan Kaplan, jr, Vermont, 1-1--2

Jack Doremus, sr, Denver, 0-2--2

Keenan Lund, soph, Air Force, 0-2--2

Garrett Clegg, soph, Robert Morris, 0-2--2

Albin Nilsson, soph, Providence, 1-0--1

Austin Goldstein, sr, Northeastern, 0-1--1 (retired)

Ace Cowans, sr, Vermont, 0-1--1

Christian Simeone, jr, Merrimack, 0-1--1

Dylan Mills, jr, Niagara, 0-1--1

Garrett Worth, fr, Long Island, 0-1--1

Madoka Suzuki, fr, Long Island, 0-1--1

Derek Contessa, soph, Sacred Heart, 0-1--1

Tommy Lee, jr, RPI, 0-1--1 (2019-20)

Jake Witkowski, sr, Boston University, 0-0--0

Travis Kothenbeutel, jr, Omaha, 0-0--0

Austin O'Rourke, jr, UMass Lowell, 0-0--0

Eugene Fadyeyev, sr, Ohio State, 0-0--0

Josh Groll, fr, Michigan, 0-0--0

Remy Parker, soph, Maine, 0-0--0

Daniel Winslow, jr, Quinnipiac, 0-0--0

Carson Gallagher, fr, Sacred Heart, 0-0--0

Cam Cook, jr, Niagara, 0-0--0

Zach Pellegrino, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Devan Tongue, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Adam Stacho, fr, American International, 0-0--0

Matus Spodniak, jr, American International, 0-0--0

Hunter Wendt, jr, Ferris State, 0-0--0

Connor Szmul, fr, Long Island, 0-0--0

Noah Weber, soph, Minnesota, DNP

Brady Meyer, soph, Minnesota Duluth, DNP

Corey Clifton, fr, Quinnipiac, DNP

Whim Stalberg, fr, Vermont, DNP

Matt Thomson, jr, Northeastern, DNP

Tyler Ghirardosi, fr, Quinnipiac, DNP

Trevor Poeze, fr, Niagara, DNP

Ashton Stockie, soph, Mercyhurst, DNP

MacGregor Sinclair, soph, Canisius, DNP

Colin Tonge, sr, Princeton, DNP (2019-20)

Daniel Rybarik, fr, Alaska Anchorage, first season canceled

Olivier Gauthier, fr, Alaska Anchorage, first season canceled

DEFENSEMEN

Carson Musser, sr, Bowling Green, 1-9--10

Christian Evers, sr, Vermont, 4-3--7

Dominic Dockery, sr, Merrimack, 1-6--7

Philip Alftberg, sr, St. Lawrence, 1-4--5

Trevor Cosgrove, sr, Colgate, 3-1--4

Bo Hanson, sr, Denver, 1-3--4

Drayson Pears, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 0-4--4 (2019-20)

Michael Karow, sr, Boston College (ARI), 1-2--3

Darby Gula, jr, Bemidji State, 1-2--3

Sam Rossini, sr, Minnesota, 0-3--3

Ryan Wheeler, jr, UConn, 2-0--2

Levi Kleiboer, soph, Maine, 2-0--2

Charlie Marchand, sr, Bentley, 1-1--2

Noah Ganske, fr, Northern Michigan 0-2--2

Jake Stevens, sr, St. Lawrence, 0-2--2

Bradley Stonnell, soph, Robert Morris, 0-2--2

Brett Humberstone, fr, Long Island, 0-2--2

Troy Robillard, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 0-2--2 (2019-20)

Sam Miller, fr, American International, 1-0--1

Ryan Dickinson, fr, Ohio State, 0-1--1

Mason Palmer, soph, Northern Michigan, 0-1--1

Alec Mahalak, sr, Miami, 0-1--1

Conner Hutchison, fr, Vermont, 0-1--1

Jacob Modry, soph, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Shay Donovan, soph, Wisconsin, 0-0--0

Alex Roy, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Ethan Gauer, fr, Bemidji State, 0-0--0

Cooper Watson, sr, Michigan Tech, 0-0--0

Connor Stuart, jr, Arizona State, 0-0--0

Cory Thomas, sr, Vermont, 0-0--0

Tyler Heidt, jr, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Brian Matthews, sr, Yale, 0-0--0 (2019-20)

Andrew Lane, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 0-0--0 (2019-20)

Collin Murphy, sr, Northeastern, 0-0--0

Noah Kim, fr, Air Force, 0-0--0

Christian Felton, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Kevin Sadovski, fr, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Devon Mussio, fr, Mercyhurst, 0-0--0

Casey Staum, soph, Colorado College (MTL), DNP

Brady Smith, soph, Colorado College, DNP

John Stampohar, soph, Canisius, DNP

Christian DiCesare, soph, Notre Dame, DNP

Ryan Carmichael, soph, Notre Dame, DNP

GOALTENDERS

Austin Cain, sr, Western Michigan, 3-8-2, .870, 4.04

Ryan Ferland, sr, Princeton, 1-7-2, .887, 3.40 (2019-20)

Kristian Stead, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-7-1, .858, 4.71 (2019-20)

Ty Taylor, jr, New Hampshire (TBL), 1-2, .802, 6.16

Luke Kania, sr, Brown, 1-3, .905, 3.11 (2019-20)

Josh Graziano, soph, Union, 1-1, .848, 4.40 (2019-20)

Justin Robbins, soph, Arizona State, 1-2, .836, 6.23

Nicholas MacNab, sr, Yale, 1-2, .869, 3.65 (2019-20)

Gabe Mollot-Hill, sr, Providence, 0-2, .846, 4.47

Carter McPhail, soph, Ferris State, 0-2, .839, 5.75

John Hawthorne, soph, Northern Michigan, 0-1, .872, 4.59

Reid Cooper, jr, Robert Morris, 0-1, .846, 3.35

Brian Wilson, sr, Niagara, 0-1, .757, 6.10

Stephen Mundinger, sr, Long Island, 0-1, .800, 6.08

Josh Mayanja, sr, Quinnipiac, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Evan Fear, soph, Quinnipiac, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Matt Beck, sr, Vermont, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Anton Martinsson, sr, Providence, 0-0, .500, 16.82

Alec Calvaruso, sr, RPI, 1-3, .869, 3.91

James Corcoran, soph, Merrimack, DNP

John Roberts, soph, Northern Michigan, DNP

Ryan Keane, soph, UConn, DNP

Bradley Stone, sr, UConn, DNP

David Tomeo, fr, Sacred Heart, DNP

Patrick Pugliese, fr, Niagara, DNP