Prep baseball

Monday’s results

Dilworth-G-F 8, Ada-Borup/West 1

Fertile-Beltrami 11, Mahnomen-Waubun 7

Fosston 13, Bagley 3

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Fargo North 6, GF Central 5

F-N 000 303 0 --6 14 3

GFC 010 004 0 --5 9 1

WP: K Kvidera; LP: T Lorenz

Highlights -- FN: C Hansen 2x4, RBI, R Manly 2x4, R, B Atkins 2x3, R, D Tostenson R, K Sparrow 2x4, 2R, RBI, C Kalbrener RBI, D Boutain 2x3, R, 3 RBI, Kvidera 7 SO; GFC: N Holter 2x4, R, C Barta R, D Kuntz 2x3, R, Z Ziegler 1x3, R, C Colgrove 1x3, 3 RBI, S Strandell 1x3, R, Z Erickson 2x3, RBI



Roseau 8-1, EGF Senior High 0-0

EGF 000 00 --0 3 2

ROS 203 3X --8 8 0

WP: I Wensloff; LP: T Gust

Highlights -- EGF: T Nowacki BB, J Vetterkind BB; R: I Wensloff 11 SO, A Wensloff 1x2, R, BB, I Moser 2R, BB, Z Jaenicke 1x2, R, BB, G Gunderson 3x3, 2R, 2 RBI, T Bjerke 2x3, R, 4 RBI, C Flaig 1x2, BB, B Demars R

EGF 000 00 --0 0 1

ROS 000 1X --1 1 1

WP: Jaenicke; LP: Vetterkind

Highlights -- EGF: D Carpenter BB, Vetterkind BB, 7 SO, Gust BB, C Peterson BB; R: A Wensloff BB, I Wensloff R, BB, Jaenicke 1x2, RBI



Thompson 15, Larimore 1

THO 304 26 --15 9 3

LAR 010 00 --1 4 5

WP: T Cunningham; LP: B Gram

Highlights -- THO: C Welsh 1x5, R, RBI, Cunningham 2x5, 3R, K Odenbach 2R, 2 BB, Z Peterson 1x1, R, 3 RBI, R Berberich 1x3, 3R, R Strande 1x1, R, 2 RBI, 3 BB, T Schumacher 1x4, RBI, L Maus 1x4, RBI, D Overby 1x1, R, B Gibson 3R; LAR: Gram BB, A Gratton 1x1, R, BB, E Hoffmann BB



Langdon-E-M 7, Park River/F-L 0

PRFL 000 000 0 --0 4 1

LEM 001 231 X --7 9 1

WP: Cooper Zimmer; LP: Sam Hagen

Highlights -- PRFL: Hagen 2x3, Jackson Nelson 1x2; LEM: Grant Romfo 2x4, Simon Romfo 2x3, Jack Romfo 3x4, Gage Goodman 1x1



Red Lake Co. Central 10, Win-E-Mac 3

WEM 000 120 0 --3 6 3

RLC 021 160 X --10 6 1

WP: Z Kennett; LP: A Jacobson

Highlights -- WEM: Jacobson 7 SO, K Hamre 1x3, R, BB, J Spry BB, G Walker 2x3, R, 2 RBI, BB, B Strom BB, N Ostenaa 1x2, R, BB; RLCC: Z Kennett 1x2, R, BB, 8 SO, T Kennett 1x3, 2R, 2 BB, E Gieseke R, A Johnson R, BB, B Hince 3x4, 2R, 2 RBI, B Leuthner R, 2 BB, P Struthers R, BB, I Aquino 1x4, R, 2 RBI, C Williams BB



West Marshall 8, Badger-Greenbush-MR 3

BGM 010 100 1 --3 4 4

W-M 211 202 X --8 10 3

WP: M Jacobson; LP: N Warne

Highlights -- BGMR: K Swenson BB, D Vacura 1x2, BB, A Westling 2x3, R, RBI, G Undeberg BB, N Warne R, G Warne RBI, A Augustson BB, M Chaplinski R; WM: J Lindgren 3x4, 3R, 3 RBI, 7 SO, W McGlynn 1x3, R, Jacobson 2x3, R, BB, D Oberg 2x3, RBI, BB, B Kroll R, BB, D Moahrle 1x2, BB, J Kekke 2R



Prep softball

Monday’s results

Roseau 23, Bagley 1

Pine River-Backus 22, Red Lake 1

Norman County East/UH 9, East Polk 8

E-P 012 012 2 --8 3 0

NCE 421 101 X --9 11 8

WP: Adi Klemetson; LP: Brynlea Mahlen

Highlights -- EP: Emily Chalich 1x4, 2R, Mahlen 2B; NCEUH: Klemetson 2X4, Raegan Oberg 2B, Maggie Tjon 2B, Jerran Madson 2B, Gabby Askelson 2B



Red Lake Falls 17, Mahnomen-Waubun 0

M-W 000 0 --0 1 1

RLF 287 X --17 10 0

WP: Bella Amiot; LP: Kendra Syverson

Highlights -- MW: N/A; RLF: Shelby Breiland 4x4, 2 2B, 3B, Jayden Breiland 2x2



Ada-Borup/West 16, West Marshall 8

ABW 430 241 2 --16 13 3

W-M 402 000 2 --8 11 3

WP: Ariel Johnson; LP: Josie Rivard



N.D. Class A poll

1. Dickinson; 2. Bismarck Century; 3. Jamestown; 4. West Fargo; 5. Bismarck; 6. West Fargo Sheyenne; 7. Valley City; 8. Minot; 9. Fargo Davies; 10. Bismarck Legacy



N.D. Class B poll

1. Central Cass; 2. Des Lac-Burlington/Lewis & Clark; 3. Kindred-Richland; 4. Thompson; 5. Beulah; 6. Velva/Drake-Anamoose; 7. Central McLean; 8. Wilton-Wing; 9. Hankinson; 10. Hillsboro-Central Valley



Girls golf

Park Rapids Invitational

At Headwaters Golf Course, Monday

Team totals

1. Detroit Lakes 344, 2. Fergus Falls 363, 3. Park Rapids 385, 4. Moorhead 386, 5. Roseau 406, 6. Crookston 425, 7. EGF Senior High 430

Top 3 individuals

1. Anna Eckman, PR, 80; T2. Hannah Knoop, DL, and Annika Jyrkas, FF, 81

Crookston placers

Joslynn Leach 95, Hannah Brouse 106, Grace Fischer 111, Halle Nicholas and Sophia Rezac 113, Morgan Nelson 116



College football

FCS Playoffs

Sunday’s quarterfinals

Delaware 20, No. 4 Jacksonville State 14

No. 1 S.D. State 31, Southern Illinois 26

No. 3 James Madison 34, North Dakota 21

First quarter

JMU -- Ethan Ratke 43 field goal

JUM -- Percy Agyei-Obese 3 run (Ratke kick)

Second quarter

UND -- Quincy Vaughn 5 run (Adam Stage kick)

JMU -- Agyei-Obese 6 run (Ratke kick)

UND -- Otis Weah 10 run (Stage kick)

JMU -- Ratke 32 field goal

Third quarter

JMU -- Antwane Wells 19 pass from Cole Johnson (Ratke kick)

Fourth quarter

JMU -- Wells 63 pass from Johnson (Ratke kick)

UND -- Luke Skokna 4 run (Stage kick)

RELATED:



No. 2 Sam Houston 24, N.D. State 20

First quarter

SHSU -- Seth Morgan 24 field goal

SHSU -- Ramon Jefferson 1 run (Morgan kick)

Second quarter

NDSU -- TEAM safety

Third quarter

SHSU -- Noah Smith 23 pass from Eric Schmid (Morgan kick)

NDSU -- Christian Watson 94 kickoff return (Jake Reinholz kick)

NDSU -- Braylon Henderson 76 punt return (Cam Miller pass to Watson)

Fourth quarter

NDSU -- Reinholz 33 field goal

SHSU -- Schmid 6 run (Morgan kick)

Saturday, May 8

Semifinals

No. 1 S.D. State vs. Delaware, 11 a.m. on ESPN; No. 3 James Madison vs. No. 2 Sam Houston, 1:30 p.m. on ABC

May 16, Championship

At Toyota Stadium in Frisco, Texas, 1 p.m.



Missouri Valley standings

Regular season

Conference-Overall

S.D. State 5-1 5-1

Missouri State 5-1 5-4

North Dakota 4-1 4-1

N.D. State 5-2 6-2

Southern Illinois 3-3 5-3

Northern Iowa 3-4 3-4

Illinois State 1-3 1-3

South Dakota 1-3 1-3

Western Illinois 1-5 1-5

Youngstown State 1-6 1-6



Men’s golf

Summit League championship

At Sand Creek Station in Newton, Kan.

Monday’s final results

Team totals

1. Denver 294-279-292--865, 2. Oral Roberts 293-289-291--873, 3. N.D. State 294-290-301--885, 4. Kansas CIty 302-298-291--891, T5. S.D. State 304-296-292 and South Dakota 297-292-303--892, 7. Omaha 301-296-304--901, 8. Western Illinois 310-293-301--904, 9. North Dakota 329-316-319--964

North Dakota individual results

T38. Brandon McGarry 83-74-80--237, 40. Jackson Ward 80-77-82--239, 41. Jackson Davis 84-80-80--244, T44. Bryce Bye 82-X-81 and Kessler Heilman X-85-78--163

N.D. State individual results

T7. Lucas Johnson 83-67-70--220, T12. Nate Adams 72-73-76--221, T24. Jack Johnson 77-78-73--228, T29. Brock Winters 71-77-82--230, 37. Nate Deziel 74-73-89--236



Sunday’s results

Team totals

1. Denver 294-279--573, 2. Oral Roberts 293-289--582, 3. N.D. State 294-290--584, 4. South Dakota 297-292--589, 5. Omaha 301-296--597, T6. Kansas City 302-298 and S.D. State 304-296--600, 8. Western Illinois 310-293--603, 9. North Dakota 329-316--645

North Dakota individual results

T35. Brandon McGarry 83-74 and Jackson Ward 80-77--157, 42. Jackson Davis 84-80--164, 43. Alex Skarperud 98-94--192, 45. Kessler Heilman X-85--85

N.D. State individual results

T5. Nate Adams 72-73--145, T11. Nate Deziel 74-73--147, T15. Brock Winters 71-77--148, T21. Lucas Johnson 83-67--150, 33. Jack Johnson 77-78--155



Saturday’s results

Team totals

1. Oral Roberts 293, T2. Denver and N.D. State 294, 4. South Dakota 297, 5. Omaha 301, 6. Kansas City 302, 7. S.D. State 304, 8. Western Illinois 310, 9. North Dakota 329

North Dakota individual results

T35. Jackson Ward 80, T38. Bryce Bye 82, T40. Brandon McGarry 83, T42. Jackson Davis 84, 45. Alex Skarperud 98

N.D. State individual results

4. Brock Winters 71, T5. Nate Adams 72, T10. Nate Deziel 74, T22. Jack Johnson 77, T40. Lucas Johnson 83



College baseball

Summit League

Sunday’s results

N.D. State 5, Kansas 3

Omaha 15, Western Illinois 13

Oral Roberts 9, S.D. State 0



Big Ten

Sunday’s result

Maryland 6, Minnesota 3



NSIC

Monday’s result

MSU Mankato 18, Concordia-St. Paul 4

Sunday’s results

Minnesota Duluth 10-7, Minot State 5-1

MSU Mankato 4, Concordia-St. Paul 3

St. Cloud State 6, Northern State 5

Southwest Minnesota State 6, UMary 5

Augustana 16, Wayne State 8

Winona State 9, Sioux Falls 6

Minnesota Crookston 9, Bemidji State 8

BEM 003 002 300 --8 9 2

UMC 200 013 030 --9 14 2

WP: Jayden Grover; LP: Logan Barrick

Highlights -- BEM: Carter Simon 1x5, R, 2 RBI, HR, Sam Kalberer 1x5, R, Parker Borg 3x5, 2R, RBI, 2B, HR, Isaiah Grancorvitz 1x5, 2R, Noah Boser 1x4, 3 RBI, 3B, Tom Keohen 1x4, R, 2 RBI, HR, Jack Munson 1x3, BB, Derek Dolezal R, BB; UMC: Will Zimmerman 3x5, R, 2 RBI, 2 2B, Mason Ruhlman 3x4, 2R, 2 RBI, 2B, HR, BB, Brock Reller 1x5, R, RBI, HR, Scott Finberg 1x4, R, RBI, Parker Stroh 2x4, RBI, Landyn Swenson 3x5, R, Conner Fonger 1x2, R, 2 RBI, 2B, Jack Peppel R, Teddy Giefer R, BB, Jake Osowski 7 SO



North Star

Conference-Overall

Bellevue 15-5 34-14

Mayville State 20-8 31-14

Valley City State 14-9 21-24

Waldorf 13-14 20-28

Dickinson State 11-12 13-23

Dakota State 13-15 20-23

Viterbo 12-16 17-25

Presentation 4-23 9-42

Sunday’s results

Valley City State 5-10, Presentation 4-0

Bellevue 9-2, Waldorf 1-1



North Star tournament

In Valley City

Friday, May 7

Opening round

Game 1 -- No. 6 Dakota State vs. No. 1 Bellevue

Game 2 -- No. 5 Dickinson State vs. No. 2 Mayville State, 2 p.m.

Game 3 -- No. 4 Waldorf vs. No. 3 Valley City State, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 8

Loser out

Game 4 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Game 5 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3

Winner’s bracket

Game 6 -- Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

Sunday, May 9

Loser out

Game 7 -- Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6

Game 9 -- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6

Winner’s bracket

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 4

Monday, May 10

Championship, 11 a.m. (if necessary, follow-up game at 2 p.m.)



College softball

Summit League

Conference-Overall

S.D. State 17-1 34-5

N.D. State 11-8 16-24

Omaha 9-10 15-25

Kansas City 9-11 25-22

South Dakota 7-9 12-34

North Dakota 6-12 14-29

Western Illinois 6-14 16-29

Sunday’s results

Kansas City 5-2, Omaha 2-9

Western Illinois DH at South Dakota, canceled

UND 1-0, N.D. State 0-8

UND 010 000 0 --1 5 0

NDS 000 000 0 --0 4 2

WP: Adrianna Dilal; LP: Lainey Lyle

Highlights -- UND: Jailene Carpio BB, Chevelle Sartin R, Ashlynn Uvila 2x2, Madison Pederson BB; NDSU: Stephanie Soriano 1x2, BB, Lyle 5 SO

UND 000 000 --0 3 2

NDS 000 323 --8 10 0

WP: Paige Vargas; LP: Jannay Jones

Highlights -- UND: Uvila 1x2; NDSU: Madison Camacho 3x4, 2R, RBI, Soriano BB, Montana DeCamp 2x3, R, RBI, Avery Wysong 1x3, R, 2B, Sam Koehn R, BB, Cara Beatty 2x3, 2 RBI, Nicole Licea R, BB, Skylar Padgett 1x3, R, RBI, Dez Cardenas 1x3, R



Big Ten

Sunday’s result

Minnesota at Wisconsin, postponed



NSIC

Sunday’s results

Concordia-St. Paul 9-4, MSU Moorhead 0-5

Winona State 9-10, UMary 1-0

Sioux Falls 8-0, St. Cloud State 4-4

Southwest Minnesota State 8-4, Minnesota Duluth 0-3

Minot State 11-10, Upper Iowa 3-7

MSU Mankato DH at Northern State, canceled

Bemidji State DH at Wayne State, canceled

Augustana 9-8, Minnesota Crookston 1-0

UMC 100 00 --1 3 2

AUG 340 11 --9 11 1

WP: Ashley Mickschl; LP: Sofia Gombos

Highlights -- UMC: Dana Zarn 1x2, R, Jordan Peterson 1x2, RBI; AUG: Mary Pardo 2x3, 2R, 2 RBI, Kendall Cornick 2x2, 2R, RBI, Gracey Brink 3R, 2 BB, Torri Chute 1x3, 2 RBI, Abby Lien 2x3, 2 RBI, Amanda Dickmeyer 1x3, R, Mickschl 2x3, R, 7 SO

UMC 000 00 --0 1 3

AUG 240 11 --8 9 0

WP: Mickschl; LP: Katie Humhej

Highlights -- UMC: Cassie Querry BB, Hannah Macias 1x1; AUG: Pardo 1x2, 2R, RBI, 2 BB, Cornick 3x4, 2R, 3 RBI, Torri Chute 1x3, 2R, RBI, BB, Lien 2x3, 2 RBI, BB, Delaney Young BB, Dickmeyer RBI, Mickschl 1x3, R, Abbie Lund R, 2 BB



North Star

Conference-Overall

Valley City State 25-2 32-5

Bellevue 21-7 35-18

Dickinson State 19-8 30-13

Mayville State 15-13 19-21

Dakota State 11-17 18-32

Viterbo 7-21 7-35

Waldorf 6-21 8-31

Presentation 6-21 7-32

Sunday’s results

Valley City State 16-17, Presentation 1-0

Dakota State 3-5, Viterbo 1-4

Bellevue 8-15, Waldorf 3-0



North Star tournament

In Bellevue, Neb.

Thursday, May 6

Opening round

Game 1 -- No. 5 Dakota State vs. No. 4 Mayville State, 10 a.m.

Game 2 -- No. 6 Viterbo vs. No. 3 Dickinson State, 10 a.m.

Game 3 -- No. 8 Presentation vs. No. 1 Valley City State, 12:30 p.m.

Game 4 -- No. 7 Waldorf vs. No. 2 Bellevue, 12:30 p.m.

Loser out games

Game 5 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3

Game 6 -- Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 4

Winner’s bracket

Game 7 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3

Game 8 -- Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4

Friday, May 7

Loser out games

Game 9 -- Winner Game 5 vs. Loser Game 8

Game 10 -- Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 7

Winner’s bracket

Game 11 -- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8

Game 12 -- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10 (loser out)

Saturday, May 8

Loser out game

Game 13 -- Winner Game 12 vs. Loser Game 11

Championship game

Game 14 -- Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 13

Game 15 -- If Winner Game 11 has first loss in Game 14, same teams



College hockey

NCAA Transfer Portal Updates

The following college hockey players have transferred and will play next season at these schools (goals-assists-total points are also listed).

LATEST TRANSFERS

G David Fessenden, Alabama Huntsville to New Hampshire

F Harrison Blaisdell, North Dakota to New Hampshire

F Carson Bantle, Michigan Tech to Wisconsin

D Jake Willets, Ferris State to Lake Superior State

D Jack Agnew, Boston College to RPI

D Dominick Procopio UMass Lowell to Alabama Huntsville

NCHC

Colorado College

F Noah Prokop, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Denver

F Cameron Wright, sr, Bowling Green, 13-16--29

Miami

F Chase Gresock, jr, Merrimack, 4-4--8

D Will Cullen, jr, Bowling Green, 6-19--25

G Logan Neaton, soph, UMass Lowell (WPG), 0-1, .855, 4.85

Minnesota Duluth

F Casey Gilling, sr, Miami, 4-11--15

North Dakota

F Ashton Calder, jr, Lake Superior State, 16-13--29

F Connor Ford, sr, Bowling Green, 16-12--28

D Chris Jandric, jr, Alaska Fairbanks, 5-17--22 (2019-20)

D Brady Ferner, jr, RPI, 2-6--8 (2019-20)

G Zach Driscoll, sr, Bemidji State, 15-10-3, .922, 2.32

Omaha

F Brannon McManus, sr, Minnesota, 9-16--25



Big Ten

Minnesota

F Colin Schmidt, soph, Union, 1-4--5 (2019-20)

F Grant Cruikshank, jr, Colorado College, 8-2--10

Notre Dame

F Jack Adams, jr, Union (DET), 10-12--22 (2018-19)

D Chase Blackmun, jr, UMass Lowell, 6-5--11

D Adam Karashik, sr, UConn, 1-8--9

G Matthew Galajda, sr, Cornell, 23-2-4, .931, 1.56 (2019-20)

Ohio State

F Jake Wise, jr, Boston University (CHI), 1-1--2

D William Riedell, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-11--17

Penn State

F Ben Copeland, jr, Colorado College, 4-7--11

Wisconsin

F Max Johnson, sr, Bowling Green, 10-14--24

F Carson Bantle, fr, Michigan Tech (ARI), 2-1-3

G Jared Moe, soph, Minnesota (WPG), 2-0, .852, 3.45



CCHA

Bowling Green

F Coale Norris, sr, Ferris State, 8-9--17

F Nathan Burke, jr, Minnesota, 3-4--7

D Gabriel Chicoine, jr, Norwich (D-3), 0-2--2

Lake Superior State

D Jake Willets, soph, Ferris State, 2-4--6

Michigan Tech

F Matthew Quercia, jr, Boston University, 2-1--3

MSU-Mankato

F Zach Krajnik, fr, Alaska Anchorage, DNP

D Benton Maass, sr, New Hampshire (WAS), 2-2--4

Northern Michigan

D Trevor Cosgrove, sr, Colgate, 3-1--4

St. Thomas

F T.J. Polglaze, jr, Michigan Tech, 0-0--0

D Nolan Sawchuk, jr, UMass Lowell, 1-2--3

D John Schuldt, jr, Omaha, 0-0--0

G Peter Thome, sr, North Dakota (CBJ), 2-2, .872, 2.83



Hockey East

Boston College

F Brandon Kruse, sr, Bowling Green (VGK), 11-23--34

D Justin Wells, sr, Bowling Green, 2-7--9

G Eric Dop, sr, Bowling Green, 13-8-1, .923, 2.16

Boston University

F Matt Brown, soph, UMass Lowell, 8-5--13

Merrimack

F Steven Jandric, sr, Denver, 1-5--6

D Colby Bukes, so, MSU-Mankato, 0-0--0

New Hampshire

F Harrison Blaisdell, soph, North Dakota (WPG), 0-4--4

G David Fessenden, soph, Alabama Huntsville, 3-11-1, .910, 2.94

Northeastern

F Jakov Novak, jr, Bentley (OTT), 7-10--17

D Tommy Miller, sr, Michigan State, 1-3--4

Providence

F Alex Esposito, sr, Vermont, 1-2--3

F Kohen Olischefski, sr, Denver, 4-10--14

UConn

F Kevin O'Neil, sr, Yale, 5-12--17 (2019-20)

G Darion Hanson, sr, Union, 7-24-4, .910, 2.79 (2019-20)

UMass

F Matt Baker, sr, Dartmouth, 6-18--24 (2019-20)

F Cam Donaldson, sr, Cornell, 5-13--18 (2019-20)

UMass Lowell

F Ryan Brushett, soph, Omaha, 1-6--7

D Nick Austin, sr, Colgate, 1-5--6

Vermont

F Philip Lagunov, sr, UMass, 4-2--6

D Cory Babichuk, soph, RPI, 4-12--16 (2019-20)

D Joe Leahy, jr, Cornell, 3-4--7 (2019-20)

D Robbie Stucker, jr, Minnesota (CBJ), 0-5--5



ECAC

Clarkson

F Luke Santerno, sr, Bentley, 5-11--16

D Lucas Kaelble, sr, Lake Superior, 2-13--15

Quinnipiac

F Oliver Chau, sr, UMass, 5-22--27

D Brendan Less, sr, Dartmouth, 1-8--9 (2019-20)

D Griffin Mendel, sr, Denver, 0-2--2

D Tony Stillwell, sr, Brown, 1-9--10 (2019-20)

G Dylan St. Cyr, sr, Notre Dame, 11-9-1, .921, 2.44

RPI

F T.J. Walsh, so, Northeastern, 0-3--3

F Jake Lee, fr, Merrimack 0-0--0

D Anthony Baxter, sr, UMass Lowell, 3-2--5

D Jack Agnew, fr, Boston College, 0-0--0

St. Lawrence

F Josh Boyer, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Union

G Connor Murphy, soph, Northeastern, 9-9-3, .910, 2.72



Atlantic Hockey

American International

F Brian Rigali, sr, UConn, 3-2--5

F Chris Van Os-Shaw, jr, MSU-Mankato, 0-1--1

Bentley

F Collin Rutherford, sr, Dartmouth, 3-8--11 (2019-20)

F Kohei Sato, sr, New Hampshire, 1-7--8

F Eric Linell, soph, UConn, 1-0--1

G Evan Debrouwer, jr, Arizona State, 3-9-1, .888, 4.13

Canisius

F Danny DiGrande, soph, RPI, 3-1--4

D Joey Matthews, sr, Dartmouth, 0-7--7 (2019-20)

Mercyhurst

F Pierce Crawford, sr, Notre Dame, 1-3--4

Niagara

F Jack DeBoer, jr, Boston University, 1-2--3

RIT

D Gianfranco Cassaro, soph, UMass, 0-0--0

Robert Morris

F Mickey Burns, fr, Vermont, 0-0--0

Sacred Heart

F Troy Conzo, sr, Colorado College, 2-3--5

F Dante Palecco, sr, Yale, 5-3--8 (2019-20)

F Dakota Raabe, sr, Michigan, 1-3--4

F Neil Shea, soph, Northeastern, 1-0--1

D Rourke Russell, sr, Miami, 3-2--5

D Logan Britt, soph, Quinnipiac, 2-3--5

D Dante Fantauzzi, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 0-0--0 (2019-20)



Independents

Alabama Huntsville

F Matthew Jennings, jr, Ohio State, 0-0--0

D Dominick Procopio, jr, UMass Lowell, 0-1--1

Arizona State

F Colin Theisen, sr, Notre Dame, 8-6--14

F Jack Becker, sr, Michigan (BOS), 4-5--9

D Tim Theocharidis, jr, Bowling Green, 5-10--15

D Tim Lovell, fr, Boston College, 0-2--2

G Ben Kraws, soph, Miami, 0-6, .875, 4.49

Long Island University

F P.J. Marrocco, jr, Arizona State, 1-4--5

F Tyler Welsh, sr, Yale, 8-15--23

F Billy Jerry, sr, RPI, 3-2--5 (2019-20)

F Zach Nazzarett, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 7-4--11 (2019-20)

G Kris Carlson, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-16-3, .907, 3.15 (2019-20)



Uncommitted players in the NCAA transfer portal

LATEST ENTRANTS

F Quinn Green, fr, Alabama Huntsville, 3-3--6; D Sam Miller, fr, American International, 1-0--1; D Jacob Modry, soph, Merrimack, 0-0--0; F Matus Spodniak, jr, American International, 0-0--0; F Hampus Eriksson, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-13--19; F Brett Van Os, sr, Western Michigan, 4-4--8; D Slava Demin, jr, Denver (VGK pick, CHI rights), 3-5--8; F Griffin Loughran, jr, Northern Michigan, 5-10--15

FORWARDS

Pierre-Luc (Pete) Veillette, jr, Lake Superior State, 13-14--27

Nick Prkusic, sr, Robert Morris, 7-18--25

Hampus Eriksson, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-13--19

Michael Regush, jr, Cornell, 11-7--18 (2019-20)

Griffin Loughran, jr, Northern Michigan, 5-10--15

Jake Paganelli, sr, Princeton, 3-8--11

Lucas Finner, sr, Ferris State, 2-9--11

Lee Lapid, jr, Canisius, 5-5--10

Jared Nash, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-8--10

Hank Crone, jr, Denver, 5-4--9

Phil Knies, sr, Miami, 3-6--9

Cullen Munson, sr, Minnesota, 2-7--9

Jake Pappalardo, sr, Holy Cross, 5-3--8

Brett Van Os, sr, Western Michigan, 4-4--8

Eric Cooley, sr, Niagara, 4-4--8

Brayden Camrud, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 3-5--8 (2019-20)

Christiano Versich, sr, Colorado College, 3-4--7 (2019-20)

Thomas Daskas, fr, Air Force, 3-4--7

Justin Kendall, sr, Niagara, 3-4--7

Josh Kosack, sr, Union, 2-5--7 (2019-20), reportedly returning to Union

Quinn Green, fr, Alabama Huntsville, 3-3--6

Zach Court, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 1-5--6 (2019-20)

Christian Rajic, sr, Long Island, 2-3--5

Colin Burston, sr, Brown, 2-3--5 (2019-20)

Vlad Dzhioshvili, sr, Vermont, 1-4--5

Zac Masson, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 1-4--5 (2019-20)

Patrick Kramer, sr, Merrimack, 0-5--5

Kevin Obssuth, jr, Canisius, 3-1--4

Jake Durflinger, sr, Denver, 2-2--4

Brody Stevens, sr, Michigan State, 2-2--4

Chris Berger, sr, Brown, 2-2--4 (2019-20)

Brett Jewell, sr, Yale, 2-2--4 (2019-20)

Alexandro Ambrosio, sr, Lake Superior, 1-3--4

Gianluca Esteves, sr, Michigan State, 2-1--3

Justin Cmunt, soph, Mercyhurst, 2-1--3

Matt Steeves, sr, Notre Dame, 2-0--2

Simon Boyko, soph, Vermont, 2-0--2

Ty Readman, jr, Northern Michigan 1-1--2

Jordan Kaplan, jr, Vermont, 1-1--2

Jack Doremus, sr, Denver, 0-2--2

Garrett Clegg, soph, Robert Morris, 0-2--2

Albin Nilsson, soph, Providence, 1-0--1

Austin Goldstein, sr, Northeastern, 0-1--1 (retired)

Ace Cowans, sr, Vermont, 0-1--1

Christian Simeone, jr, Merrimack, 0-1--1

Dylan Mills, jr, Niagara, 0-1--1

Garrett Worth, fr, Long Island, 0-1--1

Madoka Suzuki, fr, Long Island, 0-1--1

Derek Contessa, soph, Sacred Heart, 0-1--1

Tommy Lee, jr, RPI, 0-1--1 (2019-20)

Jake Witkowski, sr, Boston University, 0-0--0

Travis Kothenbeutel, jr, Omaha, 0-0--0

Austin O'Rourke, jr, UMass Lowell, 0-0--0

Eugene Fadyeyev, sr, Ohio State, 0-0--0

Josh Groll, fr, Michigan, 0-0--0

Remy Parker, soph, Maine, 0-0--0

Daniel Winslow, jr, Quinnipiac, 0-0--0

Carson Gallagher, fr, Sacred Heart, 0-0--0

Cam Cook, jr, Niagara, 0-0--0

Zach Pellegrino, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Devan Tongue, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Adam Stacho, fr, American International, 0-0--0

Matus Spodniak, jr, American International, 0-0--0

Hunter Wendt, jr, Ferris State, 0-0--0

Connor Szmul, fr, Long Island, 0-0--0

Noah Weber, soph, Minnesota, DNP

Brady Meyer, soph, Minnesota Duluth, DNP

Corey Clifton, fr, Quinnipiac, DNP

Whim Stalberg, fr, Vermont, DNP

Matt Thomson, jr, Northeastern, DNP

Tyler Ghirardosi, fr, Quinnipiac, DNP

Trevor Poeze, fr, Niagara, DNP

Ashton Stockie, soph, Mercyhurst, DNP

MacGregor Sinclair, soph, Canisius, DNP

Colin Tonge, sr, Princeton, DNP (2019-20)

Daniel Rybarik, fr, Alaska Anchorage, first season canceled

Olivier Gauthier, fr, Alaska Anchorage, first season canceled

DEFENSEMEN

Carson Musser, sr, Bowling Green, 1-9--10

Slava Demin, jr, Denver (VGK pick, CHI rights), 3-5--8

Christian Evers, sr, Vermont, 4-3--7

Dominic Dockery, sr, Merrimack, 1-6--7

Philip Alftberg, sr, St. Lawrence, 1-4--5

Trevor Cosgrove, sr, Colgate, 3-1--4

Bo Hanson, sr, Denver, 1-3--4

Drayson Pears, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 0-4--4 (2019-20)

Michael Karow, sr, Boston College (ARI), 1-2--3

Darby Gula, jr, Bemidji State, 1-2--3

Sam Rossini, sr, Minnesota, 0-3--3

Ryan Wheeler, jr, UConn, 2-0--2

Levi Kleiboer, soph, Maine, 2-0--2

Charlie Marchand, sr, Bentley, 1-1--2

Noah Ganske, fr, Northern Michigan 0-2--2

Jake Stevens, sr, St. Lawrence, 0-2--2

Bradley Stonnell, soph, Robert Morris, 0-2--2

Brett Humberstone, fr, Long Island, 0-2--2

Troy Robillard, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 0-2--2 (2019-20)

Sam Miller, fr, American International, 1-0--1

Mason Palmer, soph, Northern Michigan, 0-1--1

Alec Mahalak, sr, Miami, 0-1--1

Conner Hutchison, fr, Vermont, 0-1--1

Jacob Modry, soph, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Shay Donovan, soph, Wisconsin, 0-0--0

Alex Roy, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Ethan Gauer, fr, Bemidji State, 0-0--0

Cooper Watson, sr, Michigan Tech, 0-0--0

Connor Stuart, jr, Arizona State, 0-0--0

Cory Thomas, sr, Vermont, 0-0--0

Tyler Heidt, jr, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Brian Matthews, sr, Yale, 0-0--0 (2019-20)

Andrew Lane, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 0-0--0 (2019-20)

Collin Murphy, sr, Northeastern, 0-0--0

Noah Kim, fr, Air Force, 0-0--0

Christian Felton, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Kevin Sadovski, fr, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Devon Mussio, fr, Mercyhurst, 0-0--0

Trevor Zins, soph, St. Cloud State, DNP

Casey Staum, soph, Colorado College (MTL), DNP

Brady Smith, soph, Colorado College, DNP

John Stampohar, soph, Canisius, DNP

Christian DiCesare, soph, Notre Dame, DNP

Ryan Carmichael, soph, Notre Dame, DNP

GOALTENDERS

Austin Cain, sr, Western Michigan, 3-8-2, .870, 4.04

Ryan Ferland, sr, Princeton, 1-7-2, .887, 3.40 (2019-20)

Kristian Stead, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-7-1, .858, 4.71 (2019-20)

Ty Taylor, jr, New Hampshire (TBL), 1-2, .802, 6.16

Luke Kania, sr, Brown, 1-3, .905, 3.11 (2019-20)

Josh Graziano, soph, Union, 1-1, .848, 4.40 (2019-20)

Justin Robbins, soph, Arizona State, 1-2, .836, 6.23

Nicholas MacNab, sr, Yale, 1-2, .869, 3.65 (2019-20)

Gabe Mollot-Hill, sr, Providence, 0-2, .846, 4.47

Carter McPhail, soph, Ferris State, 0-2, .839, 5.75

John Hawthorne, soph, Northern Michigan, 0-1, .872, 4.59

Reid Cooper, jr, Robert Morris, 0-1, .846, 3.35

Brian Wilson, sr, Niagara, 0-1, .757, 6.10

Stephen Mundinger, sr, Long Island, 0-1, .800, 6.08

Josh Mayanja, sr, Quinnipiac, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Evan Fear, soph, Quinnipiac, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Matt Beck, sr, Vermont, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Anton Martinsson, sr, Providence, 0-0, .500, 16.82

Alec Calvaruso, sr, RPI, 1-3, .869, 3.91

James Corcoran, soph, Merrimack, DNP

John Roberts, soph, Northern Michigan, DNP

Ryan Keane, soph, UConn, DNP

Bradley Stone, sr, UConn, DNP

David Tomeo, fr, Sacred Heart, DNP

Patrick Pugliese, fr, Niagara, DNP