College football

FCS Playoffs

Sunday’s quarterfinals

Delaware 20, No. 4 Jacksonville State 14

No. 1 S.D. State 31, Southern Illinois 26

No. 3 James Madison 34, North Dakota 21

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

First quarter

JMU -- Ethan Ratke 43 field goal

JUM -- Percy Agyei-Obese 3 run (Ratke kick)

Second quarter

UND -- Quincy Vaughn 5 run (Adam Stage kick)

JMU -- Agyei-Obese 6 run (Ratke kick)

UND -- Otis Weah 10 run (Stage kick)

JMU -- Ratke 32 field goal

Third quarter

JMU -- Antwane Wells 19 pass from Cole Johnson (Ratke kick)

Fourth quarter

JMU -- Wells 63 pass from Johnson (Ratke kick)

UND -- Luke Skokna 4 run (Stage kick)

RELATED:



No. 2 Sam Houston 24, N.D. State 20

First quarter

SHSU -- Seth Morgan 24 field goal

SHSU -- Ramon Jefferson 1 run (Morgan kick)

Second quarter

NDSU -- TEAM safety

Third quarter

SHSU -- Noah Smith 23 pass from Eric Schmid (Morgan kick)

NDSU -- Christian Watson 94 kickoff return (Jake Reinholz kick)

NDSU -- Braylon Henderson 76 punt return (Cam Miller pass to Watson)

Fourth quarter

NDSU -- Reinholz 33 field goal

SHSU -- Schmid 6 run (Morgan kick)

May 8

Semifinals at 11 a.m., 1:30 and 7 p.m.

Championship

At Toyota Stadium in Frisco, Texas, 1 p.m.



Missouri Valley standings

Regular season

Conference-Overall

S.D. State 5-1 5-1

Missouri State 5-1 5-4

North Dakota 4-1 4-1

N.D. State 5-2 6-2

Southern Illinois 3-3 5-3

Northern Iowa 3-4 3-4

Illinois State 1-3 1-3

South Dakota 1-3 1-3

Western Illinois 1-5 1-5

Youngstown State 1-6 1-6



North Star

Saturday’s result

Martin Luther 39, Mayville State 31

First quarter

MAY -- Cole Dukart 6 run (pass failed)

ML -- Austin DeNoyer 32 run (Jon Pedersen kick)

Second quarter

ML -- Joshua Kren 59 pass from Max Nordlie (kick failed)

MAY -- Elija Roundtree 32 pass from Tim Salmon (Samer Waz kick)

ML -- Ethan Aguilar 14 run (kick failed)

ML -- Carson Oestreich 93 run (run failed)

ML -- Mike Radue 23 pass from Aguilar (Radue pass)

Fourth quarter

MAY -- Mason Ollman 1 run (kick failed)

MAY -- Salmon 86 run (pass failed)

ML -- Kren 33 pass from Aguilar (kick failed)

MAY -- Reece Smith 8 pass from Salmon (run failed)



Auto racing

Devils Lake Speedway

Saturday’s results

Midwest modifieds

Feature -- 1. Salazar; 2. Carr; 3. Varnson; 4. Reynolds; 5. Berg

Streets

Feature -- 1. Blacklance; 2. Kruk; 3. Hess; 4. Pederson; 5. McNamee

Non-wing sprints

Feature -- 1. J. Larson; 2. D. Lawson; 3. Palm; 4. Sobolik; 5. Tomlinson

Pure stocks

Feature -- 1. Richards; 2. Tuenge; 3. Armstrong; 4. Satran; 5. Duchcherer



Prep baseball

Saturday’s results

Fargo Davies 15-1, Watertown 5-7

Perham 15, Hermantown 10

Perham 9, Duluth East 7

Hope-Page 3, Thompson 2

THO 200 000 00 --2 3 4

H-P 100 010 01 --3 5 3

WP: O Zerface; LP: K Odenbach

Highlights -- T: C Welsh 1x2, 2 BB, T Cunningham R, Odenbach R, BB, 8 SO, Z Peterson 1x3, BB, R Berberich 2 BB, 6 SO, R Strande 1x4, RBI; HP: Zerface 1x4, R, L Satrom qx3, BB, L Koenig 1x3, R, BB, B Mitchell 2x4, 2 RBI, R Tuite R, BB, G Ihry BB



Bottineau 10, Harvey-Wells County 2

BOT 300 005 2 --10 12 2

HWC 002 000 0 --2 6 1

WP: Sam Halvorson; LP: Tyson Tipton

Highlights -- HWC: Tipton 2-3, 2B; BOT: George Henry 2x2, RBI, Carson Haerer 2x4, 2 RBI, 3B, Ian Amsbaugh 2x4, 2 RBI, 2 2B, Gabe Glasner 3x3, 2 RBI, Ryley Rybchinski 2 RBI, B



Jim Karn Classic

At Jim Karn Field in Crookston

Saturday’s results

West Marshall 10, Red Lake County 1

West Marshall 9, Barnesville 6

Crookston 7, Barnesville 3

BAR 003 000 0 --3 2 1

CRO 201 031 X --7 9 1

WP: Jacob Miller; LP: Payton Pauna

Highlights -- BAR: Travis Affield 2x2, RBI, Pauna R, Asher O’Brien R, Ian Bolgrean R; CRO: Miller 2x3, 3R, 3 RBI, 7 SO, Brooks But 2x3, 3 RBI, Gunner Gunderson 2x3, 2R



Prep softball

Saturday’s results

Fargo North 14, Devils Lake 10

Fargo Davies 12, Hankinson 9

Kindred 5, Grafton 3

GRA 100 002 0 --3 6 3

KIN 100 112 X --5 3 3

WP: A McDonald; LP: Nicole Johnson

Highlights -- G: Hanna Larson 2x4, R, Kydyn Pastorek 1x3, R, Reagan Hanson 1x3, R, Johnson 1x3; KIN: McDonald 7 SO, R.M. Fuxa 1x2, 2 R, B Mauch 1x4, R, 2 RBI, Dubord 1x2



Devils Lake Softball Jamboree

In Devils Lake, Saturday

GF Central 13, Williston 3

Mandan 8, GF Central 7

Bismarck Legacy 23, Devils Lake 1

Dickinson 34, Devils Lake 0

Dickinson 26, Fargo South 1

Bismarck Legacy 17, Fargo South 7

Mandan 18, Fargo North 4

Fargo North 21, Williston 12



Girls tennis

Saturday’s result

Jamestown 3, Valley City 2



Boys tennis

Saturday’s results

Minnewaska 6, EGF Senior High 1

Singles

1. Tate Reichmann, MIN, over Tanner Lubinski 6-0, 6-0; 2. Damon Uhde, MIN, over Cole Gerber 6-3, 6-4; 3. Gannon Walsh, MIN, over Tate Fridgen 6-0, 6-0; 4. Ethan Quelle, MIN, over Carson Knutson 6-2, 6-1

Doubles

1. Seth Aaker/Thomas McMahon, EGF, over Nick VanDyke/Aiden Maanum 6-3, 6-4; 2. Logan Maanum/Connor Quelle, MIN, over Garret Beauchamp/Trey D’Heilly 6-3, 6-2; 3. Noah Palmer/Konner Hanson, MIN, over Tate Steenerson/Jeb Haaven-Farstad 6-3, 6-2



Benson/KMS 5, EGF Senior High 2

Singles

1. Taylor Duncan, BKMS, over Aaker 6-1, 6-1; 2. Perton LeClair, BKMS, over Lubinski 6-3, 6-2; 3. Hunter LeClair, BKMS, over Gerber 7-5, 6-1; 4. Knutson, EGF, over Blake Brehmer 6-1, 6-3

Doubles

1. Matthew Thompson/Mason Bakke, BKMS, over Fridgen/Beauchamp 3-

6, 6-4, 10-7; 2. McMahon/Steenerson, EGF, over Tyler Hadfield/Max Young 6-0, 4-6, 10-8; 3. Andrew Olson/Joseph Yu, BKMS, over Kai Campos/Trey D’Heilly 6-1, 6-1

EGF Senior High Kyle Hanson: “A big thank you goes out to Moorhead for letting us use their courts as a halfway meeting point. Our section is very stretched out to the south now. So Crookston and East Grand Forks played Minnewaska and Benson. But the two north teams didn’t play each other nor did the two southern teams.

Going into these matches I knew Minnewaska would be solid at singles. But we went

that route as well to see how we matched up. They have the defending section

singles champ and some other solid guys so a tough matchup. I actually thought we

played pretty well through those matches. We just couldn’t quite hang on. Doubles we played ok. I like how aggressive some guys are getting at the net like Thomas McMahon, Tate Steenerson and Garret Beauchamp who are learning to jump balls and hammer smashes. At the same time we have work to do on court position and sliding sideways to protect the alley.

Against Benson it was more of the same. They are new to our section so none of us

coaches know much about them, but they returned a lot of players from a couple

years ago and were strong at singles as well. Carson Knutson played much better in

this match in getting a win at fourth singles. We had a couple doubles matches that

we won the first set easily and then ended up in a third set. So finishing matches and

keeping the momentum going is another aspect we need to work on.

Time to regroup, get back to work, and start building some confidence. We get back

three varsity players this week so hopefully we can stabilize our lineup a bit and

have some more depth as we head into some other section matches in about a week.”



Minnewaska 7, Crookston 0

Singles

1. Tate Reichmann, MIN, over Jack Garmen 6-0, 6-0; 2. Gannon Walsh, MIN, over Erik Coauette 4-6, 6-0, 10-2; 3. Ethan Quelle, MIN, over Reggie Winjum 6-1, 7-5; 4. Aiden Maanum, MIN, over Joey Brule 6-4, 6-0

Doubles

1. Domon Ohde/Unknown, MIN, over Mason Owens/Evan Christensen 6-2, 6-7, 11-9; 2. Logan Maanum/Noah Palmer, MIN, over Isaac Thomforde/Tatum Lubinski 6-1, 6-4; 3. Connor Quelle/Tenzin Dahl, MIN, over Xander Kuchan/George French 6-1, 6-2



Benson-KMS 4, Crookston 3

Singles

1. Taylor Duncun, BKMS, over Garmen 6-1, 6-2; 2. Peyton LeClair, BKMS, over Owens 6-2, 6-1; 3. Winjum, CRO, over Hunter LeClair 7-6, 6-1; 4. Blake Bretmer, BKMS, over Brule 6-2, 6-2

Doubles

1. Owens/Christensen, CRO, over Mason Bakke/Matt Thompson 6-1, 6-2; 2. Tyler Hadfield/Max Young, BKMS, over Thomforde/Lubinski 6-0, 6-2; 3. Kuchan/French, CRO, over Andrew Olson/Joseph Yu 6-4, 6-2



Girls soccer

Saturday’s results

West Fargo Sheyenne 3, Bismarck Legacy 0

Bismarck Century at Fargo North, canceled



Men’s tennis

Summit League championship

At Denver Tennis Park

Saturday’s championship

Denver 4, Omaha 0



Women’s tennis

Summit League championship

At Denver Tennis Park

Saturday’s championship

Denver 4, Kansas City 0



Men’s golf

Summit League championship

At Sand Creek Station in Newton, Kan.

Sunday’s results

Team totals

1. Denver 294-279--573, 2. Oral Roberts 293-289--582, 3. N.D. State 294-290--584, 4. South Dakota 297-292--589, 5. Omaha 301-296--597, T6. Kansas City 302-298 and S.D. State 304-296--600, 8. Western Illinois 310-293--603, 9. North Dakota 329-316--645

North Dakota individual results

T35. Brandon McGarry 83-74 and Jackson Ward 80-77--157, 42. Jackson Davis 84-80--164, 43. Alex Skarperud 98-94--192, 45. Kessler Heilman X-85--85

N.D. State individual results

T5. Nate Adams 72-73--145, T11. Nate Deziel 74-73--147, T15. Brock Winters 71-77--148, T21. Lucas Johnson 83-67--150, 33. Jack Johnson 77-78--155



Saturday’s results

Team totals

1. Oral Roberts 293, T2. Denver and N.D. State 294, 4. South Dakota 297, 5. Omaha 301, 6. Kansas City 302, 7. S.D. State 304, 8. Western Illinois 310, 9. North Dakota 329

North Dakota individual results

T35. Jackson Ward 80, T38. Bryce Bye 82, T40. Brandon McGarry 83, T42. Jackson Davis 84, 45. Alex Skarperud 98

N.D. State individual results

4. Brock Winters 71, T5. Nate Adams 72, T10. Nate Deziel 74, T22. Jack Johnson 77, T40. Lucas Johnson 83



College baseball

Summit League

Sunday’s results

N.D. State 5, Kansas 3

Omaha 15, Western Illinois 13

Oral Roberts 9, S.D. State 0

Saturday’s results

Kansas 10, N.D. State 2

Oral Roberts 14-6, S.D. State 4-2

Omaha 12, Western Illinois 2



Big Ten

Sunday’s result

Maryland 6, Minnesota 3

Saturday’s result

Maryland 4, Minnesota 3



NSIC

Sunday’s results

Minnesota Duluth 10-7, Minot State 5-1

MSU Mankato 4, Concordia-St. Paul 3

St. Cloud State 6, Northern State 5

Southwest Minnesota State 6, UMary 5

Augustana 16, Wayne State 8

Winona State 9, Sioux Falls 6

Minnesota Crookston 9, Bemidji State 8

BEM 003 002 300 --8 9 2

UMC 200 013 030 --9 14 2

WP: Jayden Grover; LP: Logan Barrick

Highlights -- BEM: Carter Simon 1x5, R, 2 RBI, HR, Sam Kalberer 1x5, R, Parker Borg 3x5, 2R, RBI, 2B, HR, Isaiah Grancorvitz 1x5, 2R, Noah Boser 1x4, 3 RBI, 3B, Tom Keohen 1x4, R, 2 RBI, HR, Jack Munson 1x3, BB, Derek Dolezal R, BB; UMC: Will Zimmerman 3x5, R, 2 RBI, 2 2B, Mason Ruhlman 3x4, 2R, 2 RBI, 2B, HR, BB, Brock Reller 1x5, R, RBI, HR, Scott Finberg 1x4, R, RBI, Parker Stroh 2x4, RBI, Landyn Swenson 3x5, R, Conner Fonger 1x2, R, 2 RBI, 2B, Jack Peppel R, Teddy Giefer R, BB, Jake Osowski 7 SO



Saturday’s results

Minot State 9-7, Minnesota Duluth 7-5

St. Cloud State 9-13, Northern State 4-3

Sioux Falls 6-6, Winona State 4-4

UMary 7-18, Southwest Minnesota State 0-14

Augustana 7-1, Wayne State 1-7

Minnesota Crookston 11-7, Bemidji State 4-5

BEM 000 010 111 --4 7 1

UMC 000 303 23X --11 8 3

WP: Alex Koep; LP: Alex Fietek

Highlights -- BEM: John Perkins BB, Derek Dolezal BB, Carter SImon 1x4, R, 2 RBI, Sam Kalberer 1x3, 2 BB, Isaiah Grancorvitz 1x4, RBI, Michael O’Malley 1x4, R, Jack Munson 2x4, 2R, RBI; UMC: Will Zimmerman 1x4, R, Mason Ruhlman R, BB, Brock Reller 1x4, R, BB, Scott Finberg 2R, RBI, 2 BB, Parker Stroh 1x4, R, RBI, BB, Landyn Swenson 3x3, 3R, 4 RBI, Jack Peppel R, 3 BB, Eli Jung 1x3, 2 RBI, BB, Matthew Thielen R

BEM 001 000 4 --5 9 3

UMC 000 050 2 --7 5 1

WP: Tyler Hegg; LP: Hunter Haggenmiller

Highlights -- BEM: Simon 2x4, R, RBI, Parker Bog 1x3, R, Grancorvitz 2x2, R, Noah Boser 1x3, R, 3 RBI, Tom Keohen 1x3, R; UMC: Zimmerman R, BB, Ruhlman 2x4, 2R, 5 RBI, Reller 1x3, R, Finberg 1x3, R, 2 RBI, Swenson 1x3, R, Tyler Jochen R, 2 BB, Conner Richardson 5 SO



North Star

Conference-Overall

Bellevue 15-5 34-14

Mayville State 20-8 31-14

Valley City State 14-9 21-24

Waldorf 13-14 20-28

Dickinson State 11-12 13-23

Dakota State 13-15 20-23

Viterbo 12-16 17-25

Presentation 4-23 9-42

Sunday’s results

Valley City State 5-10, Presentation 4-0

Bellevue 9-2, Waldorf 1-1

Saturday’s results

Valley City State 19-17, Presentation 10-3

Viterbo 8-9, Dakota State 5-3

Bellevue 11-7, Waldorf 6-10

Dickinson State 8-2, Mayville State 4-13

DST 400 000 040 --8 15 2

MAY 010 001 020 --4 6 0

WP: Brannan Hogan; LP: Adam Senden

Highlights -- DST: Angel Faras 2x5, 2R, RBI, BB, Cade Ostenson 1x5, BB, Derrick Calvillo 2x5, 2R, RBI, Kael Richards 2x4, R, Jacob Clinton 3x4, R, 4 RBI, BB, Alberto Nieto R, Kobe Krenz 1x5, R, 2 RBI, Hogan 7 SO; MAY: Marcus Wohl 2x4, BB, Tyler Ferrera R, Marcus Hughes R, BB, Michael Theisen 1x3, R, RBI, Theo May R, RBI, BB, Skylar Forst 1x3, BB, Gunner Garpestad 1x4, RBI, Senden 6 SO

DST 000 110 0 --2 6 1

MAY 011 920 0 --13 10 0

WP: Matthew Johnston; LP: Rhys Pope

Highlights -- DST: Ostenson 1x2, R, Clinton 1x3, RBI, Jacob Scully 1x3, R, RBI; MAY: Wohl 1x3, 2 RBI, Ferrera R, Hughes R, RBI, BB, Jared McCorrister 1x3, R, RBI, BB, Theisen R, BB, May 2x3, 2R, 2 RBI, First 2x3, 2R, RBI, BB, Sammy Satrom 3x3, 3R, RBI, BB, Garpestad R, RBI, BB, Anthony Villanueva 1x1, R, 2 RBI

North Star tournament

In Valley City

Friday, May 7

Opening round

Game 1 -- No. 6 Dakota State vs. No. 1 Bellevue

Game 2 -- No. 5 Dickinson State vs. No. 2 Mayville State, 2 p.m.

Game 3 -- No. 4 Waldorf vs. No. 3 Valley City State, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 8

Loser out

Game 4 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Game 5 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3

Winner’s bracket

Game 6 -- Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

Sunday, May 9

Loser out

Game 7 -- Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6

Game 9 -- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6

Winner’s bracket

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 4

Monday, May 10

Championship, 11 a.m. (if necessary, follow-up game at 2 p.m.)



College softball

Summit League

Conference-Overall

S.D. State 17-1 34-5

N.D. State 11-8 16-24

Omaha 9-10 15-25

Kansas City 9-11 25-22

South Dakota 7-9 12-34

North Dakota 6-12 14-29

Western Illinois 6-14 16-29

Sunday’s results

Kansas City 5-2, Omaha 2-9

Western Illinois DH at South Dakota, canceled

UND 1-0, N.D. State 0-8

UND 010 000 0 --1 5 0

NDS 000 000 0 --0 4 2

WP: Adrianna Dilal; LP: Lainey Lyle

Highlights -- UND: Jailene Carpio BB, Chevelle Sartin R, Ashlynn Uvila 2x2, Madison Pederson BB; NDSU: Stephanie Soriano 1x2, BB, Lyle 5 SO

UND 000 000 --0 3 2

NDS 000 323 --8 10 0

WP: Paige Vargas; LP: Jannay Jones

Highlights -- UND: Uvila 1x2; NDSU: Madison Camacho 3x4, 2R, RBI, Soriano BB, Montana DeCamp 2x3, R, RBI, Avery Wysong 1x3, R, 2B, Sam Koehn R, BB, Cara Beatty 2x3, 2 RBI, Nicole Licea R, BB, Skylar Padgett 1x3, R, RBI, Dez Cardenas 1x3, R



Saturday’s results

Omaha 1-11, Kansas City 0-8

Western Illinois DH at South Dakota, canceled

N.D. State 3-5, UND 2-3

UND 000 002 000 00 --2 7 0

NDS 000 002 000 01 --3 10 1

WP: Lainey Lyle; LP: Nikki Pica

Highlights -- UND: Alexys Campos 1x5, R, Madi Moore 1x4, R, Madison Pederson 3x5, RBI, Kate Bierstedt RBI; NDSU: Madyson Camacho 1x5, R, Montana DeCamp 1x4, BB, Avery Wysong 1x4, BB, Skylar Padgett R, Sam Koehn 2x5, RBI, Ciara Jensen 2x4, RBI, Nicole Licea 1x5, R, Cameryn Maykut 1x4, RBI, Lyle 8 SO

UND 000 300 0 --3 12 1

NDS 100 004 X --5 5 0

WP: Paige Vargas; LP: Lauren Feld

Highlights -- UND: Jocelyn Kirk 1x4, R, Jailene Carpio 3x4, 2 RBI, Moore 1x3, BB, Pederson BB, Chevelle Sartin 3x4, R, Campos 3x3, R; NDSU: Camycho R, BB, Stephanie Soriano BB, DeCamp 1x3, R, Wysong qx3, R, 2 RBI, Koehn R, 2 BB, Jensen 1x3, R, RBI, Licea BB, Maykut 1x3, RBI, Vargas 10 SO



Big Ten

Sunday’s result

Minnesota at Wisconsin, postponed

Saturday’s results

Minnesota DH at Wisconsin, postponed



NSIC

Sunday’s results

Concordia-St. Paul 9-4, MSU Moorhead 0-5

Winona State 9-10, UMary 1-0

Sioux Falls 8-0, St. Cloud State 4-4

Southwest Minnesota State 8-4, Minnesota Duluth 0-3

Minot State 11-10, Upper Iowa 3-7

MSU Mankato DH at Northern State, canceled

Bemidji State DH at Wayne State, canceled

Augustana 9-8, Minnesota Crookston 1-0

UMC 100 00 --1 3 2

AUG 340 11 --9 11 1

WP: Ashley Mickschl; LP: Sofia Gombos

Highlights -- UMC: Dana Zarn 1x2, R, Jordan Peterson 1x2, RBI; AUG: Mary Pardo 2x3, 2R, 2 RBI, Kendall Cornick 2x2, 2R, RBI, Gracey Brink 3R, 2 BB, Torri Chute 1x3, 2 RBI, Abby Lien 2x3, 2 RBI, Amanda Dickmeyer 1x3, R, Mickschl 2x3, R, 7 SO

UMC 000 00 --0 1 3

AUG 240 11 --8 9 0

WP: Mickschl; LP: Katie Humhej

Highlights -- UMC: Cassie Querry BB, Hannah Macias 1x1; AUG: Pardo 1x2, 2R, RBI, 2 BB, Cornick 3x4, 2R, 3 RBI, Torri Chute 1x3, 2R, RBI, BB, Lien 2x3, 2 RBI, BB, Delaney Young BB, Dickmeyer RBI, Mickschl 1x3, R, Abbie Lund R, 2 BB



Saturday’s results

Augustana 11-9, Bemidji State 0-1

MSU Mankato 2-9, MSU Moorhead 0-1

Minnesota Duluth 10-7, Sioux Falls 5-0

Upper Iowa 5-4, UMary 2-8

Winona State 9-3, Minot State 3-5

St. Cloud State 6-11, Southwest Minnesota State 5-2

Minnesota Crookston at Wayne State, canceled

Concordia-St. Paul at Northern State, canceled



North Star

Conference-Overall

Valley City State 25-2 32-5

Bellevue 21-7 35-18

Dickinson State 19-8 30-13

Mayville State 15-13 19-21

Dakota State 11-17 18-32

Viterbo 7-21 7-35

Waldorf 6-21 8-31

Presentation 6-21 7-32

Sunday’s results

Valley City State 16-17, Presentation 1-0

Dakota State 3-5, Viterbo 1-4

Bellevue 8-15, Waldorf 3-0

Saturday’s results

Valley City State 9-12, Presentation 0-0

Dakota State 11-4, Viterbo 2-5

Bellevue 4-11, Waldorf 0-3

Dickinson State 3-3, Mayville State 1-2

DST 003 000 0 --3 4 0

MAY 010 000 0 --1 4 0

WP: Jaya Allen; LP: Shaye Kemball

Highlights -- DS: Katelyn Kubitschek 3x4, R, Hailey Enriquez R, BB, Dallis Mitchell RBI, Kennedy Kuntz 1x2, RBI, Ashley Nash R, Allen 7 SO; MAY: Jocelyn Ontiveros 1x3, R, RBI, Kemball 9 SO

DST 000 120 0 --3 6 1

MAY 000 000 2 --2 7 0

WP: Mitchell; LP: Courtney Boll

Highlights -- DS: Emilie Sickler 1x4, R, Allen 2x3, RBI, Enriquez 1x2, R, RBI, BB, Kamryn Kuntz 1x3, RBI, Nash R, BB; MAY: Alissa Foster 1x3, R, Ontiveros 2x3, RMadison Milligan 1x2, RBI, BB, Kalley Partyka RBI

North Star tournament

In Bellevue, Neb.

Thursday, May 6

Opening round

Game 1 -- No. 5 Dakota State vs. No. 4 Mayville State, 10 a.m.

Game 2 -- No. 6 Viterbo vs. No. 3 Dickinson State, 10 a.m.

Game 3 -- No. 8 Presentation vs. No. 1 Valley City State, 12:30 p.m.

Game 4 -- No. 7 Waldorf vs. No. 2 Bellevue, 12:30 p.m.

Loser out games

Game 5 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 3

Game 6 -- Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 4

Winner’s bracket

Game 7 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3

Game 8 -- Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4

Friday, May 7

Loser out games

Game 9 -- Winner Game 5 vs. Loser Game 8

Game 10 -- Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 7

Winner’s bracket

Game 11 -- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8

Game 12 -- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10 (loser out)

Saturday, May 8

Loser out game

Game 13 -- Winner Game 12 vs. Loser Game 11

Championship game

Game 14 -- Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 13

Game 15 -- If Winner Game 11 has first loss in Game 14, same teams



College track & field

Ron Masanz Classic

In Moorhead, Saturday

Women

Winners and UND top 10

100 dash -- 1. Alaina Hall, BEM, 12.17; 8. Tianna Stanek, UND, 12.73

200 dash -- 1. Anna Steadland, MSUM, 24.978. Aleece Durbin, UND, 26.10

400 dash -- 1. Robynn Rolle-Curry, MSUM, 56.59

800 run -- 1. Josie Herrmann, CMOR, 2:12.69; 2. Michaela Oosthuizen, UND, 2:14.36; 3. Amanda Robbins, UND, 2:15.27

1,500 run -- 1. Hannah Oscarson, UND, 4:36.31; 2. Ellyssa Peterson, UND, 4:42.02; 3. McKenzie Burian, UND, 4:43.84; 6. Kendra Franck, UND, 4:51.23; 7. Mikayla Weiss, UND, 4:52.20

5,000 run -- 1. Jakkia Duffy, MSUM, 19:44.29

100 H -- 1. Savannah Risseeuw, SDSU, 14.50; 2. Aleece Durbin, UND, 14.78; 3. Kathryn O’Neill, UND, 15.21; 7. Grace Henneman, UND, 15.59

400 H -- 1. Elaina Swartz, UND, 1:02.45

3,000 steeplechase -- 1. Starlynn Costa, UM, 11:19.95

4x100 relay -- 1. Bemidji State 48.97

4x400 relay -- 1. UND 3:58.59

Long jump -- 1. Grace Emineth, NDSU, 18-06.50; 2. Jennifer Parent, UND, 18-02.50; 5. Erica Benson, UND, 17-04.00

High jump -- 1. Madison Kizer, SDSU, 5-04.25; 5. Ashley Conneran, UND, 5-02.25; T9. Elle Thorson, UND, 5-0.25

Triple jump -- 1. D’Andra Morris, UM, 42-04.25; 9. Autumn Stokes, UND, 36-0.25

Pole vault -- 1. Lexee Craig, DST, 10-10.25; 3. Kenzie Gullickson, UND, 10-06.25; 4. Kelsey Dolejs, UND, 10.06.25

Hammer throw -- 1. Rebecca Tomman, NDSU, 188-07; 2. Makala Keefe, UND, 179-02; 6. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, UND, 168-029; 9. Kenna Curry, UND, 160-03

Shot put -- 1. Zoe Carrasco, BEM, 46-11.50; 2. Allison Lardy, UND, 46-08.25; 4. Eve Goldstein, UND, 44-0.75; 7. Kenna Curry, UND, 42-02.75

Javelin throw -- 1. Nicole Rezabek, BEM, 133-09

Discus -- 1. Natalie Mohring, UND, 150-03; 3. Makala Keefe, UND, 144-11; 5. Kenna Curry, UND, 137-02; 7. Eve Goldstein, UND, 131-06

Men

Winners and UND top 10

100 dash -- 1. SenQuavius Johnson, DS, 10.53; 3. Peter Wysocki, UND, 10.93; 8. Jake Lee, UND, 11.13

200 dash -- 1. SenQuavius Johnson, DS, 21.71; 4. Jake Lee, UND, 22.60

400 dash -- 1. Cal Wright, CMOR, 49.71; 4. Max Baker, UND, 51.70

800 run -- 1. Jesse Middendorf, CMOR, 1:51.27; 3. Zach Long, UND, 1:54.88; 5. Matthew Russell, UND, 1:56.58; 8. Zachary King, UND, 1:59.17

1,500 run -- 1. Luke Labatte, UND, 3:56.83; 5. Alec Nelson, UND, 4:06.09; 8. Zachary King, UND, 4:12.75

5,000 run -- 1. Nadir Yusuf, MSUM, 14:44.90; 4. Nick Oak, UND, 16:02.99

110 H -- 1. Clay Jackson, MSUM, 14.92; 3. Peter Wysocki, UND, 15.00; 7. Alex Mcaloon, UND, 15.85; 8. Trenton Hanseder, UND, 15.98; 9. Aric David, UND, 16.13

400 H -- 1. Jacob Jessen, DST, 55.75; 8. Mitchel Wangler, UND, 57.90; 9. Alex Mcaloon, UND, 58.55

3,000 steeplechase -- 1. Adnew Stueven, MSUM, 9:51.76; 2. Jacob Henne, UND, 10:03.96

4x100 relay -- 1. Dakota State 41.51

4x400 relay -- 1. Dakota State 3:21.45; 2. UND A 3:22.41; 4. UND B 3:28.85; 8. UND C 3:37.39

Long jump -- 1. Shyrone Kemp, MSUM, 22-07.75

High jump -- 1. Barry Trevor, UNATT, 7-02.25; 3. Austin Wolf, UND, 6-08.25; 8. Trenton Hanseder, UND, 5-10.50

Triple jump -- 1. Shyrone Kemp, MSUM, 49-10.50

Pole vault -- 1. Hoyt Zander, DST, 16-02.00

Hammer throw -- 1. Conner Tordsen, DS, 173-05

Shot put -- 1. Zachary Ko, VCSU, 55-06.50

Javelin throw -- 1. Leif Nelson, MIN, 201-00

Discus -- 1. Dawson Schroeder, NDSU, 162-07; 2. Matt Culhane, UND, 153-05; 7. Garrett Shumski, UND, 141-08



College hockey

NCAA Transfer Portal Updates

The following college hockey players have transferred and will play next season at these schools (goals-assists-total points are also listed).

NCHC

Colorado College

F Noah Prokop, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Denver

F Cameron Wright, sr, Bowling Green, 13-16--29

Miami

F Chase Gresock, jr, Merrimack, 4-4--8

D Will Cullen, jr, Bowling Green, 6-19--25

G Logan Neaton, soph, UMass Lowell (WPG), 0-1, .855, 4.85

Minnesota Duluth

F Casey Gilling, sr, Miami, 4-11--15

North Dakota

F Ashton Calder, jr, Lake Superior State, 16-13--29

F Connor Ford, sr, Bowling Green, 16-12--28

D Chris Jandric, jr, Alaska Fairbanks, 5-17--22 (2019-20)

D Brady Ferner, jr, RPI, 2-6--8 (2019-20)

G Zach Driscoll, sr, Bemidji State, 15-10-3, .922, 2.32

Omaha

F Brannon McManus, sr, Minnesota, 9-16--25



Big Ten

Minnesota

F Colin Schmidt, soph, Union, 1-4--5 (2019-20)

F Grant Cruikshank, jr, Colorado College, 8-2--10

Notre Dame

F Jack Adams, jr, Union (DET), 10-12--22 (2018-19)

D Chase Blackmun, jr, UMass Lowell, 6-5--11

D Adam Karashik, sr, UConn, 1-8--9

G Matthew Galajda, sr, Cornell, 23-2-4, .931, 1.56 (2019-20)

Ohio State

F Jake Wise, jr, Boston University (CHI), 1-1--2

D William Riedell, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-11--17

Penn State

F Ben Copeland, jr, Colorado College, 4-7--11

Wisconsin

F Max Johnson, sr, Bowling Green, 10-14--24

F Carson Bantle, fr, Michigan Tech (ARI), 2-1-3

G Jared Moe, soph, Minnesota (WPG), 2-0, .852, 3.45



CCHA

Bowling Green

F Coale Norris, sr, Ferris State, 8-9--17

F Nathan Burke, jr, Minnesota, 3-4--7

D Gabriel Chicoine, jr, Norwich (D-3), 0-2--2

Lake Superior State

D Jake Willets, soph, Ferris State, 2-4--6

Michigan Tech

F Matthew Quercia, jr, Boston University, 2-1--3

MSU-Mankato

F Zach Krajnik, fr, Alaska Anchorage, DNP

D Benton Maass, sr, New Hampshire (WAS), 2-2--4

Northern Michigan

D Trevor Cosgrove, sr, Colgate, 3-1--4

St. Thomas

F T.J. Polglaze, jr, Michigan Tech, 0-0--0

D Nolan Sawchuk, jr, UMass Lowell, 1-2--3

D John Schuldt, jr, Omaha, 0-0--0

G Peter Thome, sr, North Dakota (CBJ), 2-2, .872, 2.83



Hockey East

Boston College

F Brandon Kruse, sr, Bowling Green (VGK), 11-23--34

D Justin Wells, sr, Bowling Green, 2-7--9

G Eric Dop, sr, Bowling Green, 13-8-1, .923, 2.16

Boston University

F Matt Brown, soph, UMass Lowell, 8-5--13

Merrimack

F Steven Jandric, sr, Denver, 1-5--6

D Colby Bukes, so, MSU-Mankato, 0-0--0

New Hampshire

F Harrison Blaisdell, soph, North Dakota (WPG), 0-4--4

Northeastern

F Jakov Novak, jr, Bentley (OTT), 7-10--17

D Tommy Miller, sr, Michigan State, 1-3--4

Providence

F Alex Esposito, sr, Vermont, 1-2--3

F Kohen Olischefski, sr, Denver, 4-10--14

UConn

F Kevin O'Neil, sr, Yale, 5-12--17 (2019-20)

G Darion Hanson, sr, Union, 7-24-4, .910, 2.79 (2019-20)

UMass

F Matt Baker, sr, Dartmouth, 6-18--24 (2019-20)

F Cam Donaldson, sr, Cornell, 5-13--18 (2019-20)

UMass Lowell

F Ryan Brushett, soph, Omaha, 1-6--7

D Nick Austin, sr, Colgate, 1-5--6

Vermont

F Philip Lagunov, sr, UMass, 4-2--6

D Cory Babichuk, soph, RPI, 4-12--16 (2019-20)

D Joe Leahy, jr, Cornell, 3-4--7 (2019-20)

D Robbie Stucker, jr, Minnesota (CBJ), 0-5--5



ECAC

Clarkson

F Luke Santerno, sr, Bentley, 5-11--16

D Lucas Kaelble, sr, Lake Superior, 2-13--15

Quinnipiac

F Oliver Chau, sr, UMass, 5-22--27

D Brendan Less, sr, Dartmouth, 1-8--9 (2019-20)

D Griffin Mendel, sr, Denver, 0-2--2

D Tony Stillwell, sr, Brown, 1-9--10 (2019-20)

G Dylan St. Cyr, sr, Notre Dame, 11-9-1, .921, 2.44

RPI

F T.J. Walsh, so, Northeastern, 0-3--3

F Jake Lee, fr, Merrimack 0-0--0

D Anthony Baxter, sr, UMass Lowell, 3-2--5

D Jack Agnew, fr, Boston College, 0-0--0

St. Lawrence

F Josh Boyer, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Union

G Connor Murphy, soph, Northeastern, 9-9-3, .910, 2.72



Atlantic Hockey

American International

F Brian Rigali, sr, UConn, 3-2--5

F Chris Van Os-Shaw, jr, MSU-Mankato, 0-1--1

Bentley

F Collin Rutherford, sr, Dartmouth, 3-8--11 (2019-20)

F Kohei Sato, sr, New Hampshire, 1-7--8

F Eric Linell, soph, UConn, 1-0--1

G Evan Debrouwer, jr, Arizona State, 3-9-1, .888, 4.13

Canisius

F Danny DiGrande, soph, RPI, 3-1--4

D Joey Matthews, sr, Dartmouth, 0-7--7 (2019-20)

Mercyhurst

F Pierce Crawford, sr, Notre Dame, 1-3--4

Niagara

F Jack DeBoer, jr, Boston University, 1-2--3

RIT

D Gianfranco Cassaro, soph, UMass, 0-0--0

Robert Morris

F Mickey Burns, fr, Vermont, 0-0--0

Sacred Heart

F Troy Conzo, sr, Colorado College, 2-3--5

F Dante Palecco, sr, Yale, 5-3--8 (2019-20)

F Dakota Raabe, sr, Michigan, 1-3--4

F Neil Shea, soph, Northeastern, 1-0--1

D Rourke Russell, sr, Miami, 3-2--5

D Logan Britt, soph, Quinnipiac, 2-3--5

D Dante Fantauzzi, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 0-0--0 (2019-20)



Independents

Alabama Huntsville

F Matthew Jennings, jr, Ohio State, 0-0--0

D Dominick Procopio, jr, UMass Lowell, 0-1--1

Arizona State

F Colin Theisen, sr, Notre Dame, 8-6--14

F Jack Becker, sr, Michigan (BOS), 4-5--9

D Tim Theocharidis, jr, Bowling Green, 5-10--15

D Tim Lovell, fr, Boston College, 0-2--2

G Ben Kraws, soph, Miami, 0-6, .875, 4.49

Long Island University

F P.J. Marrocco, jr, Arizona State, 1-4--5

F Tyler Welsh, sr, Yale, 8-15--23

F Billy Jerry, sr, RPI, 3-2--5 (2019-20)

F Zach Nazzarett, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 7-4--11 (2019-20)

G Kris Carlson, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-16-3, .907, 3.15 (2019-20)



Uncommitted players in the NCAA transfer portal

LATEST ENTRANTS

F Quinn Green, fr, Alabama Huntsville, 3-3--6; D Sam Miller, fr, American International, 1-0--1; D Jacob Modry, soph, Merrimack, 0-0--0; G David Fessenden, soph, Alabama Huntsville, 3-11-1, .910, 2.94; F Matus Spodniak, jr, American International, 0-0--0; F Hampus Eriksson, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-13--19; F Brett Van Os, sr, Western Michigan, 4-4--8; D Slava Demin, jr, Denver (VGK pick, CHI rights), 3-5--8; F Griffin Loughran, jr, Northern Michigan, 5-10--15

FORWARDS

Pierre-Luc (Pete) Veillette, jr, Lake Superior State, 13-14--27

Nick Prkusic, sr, Robert Morris, 7-18--25

Hampus Eriksson, sr, Lake Superior State, 6-13--19

Michael Regush, jr, Cornell, 11-7--18 (2019-20)

Griffin Loughran, jr, Northern Michigan, 5-10--15

Jake Paganelli, sr, Princeton, 3-8--11

Lucas Finner, sr, Ferris State, 2-9--11

Lee Lapid, jr, Canisius, 5-5--10

Jared Nash, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-8--10

Hank Crone, jr, Denver, 5-4--9

Phil Knies, sr, Miami, 3-6--9

Cullen Munson, sr, Minnesota, 2-7--9

Jake Pappalardo, sr, Holy Cross, 5-3--8

Brett Van Os, sr, Western Michigan, 4-4--8

Eric Cooley, sr, Niagara, 4-4--8

Brayden Camrud, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 3-5--8 (2019-20)

Christiano Versich, sr, Colorado College, 3-4--7 (2019-20)

Thomas Daskas, fr, Air Force, 3-4--7

Justin Kendall, sr, Niagara, 3-4--7

Josh Kosack, sr, Union, 2-5--7 (2019-20), reportedly returning to Union

Quinn Green, fr, Alabama Huntsville, 3-3--6

Zach Court, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 1-5--6 (2019-20)

Christian Rajic, sr, Long Island, 2-3--5

Colin Burston, sr, Brown, 2-3--5 (2019-20)

Vlad Dzhioshvili, sr, Vermont, 1-4--5

Zac Masson, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 1-4--5 (2019-20)

Patrick Kramer, sr, Merrimack, 0-5--5

Kevin Obssuth, jr, Canisius, 3-1--4

Jake Durflinger, sr, Denver, 2-2--4

Brody Stevens, sr, Michigan State, 2-2--4

Chris Berger, sr, Brown, 2-2--4 (2019-20)

Brett Jewell, sr, Yale, 2-2--4 (2019-20)

Alexandro Ambrosio, sr, Lake Superior, 1-3--4

Gianluca Esteves, sr, Michigan State, 2-1--3

Justin Cmunt, soph, Mercyhurst, 2-1--3

Matt Steeves, sr, Notre Dame, 2-0--2

Simon Boyko, soph, Vermont, 2-0--2

Ty Readman, jr, Northern Michigan 1-1--2

Jordan Kaplan, jr, Vermont, 1-1--2

Jack Doremus, sr, Denver, 0-2--2

Garrett Clegg, soph, Robert Morris, 0-2--2

Albin Nilsson, soph, Providence, 1-0--1

Austin Goldstein, sr, Northeastern, 0-1--1 (retired)

Ace Cowans, sr, Vermont, 0-1--1

Christian Simeone, jr, Merrimack, 0-1--1

Dylan Mills, jr, Niagara, 0-1--1

Garrett Worth, fr, Long Island, 0-1--1

Madoka Suzuki, fr, Long Island, 0-1--1

Derek Contessa, soph, Sacred Heart, 0-1--1

Tommy Lee, jr, RPI, 0-1--1 (2019-20)

Jake Witkowski, sr, Boston University, 0-0--0

Travis Kothenbeutel, jr, Omaha, 0-0--0

Austin O'Rourke, jr, UMass Lowell, 0-0--0

Eugene Fadyeyev, sr, Ohio State, 0-0--0

Josh Groll, fr, Michigan, 0-0--0

Remy Parker, soph, Maine, 0-0--0

Daniel Winslow, jr, Quinnipiac, 0-0--0

Carson Gallagher, fr, Sacred Heart, 0-0--0

Cam Cook, jr, Niagara, 0-0--0

Zach Pellegrino, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Devan Tongue, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Adam Stacho, fr, American International, 0-0--0

Matus Spodniak, jr, American International, 0-0--0

Hunter Wendt, jr, Ferris State, 0-0--0

Connor Szmul, fr, Long Island, 0-0--0

Noah Weber, soph, Minnesota, DNP

Brady Meyer, soph, Minnesota Duluth, DNP

Corey Clifton, fr, Quinnipiac, DNP

Whim Stalberg, fr, Vermont, DNP

Matt Thomson, jr, Northeastern, DNP

Tyler Ghirardosi, fr, Quinnipiac, DNP

Trevor Poeze, fr, Niagara, DNP

Ashton Stockie, soph, Mercyhurst, DNP

MacGregor Sinclair, soph, Canisius, DNP

Colin Tonge, sr, Princeton, DNP (2019-20)

Daniel Rybarik, fr, Alaska Anchorage, first season canceled

Olivier Gauthier, fr, Alaska Anchorage, first season canceled

DEFENSEMEN

Carson Musser, sr, Bowling Green, 1-9--10

Slava Demin, jr, Denver (VGK pick, CHI rights), 3-5--8

Christian Evers, sr, Vermont, 4-3--7

Dominic Dockery, sr, Merrimack, 1-6--7

Philip Alftberg, sr, St. Lawrence, 1-4--5

Trevor Cosgrove, sr, Colgate, 3-1--4

Bo Hanson, sr, Denver, 1-3--4

Drayson Pears, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 0-4--4 (2019-20)

Michael Karow, sr, Boston College (ARI), 1-2--3

Darby Gula, jr, Bemidji State, 1-2--3

Sam Rossini, sr, Minnesota, 0-3--3

Ryan Wheeler, jr, UConn, 2-0--2

Levi Kleiboer, soph, Maine, 2-0--2

Charlie Marchand, sr, Bentley, 1-1--2

Noah Ganske, fr, Northern Michigan 0-2--2

Jake Stevens, sr, St. Lawrence, 0-2--2

Bradley Stonnell, soph, Robert Morris, 0-2--2

Brett Humberstone, fr, Long Island, 0-2--2

Troy Robillard, soph, Alaska Anchorage, 0-2--2 (2019-20)

Sam Miller, fr, American International, 1-0--1

Mason Palmer, soph, Northern Michigan, 0-1--1

Alec Mahalak, sr, Miami, 0-1--1

Conner Hutchison, fr, Vermont, 0-1--1

Jacob Modry, soph, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Shay Donovan, soph, Wisconsin, 0-0--0

Alex Roy, soph, Omaha, 0-0--0

Ethan Gauer, fr, Bemidji State, 0-0--0

Cooper Watson, sr, Michigan Tech, 0-0--0

Connor Stuart, jr, Arizona State, 0-0--0

Cory Thomas, sr, Vermont, 0-0--0

Tyler Heidt, jr, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Brian Matthews, sr, Yale, 0-0--0 (2019-20)

Andrew Lane, jr, Alaska Anchorage, 0-0--0 (2019-20)

Collin Murphy, sr, Northeastern, 0-0--0

Noah Kim, fr, Air Force, 0-0--0

Christian Felton, fr, Bentley, 0-0--0

Kevin Sadovski, fr, Merrimack, 0-0--0

Devon Mussio, fr, Mercyhurst, 0-0--0

Trevor Zins, soph, St. Cloud State, DNP

Casey Staum, soph, Colorado College (MTL), DNP

Brady Smith, soph, Colorado College, DNP

John Stampohar, soph, Canisius, DNP

Christian DiCesare, soph, Notre Dame, DNP

Ryan Carmichael, soph, Notre Dame, DNP

GOALTENDERS

David Fessenden, soph, Alabama Huntsville, 3-11-1, .910, 2.94

Austin Cain, sr, Western Michigan, 3-8-2, .870, 4.04

Ryan Ferland, sr, Princeton, 1-7-2, .887, 3.40 (2019-20)

Kristian Stead, sr, Alaska Anchorage, 2-7-1, .858, 4.71 (2019-20)

Ty Taylor, jr, New Hampshire (TBL), 1-2, .802, 6.16

Luke Kania, sr, Brown, 1-3, .905, 3.11 (2019-20)

Josh Graziano, soph, Union, 1-1, .848, 4.40 (2019-20)

Justin Robbins, soph, Arizona State, 1-2, .836, 6.23

Nicholas MacNab, sr, Yale, 1-2, .869, 3.65 (2019-20)

Gabe Mollot-Hill, sr, Providence, 0-2, .846, 4.47

Carter McPhail, soph, Ferris State, 0-2, .839, 5.75

John Hawthorne, soph, Northern Michigan, 0-1, .872, 4.59

Reid Cooper, jr, Robert Morris, 0-1, .846, 3.35

Brian Wilson, sr, Niagara, 0-1, .757, 6.10

Stephen Mundinger, sr, Long Island, 0-1, .800, 6.08

Josh Mayanja, sr, Quinnipiac, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Evan Fear, soph, Quinnipiac, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Matt Beck, sr, Vermont, 0-0, 1.000, 0.00

Anton Martinsson, sr, Providence, 0-0, .500, 16.82

Alec Calvaruso, sr, RPI, 1-3, .869, 3.91

James Corcoran, soph, Merrimack, DNP

John Roberts, soph, Northern Michigan, DNP

Ryan Keane, soph, UConn, DNP

Bradley Stone, sr, UConn, DNP

David Tomeo, fr, Sacred Heart, DNP

Patrick Pugliese, fr, Niagara, DNP