Prep baseball

6

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Monday's results

Carrington 8, Kidder County 6

Northern Lights 10, Bottineau 0

EGF Senior High 8,

EGF Sacred Heart 2

SEN 000 100 7 -- 8 8 3

SAC 110 000 0 -- 2 5 5

WP-Evan Pederson; LP-Ian Evavold

Highlights-Senior High: Reed Corbid 1x2, 2 BBs, 2 runs, Jake Osowski 2x4, Cooper Holm 2x4; Sacred Heart: Oscar Ortiz 2x3, Brendan Bethke 1x3, RBI, Cullen Rohrich 1x3, run

Thompson 5,

Mayville-Portland-CG 4

MAY 000 400 0 --4 2 1

THO 220 001 x --5 4 2

WP-C. Odenbach; LP-R. Hanson

Highlights-MPCG: S. Germundson 1x2, 2B, 3 RBI; T: C. Schwabe 1x1, 2B, 2 RBI; J. Semm 1x2, 2B, 2R; Odenbach 1x2, HR, 2 RBI

Hatton-Northwood 7, Larimore 3

LAR 000 002 1 --3 6 3

H-N 133 000 x --7 6 2

WP-Davian Forde; LP-Brodie Gram

Highlights-L: Salander 1x2, 2 RBI; Anderson 1x2; HN: Beaudin 2x3, 2 RBI; Foss 3B, 3 RBI

Park River/Fordville-Lankin 7-14,

Grafton 0-1

PAR 103 000 3 --7 5 0

GRA 000 000 0 --0 3 4

WP-Nick Thompson; LP-Brady Gunderson

Highlights-PRFL: Will Gaarder 2x4, 2 RBI; Thompson 2x4; G: Riley Eide 1x3C

PAR 207 05 --14 9 2

GRA 010 00 --1 6 6

WP-Sam Hager; LP-Tucker Satterlund

Highlights-PRFL: Hagen 4x4, 2R, 3 RBI; Kaleb Hodny 2x3, 2R; G: Weston Sangrait 1x2

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 3,

Pembina Co. North 0

PCN 000 000 0 --0 0 1

PCN 101 010 x --3 6 1

WP-Grant Romfo; LP-Kooper HenkeT. Larson

Highlights-LEM: Jesse Fetsch 2x3; Romfo no-hitter, 1x2

North Star 26, Dunseith 0

NST 255 68 --26 19 0

DUN 000 00 --0 0 11

WP-Gavin Miller; LP-Brentin Longie

Highlights-NS: Caleb Svir 4x4, 2 2B, 2R, 8 RBI; Jeremiah Hill 3x4, 2B, HR, 4R, 4 RBI; Hunter Borstad 3x6, 2B, 2R, 4 RBI; Miller 3x5, 4R, no-hitter

Rugby 11-5, Harvey-WC 1-5

RUG 100 037 --11 10 1

HWC 010 000 --1 2 3

WP-Cy Luna; LP-Gage Balfour

Highlights-R: Mayson McCabe 2x3, RBI, 2B, Shayden Luna 3x4, 2 RBI; HWC: Balfour 1x2, RBI, Tyson Tipton 1x2

RUG 010 22 --5 3 1

HWC 100 00 --1 0 5

WP-Jacob Ripplinger; LP-Hunter Schuh

West Marshall 12-8,

Kittson Co. Central 2-0

KCC 001 001 --2 6 2

WES 402 213 --1211 1

WP-Hunter Yutrzenka; LP-Izyk Strege

Highlights-KCC: Gus Peterson 1x2, 2B; WM: Mike Jacobson 3x4, 2B, 2 RBI; Brandon Kroll 4x4, 5 RBI

KCC 000 000 0 --0 5 4

WES 022 112 x --8 110

WP-Mike Jacobson; LP-Jarrett Kujava

Highlights-KCC: Trent Peterson 2x2; Kujava 1x3; WM: Hunter Yutrzenka 2x4, HR, 3 RBI; Jackson Woinarowicz 2x3

Ada-Borup 15, Win-E-Mac 3

ADA 161 214 --15 10 1

WEM 000 030 --3 4 3

WP-B. Fetting; LP-A Jacobson

Highlights-WEM: G. Walker 1x3, 3 RBI, 2B, D. Osland 2x2; AB: B. fetting 2x4, RBI, C. Stevenson RBI, B. Fetting (Pitcher) 2x4, 5 RBI, A. Okroi 1x2, RBI, O. Kritzberger RBI, P. Gwin 2 RBI

Prep softball

6

Monday's results

Blackduck 21, Red Lake 4

Bagley 10, East Polk 7

Pequot Lakes 9, East Polk 8

Blackduck 13, Laporte 12

Red Lake Falls 19, Ada-Borup West 7

Pequot Lakes 21, Bagley 1

Sacred Heart 14,

Red Lake Co. Central 3

RED 111 000 --3 7 X

SAC 000 059 --1410 4

WP-Ireland Hanson; LP-S. Olson

Highlights-RLCC: C. Eskeli 1x4, 2b; M. Thomas 2x4; J. Iverson 2x2; SH: L. Zimprich 2x5, 3B, 3 RBI; C. Vatnsdal 2x4, 2R; G. Vonesh 2x4, 2R, 3 RBI; C. Hanson 2x4; N. Lee 1x4, 2 RBI

Pembina Co. North 7, Larimore 4

PCN 100 402 --7 7 0

LAR 100 300 --4 5 3

WP-C. Walton; LP-T. Larson

Highlights-PCN: A. Albrecht 2x3; Walton 2x4; L: G. Cole 2x4, 2R; D. Hendrickson 1x3, 2 RBI; Larsen 10K

Hillsboro-Cent. Valley 13, Fargo Shanley 3

SHA 110 01 --3 6 4

HCV 333 4x --13 12 2

WP-Saige Forseth; LP-Taliah Triggs

Highlights-FS: Mady Reimche 3x3, 2 2B; Gabby Nelson 1x2, 2B; Crysta Schanzenbach 1x3, 2B; HCV: MacKenzie Iverson 3x3, Forseth 1x2, 3B, Noella Kritzberger 2x4, 2 RBI

Thompson 9, Mayville-Portland-CG 5

THO 026 000 1 --9 4 0

MAY 200 120 0 --5 9 8

WP-G. Stumpf; LP-R. Satrom

Highlights-T: Stumpf 1x4, 2B, T. Zak 1x4, 2B, 2R, L. Cunningham 1x3, 2R, A. McHugo 2 RBI; MPCG: D. Jorgensen 2x4, 2B; K. Foss 2x3, 2B, 2R; O. Gapp 1x4, 3B

NCE/U-H 12, Fertile-Beltrami 2

NCE 030 221 4 --12 19 1

F-B 000 000 2 --2 2 1

WP-Ryah Opsahl; LP-Kailey Hemmah

Highlights-F-B: Annika Sorensen 1x3, Brooklyn Strem 1x3; NCE/U-H: Opsahl 3x5, Gillian Keezer 3x3

Park Rapids 21, Crookston 0

CRO 000 0 --0 0 8

PAR (11)820 --2113 0

WP-Riley Michaelson; LP-Jenna Coauette

Boys golf

6

Monday's results

N.D. Region 3

At Grafton

Team scores

Grafton 322, Pembina County North 347, Langdon-Edmore-Munich 355, North Star 365, Park River 375, Minto 390

Top 10 individuals

1.Sid Ullyott, LEM, 75; 2. Weston Sangrait, Graf, 76; 3. Kelby Azure, Hatton-Northwood, 77; 4. Aiden McLain, Graf, 79; 5. (tie) Caden O'Toole, Thompson, Bo Salander, Larimore, and Conley Carrier, PCN, 81; 8. (tie) Drew Nicholaus, NS, and Dalton Albrecht, Graf, 82; 10. (tie) Jack Whaley, PR, and Austin Oakland, NS, 83

Shanley Invitational

In Moorhead

Team totals

Fargo Davies 292, GF Central 298, GF Red River 307, West Fargo 318, Wahpeton 345, West Fargo Sheyenne 319, Fargo North 338, Fargo South 338, Fargo Shanley 376, Valley City 393

GF Central scorers

Brady McGarry 70 (medalist), Carson Seng 75, Joey Kennelly 75, Cole Hanson 78

Red River scorers

Koby Kuenzel 75, Zach Hinschberger 77, Jack Lindgren 77, Seth Badolato 78

Girls golf

6

Monday's results

Roseau Invitational

Team totals

Crookston 365, Roseau 373, Thief River Falls 406, EGF Senior High 412

Top individuals

1.Joslynn Leach, C, 86, and Dani Boyle, C, 86; 3. Kilah LaPlante, R, 87

Prep track

6

Monday's results

Bob Zimney

Last Chance Invite

At Cushman Field, Monday

Boys

Team totals

GF Red River 335.33, GF Central 101.83, Grafton 60, Larimore 50, Thompson 48.33, Nelson County 34, Pembina County North 32, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 30, Mayville-Portland-CG 27.5, Hatton-Northwood 12, Park River Area 4

Top 3 placers

100-1. Jayden Laxdal, PCN, 11.34; 2. Zack Topping, RR, 11.36; 3. Ethan Brandvold, RR, 11.66

200-1. Tommy Kern, Graf, 23.57; 2. Michael Borysewicz, Lar, 23.90; 3. Austin Oehlke, RR, 23.95

400-1. Kern, Graf, 52.58; 2. Ryan Meyer, GFC, 53.14; 3. Elijah Sheets, MPCG, 53.62

800-1. Jake Arason, RR, 2:01.93; 2. Wyatt Mutzenberger, GFC, 2:07.82; 3. Zach Simon, RR, 2:07.92

1,600-1. Jake Leininger, NC, 4:39.97; 2. Dameon Zenawick, RR, 4:46.81; 3. Cael Lorenz, GFC, 4:48.99

3,200-1. Broden Diederich, RR, 10:56.40; 2. Gavin Dorsey, RR, 11:10.98; 3. Jake Jenkins, RR, 11:30.78

110 hurdles-1. Bryce Enerson, RR, 15.24; 2. Lukas Heydt, RR, 16.87; 3. Carter Byron, RR, 17.59

300 hurdles-1. Enerson, RR, 42.31; 2. Adam Arnold, GFC, 42.41; 3. Carter Elde, GFC, 43.41

4x100 relay-1. Red River (Keandre Anderson, Brady Dvorak, Brandvold, Enerson) 44.87; 2. Red River 45.00; 3. GF Central 46.31

4x200 relay-1. Thompson (Spencer Hruska, Sam Roller, Jack Woods, Pierce Cooper) 1:35.95; 2. Grafton 1:36.41; 3. Larimore 1:38.82

4x400 relay-1. GF Central (Joe Williamson, Cade Halverson, Mutzenberger, Elde) 3:38.08; 2. Red River 3:38.10; 3. Red River 3:41.09

4x800 relay-1. Thompson (Jacob Hendrickson, Roller, Luke Mager, Cooper) 8:35.81; 2. Red River 9:17.73; 3. Grafton 9:18.26

Long jump-1. Laxdal, PCN, 21-10.5; 2. K. Anderson, RR, 19-6; 3. Wythe Rynestad, GFC, 18-9

Triple jump-1. Friday Thomas, Lar, 40-7; 2. Dvorak, RR, 39-11.25; 3. Isaak Nelson, RR, 38-3.5

High jump-1. Leininger, NC, 5-8; 2. (tie) Hendrickson, Thomp, Rynestad, GFC, and Enerson, RR, 5-8

Pole vault-1. Kaden Rohloff, RR, 13-6; 2. Jak Urlacher, GFC, 11-6; 3. Howard Parkes, GFC, 11-6

Shot put-1. Cade Johnson, RR, 48-11; 2. Luke Anderson, RR, 44-5; 3. Logan Wakefield, Lar, 43-10

Discus-1. Connor Slama, DVE, 134-7; 2. Brett Klefstad, RR, 126-7; 3. Dawson Sedivec, MPCG, 121-0

Javelin-Slama, DVE, 171-3; 2. Johnson, RR, 159-4; 3. Roller, Thomp, 151-10

Girls

Team totals

GF Red River 286, GF Central 98, Park River Area 68, Thompson 51, Pembina County North 50, Nelson County 49, Mayville-Portland-CG 47, Grafton 37, Hatton-Northwood 23, Larimore 10, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 6

Top 3 placers

100-1. Claire Leach, RR, 12.83; 2. Nautica Ward, RR, 12.83; 3. Taylar Baker, GFC, 13.29

200-1. Leecia Flaten, RR, 27.65; 2. Vanessa Cooper, PRA, 27.71; 3. Julia Sveen, PRA, 27.81

400-1. Cooper, PRA, 1:02.01; 2. Alex Richards, RR, 1:02.05; 3. Baker, GFC, 1:04.18

800-1. Lana Krack, Thomp, 2:22.93; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC, 2:27.91; 3. Morgan Stenseth, RR, 2:30.23

1,600-1. Jenna Soine, H-N, 5:33.29; 2. Claire Hynek, GFC, 5:34.18; 3. Grace Larsen-Schmidt, RR, 5:46.46

3,200-1. Carlee Sieben, Graf, 11:57.70; 2. Anna Strand, MPCG, 12:04.06; 3. Soine, H-N, 12:06.32

100 hurdles-1. Mackenzie Severson, RR, 15.20; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thomp, 15.59; 3. Tyra Harris, GFC, 16.89

300 hurdles-1. Severson, RR, 46.91; 2. Harmony Hentschell, RR, 49.77; 3. Hannah Hynek, GFC, 51.30

4x100 relay-1. GF Central (Hynek, Baker, Jillian Riley, Lauren Hillman) 52.06; 2. Mayille-Portland-CG 52.95; 3. Red River 53.92

4x200 relay-1. Grafton (Grace Narloch, Molly West, Claire Bjorneby, Jade Moe) 1:57.75; 2. Pembina Co. North 1:57.78; 3. Red River 1:57.78

4x400 relay-1. Red River (Ward, Richards, Leach, Severson) 4:06.49; 2. Thompson 4:12.86; 3. Park River Area 4:29.32

4x800 relay-1. Mayville-Portland-CG (Madison Anderson, Isabell Parker, Alexis Thomas, Strand) 10:54.58; 2. Grafton 11:17.00; 3. GF Central 11:18.86

Long jump-1. Ella Fosse, RR, 16-8; 2. Flaten, RR, 16-7.5; 3. Rachel Anderson, RR, 16-0

Triple jump-1. Leach, RR, 36-8; 2. Flaten, RR, 34-4.5; 3. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG, 32-6.5

High jump-1. Lauryn Rydell, RR, 5-2; 2. Sierra Schramm, PRA, 4-11; 3. Roxy Fish, RR, 4-11

Pole vault-1. Savannah King, GFC, 9-3; 2. Nora Peterson, MPCG, 9-3; 3. Madilynn Heydt, RR, 8-3

Shot put-1. Shelby Frank, RR, 41-0; 2. Paige Haakenson, NC, 38-10; 3. Hannah Gordon, PRA, 34-7

Discus-1. Frank, RR, 161-0; 2. Haakenson, NC, 123-8; 3. Jade Azure, RR, 123-0

Javelin-1. Gordon, PRA, 110-7; 2. Alex Page, RR, 110-4; 3. Madison Towers, RR, 109-5

Devils Lake Rotary

In Devils Lake, Monday

Boys

Team totals

Devils Lake 203, Turtle Mountain 97, Benson County 90, Northern Lights 62, Carrington 58, Langdon-Edmore-Munich 53, Bottineau 37, North Star 29, Midway-Minto 27, Dunseith 15, Warwick 12, Midkota 9

Winners & area top-3 placers

100-1. Trenton McCloud, DL, 11.63; 2. Jordan Rader, NSt, 11.86; 3. Novell Jackson, DL, 12.05

200-1. Dillon McKay, Bot, 24.38; 2. Rader, NSt, 24.84

400-1. Trey Rosenau, Car, 54.57

800-1. Payton Smith, Car, 2:01.78; 2. Kadin Neppl, BC, 2:03.84; 3. Gavin Parisien, NL, 2:11.70

1,600-1. Parisien, NL, 4:58.94; 2. Gabriel Houle, DL, 5:02.52; 3. Matthew Alexander, DL, 5:04.26

3,200-1. Jacob Jensen, TurM, 10:27.42; 3. Macyn Olson, BC, 12:09.26

110 hurdles-1. Blair Clementich, DL, 20.32; 2. Sam Hill, BC, 20.91

300 hurdles-1. Clementich, DL, 48.78; 2. Tucker Regner, LEM, 48.86

4x100 relay-1. Devils Lake (Jacob Vaagen, Jack Thornby, Jackson, McCloud) 46.67; 2. Benson County 49.49

4x200 relay-1. Devils Lake (McCloud, Jackson, Vaagen, Colton Schneider) 1:39.97

4x400 relay-1. Devils Lake (Vaagen, Thornby, Jacob Andrews, McCloud) 3:49.50; 2. Benson County 3:52.23

4x800 relay-1. Devils Lake (Alexander, Houle, Kyler Longie, Brayden Gerhardt) 9:07.87; 3. Langdon-E-M 9:26.22

Shot put-1. Dawson Schroeder, NL, 58-9; 2. Jack Kuntz, DL, 46-7.25

Discus-1. Schroeder, NL, 161-8; 2. Kuntz, DL, 157-11

Javelin-1. Leif Nelson, DL, 164-3; 2. Carter Currey, LEM, 153-6; 3. James Tice, DL, 145-11

High jump-1. Grant Nelson, DL, 6-4; 2. L. Nelson, DL, 6-2; 3. Carter Tandeski, BC, 5-8

Pole vault-1. John Fischer, BC, 12-6; 3. Regner, LEM, 9-6

Long jump-1. John Juarez, M-M, 20-3

Triple jump-1. Juarez, M-M, 38-4; 3. Austin Devier, DL, 37-7

Girls

Team totals

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 164, Devils Lake 137.5, Carrington 120.5, Bottineau 65, Northern Lights 60, Benson County 50, North Star 43, Midway-Minto 42, Warwick 21, Midkota 16, Turtle Mountain 1

Winners & area top-3 placers

100-1. Danielle Hagler, NSt, 12.92; 3. Annika McCarthy, DL, 13.03

200-1. McCarthy, DL, 26.91; 2. Elizabeth Schanilec, M-M, 26.99; 3. Hagler, NSt, 27.87

400-1. Jess Mertens, DL, 1:02.14; 2. Lexis Olson, LEM, 1:03.60; 3. Sarah Nelson, LEM, 1:09.48

800-1. Kylie Parisien, NL, 2:31.47; 2. Isabelle Mears, NL, 2:36.63; 3. Paige Goodsell, M-M, 2:43.87

1,600-1. Quinn Neppl, BC, 5:35.75; 2. Ramsey Brown, DL, 5:49.36; 3. Kate Sillers, LEM, 6:05.37

3,200-1. Goodsell, M-M, 12:29.35; 2. Keely Arnston, BC, 12:36.32; 3. Paige Jones, BC, 13:24.16

100 hurdles-1. Haley Wolsky, Car, 17.16; 2. Rebekah Wells, LEM, 17.47; 3. Marlee Hetletved, LEM, 18.94

300 hurdles-1. Olson, LEM, 47.89; 2. Mertens, DL, 49.16

4x100 relay-1. Bottineau (Stormy Peterson, Sabra Peterson, Toni Eide, Morgan Schweitzer) 53.44; 2. Langdon-E-M 55.36

4x200 relay-1. Bottineau (Schweitzer, Eide, Kylie Simpson, Sabra Peterson) 1:51.48; 2. Devils Lake 1:52.39; 3. Midway-Minto 1:54.40

4x400 relay-1. Carrington (Amanda Jarrett, Wolsky, Addison Hoornaert, Allison Jarrett) 4:16.67; 2. Devils Lake 4:21.74; 3. Midway-Minto 4:37.75

4x800 relay-1. Langdon-E-M (Cora Badding, Lauren Baril, Kate Sillers, Elise Ramberg) 10:19.51; 2. Benson County 10:27.71; 3. Northern Lights 10:37.25

Shot put-1. Madison Leaf, Warw, 37-8.5

Discus-1. Leaf, Warw, 107-5; 3. Talissa Aabrekke, BC, 104-6

Javelin-1. Emma Mitchell, NL, 124-8; 3. Erika Simpson, LEM, 96-1

High jump-1. Brown, DL, 5-1; 2. Malori Pletcher, LEM, 5-1

Pole vault-1. Alexa Schneider, LEM, 7-6

Long jump-1. Cassandra Christensen, DL, 15-2.5; 2. Erica Nelson, DL, 15-2

Triple jump-1. Badding, LEM, 34-3.75; 3. Olivia Reiser, NSt, 31-2

Roseau Lions Invite

In Roseau, Minn., Monday

Boys

Team totals

Roseau 160, EGF Senior High 152.5, West Marshall 83, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River/Freeze 71.5, Warroad 66, Lake of the Woods/Rainy River 34, Grygla-Gatzke 22

Top 3 placers

100-1. Ben Olson, Ros, 11.15; 2. Zion Diggs, EGF, 11.87; 3. (tie) Daniel Lee, War, and Moses Jensen, G-G, 11.88

200-1. Blake Moen, EGF, 23.16; 2. Carter Vasek, EGF, 24.29; 3. Ricky Thompson, EGF, 24.32

400-1. Diggs, EGF, 54.99; 2. Thompson, EGF, 55.09; 3. Luke Tangen, Ros, 55.56

800-1. Cole Nowacki, EGF, 2:06.90; 2. David Nelson, Ros, 2:17.60; 3. Erick Laznicka, Ros, 2:19.44

1,600-1. Nowacki, EGF, 4:35.12; 2. Tyson Mahar, EGF, 4:41.89; 3. Sakariye Ismail, EGF, 4:48.03

3,200-1. Mahar, EGF, 10:15.03; 2. Ismail, EGF, 10:32.98; 3. Isaac Dykstra, LOW/RR, 11:11.24

110 hurdles-1. Weston Bring, BGMR/F, 18.10; 2. Peter Vandewege, Ros, 18.49; 3. Hunter Kasprowicz, WM, 18.69

300 hurdles-1. Kyle Erickson, Ros, 45.56; 2. Kasprowicz, WM, 48.38; 3. Vandewege, Ros, 49.29

4x100 relay-1. Roseau 46.96; 2. Warroad 47.49; 3. West Marshall 50.30

4x200 relay-1. EGF Senior High 1:37.00; 2. Badger-G-MR/F 1:42.83; 3. Warroad 1:43.54

4x400 relay-1. Roseau 3:41.88; 2. EGF Senior High 3:51.83; 3. Warroad 4:03.15

4x800 relay-1. Roseau 9:09.00; 2. Lake of the Woods/RR 9:26.00; 3. EGF Senior High 10:14.00

High jump-1. Virgil Laznicka, War, 5-9; 2. Adam LePard, Ros, 5-7; 3. Steele Walsh, Ros, 5-5

Pole vault-1. Bring, BGMR/F, 13-3; 2. Ryan Peterson, WM, 11-6.25; 3. Zach McGlynn, WM, 11-6

Long jump-1. Jeremiah Bender, Ros, 18-6.5; 2. Colten Pagnac, WM, 18-3.5; 3. Bring, BGMR/F, 18-1

Triple jump-1. Bender, Ros, 39-0; 2. Moen, EGF, 37-5; 3. Bring, BGMR/F, 37-4.5

Shot put-1. Jacob Lindemann, Ros, 43-3.5; 2. Isaac Durand, WM, 41-7.5; 3. Anthony Loken, G-G, 40-2.5

Discus-1. Lindemann, Ros, 138-0; 2. Brady Skeim, BGMR/F, 124-7; 3. Loken, G-G, 115-4

Girls

Team totals

West Marshall 165, EGF Senior High 109, Warroad 91, Roseau 69, Kittson County Central 66, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River/Freeze 52, Lake of the Woods/Rainy River 44

Top 3 placers

100-1. Mini Jallah, EGF, 12.26; 2. Sophie Helgeson, Ros, 12.45; 3. Madeleine BLeess, War, 12.72

200-1. Jallah, EGF, 25.55; 2. S. Helgeson, Ros, 26.06; 3. M. Bleess, War, 27.17

400-1. Eliana Bleess, War, 1:04.80; 2. Abigail Bleess, War, 1:05.54; 3. Olivia Goulet, War, 1:06.17

800-1. Kate Helgeson, Ros, 2:34.26; 2. McKenna Garrett, EGF, 2:40.17; 3. Faith Lilly, War, 2:45.29

1,600-1. Macy Haugen, WM, 5:50.77; 2. Brooke Olson, BGMR/F, 5:51.73; 3. Lydia Floden, EGF, 6:03.15

3,200-1. Liv Efta, WM, 13:29.60; 2. Claire McGlynn, WM, 13:29.83

100 hurdles-1. Emily Pederson, WM, 16.64; 2. Nikki Alarus, Ros, 17.20; 3. Aaliyah Creekmore, BGMR/F, 17.77

300 hurdles-1. Shelby Pankratz, KCC, 49.51; 2. Pederson, WM, 52.92; 3. Avianna Heppner, War, 53.08

4x100 relay-1. Kittson CC 53.10; 2. EGF Senior High 53.86; 3. Roseau 55.17

4x200 relay-1. Kittson CC 1:55.35; 2. West Marshall 1:55.96; 3. EGF Senior High 1:59.85

4x400 relay-1. Warroad 4:25.55; 2. EGF Senior High 4:38.06; 3. West Marshall 4:42.45

4x800 relay-1. Warroad 10:12.00; 2. EGF Senior High 11:01.00; 3. West Marshall 11:20.00

High jump-1. Rylie Bjerklie, Ros, 5-2; 2. Kylie Hanson, WM, 4-8.25; 3. Rachel Schmiedeberg, KCC, 4-8

Pole vault-1. Paige Michalski, WM, 8-5; 2. (tie) Rebekah Fraser, LOW/RR, and, Julia Braaten, Ros, 7-0

Long jump-Abi McGlynn, WM, 16-1; 2. Pankratz, KCC, 15-8; 3. Jenna Davis, KCC, 14-6

Triple jump-1. A. McGlynn, WM, 35-6; 2. Avery Kovar, EGF, 32-4; 3. Pederson, WM, 31-4

Girls soccer

6

Monday's results

Fargo Shanley 3, Red River 0

Second half-1. Hansen 43:00; 2. Walbach 45:00; 3. Mattern 51:00

Goalie saves-NA