Prep basketball

6

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

N.D. Lions all-star series

Rosters have been announced for the annual North Dakota Lions all-star basketball series, which matches outstanding Class B seniors from the 2018-19 season against their Class A counterparts. Games will be played July 15 at Bismarck Legacy High School and July 16 at West Fargo High School.

Class A boys

Chris Demuth, Grand Forks Central; Leif Nelson, Devils Lake; Luke Lennon, West Fargo; Christian Kuntz, West Fargo Sheyenne; Kiir Mabor, Fargo South; Braeton Motschenbacher, Fargo Davies; Jared Kallenbach and Mason Walters, Jamestown; Treyton Mattern, Bismarck Century; Joe Jahner, Bismarck High; Ben Schmidt, Bismarck St. Mary's; Julien Parisien, Turtle Mountain.

Alternates-Josh Darwin, Wahpeton; Mitch Larson, Fargo Davies; Braxton Bruer, West Fargo; Trey Wiest, Mandan; Brock Haugeberg, Watford City.

Coaches --- Jacoby Lloyd, Jamestown, assisted by Darin Mattern, Century.

Class B boys

Cadyn Schwabe and Hayden Overby, Thompson; Dalton Albrecht, Grafton; Luke Tupa, Larimore; Michael Two Hearts, Dunseith; Austin Molan, Ellendale; Mason Hedberg and Ben Bohl, Minot Ryan; Seth Hetzel, Stanley; Isaac Undlin, MLS-Mohall; Cody Perkins, Mott-Regent; Macauley Young, Bismarck Shiloh Christian.

Alternates-Beau Feltman, Grafton; Jamison Kramer, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion; Trapper Jacobs, Turtle Lake-Mercer; Chad Morsette, Beulah; Jesse Chase, Mandaree.

Coaches-Brandy George, Thompson, assisted by Brad Miller, Shiloh Christian.

Class A girls

Mattea Vetsch and Taylor Windjue, Devils Lake; Maggie Manson and Yasmina Dokara, West Fargo Sheyenne; Taryn Dieterle, Valley City; Alyssa Paper, Fargo Davies; Lindsey Peterson, Watford City; Megan Zander and Kennedy Harris, Mandan; Jayln Helstad, Williston; Gabby Jung, Dickinson; Lilly Keplin, Bismarck Century.

Alternate-Jadyn Sondrol, Grand Forks Red River.

Coaches-Ron Metz, Century, assisted by Jim Petrick, Bismarck Legacy.

Class B girls

Meredith Dumax, Grafton; Jasmine Lohnes, Four Winds-Minnewaukan; Madison Leaf, Warwick; McKenzie Johnson, Carrington; Karsyn Hager and Anni Stier, Rugby; Katie Entzi, Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier; Amanda Allen, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan; Erin Walcker, Beulah; Lauryn Heide, Divide County; Amanda Roller, Fargo Oak Grove; LaTosha Thunderhawk, Solen.

Alternates-Maria Blessum, Rugby; Jaslyn Magstadt, Kidder County; Caitlyn Davis, Dunseith; Ellie Stafford, Bowman County.

Coaches-Jen Brossart, Rugby, assisted by Jason Brend, Thompson.

Boys baseball

6

Tuesday's results

Crookston at Dilworth-G-F, postponed

GF Central 8,

GF Red River 2

RED 100 001 0 -- 2 5 0

GFC 300 203 x -- 8 15 1

WP-Zach Vodden; LP-Brody Sorenson

Highlights-RR: Zach Carolin 2x3, 2B; GFC: Will Eagleson 3x5, Brandon Holt 3x4, 2 runs, 2 RBI, Joey Grabanski 2x3, Cole Wigestrand 2x4, 2 RBI

EGF Senior High 12-12,

Bemidji 11-8

EGF 002 600 31 --12 14 2

BEM 123 410 00 --11 13 1

WP: Spencer; LP: Carlson

Highlights: EGF-Carter Beck 3x4, 2R, 2 BB, Jake Hjelle 2x3, 3R, 4 RBI, 3 BB, Cooper Holm 3x5, R, 2 RBI, BB, Jake Osowski 3x5, R, 2 RBI, Victor Saucedo 1x5, 2 RBI, Ross Corbid 2x5, 2R; BEM-I. Biehn 3x4, 2R, RBI, H. Michalicek 2x3, R, RBI, 2 BB, C Tatro 1x5, 2R, C. McNamara 2x4, RBI, C. Carlson 1x4, 2R, S. Peterson 1x3, R, 3 RBI

EGF 511 104 0 --12 11 2

BEM 110 320 1 --8 10 2

WP:Spencer; LP: Johnson

Highlights: EGF-Beck 2x4, R, 3 RBI, BB, Hjelle 2x5, 2R, RBI, Estad 2R, Holm 2x5, R, Osowski 1x1, 3R, RBI, 3 BB, Saucedo, 2x3, R, 2 RBI, 2 BB, Corbid 1x2, 3 RBI, 3 BB; BEM-McNamara 2R, 2 BB, H. Olson 3x4, 3R, RBI, Carlson 2x3, R, 3 RBI, BB, Lazella 1x4, 2 RBI, S. Peterson 2x4

Thompson 8, Sacred Heart 3

THO 000 240 2 -- 8 3 1

SAC 100 010 1 -- 3 5 1

WP-Kyle Odenbach; LP-Oscar Ortiz

Highlights-T: Cadyn Schwabe 1x3, 3B, 2R; Marcus Hughes 1x3; Jacob Dick 2 RBI; Zach Peterson 1x4; SH: Brenden Bethke 3x4, 2 2B, 2 RBI; Gage Wavra 2x4, 2R

Devils Lake 4-7, Fargo Shanley 0-10

FSH 000 000 0 --0 6 0

D-L 003 001 X --4 7 2

WP: Jacob Greene; LP: Zach Sandy

Highlights: FSH-Drew Sandy 1x3, Brayden Koenig 2x3, Austin Manuel 2x3; DL-Greene 1x3, RBI, 5 SO, Michael Widmer R, BB, Joseph Hornstein 2x3, RBI, Parker Vilandre RBI, BB, Hunter Swanson 1x3, Chris Shepherd 1x2, R, RBI, Aaron Johnson 2x3, R

FSH 102 25 --10 10 4

D-L 031 30 --7 5 3

WP: Mitchell Runcorn; LP: Maxwell Elfman

Highlights: FSH-Z. Sandy 3x4, 4R, 2 RBI, D. Sandy 3x4, 2R, Koenig 1x3, 3 RBI, BB, Jace Dew 1x2, 2 RBI, 2 BB, Manuel 1x4, R, RBI, Brayden Altringer 2R, BB, Runcorn R, 3 SO; DL-Greene 1x2, R, RBI, BB, Luke Aanstad 1x2, R, 3 RBI, BB, Zachary Ohma 1x3, 2 RBI

May-Port-CG 6, Hatton-Northwood 4

H-N 002 020 0 --4 8 4

MAY 320 100 X --6 5 4

WP: Sawyer Satrom; LP: Jayce Nelson

Highlights: H-N-Avery Thorsgard 1x3, 2B, Grant Mundahl R, Davian Forde 3x4, 2B, R, 2 RBI, Kyler Schwartz 1x4, R, Parker Vaagene 1x3, 2B, Lincoln Ostlie 2x4, R, RBI; MPCG-Jackson Braaten 1x3, 3B, 2R, RBI, Jordan Evans R, RBI, Satrom 1x4, R, RBI, Reese Hanson 6 SO, Sam Satrom 1x3, 2B, 2 RBI, Seth Germundson 1x2, Reed Kritzberger 1x3, Ethan Bergstrom R

Grafton 3-6, Langdon-E-M 0-9

LEM 000 000 0 --0 0 0

GRA 001 002 X --3 5 0

WP: Brady Gunderson; LP: Ethan Sampson

Highlights: GRA-Beau Feltman 2x3, RBI, Jaden Haagenson 1x3, RBI, Gunderson perfect game; LEM-N/A

LEM 062 10X X --9 7 3

GRA 500 10X X --6 4 4

WP: Logan Harder; LP: Weston Sangrait

Highlights: GRA-Kody Keeley 1x3, R, Ben Frederickson 1x3, RBI; LEM-Grant Romfo 2x3, RBI, Sampson 2x3, R, RBI

Warroad 11, Roseau 5

WAR 112 410 2 --11 10 4

ROS 103 010 0 --5 6 6

WP: Spencer Musgrove; LP: Taylor Jacobson

Highlights: WAR-Musgrove 2x5, 2R, 3 SO, Gage Wilmer 2R, Vance Kleinschmidt 1x4, 3R, RBI, Zach Foster 1x2, R, RBI, Hunter Pelland 2x4, R, 2 RBI, Anthony Foster 2x4, R, RBI; ROS-Oliver Lee 2x3, 2R, Jacobson 2x3, R, Danny Wensloff 1x4, 2 RBI, Zach Janicke 3 SO

Norman Co. East/U-H 9,

Win-E-Mac 3

WEM 300 000 0 --3 0 2

NCE 120 330 X --9 7 0

WP: Riley Resnick; LP: Alex Jacobson

Highlights: WEM-Gavin Walker R, BB, Remy Goodwin RBI, Jacobson 7 SO; NCE/UH-Sunny Resnick 2x2, 4R, RBI, 3 BB, R. Resnick 3x3, 7 SO, 2R, 3 RBI, BB, Parker Lien 1x1, 3 RBI, 2 BB

Girls softball

6

Tuesday's results

Red River 6, Fargo Davies 2

GFR 201 021 0 --6 10 0

F-D 020 000 0 --2 7 0

WP: Kiera Bohan; LP: Jenna Leingang

Highlights: RR-Bohan 1x3, HR, Julia Soleim 2x3, 3B, 4 RBI, Abigail Keitzman 2x3, Katelyn Rude 2x3, Shaley Richards 1x2, 2B; FD-Anna Engebretson 2x3, Kylie Venterosa 1x3, RBI, Leingang 6 SO

Fargo Shanley 13, GF Central 3

FSH 415 12X X --13 16 0

GFC 003 00X X --3 10 0

WP: Calli Schanzenbach; LP: Reagan Fontaine

Highlights: GFC-Paige Carslon 2x2, R, Cortney Gereau 2x3, RBI, Mekenna Erickson 2x3, RBI, Molly McEnroe 2x3, 1B, 2B, RBI; FSH-Elena Linster 2x5, 2R, Mady Reimche 3x4, 2 RBI, Gabrielle Nelson 2x3, 2R, 4 RBI, Katherine Pickering 2x2, 2 RBI, Schanzenbach 4 SO

Northern Freeze 7, Sacred Heart 6

N-F 010 032 1 --7 6 3

S-H 120 120 0 --6 5 4

WP: Z. Magner; LP: I. Hanson

Highlights: NF-E. Homme 2x5, R, RBI, T. Anderson 3 BB; SH-L. Zimprich 3x4, 2R, RBI, 3 2B, C. Vatnsdal RBI, E Walters R, B. Scheer 2 BB, S. Kraft 3 BB, Hanson RBI

Hillsboro-CV 9-9,

Hankinson-L-TS 3-1

HLT 000 012 0 --3 7 2

HCV 200 106 X --9 10 2

WP: Saige Forseth; LP: Jadyn Campbell

Highlights: HLT-Kya Mauch 1x3, HR, RBI, Brooklyn Kuzel 1x3, RBI, Maxine Ebel 2x3, 2B; HCV-Mattie Matthys 2x3, RBI, Molly Knutsvig 2x3, 2B, 3 RBI

HCV 013 401 X --9 10 1

HLT 000 010 X --1 7 2

WP: Forseth; LP: Madi Steffens

Highlights: HCV-Forseth 4x4, 3B, 2 RBI, Matthys 2x4, 3B, RBI; HLT-Mikinze Anderson 1x1, 2B, Ebel 2x3

May-Port-CG 12, Larimore 2

LAR 000 011 --2 4 3

MAY 003 072 --12 9 1

WP: Ilanora Peterson; LP: Trinidy Larsen

Highlights: LAR-Larsen 1x3, R, 3 SO, Daisy Hendrickson 1x3, R, Draven Steffen 1x2, Bethany Holter 1x2, RBI; MPCG-Hannah Ust 2R, RBI, 4 BB, Dallas Jorgenson 4x4, R, 4 RBI, Kennedy Foss 2x4, R, 2 RBI, Josie Flaten 1x4, R, Peterson, 4 SO, R, RBI, 2 BB, Rachel Pederson 2R, BB, Hannah Galde 1x3, 3R, RBI

Ada-Borup 7, Red Lake Co. Central 6

A-B 102 102 0 --7 11 3

RED 600 000 0 --6 5 1

WP: Ariel Johnson; LP: Calyssa Eskeli

Red Lake Falls 17,

Badger-Greenbush-MR 11

BAD 121 061 0 --11 9 1

RLF 611 900 X --17 11 3

WP: Shawna Larson; LP: Lauren Kvien

Highlights: RLF-Shelby Breiland 2x5, HR, 2B, Olivia Bulger 2x3, 2B; BGMR-Erika Howell 2x4, Jacey Wojchowski 2x4, HR, Kvien 2x4

Norman Co. East/U-H 11,

Mahnomen-Waubun 1

M-W 001 00 --1 3 3

NCE 162 02 --11 8 2

WP: Ryah Opsahl; LP: Alaina Bevins

Highlights: M-W-Sydney Bly 2x3; NCE/UH-Alivia Mortenson 3B, Amber Eken 2x3, Anna Knutson 2x3, Opsahl 8 SO

Boys tennis

6

Tuesday's result

Minnewaska Area 6, Crookston 1

Singles

1. Tate Reichman (MIN) over Nick Garmen 6-1, 6-4; 2. Evan Palmer (MIN) over Jack Garmen 6-1, 6-4; 3. Sam Peters (MIN) over Tanner Janorschke 6-4, 6-0; 4. Gannon Walsh (MIN) over Logan Johnson 6-1, 6-2

Doubles

1. Blake Fee/Robert Janorschke (CRO) over Calvin Hoffman/Zack Evans 6-4, 6-3; 2. Nathan Gallagher/Damon Uhde (MIN) over Mason LaPlante/Logan Schultz 6-2, 6-1; 3. Cade Fier/Nick VanDyke (MIN) over Dilon Owens/Mason Owens

Girls soccer

6

Tuesday's result

Fargo South 1, GF Central 0

First half-1. Alivia Abel 36:00

Goalie saves-FS: Lexi Johnson 7; GFC: Mallory Howe 5

Prep track & field

6

Quentin Jones Invitational

In Thief River Falls, Tuesday

Boys team totals

1. EGF Senior High 167, 2. Thief River Falls 125, Roseau 109, 4. Crookston 65, T5. Sacred Heart-Climax-Fisher and Red Lake County 60, 7. West Marshall 43, 8. Warroad 35, 9. Badger-Greenbush-MR/Northern Freeze 30

Boys individual results

Winners and local top-3

100-1. Ben Olson, ROS, 11.58; 2. Bill White, SH/F-C, 11.72; 3. Blake Moen, EGF, 11.72

200-1. Blake Moen, EGF, 23.93; 2. Noah Kiel, CRO, 23.98; 3. Kody Lubarski, TRF, 24.64

400-1. Jory Vasek, SH/F-C, 53.84; 2. Kody Lubarski, TRF, 54.74; 3. Kaden Bakken, TRF, 55.40

800-1. Cole Nowacki, EGF, 2:07.96; 2. Jaden Lubarski, 2:11.61; 3. Jonathan Krueger, EGF, 2:12.08

1,600-1. Cole Nowacki, EGF, 4:40.02; 2. Tyson Mahar, EGF, 4:45.26; 3. Sakariye Ismail, EGF, 4:47.27

3,200-1. Tyson Mahar, EGF< 10:22.99; 2. Sakariye Ismail, EGF, 10:43.30; 3. Isaac Mauch, TRF, 11:25.08

110 H-1. Carter Williams, RLC, 17.96; 3. Daniel Quick, TRF, 18.26

300 H-1. Isaac Durand, WM, 43.05; 2. Daniel Quick, TRF, 43.27; 3. Kyle Erickson, ROS, 44.87

4x100 relay-1. EGF Senior High A 48.18; 2. Crookston 48.24; 3. Roseau A 48.46

4x200 relay-1. EGF Senior High A 1:37.33; Sacred Heart/Fisher-Climax A 1:39.08; 3. Crookston A 1:39.68

4x400 relay-1. Roseau A 3:41.99; 2. Thief River Falls A 3:44.71; 3. EGF Senior High A 3:52.52

4x800 relay-1. Roseau A 9:04.89; 2. Thief River Falls A 9:11.87; 3. EGF Senior High A 9:20.30

High jump-1. Jed Dunham, ROS, 5-04.00; 2. Adam LePard, ROS, J5-04.00

Long jump-1. Cole Johnson, TRF, 19-07.00; 3. Kody Lubarski, TRF, 17-06.00

Triple jump-1. Jeremiah Bender, ROS, 38-05.75; 3. Kalvin Keomany, WAR, 36-04.00

Pole vault-1. Cole Johnson, TRF, 13-04.00

Discus-1. Jacob Lindemann, ROS, 140-00; 2. Luke Vonesh, EGF, 132-11; 3. Ty Hamre, CRO, 130-08

Shot put-1. Luke Vonesh, EGF, 45-07.25; 2. Luke Perkovich, TRF, 44-05.00; 3. Ibrahim Abdirahman, EGF, 42-01.00

Girls team totals

1. Thief River Falls 139, 2. West Marshall 124.33, 3. EGF Senior High 115.83, 4. Crookston 101.33, 5. Red Lake County 49, 6. Kittson County Central 39, 7. Warroad 38, 8. Roseau 37, 9. Sacred Heart-Climax-Fisher 23, Badger-Greenbush-MR/Northern Freeze 16.5

Girls individual results

Winners and local top-3

100-1. Carley Johnson, TRF, 12.60; 2. Sophie Helgeson, ROS, 12.80

200-1. Carley Johnson, TRF, 27.14; 2. Mini Jallah, EGF, 27.30; 3. Hannah Mauch, TRF, 28.78

400-1. Jerzie Finstad, TRF, 1:00.84; 2. Rachel Hefta, CRO, 1:07.46; 3. Hayden Winjum, CRO, 1:08.96

800-1. Jerzie FInstad, TRF, 2:24.14; 2. Eliana Bleess, WAR, 2:31.70; 3. Olivia Goulet, WAR, 2:31.99

1,600-1. Katherine Geist, CRO, 5:20.27; 2. Mckenna Langerud, EGF, 5:44.08; 3. Dru Harbott, TRF, 5:48.83

3,200-1. Lydia Floden, EGF, 12:40.64; 3. Marin Garrett, EGF, 13:04.43

100 H-1. MaKenzie Williams, RLC, 16.52; 3. Savannah Vasek, EGF, 17.34

300 H-1. Brooklyn Brouse, TRF, 49.26; 2. Emma Borowicz, CRO, 49.81

4x100 relay-1. Thief River Falls A 52.46; 2. EGF Senior High A 54.20

4x200 relay-1. Thief River Falls A 1:51.37; 3. EGF Senior High A 1:53.81

4x400 relay-1. Thief River Falls A 4:19.43; 2. Warroad A 4:31.40; 3. EGF Senior High 4:38.21

4x800 relay-1. Crookston A 10:38.24; 2. EGF Senior High A 10:39.96; 3. EGF Senior High x10:51.49

High jump-1. Rylie Bjerklie, ROS, 5-01.00; 3. Brooklyn Brouse, TRF, J4-11.00

Long jump-1. Abigail McGlynn, WM, 15-08.75; 2. Carley Johnson, TRF, 15-03.00

Triple jump-1. Abigail McGlynn, WM, 33-08.00; 2. Hayden WInjum, CRO, 30-11.50

Pole vault-1. Paige Michalski, WM, 8-00.00; 2. Emma Borowicz, CRO, J8-00.00; 3. Macie Stanislawski, EGF, 7-06.00

Discus-1. Abbey Johnson, WM, 101-07

Shot put-1. Jada Dillabough, CRO, 34-06.75

Men's baseball

6

Tuesday's result

N.D. State 11, Dakota State 0

College softball

6

Tuesday's results

Valley City State 7-1,

Mayville State 1-0

VCS 102 003 01 --7 10 0

MAY 000 100 0X --1 2 2

WP: Emily Smith; LP: Shaye Kemball

Highlights: VCSU-Joelle Aiello 2x5, 2R, Voni Culp 2x4, R, Emily Smith 1x3, 9 SO, Riley Perryman RBI, Marissa Hawks 2x3, R, 2 RBI, Kadie Anderson 1x4, 2 RBI, Tatum Lundin 2x4; MAY-Kemball 1x2, R, 3 SO, Tai Yamamoto 1x3

VCS 001 000 0 --1 3 2

MAY 000 000 0 --0 3 0

WP: Emilee Wilson; LP: Annika Seedborg

Highlights: VCSU-Aiello 1x3, RBI, Anderson 1x2, Lundin 1x2, R, Wilson 7 SO; MAY-Alissa Foster 1x3, Laura Spurgeon 1x2, Sierra Niedge 1x2, Seedborg 3 SO

Women's golf

6

Tuesday's result

Summit League Championship

In Newton, Kansas, Tuesday

Final results

1. Denver 322+301+281-904; 2. Oral Roberts 325+308+298-931; 3. S.D. State 321+314+299-934; 4. South Dakota 323+308+313-944; 5. N.D. State 328+323+300-951; 6. UND 329+327+316-972; 7. Purdue Fort Wayne 323+332+319-974; 8. Omaha 328+330+319-977; 9. Western Illinois 334+329+318-981

UND individual results

T14. Jenna Janu 78+80+80-238; 23. Ashlyn Guggisberg 87+81+75-243; T26. Hanna Peterson 83+81+81-245; T37. Abby Schramel 85+85+80-250; T42. Ally Rogers 83+86+86-255

College track & field

6

Cobber Twilight

In Moorhead, Tuesday

Men's team totals

1. Concordia-Moorhead 143, 2. MSU Moorhead 125, 3. UNATT./N.D. State 112, 4. N.D. State 80, 5. Martin Luther 67, 6. Jamestown 37, 7. Valley City State 29, 8. Minot State 26, 9. Dickinson State 22, 10. UND 21, 11. Minnesota Morris 16, 12. Velaasa 10, 13. Moving Forward Track & Field 6

Men's individual results

Winners and UND top-10

100-1. Guillaume Vlault, UNATT., 10.71

200-1.Guillaume Vlault, UNATT., 22.01

400-1.Ty Dawkins, MSUM, 49.54

800-1. Jesse Middendorf, CON, 1:54.43; 3. Scott Kvidera, UND, 1:55.56; 6. Joseph Fenstermacher, UND, 1:57.50

1,500-1. Evan Sayler, NDSU, 4:06.42; 5. Zachary King, UND, 4:15.66

5,000-1. Ethan Carter, ML, 16:35.12

10,000-1. Noah Kneeskem, CON, 34:06.90

110 H-1. Matt Bye, CON, 15.32

400 H-1. Clay Jackson, MSUM, 59.22

3,000 steeple-1. Ryan Maertz, ML, 10:59.59

4x100 relay-1. MSU Moorhead 42.21

4x400 relay-1.MSU Moorhead 3:28.53

High jump-1. Alex Otto, VCSU, 6-05.00

Long jump-1. Luke Foertsch, NDSU, 22-09.75

Triple jump-1. Luke Foertsch, NDSU, 44-05.50

Pole vault-1. Hoyt Zander, DST, 15-03.00; 2. Alex Torp, UND, 14-06.25

Shot put-1. Alex Renner, Velaasa, 60-10.50

Discus-1. Trevor Otterdahl, UNATT., 163-02.00

Hammer throw-1. Trevor Otterdahl, UNATT., 195-02.00

Javelin-1. Kyle Odegard, VCSU, 197-0.00

Women's team totals

1. N.D. State 161, 2. Bemidji State 133, 3. Concordia-Moorhead 97, 4. MSU Moorhead 72, 5. Jamestown 60, 6. Minot State 38, 7. UNATT./N.D. State 37, 8. UND 35, 9. Minnesota Morris 28, 10. Martin Luther 20, 11. Dickinson State 19, 12. Valley City State 11

Women's individual results

Winners and UND top-10

100-1. Venice Stewart, BEM, 11.88

200-1. Venice Stewart, BEM, 24.60

400-1. Kylee Voigt, JAM, 58.69

800-1. Erin Valgardson, NDSU, 2:19.77

1,500-1. Brynnan Covington, NDSU, 4:44.88; 4. Ellyssa Peterson, UND, 4:57.86; 7. Kendra Franck, UND, 5:14.28

5,000-1. Laura Januszewski, UNATT., 18:39.89

100 H-1. Dakota Wood, NDSU, 14.45

400 H-1. Emily Clesynski, MM, 1:03.38

3,000 steeple-1. Miriah Forness, COR, 12:01.57; 2. Emma Player, UND, 12:03.49; 3. Janessa Meuleners, UND, 12:05.90

4x100 relay-1. MSU Moorhead 50.70

4x400 relay-1. Minot State 4:19.45

High jump-1. Bailey Cowling, UNATT., 5-03.25

Long jump-1. Tiana Pfaff, NDSU, 17-09.00

Triple jump-1. Julia Johnson, JAM, 37-0.25

Pole vault-1. Jocelyn Dinius, NDSU, 11-08.50

Shot put-1. Shelby Gunnells, UNATT., 52-02.00

Discus-1. Rachel Bring, NDSU, 141-02.00

Hammer throw-1. Madeline Nilles, UNATT., 206-0.00

Javelin-1. Alyssa Wisher, DST, 132-07.00