College hockey

6

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live

Friday's results

Sacred Heart 4, Army 2

Niagara 6, Holy Cross 3

RIT 2, American Int'l 1

Air Force 4, Bentley 2

Michigan 2, Notre Dame 1

Brown 4, Dartmouth 2

Princeton 4, Union 3, OT

Quinnipiac 3, RPI 0

Yale 3, Harvard 3, tie

Boston College 4, Vermont 2

Northeastern 3, UConn 2

UMass-Lowell 2, New Hampshire 2, tie

Western Michigan 7, Omaha 2

St. Cloud St. 4, Denver 3

Minn. Duluth 3, Colorado College 0

Michigan Tech 5, Ferris St. 4

Alaska-Fair. 3, Lake Superior St. 3, tie

Ohio St. 3, Colgate 0

Penn St. 7, Robert Morris 2

Cornell 3, Northern Michigan 1

Arizona St. 5, Michigan St. 4

Alaska-Anch. vs. Bowling Green, late

UND 3, Miami 1

First period-1. UND, Matt Kiersted 2 PP (Joel Janatuinen 1) 8:28; 2. UND, Mark Senden 1 (Cole Smith 3, Jonny Tychonick 2) 15:19

Second period-3. MIA, Ryan Siroky 3 (Derek Daschke 6, Monte Graham 2) 19:58

Third period-4. UND, Rhett Gardner 4 empty net 19:50

Goalie saves-UND: Adam Scheel 16; Miami: Ryan Larkin 27

Penalties-Scott Corbett, MIA, interference, 4:05 first; Josh Melnick, MIA, tripping, 7:45 first; Matt Kiersted, UND, hooking, 1:22 second; Chaz Switzer, MIA, hooking, 6:58 second; Grant Mismash, UND, interference, 7:31 second; Mark Senden, UND, hooking, 11:36 third; Gabe Bast, UND, interference, 16:52 third

Penalties-minutes-UND 4-8, MIA 4-8

Power plays-UND 1-4, MIA 0-4

Referees-Ian Croft and Andy Thackaberry

Minnesota 3,

Wisconsin 2

First period-1. UW, Brock Caulfield (Roman Ahcan, Dominick Mersch) 9:37

Second period-2. UW, Wyatt Kalynuk (Max Zimmer, Seamus Malone) 4:00; 3. M, Ben Brinkman (Jack Sadek, Sampo Ranta) 9:20; 4. M, Rem Pitlick PP (Tyler Sheehy) 9:41; 5. M, Ryan Norman (Blake McLaughlin) 10:34

Goalie saves-M: Mat Robson 8-7-15--30; UW: Daniel Lebedeff 10-8-6--24

Bemidji State 8,

Merrimack 3

First period-1. BEM, Nick Cardelli (Dillon Eichstadt, Alex Ierullo) 2:48; 2. BEM, Dan Billet (Cardelli) 5:38; 3. BEM, Adam Brady PP (Brendan Harris, Justin Baudry) 16:17; 4. BEM, Aaron Miller 17:11; 5. BEM, Miller (Eichstadt, Owen Sillinger) 17:55

Second period-6. MER, Michael Babcock PP (Sami Tavernier) 4:53; 7. MER, Chase Gresock 9:40; 8. BEM, Mike Soucier 16:11

Third period-9. MER, Johnathan Kovacevic PP 0:20; 10. Jay Dickman (Ethan Somoza, Justin Baudry) 6:56; 11. BEM, Tyler Vold (Charlie Combs) 18:36

Goalie saves-BEM: Henry Johnson 21; MER: Drew Vogler 7, Craig Pantano 12

Prep volleyball

6

N.D. East Region tournament

In Devils Lake, Friday

Semifinals

Fargo Davies 25-25-25,

Devils Lake 17-18-11

Devils Lake (kills-blocks-service aces)-Chiara Olson 6-0-1 (6 digs); Kyleigh Toso 5-2-1 (1 dig); Mattea Vetsch 6-0-0 (12 digs); Taylor Windjue 2-0-0 (22 assists, 7 digs); Averi Ziegler 3-1-1 (4 digs); Maya Barendt 3-3-0 (1 dig); Abby Johnson 1 assist, 13 digs; Malayna Barendt 4 digs

Fargo Davies-Keely Terry 6-2-0, Madeline Cooper 7-2-0; Grace Solberg 13-2-0 (18 digs); Madi Langlie 5-0-0 (11 digs); Morgan Hall 10-0-0; Ava Wild 4-4-0; Taylor Wills 0-0-1; Kenzee Langlie 1-0-1 (23 assists); Maggie Krueger 13 assists

West Fargo 23-25-20-25-15,

Fargo Shanley 25-23-25-15-12

Fargo Shanley (kills-blocks-service aces)-Reile Payne 14-1-1 (7 digs); Grace Meier 12-0-1 (4 digs); Lander Freiderich 12-4-0; Kate Olson 3-0-0; Jordyn Stroup 2-3-0 (39 assists, 10 digs); Hailey Glauque 0-0-5 (2 assists, 8 digs); Oliva Manuel 2 assists, 8 digs; Natalie Heinrich 1 assist, 14 digs; Haley Klieman 5 digs; Hadley Huber 7-3-0 (4 digs); Paige McAllister 1-0-0

West Fargo-Erin Binstock 5-0-1; Halle Erickson 17-1-1 (27 assists); Kate Tveito 1-0-2 (20 assists); Lucy Holaday 5-0-3; Maddie McKinnon 5-0-0; Maddie Waldera 0-0-2 (28 digs); Mariah Schatz 19-0-0; McKenna Becher 1-0-0

Consolation matches

WF Sheyenne 25-14-25-23-15,

GF Red River 18-25-23-25-7

GF Red River (kills-blocks-service aces)-Emma Demott 2-0-2 (11 digs); Alex Richards 21 digs; Ella Fosse 0-0-2 (29 assists, 6 digs); Liv Lotysz 3-0-0 (5 digs); Jada Steen 5-2-0 (1 assist, 2 digs); Jadyn Sondrol 18 digs; Kaylee Lancaster 9-1-1 (6 digs); Taylor Wilson 2-1-0 (1 assist, 3 digs); Ashlee Welch 23 assists, 4 digs; Alex Page 19-2-0 (6 digs); Karlie Robson 15-1-0 (1 assist, 2 digs)

West Fargo Sheyenne-Lexi Hoffner 10 digs; Nadia Kranz 2 assists, 8 digs; Olivia Dobrinz 11-2-0 (1 dig); Mya Lambert 8 digs; Jadyn Feist 11-3-1 (16 digs); McKenzie Newton 10-2-7 (14 assists, 15 digs); Ellie Such 4-3-0 (2 digs); Brooke Prochaska 1-1-0 (24 assists, 12 digs; Cady Borchardt 3-2-0 (2 digs)

Valley City 25-25-29,

Fargo South 17-17-27

Valley City (kills-blocks-service aces)-Macey Olstad 9-5-0 (8 digs); Calli Halgrimson 9-2-0 (14 digs); Lindsey Noeske 7-1-0 (7 digs); Josi Berntson 6-3-1 (17 assists); Taryn Dieterle 0-1-0; Jadyn Dieterle 0-1-0; Natalie Lemnus 0-0-1 (18 assists); Grace Scheer 31 digs

Fargo South-Christina Henry 3-1-0 (1 dig); Emily Jackson 22 assists, 4 digs; Ceely Fritz 5-2-0 (8 digs); Maya Krause 14-1-3 (11 assists, 10 digs); Naiya Karl 3-5-0 (3 digs); Parker Seelig 0-0-1 (15 digs); Ashley Sather 11 digs; Mackenzie Walz 3-0-1 (2 digs); Allison Rheault 1 assist; Alyssa Henry 6-0-0 (8 digs)

Saturday's matches

Championship: Fargo Davies vs. West Fargo, 3:00 p.m.

Consolation semifinals: West Fargo Sheyenne vs. Devils Lake, 11:00 a.m.; Valley City vs. Fargo Shanley, 1:00 p.m.

N.D. Class B

State tournament

In Minot

Thursday's quarterfinals

No. 2 Thompson vs. Center-Stanton, 1 p.m.; No. 3 Northern Cass vs. Our Redeemer's, 3 p.m.; No. 1 Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich vs. Kenmare, 5 p.m.; No. 4 Oakes vs. No. 5 Dickinson Trinity, 7 p.m.

Friday's matches

Consolation semifinals-1 p.m. and 3 p.m.; semifinals-5 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Saturday's matches

Seventh place-11 a.m.; fifth place-1 p.m.; third place-3 p.m.; championship-7 p.m.

Minn. Class A

Friday's semifinals

Minneota over Ada-Borup 23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-14

Medford over Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-16

Friday's consolation

Carlton over New York Mills 25-16, 25-13, 25-19

Mayer Lutheran over New Life Academy 25-13, 25-19, 25-17

Minn. Class AA

Friday's semifinals

North Branch over Kasson-Mantorville 20-25, 25-20, 25-11, 17-25, 15-13

Marshall over Concordia Academy 24-26, 25-23, 25-20, 25-19

Consolation

St. Cloud Cathedral over Watertown-Mayer 25-18, 31-29, 22-25, 25-20

Belle Plaine over Park Rapids 25-17, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23

Minn. Class AAA

Friday's semifinals

Eagan over Stillwater 21-25, 27-25, 28-26, 25-15

Champlin Park over Lakeville South 25-27, 25-21, 25-18, 25-16

Consolation

Shakopee over Forest Lake 25-22, 25-23, 17-25, 20-25, 17-15

Moorhead over Edina 18-25, 25-21, 25-18, 19-25, 15-12

Prep girls hockey

6

Friday's result

EGF Senior High 2,

Bemidji 0

Second period-1. Cassidy Mack (Kendra Emery) 9:37

Third period-2. Kylie Stauss (Emery) 16:58

Goalie saves-EGF: Megan Birkholz 2-4-14--20; BEM: Brooklyn Delap 8-13-11--32

Girls swimming

6

N.D. state meet

In West Fargo, Friday

At Hulbert Aquatic Center, West Fargo

Preliminaries

200 freestyle: 1. Musselman, GF Red River, 1:53.72. 2. Palmer, Century, 1:54.57. 3. Dorrheim, Century, 1:55.84. 4. Bellas, WF Sheyenne, 1:56.51. 5. Zaderaka, Minot, 1:56.64.

200 IM: 1. Lingle, Davies, 2:06.70. 2. Webb, Minot, 2:09.76. 3. Rittenba, Century, 2:10.03. 4. Wical, Davies, 2:12.72. 5. Iverson, South, 2:14.04.

50 freestyle: 1. Duchsherer, Century, 23.41. 2. Keller, Century, 24.75. 3. Ohe, GF Red River, 24.96. 4. Luzardo, Minot, 25.14. 5. Carlson, Jamestown, 25.19.

1-meter diving: 1. Lacher, Mandan, 186.35. 2. Chambers, Davies, 185.40. 3. Hischer, Davies, 179.45. 4. Schoffstreet, Minot, 175.35. 5. Winjum, Davies, 174.50.

100 butterfly: 1. Howell, WF Sheyenne, 1:00.01. 2. Peterson, Williston, 1:00.21. 3. Triplett, WF Sheyenne, 1:00.38. 4. Brugman, Minot, 1:00.83. 5. Hendrickson, Davies, 1:00.84.

100 freestyle: 1. Duchsherer, Century, 51.18. 2. Lingle, Davies, 51.46. 3. Musselman, GF Red River, 52.62. 4. Zaderaka, Minot, 53.36. 5. Luzardo, Minot, 54.66.

500 freestyle: 1. Bellas, WF Sheyenne, 5:12.53. 2. Danielson, GF Red river, 5:14.41. 3. Koebel, Century, 5:18.25. 4. Schuchar, Century, 5:23. 95. 5. Riely, Dickinson, 5:25.81.

100 backstroke: 1. Rittenba, Century, 55.67. 2. Ohe, GF Red river, 57.49. 3. Hettinger, West Fargo, 57.90. 4. Wical, Davies, 59.78. 5. Iverson, South, 59.88.

100 breaststroke: 1. Palmer, Century, 1:04.89. 2. Webb, Minot, 1:06.73. 3. Logan, Williston, 1:06.83. 4. Meyhoff, Century, 1:07.17. 5. Sheldon, Mandan, 1:07.75.

Area women's basketball

6

Friday's results

MSU Moorhead 65, Arkansas Tech 51

Minnesota 70, New Hampshire 47

Minn. Crookston 71,

Neb.-Kearney 59

UMC 23 13 14 21 --71

N-K 13 13 10 23 --59

Minnesota Crookston-Caitlin Michaelis 11, Kylie Post 10, Abby Guidinger 19, Isieoma Odor 16, Paige Weakley 4, Kylea Praska 5, Mary Burke 6

Nebraska-Kearney-Cierra Dvorak 2, Jaymie Bernbeck 6, Shiloh McCool 17, Kelsey Sanger 6, Shelby Megyeri 2, Maegan Holt 4, Klaire Kirsch 5, Lauren O'Connell 3, Brooke Carlson 14

Creighton 86,

N.D. State 51

CRE 19 22 19 26 --86

NDS 17 9 12 13 --51

Creighton-Jaylyn Agnew 8, Brooke Kissinger 2, Ali Greene 2, Audrey Faber 17, Tatum Rembao 10, Temi Carda 14, Gracey Griglione 12, Rachael Saunders 9, Morgan Turner 4, Chloe Dworak 5, Payton Brotzki 3

N.D. State-Rylee Nudell 4, Michelle Gaislerova 17, Tyrah Spencer 5, Marina Fernandez 6, Emily Dietz 8, Cirkeline Rimdal 7, Danneka Voegeli 4

Area men's basketball

6

Friday's result

MSU Moorhead 97, Minn.-Morris 69

Area college volleyball

6

Friday's results

Minnesota def. Indiana 25-12, 25-17, 25-22

South Dakota 25-25-25,

UND 23-16-20

UND (kills-blocks-service aces)-Darian Chwialkowski 3-2-1 (10 digs); Taliyah Flores 8-0-0 (10 digs); Lexi Ahrens 5-6-1 (2 digs); Roosa Rautio 1-0-0 (24 assists, 8 digs); Jordan Vail 7-1-0; Ashley Brueggeman 4-3-0 (3 digs); Alivia Fraase 0-0-2 (22 digs); Tamiika Brekke 1 assist, 2 digs; Taylor Riedl 1-0-0

South Dakota-Claire Gerdes 7-2-0; Taylor Wilson 18-3-3 (1 dig); Madison Jurgens 2-0-0 (34 assists, 8 digs); Hayley Dotseth 11-1-1 (2 assist, 12 digs); Lolo Weideman 3 assists, 9 digs; Mehana Fonseca 7 digs; Elizabeth Loschen 8-1-0 (1 dig); Anne Rasmussen 0-0-2 (2 assists, 20 digs); Jenna Wagemester 1-0-0 (2 digs); Kristina Susak 2-1-0

N.D. State 25-23-27-27,

Oral Roberts 23-25-25-25

N.D. State (kills-blocks-service aces)-Allie Mauch 16-2-0 (3 digs); McKenzie Burke 15-7-0 (1 assist, 15 digs); Bella Lien 5-7-0 (4 digs); Emily Halverson 16-8-0 (3 digs); Alexis Bachmeier 15-4-0 (1 assist, 19 digs); Kalli Hegerle 3-3-1 (56 assists, 13 digs); Abbi Klos 6 assists, 38 digs; Kaylee Hanger 18 digs

Oral Roberts-Inka Inkret 10-0-1 (1 assist, 18 digs); Bria Bergman 7-3-0 (48 assists, 17 digs); Bri Greenlee 8-3-0 (1 dig); Morgan Blomquist 3-2-0; Lara Picht 8-1-0 (1 assist, 4 digs); CeCe Madison 17-5-0 (2 assists, 14 digs); Tori Roe 5 assists, 31 digs; Taylan Nero 5-3-0 (2 digs); Sarah Thiessen 2 digs; Katarina Mikulic 3-0-0 (1 assist, 12 digs)

Prep football

6

N.D. Class A playoffs

Championship

In Fargo, Friday

Langdon-Edm.-Mun. 20,

Hillsboro-Cent. Valley 18

HCV 6 6 6 0 --18

LEM 8 12 0 0 --20

HCV-Micah Gallagher 1 run (kick failed)

LEM-Sean Gette 47 pass from Simon Romfo (S. Romfo run)

HCV-Ezra Longthorne 3 run (pass failed)

LEM-Grant Romfo 1 pass from S. Romfo (pass failed)

LEM-S. Romfo 2 run (kick failed)

HCV-Oscar Benson 1 run (run failed)

Individual statistics

RUSHING-HCV: Oscar Benson 41-214, Micah Galleger 8-58, Mark Hastings 12-57, Ezra Longthorne 3-13; LEM: Simon Romfo 23-39, Grant Romfo 2-7, Sean Gette 1-4

PASSING-HCV: Gallagher 5-8-1, 57 yards; LEM: S. Romfo 13-26-0, 211 yards

RECEIVING-HCV: Landen Reed 3-41, Benson 2-16; LEM: Jackson Delvo 7-117, Sean Gette 2-67, G. Romfo 4-27

Senior athlete of the year-Kaden Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity

Coach of the year-Josh Krivarchka, Langdon-Edmore-Munich

N.D. 9-man playoffs

Championship

In Fargo, Friday

Thompson 42,

New Salem-Glen Ullin 28

NEW 0 6 16 6 --28

THO 0 16 14 12 --42

NSGU-Braden Zuroff 5 run (pass failed)

T-Cadyn Schwabe 40 run (Hayden Overby pass from Schwabe)

T-Chance Danner 6 pass from Schwabe (Marcus Hughes pass from Clay Odenbach)

NSGU-Zuroff 70 pass from Evan Henke (Zuroff pass from Henke)

T-Hughes 33 pass from Odenbach (Garrett Webber pass from Odenbach)

NSGU-Garret Soupir 20 pass from Henke (Zuroff run)

T-Hughes 4 run (pass failed)

T-Overby 29 pass from Hughes (pass failed)

NSGU-Soupir 49 pass from Henke (pass failed)

T-Hughes 1 run (pass failed)

Individual statistics

RUSHING-NSGU: Chauncey Dittus 4-41, Garret Soupir 1-40, Evan Henke 12-27, Braden Zuroff 11-14; T: Nick Reck 25-93, Cadyn Schwabe 11-88, Marcus Hughes 9-34, Clay Odenbach 4-24

PASSING-NSGU: Henke 16-27-2, 255 yards; T: Odenbach 5-10-0, 95 yards; Schwabe 9-13-0, 66 yards; Hughes 1-3-0, 29 yards

RECEIVING-NSGU: Zuroff 5-129, Soupir 3-74, Dittus 3-32, Tayt Wolding 2-10, Chase Remboldt 1-9, Adam Morman 1-5, Isaiah Huus 1-(-4); T: Hughes 7-76, Chance Danner 4-54, Reck 3-31, Hayden Overby 1-29.

Senior player of the year-Evan Henke.

Coach of the year-Steve Kleinjan, New Salem-Glen Ullin.

N.D. Class AA playoffs

Championship

In Fargo, Friday

Fargo Shanley 28,

Bismarck St. Mary's 21

BIS 14 0 0 7 --21

SHA 0 7 14 7 --28

BSM-Connor Puetz 77 pass from Drew Dosch (Joel Huber kick)

BSM-Cullen Curl 1 run (Huber kick)

FS-Cade Busek 1 run (Matthew Motschenbacher kick)

FS-Austin Manuel 5 run (Motschenbacher kick)

FS-Busek 1 run (Motschenbacher kick)

FS-Manuel 42 run (Motschenbacher kick)

BSM-Dosch 71 run (Huber kick)

Individual statistics

RUSHING-BSM: Drew Dosch 6-67, Cullen Curl 11-28, Ben Schmidt 4-4, Joey Heinert 3-3; FS: Cade Busek 41-194, Austin Manuel 14-140, Carter Kochmann 1-60, Haley Bucholz 3-17, Cole Friederichs 2-5

PASSING-BSM: Dosch 9-22-0, 166 yards; Busek 6-15-0, 90 yards; Talon Hoffer 1-1-0, 38 yards

RECEIVING-BSM: Connor Puetz 3-97, Ben Schmidt 2-30, Jaxon Wiseman 3-22, Curl 1-17; FS: Manuel 2-47, Haley Bucholz 3-40, Busek 1-38, Friederichs 1-3

Senior player of the year-Haley Bucholz.

Coach of the year-Scott Roehrich, Valley City.

N.D. Class AAA playoffs

Friday's championship

Bismarck 21, Bismarck Century 16

N.D. all-Region 2A

Langdon-Edmore-Munich-Carter Currey, Simon Romfo, Grant Romfo, Jackson Delvo, Jesse Fetsch, Alex Lowery; Park River/Fordville-Lankin-Adam Zavalney, James O'Toole, Jack Whaley; Central Dakota-Teylor Hanson, Brayden Hanson, Tyler Gussette, Cord LaPlant; Carrington-Easton Rindy, Drew Page, Trey Rosenau, Kaden Wolsky, Seth Nelson; Bottineau-Austin Tonneson, Kutter Moum; Harvey-Wells County-Jude Lawson, Elliot Dockter, Lucas Rave, Jeremiah Hornbacher; Rugby-D.J. Schneibel, Devan Michels, Collin Kraft, Corey Mattern, Kevin Vetsch; Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn-Wyatt Lemay, Dexter Dunham, Lucas Kveum

Honorable mentions

Langdon-E-M-Sean Gette, Alex Cluchie, Sid Ullyott; Park River/Fordville-Lankin-Sam Hagen, Wil Gaarder, Lane Bell, Owen Irvine; Griggs CC-Max Fehr, Hunter Gronneberg, Mason Haugen, Landon Hanson; Carrington-Payton Smith, Lucas Geiszler, Colton Buskness, Brett Paulson; Bottineau-Bailey Burcham, Adam Monson, Erik Ordonez, Riley Biberdorf; Harvey-WC-Hunter Schuh, Madden Thorson, Collin Mertz, Gage Balfour; Rugby-Jaden Hamilton, Kyler Gingerich, Kelby Gingerich, Cody Jundt; Westhope-H-G-Clayton Stucki, Emmett Folstad

Senior player of the year-Drew Page.

Coach of the year-Josh Krivarchka, Langdon-Edmore-Munich.

Minn. 9-man state playoffs

Quarterfinals

Friday's quarterfinals

Cromwell-Wright 14, Norman County East/U-H 7

Mountain Lake Area 23, Verndale 6

Spring Grove 27, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 26

Saturday

Stephen-Argyle (11-0) vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl (9-2), 6 p.m., Bemidji State;

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinals

Nov. 15, 11:30 a.m., and Nov. 16, 9 a.m.

Nov. 23

Championship, 10 a.m.

Minn. Class A

Saturday's quarterfinals

Otter Tail Central (10-0) vs. BOLD (11-0), noon, Alexandria; United South Central (10-0) vs. Blooming Prairie, 1 p.m., New Ulm; Mahnomen-Waubun (10-0) vs. Deer River (8-2), noon, Brainerd; Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (8-3) vs. Springfield (7-4), 4 p.m., Shakopee

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinals

Nov. 17, 9 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.

Championship

Nov. 24, 10 a.m.

Minn. Class AA

Friday's quarterfinals

Paynesville 52, Pillager 22

Caledonia 41, New Richland-H-E-G-H-S 0

Barnesville 40, Moose Lake-Willow River 0

Minneapolis North 20, Redwood Valley 12

College cross country

6

NCAA Midwest Regionals

Friday's results

Women

Top 3 team

1. Iowa State 78; 2. Oklahoma State 140; 3. Minnesota 185

17. N.D. State 441; 26. North Dakota 631

Individual winner

Callie Logue, Iowa State, 20:13.5

UND scores

314. Lydia Kantonen 21:57.2; 317. Hannah Oscarson 22:00.9; 318. Madison Overby 22:17.2; 319. Ellyssa Peterson 22:45.2; 321. Sydney Raboin 23:20.3

Men

Top 3 team

1. Iowa State 38; 2. Bradley 103; 3. Tulsa 107

21. N.D. State 580; 31. North Dakota

Individual winner

Edwin Kurgat, Iowa State, 30:41.6

UND scores

304. Connor Danielson 33:18.9; 307. Connor McMannes 35:44.9; 312. Michael Trost 35:54.5; 305. Timothy Dunham 36:03.9; 311. Cole Stenseth 36:24.7