Here are the results of the North Dakota state high school cross country meet, which was held Saturday in Dickinson.

Class A boys

WDAY logo
listen live
watch live
Newsletter signup for email alerts

Team totals

1. Bismarck 43; 2. Fargo Davies 102; 3. Williston 132; 4. Bismarck Century 133; 5. West Fargo 144; 6. Grand Forks Red River 182; 7. Grand Forks Central 184; 8. Shanley 201; 9. Fargo North 212; 10. Minot 238; 11. Dickinson 338; 12. Mandan 343; 13. Jamestown 390; 14. Fargo South 486; 15. Wahpeton 582; 16. Devils Lake 669; 17. Valley City 734; 18. Turtle Mountain 784

Individual placers

1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck, 15:10; 2. Sebastian Startz, Shanley, 16:04; 3. Branden Scheel, Fargo Davies, 16:06; 4. Tanner Bjorlie, Fargo North, 16:06; 5. Matt Gotta, Bismarck, 16:08; 6. Brandon Berg, Bismarck, 16:12; 7. Lane Kashur, Bismarck, 16:17; 8. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson, 16:21; 9. Camron Roehl, Grand Forks Central, 16:27; 10. Matt Tingum, Grand Forks Red River, 16:31; 11. Andrew Weist, Fargo North, 16:34; 12. Thomas Startz, Shanley, 16:35; 13. Cataldo Didonna, Bismarck Century, 16:36; 14. Chris Chambelin, Williston, 16:42; 15. Nathan Aswege, West Fargo, 16:46; 16. Brennan Goldade, Williston, 16:47; 17. Adam Leach, Grand Forks Red River, 16:48; 18. Ryan Fetch, Bismarck Century, 16:48; 19. Ben Bitter, Fargo Davies, 16:49; 20. Dylan Sether, Bismarck Century, 16:50; 21. Parker Rosenau, West Fargo, 16:51; 22. Jacob Oleksik, Williston, 16:52; 23. Evan Kottsick, Fargo Davies, 16:55; 24. Preston Lerew, Bismarck, 17:01; 25. Austin Albrecht, West Fargo, 17:02; 26. Ethan Norstog, Fargo Davies, 17:03; 27. Dylan Werner, Bismarck, 17:03; 28. Landon Dockter, Bismarck, 17:03; 29. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck, 17:04; 30. Leif Larsen, Grand Forks Central, 17:04; 31. Cole Mehring, Fargo Davies, 17:04; 32. Logan Fischer, Bismarck, 17:04; 33. Darin Baltezore, West Fargo, 17:06; 34. Chad Zachmeier, Mandan, 17:06; 35. Andrew Torrey, Grand Forks Central, 17:07; 36. Tyler Pederson, Shanley, 17:10; 37. Vlod Collins, Grand Forks Red River, 17:11; 38. Sage Walz, Bismarck Century, 17:11; 39. Devan Shumway, Williston, 17:13; 40. Christian Thompson, Fargo South, 17:16; 41. Quinn Wahlstom, Williston, 17:16; 42. Andrew Beach, Minot, 17:16; 43. Jonthan Griffin, Fargo Davies, 17:16; 44. Kalen Two Crow, Bismarck Century, 17:17; 45. Andrew Kohler, Bismarck Century, 17:21; 46. Nathan Hegstad, Fargo North, 17:23; 47. Dylan Weber, Minot, 17:25; 48. Chris Stock, Minot, 17:25; 49. Billy Sartwell, Minot, 17:26; 50. Tony Schulz, West Fargo, 17:26; 51. Craig Knutson, Grand Forks Red River, 17:27; 52. Dylan Ellis, Minot, 17:28; 53. Nick Ackley, Grand Forks Central, 17:29; 54. Carl Wahlin, Bismarck Century, 17:29; 55. Michael Sorensen, Jamestown, 17:30; 56. Nick Holzer, Bismarck Century, 17:31; 57. Keelan Murphy, Grand Forks Central, 17:32; 58. Sean Krill, Minot, 17:34; 59. Jacob Henne, Fargo Davies, 17:36; 60. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown, 17:37; 61. Erik Goodman, Minot, 17:38; 62. Sean Ahlness, Fargo South, 17:39; 63. Noah Schaeffer, West Fargo, 17:39; 64. Jordan Krill, Minot, 17:42; 65. Dan Bullinger, Bismarck, 17:42; 66. Jon Fishbeck, Mandan, 17:43; 67. Sasha Collins, Grand Forks Red River, 17:43; 68. Jace Duffield, Fargo Davies, 17:44; 69. Derek Meyer, Wahpeton, 17:44; 70. Keith Lehman, Fargo North, 17:45; 71. Bryce Andresen, Mandan, 17:46; 72. Gabe Dschaak, Dickinson, 17:46; 73. Loren Sether, Bismarck Century, 17:47; 74. Bradley Conant, Shanley, 17:50; 75. Tanner Piper, Grand Forks Red River, 17:52; 76. Aaron Ford, Jamestown, 17:52; 77. John Christensen, Shanley, 17:54; 78. Ted Helegson, Grand Forks Central, 17:55; 79. Dylan Gress, Dickinson, 18:00; 80. Matt Bauske, Fargo Davies, 18:02; 81. Brandon Quibell, Fargo North, 18:02; 82. Anders Clow, Fargo Davies, 18:03; 83. Lief Everson, Williston, 18:04; 84. Billy Fleck, Mandan, 18:07; 85. Jacob Kuntz, Dickinson, 18:08; 86. Brandon Klave, Grand Forks Red River, 18:10; 87. Kody Coles, West Fargo, 18:10; 88. Lucas Bussman, Mandan, 18:10; 89. Jake Ries, Wahpeton, 18:10; 90. Jacob Olson, Shanley, 18:12; 91. Leif Everson, Bismarck Century, 18:14; 92. Nate Dunham, Grand Forks Red River, 18:15; 93. Mason Lantz, Shanley, 18:19; 94. Jamison Gray, Dickinson, 18:25; 95. Austin Goodsell, Devils Lake, 18:27; 96. Dylan Scherr, Mandan, 18:30; 97. Carlos Archuletta, Minot, 18:32; 98. Kyle Wegner, Dickinson, 18:33; 99. Philip Manley, Jamestown, 18:33; 100. Hunter Braunberger, Jamestown, 18:34; 101. Tucker Lehr, Fargo North, 18:35; 102. Ross Pergande, West Fargo, 18:35; 103. Nick Peterson, West Fargo, 18:37; 104. Kyle Gee, Jamestown, 18:37; 105. Zach Krush, Mandan, 18:38; 106. Andrew Harms, Fargo North, 18:38; 107. Curt Zachmeier, Mandan, 18:41; 108. Kegan Gibson, Grand Forks Central, 18:41; 109. Zach Obrigewitch, Dickinson, 18:46; 110. Bronson Lewis, Dickinson, 18:47; 111. Jakob Lorig, Jamestown, 18:47; 112. Harrison Foltz, Minot, 18:48; 113. Coghlan Fisher, Fargo North, 18:48; 114. Luke Bowman, Jamestown, 18:51; 115. Tyler Lundstrom, Mandan, 18:58; 116. Casey Engelhard, Valley City, 18:58; 117. Shane Jensen, Grand Forks Central, 18:59; 118. Jonathan Bell-Clement, Fargo North, 18:59; 119. David Hettrich, Grand Forks Central, 18:59; 120. Logan Larsen, Williston, 19:00; 121. Eliel Lafavor, Williston, 19:03; 122. Grant Goldader, Fargo North, 19:04; 123. Alex Dianat, Grand Forks Central, 19:07; 124. Collin Bren, Dickinson, 19:11; 125. Kyle Nesler, Shanley, 19:12; 126. Jake Lynch, Fargo South, 19:13; 127. Mateo Gingrich, Fargo South, 19:14; 128. Sean Nash, Dickinson, 19:16; 129. Todd Dent, West Fargo, 19:20; 130. Cole Burkle, Jamestown, 19:25; 131. Devin Sailer, Fargo South, 19:26; 132. Ty Boucher, Grand Forks Red River, 19:30; 133. Eli Simonson, Fargo South, 19:31; 134. Ryan Enerson, Grand Forks Red River, 19:36; 135. Codie Ward, Wahpeton, 19:39; 136. Ben Barragan, Devils Lake, 19:55; 137. Gerrit Postema, Fargo South, 19:55; 138. Darion Threeirons, Devils Lake, 19:56; 139. Micah Evans, Wahpeton, 20:03; 140. Alex Brock, Shanley, 20:07; 141. Adam Lech, Mandan, 20:09; 142. Matt Cohoe, Williston, 20:10; 143. Jacob Stinar, Fargo South, 20:11; 144. Mel Trefethren, Fargo South, 20:12; 145. Alex Sassi, Fargo South, 20:14; 146. Brek Laducer, Turtle Mountain, 20:25; 147. Landen Hall, Devils Lake, 20:38; 148. Ben Olson, Williston, 20:39; 149. Nathan Johnson, Valley City, 20:39; 150. Isaac Samuels, Wahpeton, 20:42; 151. Hunter Rittenour, Wahpeton, 20:48; 152. Justin Pritchett, Valley City, 20:48; 153. Jan Kurpas, Devils Lake, 21:03; 154. Alex Igl, Jamestown, 21:05; 155. Kevin Libbrecht, Shanley, 21:27; 156. Landon Dick, Devils Lake, 22:37; 157. Yannick Scheitzer, Devils Lake, 23:37

Class A girls

Team totals

1. Bismarck 42; 2. Bismarck Century 68; 3. Fargo Davies 103; 4. Fargo South 112; 5. Fargo North 132; 6. Grand Forks Central 175; 7. West Fargo 190; 8. Minot 237; 9. Dickinson 239; 10. Shanley 249; 11. Williston 357; 12. Mandan 376; 13. Grand Forks Red River 382; 14. Valley City 433; 15. Jamestown 474; 16. Wahpeton 577; 17. Devils Lake 676; 18. Turtle Mountain 766

Individual placers

1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck, 14:48; 2. Alexis Zeis, Bismarck, 14:53; 3. Madeline Strandemo, Fargo South, 15:03; 4. Jordan Jacob, Bismarck Century, 15:08; 5. Kelby Anderson, Bismarck Century, 15:17; 6. Karly Ackley, Grand Forks Central, 15:17; 7. Maddie Bessler, Fargo South, 15:22; 8. Molly Sarafolean, Fargo North, 15:23; 9. Morgan Pierce, Bismarck, 15:24; 10. Grace Gannon, Bismarck, 15:26; 11. Erica Johnson, Fargo Davies, 15:26; 12. Katie Bye, Fargo Davies, 15:26; 13. Jen Dufner, West Fargo, 15:28; 14. Carly Bertsch, Fargo Davies, 15:35; 15. April Berntson, Valley City, 15:35; 16. Taryn Neameyer, Bismarck Century, 15:39; 17. Alicia Swenson, Fargo North, 15:40; 18. Samantha Huether, Minot, 15:41; 19. Heidi Moore, Fargo South, 15:43; 20. Madison Burgard, Bismarck, 15:46; 21. Jaiden Schuette, Bismarck Century, 15:46; 22. Paige Melin, Bismarck Century, 15:47; 23. Jordyn Thomas, Grand Forks Central, 15:50; 24. Katie Bostrom, Fargo South, 15:53; 25. Alexandra Backlund, Shanley, 15:57; 26. Brittney Humphrey, Bismarck Century, 15:58; 27. Jacey Wilson, Mandan, 15:59; 28. Kelli Pavlicek, Dickinson, 15:59; 29. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston, 16:00; 30. Sydney Pladson, Fargo North, 16:00; 31. Madison Petrick, Fargo Davies, 16:01; 32. Emily Nelson, Minot, 16:01; 33. Lily Larsen, Grand Forks Central, 16:02; 34. Samantha Swenson, Fargo North, 16:03; 35. Kayla Dostal, Fargo Davies, 16:03; 36. Suzy Dullum, West Fargo, 16:05; 37. McKenna Vetter, Fargo Davies, 16:08; 38. Kayla Wald, Bismarck, 16:08; 39. Macey McManus, Shanley, 16:08; 40. Mary Simon, Shanley, 16:09; 41. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson, 16:09; 42. Christine Baltezore, West Fargo, 16:11; 43. Andie Sarafolean, Fargo North, 16:13; 44. Emily Tyrell, Dickinson, 16:13; 45. Meg Super, Minot, 16:13; 46. Natalie Scherr, Bismarck, 16:13; 47. Cory Duffield, Fargo Davies, 16:14; 48. Alexis Young, West Fargo, 16:14; 49. Ruth Hegstad, Fargo North, 16:15; 50. Ashley Rone, Grand Forks Red River, 16:15; 51. Brooke Grooters, West Fargo, 16:16; 52. Stephanie Huether, Minot, 16:19; 53. Ali Lindsay, Grand Forks Central, 16:19; 54. Melissa Stewart, Bismarck, 16:21; 55. Shelby Stoltz, Dickinson, 16:25; 56. Laber Laura, Bismarck Century, 16:28; 57. Olivia Larsen, Williston, 16:30; 58. Hannah Juhl, Williston, 16:30; 59. Natalie Schalow, Fargo South, 16:31; 60. Grace Roehl, Grand Forks Central, 16:31; 61. Maya Moltzen, Jamestown, 16:33; 62. Heidi Lageson, Shanley, 16:36; 63. Jessie Carlson, Grand Forks Red River, 16:37; 64. Katyn Ask, West Fargo, 16:37; 65. Nicole Trenda, Mandan, 16:37; 66. Courtney Breuer, Wahpeton, 16:38; 67. Heidi Bertsch, Fargo Davies, 16:38; 68. Emma Astrup, Fargo North, 16:39; 69. Sarah Schwartz, Bismarck, 16:40; 70. Greta Zola, Fargo Davies, 16:40; 71. Katie Pavlicek, Dickinson, 16:42; 72. Anna Holten, Fargo Davies, 16:43; 73. Taylor Thompson, Bismarck Century, 16:44; 74. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson, 16:44; 75. Emma Sailer, Fargo South, 16:45; 76. Andrea Milbrath, West Fargo, 16:46; 77. Sierra Martinez, Fargo North, 16:47; 78. Mikayla Hellyer, Grand Forks Red River, 16:48; 79. Courtney Goetz, Mandan, 16:48; 80. Ligia Schulz, Jamestown, 16:49; 81. Leah Hermanson, West Fargo, 16:50; 82. Jensen Clarke, Williston, 16:51; 83. Taylor Baumler, Shanley, 16:53; 84. Rachel Loehr, Grand Forks Red River, 16:59; 85. Jen Benz, Bismarck Century, 17:01; 86. Faith Bye, Fargo South, 17:02; 87. Julia Youngs, Fargo South, 17:04; 88. Rachel Torrey, Grand Forks Central, 17:08; 89. Natalie Johnson, Grand Forks Central, 17:08; 90. Cambree Albright, Minot, 17:08; 91. Mikaylah Ross, Valley City, 17:09; 92. Kelsey Gillen, Dickinson, 17:09; 93. Kennedy Hageness, Bismarck, 17:09; 94. Kelsey Toy, West Fargo, 17:10; 95. Anna Erickson, Fargo North, 17:10; 96. Barbara Zubrod, Valley City, 17:11; 97. Jessica Rosenau, West Fargo, 17:12; 98. Mackenzie Korbel, Fargo South, 17:13; 99. Rachel Morin, Jamestown, 17:14; 100. Lauren McMillan, Grand Forks Central, 17:15; 101. Hannah Tibke, Mandan, 17:16; 102. McKenzie Klocke, Wahpeton, 17:18; 103. Christa Lysne, Devils Lake, 17:18; 104. Maekayla Vandenberg, Mandan, 17:18; 105. Jamie Ronning, Valley City, 17:19; 106. Taylor Ihmels, Dickinson, 17:19; 107. Grace Robinson, Grand Forks Red River, 17:19; 108. Brooke Berry, Grand Forks Red River, 17:20; 109. Peytun Campbell, Grand Forks Red River, 17:20; 110. Jaslyn Fossen, Jamestown, 17:20; 111. Karsen Aune, Shanley, 17:22; 112. Kacie Baumler, Shanley, 17:23; 113. Ashley Conneran, Grand Forks Red River, 17:24; 114. Rivard Lilly, Shanley, 17:24; 115. Clare Super, Minot, 17:27; 116. Samantha Klocke, Wahpeton, 17:27; 117. Anna Ames, Fargo South, 17:29; 118. Milla George, Dickinson, 17:30; 119. Rachel Cox, Grand Forks Central, 17:31; 120. Sharee Heinert, Mandan, 17:41; 121. Miranda Gross, Mandan, 17:41; 122. Emma Sandy, Minot, 17:42; 123. Sierra Link, Bismarck Century, 17:48; 124. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown, 17:52; 125. Shannon Stockert, Dickinson, 17:54; 126. Jessica Ronning, Valley City, 17:54; 127. Kelsey Ziegler, Minot, 17:55; 128. Emma Bennett, Jamestown, 17:58; 129. Emily Bendish, Mandan, 18:03; 130. Angie Blacknik, Grand Forks Red River, 18:14; 131. Katrina Teskey, Williston, 18:19; 132. Sheyenne Fox, Turtle Mountain, 18:22; 133. Taylor Vistad, Devils Lake, 18:23; 134. Jocelyn Haman, Minot, 18:28; 135. Nicole Freeberg, Shanley, 18:29; 136. Nikki Fritz, Jamestown, 18:29; 137. Lindi Chadwick, Jamestown, 18:30; 138. Whitney Welder, Wahpeton, 18:32; 139. Francie Shaft, Grand Forks Red River, 18:35; 140. Carley Shively, Devils Lake, 18:40; 141. Emily Monson, Williston, 18:46; 142. Anica Sawchuk, Shanley, 18:51; 143. Delaney Huss, Minot, 18:52; 144. Cherrie Varner, Valley City, 18:56; 145. Alexandra Paladino, Williston, 18:58; 146. Meghan Allan, Grand Forks Central, 19:00; 147. Ruth Ihry, Valley City, 19:06; 148. Kristen Gee, Jamestown, 19:07; 149. Maddie Walford, Devils Lake, 19:08; 150. Jessica Horack, Williston, 19:33; 151. Jenna Aasmunstad, Devils Lake, 19:36; 152. Sadie Larson, Mandan, 19:46; 153. Rayeisha King, Devils Lake, 19:52; 154. Anna Larson, Jamestown, 19:58; 155. Lilia Kingbird, Wahpeton, 20:26; 156. Aislinn Fogarty, Valley City, 20:35

Class B boys

Team totals

1. New Town 64; 2. Grafton 147; 3. Beulah/Hazen 172; 4. Griggs County Central 186; 5. Lisbon 190; 6. Shiloh Christian 198; 7. Central Cass 216; 8. Bowman County 246; 9. Watford City 283; 10. Hillsboro/Central Valley 389; 11. Langdon Area 479; 12. Rugby 488; 13. May-Port CG 500; 14. Carrington 528; 15. Parshall 530; 16. Velva 533; 17. Pembina County North 536; 18. Standing Rock 595; 19. Four Winds/Warwick 598; 20. Sargent Central 598; 21. Larimore 611; 22. Dunseith 615; 23. Bishop Ryan 626; 24. Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 659; 25. Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 659; 26. Richland 692; 27. Central Prairie 726; 28. Killdeer 778; 29. Munich 811; 30. Garrison 832; 31. Southern McLean 856; 32. Barnes County North 902; 33. Stanley 904; 34. White Shield 927; 35. Benson County 930; 36. North Star 938

Individual placers

1.Donovan Lambert, Shiloh Christian, 16:44; 2. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon, 16:53; 3. Daniel Kuntz, Velva, 17:17; 4. Dailray Connor, Parshall, 17:20; 5. Nicholas Pedersen, Hatton/Northwood/Thompson, 17:21; 6. Elliott Stone, Shiloh Christian, 17:26; 7. Ryan Wheeling, New Town, 17:27; 8. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon, 17:30; 9. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith, 17:37; 10. Josh Mangin, Central Cass, 17:43; 11. Dylan Bear, New Town, 17:53; 12. Scott Hale, New Town, 17:56; 13. Tim Clifton, Griggs County Central, 17:57; 14. Austin Rust, Central Cass, 18:01; 15. Devan Helmoski, Grafton, 18:03; 16. Wayne Fox, New Town, 18:03; 17. Walter Bearstail, Shiloh Christian, 18:06; 18. Terrance Steele, New Town, 18:10; 19. Joe Baker, New Town, 18:16; 20. Nape Fox, New Town, 18:22; 21. Chace Hale, New Town, 18:27; 22. Guy Ross, Watford City, 18:29; 23. Josh Thompson, Grafton, 18:31; 24. Nathan Volk, Central Cass, 18:31; 25. Donavan Moser, Central Prairie, 18:33; 26. Brian Sitz, Beulah/Hazen, 18:34; 27. Jett Hettich, Beulah/Hazen, 18:35; 28. Connor Candrian, Beulah/Hazen, 18:36; 29. Luke Ressler, Griggs County Central, 18:39; 30. Blaine Steiger, Pembina County North, 18:39; 31. Jon Mossett, Killdeer, 18:39; 32. Daniel Lebeau, New Town, 18:42; 33. Dallas Patton, Griggs County Central, 18:44; 34. Ryan Gapp, Langdon Area, 18:51; 35. Jacob Garza, Grafton, 18:54; 36. Kenneth Longtine, Grafton, 18:55; 37. Ben Lagein, Munich, 18:58; 38. Seth Helgason, Grafton, 19:01; 39. Tristian Nelson, May-Port CG, 19:02; 40. Logan Gumke, Watford City, 19:04; 41. Michael Palczewski, Bowman County, 19:07; 42. Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock, 19:07; 43. Kieran Hall, Lisbon, 19:07; 44. Noah Iverson, Beulah/Hazen, 19:13; 45. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County, 19:15; 46. Justin Warling, Lisbon, 19:18; 47. Collin Maas, Beulah/Hazen, 19:23; 48. Austin Konschak, Carrington, 19:23; 49. Cole Osendorf, Bowman County, 19:24; 50. Richard Wilson, May-Port CG, 19:30; 51. Andrew Miller, Bowman County, 19:32; 52. Kyle Kaufman, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 19:33; 53. Hunter Oberigewitch, Beulah/Hazen, 19:33; 54. Josh Briss, Griggs County Central, 19:33; 55. Corbin Claymore, Standing Rock, 19:36; 56. James Nadeau, Dunseith, 19:37; 57. Devon Patton, Griggs County Central, 19:37; 58. Jacob Eberle, Carrington, 19:37; 59. Aaron Huschka, Beulah/Hazen, 19:37; 60. Brayden Miller, Bowman County, 19:38; 61. Tanner Fischer, Bowman County, 19:38; 62. Justin Germann, Bowman County, 19:40; 63. Jarrett Hudson, Richland, 19:42; 64. David Suda, Grafton, 19:43; 65. Michael Brown, Watford City, 19:44; 66. Mike Cameron, Griggs County Central, 19:45; 67. Jaylen Larock, Four Winds/Warwick, 19:47; 68. Justin Chealtey, Langdon Area, 19:48; 69. Dylon Malnourie, Parshall, 19:48; 70. Zachary Kost, Shiloh Christian, 19:54; 71. Jarod Roth, Sargent Central, 19:55; 72. Kyle Halvorson, Rugby, 19:56; 73. Mikey Nilles, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 20:01; 74. Dustin Kleppen, Watford City, 20:02; 75. Brady Stokke, Central Cass, 20:06; 76. Harrison Homelvig, Bowman County, 20:08; 77. Bishop Holsinger, Velva, 20:10; 78. David Chavez, Bowman County, 20:13; 79. Christian Feldmann, Larimore, 20:15; 80. Brandon Booth, Bishop Ryan, 20:17; 81. Adam Becker, Beulah/Hazen, 20:17; 82. Devin Schmitz, Watford City, 20:20; 83. Lucas Meadows, Bowman County, 20:21; 84. Abe Pruneda, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 20:21; 85. Jon Carl Brummond, Sargent Central, 20:23; 86. Kody Pastian, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 20:24; 87. Cole Boysun, Southern McLean, 20:24; 88. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore, 20:25; 89. Denver Ruppert, Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray, 20:27; 90. Nolan Hovland, Rugby, 20:30; 91. Zach Hanson, Lisbon, 20:31; 92. Adam Amble, Langdon Area, 20:33; 93. Harrison Koetz, Central Cass, 20:37; 94. Ben Mueller, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 20:48; 95. Shelby Everett, Garrison, 20:51; 96. Jack Hastings, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 20:52; 97. Jaron Lunday, Grafton, 20:52; 98. Mitch Medalen, Bishop Ryan, 20:53; 99. Noah Kraft, Rugby, 20:53; 100. Braedon Gumke, Watford City, 20:55; 101. Ethan Brown, Pembina County North, 20:56; 102. Jaxen Jenson, Pembina County North, 20:57; 103. Brady Fossum, Rugby, 20:59; 104. Aaron Yellow Wolf, Shiloh Christian, 21:00; 105. Josten Hafner, Beulah/Hazen, 21:00; 106. Alex Henton, Griggs County Central, 21:02; 107. Wolfgang Davis, Langdon Area, 21:07; 108. Jack Goodman, Hatton/Northwood/Thompson, 21:08; 109. Matthew Dryburgh, Grafton, 21:08; 110. Austin Smith, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 21:08; 111. Justin Hart, Parshall, 21:10; 112. Francis Hill, Four Winds/Warwick, 21:11; 113. Thaine Thunderhawk, Standing Rock, 21:13; 114. Jesse Minor, Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray, 21:14; 115. Nick Holm, Central Cass, 21:18; 116. Dalton Hawks, Four Winds/Warwick, 21:19; 117. Adam Dean, Velva, 21:21; 118. Josh Nelson, Central Cass, 21:23; 119. Ian Gilley, Central Cass, 21:24; 120. Adam Mlnarik, Sargent Central, 21:25; 121. Joel Delacruz, Beulah/Hazen, 21:26; 122. Brendan Wick, Central Prairie, 21:38; 123. Kyle Mark, Lisbon, 21:39; 124. Tyler Schmaltz, Rugby, 21:42; 125. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore, 21:42; 126. Billy Holtan, Carrington, 21:46; 127. Ryan Larson, Larimore, 21:46; 128. Anthony Plumb, Barnes County North, 21:46; 129. Riley Pederson, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 21:47; 130. Zack Bristol, Stanley, 21:57; 131. Isaac Niess, Bishop Ryan, 21:58; 132. Kasey Hiatt, Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray, 21:58; 133. John Vasel, Pembina County North, 22:00; 134. Austin Middlestead, May-Port CG, 22:01; 135. McLain Paulson, May-Port CG, 22:02; 136. Hunter Defoe, Watford City, 22:05; 137. Shandon Toenies, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 22:11; 138. Mason Merck, Bishop Ryan, 22:12; 139. Stefan Stubbs, Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray, 22:16; 140. Zac Miller, Richland, 22:17; 141. Jonathan Aljets, Carrington, 22:19; 142. Isaac Nepstad, May-Port CG, 22:22; 143. Alex Wall, Lisbon, 22:24; 144. Horner Josh, Velva, 22:27; 145. Jalen Chase, New Town, 22:29; 146. Steven Redfox, Four Winds/Warwick, 22:32; 147. Cameron Gilley, Central Cass, 22:33; 148. Aiden Lambrecht, Shiloh Christian, 22:37; 149. Travis Askerooth, Sargent Central, 22:40; 150. Chance Coleman, Lisbon, 22:41; 151. Trevor Alveshere, Watford City, 22:42; 152. Brock Ulland, Grafton, 22:42; 153. Kellen Shelton, Lisbon, 22:45; 154. Joseph Freeman, Parshall, 22:45; 155. Brady Davis, Carrington, 22:46; 156. Brett O'Connell, Benson County, 22:53; 157. Dakota Bull, Four Winds/Warwick, 22:55; 158. Mykle Rud, Garrison, 22:57; 159. Dakota Garmann, Watford City, 22:59; 160. Johnnie Gaking, Four Winds/Warwick, 23:09; 161. Blane Plecity, Richland, 23:10; 162. Dakota Howling Wolf, White Shield, 23:10; 163. Aaron Buchholz, Richland, 23:10; 164. Logan Braun, North Star, 23:11; 165. Christopher Anderson, Richland, 23:20; 166. Dylan Anderson, Richland, 23:23; 167. Joshua Hudson, Richland, 23:24; 168. Colby Dukart, Killdeer, 23:27; 169. Jared Warling, Lisbon, 23:33; 170. Jordan Lindtwed, Pembina County North, 23:40; 171. Ethan Mueller, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 23:52; 172. Josh Harrah, Grafton, 23:57; 173. Cole Munson, Sargent Central, 24:00; 174. Isaac Flage, Pembina County North, 24:08; 175. Josh Segneri, Watford City, 24:11; 176. Dedrick Robertson, Four Winds/Warwick, 24:14; 177. Justice Duchaine, Dunseith, 24:20; 178. Josh Fillip, Langdon Area, 24:26; 179. Anthony Vitko, Bishop Ryan, 24:32; 180. Justin Holkesvig, Hatton/Northwood/Thompson, 24:39; 181. Chace Laube, Griggs County Central, 24:53; 182. Carson Herbert, Hatton/Northwood/Thompson, 24:55; 183. Kaden Dramstead, Griggs County Central, 25:01; 184. Noah Sell, Hatton/Northwood/Thompson, 25:47; 185. Adam Liesener, Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray, 26:11; 186. Trey Everett, Dunseith, 26:28; 187. Austin Cree, Dunseith, 26:49; 188. Rylie Littleghost, Four Winds/Warwick, 27:08; 189. Quenton Howling Wolf, White Shield, 30:38; 190. Ezra Vogle, Southern McLean, 30:44; 191. Everet Hosie, White Shield, 33:10

Class B girls

Team totals

Hillsboro/Central Valley 63; 2. Rugby 143; 3. Shiloh Christian 185; 4. Killdeer 248; 5. Surrey 282; 6. Grafton 286; 7. Watford City 307; 8. Griggs County Central 323; 9. New Town 331; 10. Langdon 347; 11. Wing 365; 12. Bowman County 370; 13. Barnes County North 377; 14. Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 403; 15. Richland 445; 16. Beulah/Hazen 446; 17. Southern McLean 497; 18. Velva 498; 19. Lisbon 546; 20. Carrington 553; 21. Stanley 609; 22. Parshall 634; 23. May-Port CG 659; 24. Central Prairie 746; 25. North Star 777; 26. Larimore 787; 27. Four Winds/Warwick 790; 28. Dakota Prairie 795; 29. Central Cass 802; 30. Dunseith 809; 31. Sargent Central 845; 32. Standing Rock 847; 33. Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 850; 34. Pembina County North 855; 35. Bishop Ryan 857; 36. Rolla 879; 37. Garrison 978

Individual placers

1.Ashley Perez, Dakota Prairie, 15:44; 2. Symbria Bell, New Town, 15:48; 3. Tess Scott, Barnes County North, 15:49; 4. Annika Rotvold, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 15:50; 5. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 15:50; 6. Madison Gapp, Langdon Area, 15:52; 7. Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 16:02; 8. Kate Fox, Wing, 16:04; 9. Kaylene Klein, Beulah/Hazen, 16:07; 10. Lauren Christenson, Rugby, 16:08; 11. Cassidy Peterson, Velva, 16:08; 12. Cailee Peterson, May-Port CG, 16:12; 13. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer, 16:12; 14. Abigail Waloch, Southern McLean, 16:15; 15. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith, 16:17; 16. Sasha Hovind, Lisbon, 16:17; 17. Asha Smith, Watford City, 16:19; 18. Jessica Johnson, Grafton, 16:20; 19. Kennedy Rude, Langdon Area, 16:21; 20. Mackenzie Holkesvig, Hatton/Northwood/Thompson, 16:24; 21. Tatiana Berge, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 16:31; 22. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington, 16:33; 23. Tristin Lunde, Rugby, 16:34; 24. Miriah Forness, Shiloh Christian, 16:37; 25. Allison Foster, Rugby, 16:38; 26. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 16:39; 27. Billie Jo Bearstail, Shiloh Christian, 16:42; 28. Bayley Rolfe, Stanley, 16:45; 29. Keisha Schock, Southern McLean, 16:48; 30. Leah Oien, Griggs County Central, 16:51; 31. Ann Endres, Carrington, 16:55; 32. Mariah Fossum, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 16:59; 33. Allison Klein, Surrey, 17:01; 34. Mikayla Forness, Shiloh Christian, 17:03; 35. Courtney Heupel, Central Prairie, 17:04; 36. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman County, 17:10; 37. Averi Olson, Hatton/Northwood/Thompson, 17:11; 38. Patience Albertson, Surrey, 17:13; 39. Hayley Moe, Watford City, 17:14; 40. Regan Watson, Shiloh Christian, 17:14; 41. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman County, 17:15; 42. Bailey Nelson, Rugby, 17:18; 43. Hannah Christenson, Rugby, 17:20; 44. Tess Hoherz, Stanley, 17:21; 45. Alexis Thompson, Rugby, 17:22; 46. Rachel Erickson, Griggs County Central, 17:23; 47. Katja Berge, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 17:24; 48. Samantha Wieland, Barnes County North, 17:27; 49. Elizabeth Overton, Surrey, 17:28; 50. Madeleine Belling, Richland, 17:28; 51. Megan Roth, Sargent Central, 17:28; 52. Katie Duttenhefer, Beulah/Hazen, 17:28; 53. Amber Kukla, Killdeer, 17:30; 54. Taylor Walsh, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 17:31; 55. Lexie Woinarowicz, Grafton, 17:31; 56. Morgan Lemieux, Killdeer, 17:34; 57. Taylor Lebeau, New Town, 17:36; 58. Claire Suda, Grafton, 17:36; 59. Annika Thompson, Richland, 17:36; 60. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh Christian, 17:41; 61. Peyton Halverson, North Star, 17:41; 62. Brooke Fettig, Killdeer, 17:46; 63. Alexis Woods, Parshall, 17:46; 64. Trae Murray, Killdeer, 17:49; 65. Jessica Blessum, Rugby, 17:50; 66. Lexi Clarke, Killdeer, 17:52; 67. Makayla Koski, Wing, 17:53; 68. Dannielle Surerus, Griggs County Central, 17:54; 69. Addison Sundeen, Watford City, 17:55; 70. Sarah Wherley, Velva, 17:57; 71. Kaylee Knudson, Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray, 17:59; 72. Tessa Beck, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 17:59; 73. Brooke Feltman, Grafton, 18:00; 74. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford City, 18:00; 75. Lacey Feist, Bowman County, 18:00; 76. Mia Pedersen, Hatton/Northwood/Thompson, 18:01; 77. Nicole Drosdal, New Town, 18:01; 78. Addi Eckart, Hillsboro/Central Valley, 18:01; 79. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey, 18:04; 80. Brooke Haverland, Richland, 18:05; 81. Mikenzie Elliott, May-Port CG, 18:07; 82. Aliza Labonte, Grafton, 18:07; 83. Raquell Lemere, Surrey, 18:11; 84. Amy Horter, Grafton, 18:11; 85. Claire Brien, Rolla, 18:13; 86. Brittany Liljenquist, Griggs County Central, 18:16; 87. Tienna Johnson, Southern McLean, 18:17; 88. Lauren Koski, Wing, 18:18; 89. Natalie Olason, Pembina County North, 18:19; 90. Lexie Tveter, New Town, 18:19; 91. Audra Revier, Barnes County North, 18:20; 92. Shelbie Bratlie, Hatton/Northwood/Thompson, 18:20; 93. Megan Motter, Griggs County Central, 18:22; 94. Hannah Willson, Barnes County North, 18:23; 95. Jade Koski, Wing, 18:23; 96. Jacquelyn Blessum, Rugby, 18:23; 97. Justyce Duffield, Bowman County, 18:25; 98. Shelly Smith, Parshall, 18:28; 99. Hope Bodnar, Langdon Area, 18:29; 100. Charlie Bailey, Standing Rock, 18:30; 101. Monica Dekeyser, Central Cass, 18:31; 102. Jurnee Murray, Killdeer, 18:32; 103. Rachel Chealtey, Langdon Area, 18:32; 104. Jenna Fossum, Rugby, 18:33; 105. Arin Morsette, New Town, 18:34; 106. Ariana Bell, New Town, 18:35; 107. Tya Schiele, Wing, 18:36; 108. Lea Arndt, Watford City, 18:37; 109. Karlie Kershaw, Wing, 18:39; 110. Julia Johnson, Grafton, 18:39; 111. Cadyn Schock, Lisbon, 18:39; 112. Megan Brodehl, Surrey, 18:40; 113. Faith Johnson, Richland, 18:41; 114. Shilo Klein, Beulah/Hazen, 18:41; 115. Megan Johnson, Griggs County Central, 18:42; 116. Monica Anderson, Bishop Ryan, 18:44; 117. Desiree Wells, Parshall, 18:44; 118. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer, 18:47; 119. Jonnah Lee, Velva, 18:50; 120. Katelyn Fetsch, Langdon Area, 18:51; 121. Meggie Fischer, Bowman County, 18:53; 122. Raquelle Ackre, North Star, 18:53; 123. Kara Wold, Watford City, 18:54; 124. Ashley Wolff, Central Prairie, 18:57; 125. Rachel Dryburgh, Grafton, 18:58; 126. Katie Skarda, Watford City, 18:58; 127. Kelsie Knutson, Beulah/Hazen, 19:04; 128. Sarah Freitag, Bowman County, 19:10; 129. Jenny Sletten, Larimore, 19:11; 130. Danielle Benz, Killdeer, 19:11; 131. Camille Klein, Rugby, 19:12; 132. Chelsie Deibert, Surrey, 19:12; 133. Megan Goeser, Central Cass, 19:15; 134. Cianna Carlson, Bowman County, 19:17; 135. Brenna Lukes, Lisbon, 19:21; 136. Emily Overton, Surrey, 19:21; 137. Deanna Piatz, Larimore, 19:21; 138. Tyann Henderson, Lisbon, 19:22; 139. Jordan Thompson, Four Winds/Warwick, 19:24; 140. Allison Reishus, Velva, 19:26; 141. Jayda Haugen, Barnes County North, 19:29; 142. Payton Erie, Stanley, 19:29; 143. Amber Moomjian, Richland, 19:37; 144. Emily Alt, Beulah/Hazen, 19:38; 145. Kiana Parsons, Grafton, 19:39; 146. Elena Lee, Lisbon, 19:50; 147. Kaitlyn Binstock, Wing, 19:54; 148. Mary Gorman, Larimore, 19:55; 149. Tara Loomer, Watford City, 19:56; 150. Summer Miller, Bowman County, 19:57; 151. Brittany Kummer, Surrey, 19:57; 152. Shayla Vollmer, Surrey, 19:57; 153. Christine Larock, Four Winds/Warwick, 19:57; 154. Lisa Robertson, Four Winds/Warwick, 20:03; 155. Charlotte Wade, Bishop Ryan, 20:10; 156. Renae McGuarvan, Langdon Area, 20:14; 157. Jill Endres, Carrington, 20:16; 158. Greta Florence, Velva, 20:17; 159. Veronica Lyson, Parshall, 20:17; 160. Haley Stevahn, Shiloh Christian, 20:28; 161. Brenna Wokal, Bowman County, 20:30; 162. Lindsay Dow, Lisbon, 20:30; 163. Alena Janssen, New Town, 20:34; 164. Haley Eberle, Carrington, 20:38; 165. Savannah Vetter, Standing Rock, 20:43; 166. Shannea Schaper, Killdeer, 20:48; 167. Abby Undem, Barnes County North, 20:51; 168. Janelle Legreid, Shiloh Christian, 20:57; 169. Kiana Yankton, Four Winds/Warwick, 20:57; 170. Alyssa Sims, Southern McLean, 20:59; 171. Lexie Grandalen, May-Port CG, 21:02; 172. Megan Frederick, Pembina County North, 21:03; 173. Christine Berge, Griggs County Central, 21:19; 174. Jazzlin Foley, Richland, 21:21; 175. Samone Motley, Four Winds/Warwick, 21:24; 176. Hannah Solseng, Larimore, 21:27; 177. Raeann Zander, Richland, 21:28; 178. Mikayla Johnson, Hatton/Northwood/Thompson, 21:36; 179. Willow Johnson, Carrington, 21:38; 180. Mikayla Greywater, Four Winds/Warwick, 21:38; 181. Sierra Rain Sun, New Town, 21:39; 182. Emily Beckman, Carrington, 21:43; 183. Maddie Zahnow, Central Cass, 21:50; 184. Jessico Dimitch, Garrison, 21:59; 185. Megan Buchmann, Bowman County, 22:00; 186. Kaitlyn Nelson, Grafton, 22:36; 187. Emily Moran, Standing Rock, 22:41; 188. Madison Baumler, Central Cass, 22:45; 189. Alexis Swonger, Lisbon, 22:47; 190. Patience Black, Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray, 23:18; 191. Emily Booth, Bishop Ryan, 23:34; 192. Rachel Schmidt, Central Prairie, 23:47; 193. Ali Gellner, Langdon Area, 24:07; 194. Dale Carter, Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray, 24:16; 195. Jodee Kummer, Richland, 24:53; 196. Shayla Murschel, Beulah/Hazen, 24:54