Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Sunday's local scoreboard

Girls swimming

6

Jamestown triangular

In Jamestown Saturday

Team scores

Jamestown 99.5, Red River 76.5

GF Central 98, Jamestown 82

GF Central 84, Red River 79

Winners & GF top-3 placers

200 medley relay -- 1. Jamestown 2:00.93; 2. GF Central 2:03.73; 3. Red River 2:18.89

200 freestyle -- 1. Ellie Pulkrabek, GFC, 2:05.48; 2. Madeline Elseth, GFC, 2:07.31; 3. Jordyn Danielson, RR, 2:08.40

200 IM -- 1. Zoie Frattin, GFC, 2:24.76; 3. Hana Nilles, GFC, 2:39.24

50 freestyle -- 1. Elsa Musselman, RR, 24.59; 2. Liddy Ohe, RR, 26.61

Diving -- 1. Nadia Netolicky, J, 172.85

100 butterfly -- 1. Jordyn Mewes, J, 1:12.05; 2. Maddie Behm, RR, 1:12.38

100 freestyle -- 1. Musselman, RR, 54.94; 2. Emily Grosz, GFC, 1:00.64; 3. Jadyn Anderson, GFC, 1:00.99

500 freestyle -- 1. Danielson, RR, 5:38.23; 2. Pulkrabek, GFC, 5:42.37; 3. Elseth, GFC, 5:47.32

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Red River (Musselman, Danielson, Elise Johnson, Ohe) 1:46.19; 2. GF Central 1:52.80; 3. GF Central 1:53.62

100 backstroke -- 1. Ohe, RR, 1:03.02; 2. Frattin, GFC, 1:04.41

100 breaststroke -- 1. Kate Woidtke, GFC, 1:18.02; 2. Hannah Laumb, GFC, 1:24.35; 3. Behm, RR, 1:25.00

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Red River (Ohe, Danielson, Johnson, Musselman) 3:57.07; 2. GF Central 4:06.29

College volleyball

6

Sunday's results

UND 25-25-25,

Green Bay 23-21-20

UND (kills-blocks-aces)—Kayla Williams 14-0-2, Ashley Brueggeman 13-2-0, Brynn Nieukirk 8-0-0, Roosa Rautio (45 assists), Alivia Fraase (16 digs)

Green Bay—Raylor Wolf 13-1-0, Alex Zakutney 10-1-0, Ashley Sledge 6-0-0, Maddie Yoss (29 assists)

TCU 23-25-25-25,

UND 25-22-21-17

UND (kills-blocks-aces)—Kayla Williams 15-0-0, Jordan Vail 15-4-0, Ashley Brueggeman 9-3-0, Roosa Rautio (42 assists)

TCU—Elan McCall 21-4-3, Anna Walsh 14-0-3, Sarah Swanson 11-3-0, Tori Dilfer (53 assists)

Auto racing

6

Devils Lake Speedway

Saturday's results

NOSA sprints

Feature—1. Wade Nygaard; 2. Austin Pierce; 3. Jade Hastings; 4. Shane Roemeling; 5. Bob Martin

Midwest modifieds

Feature—1. Grant Hall; 2. Jaden Varnson; 3. Cole Haugland; 4. Jason Schuh; 5. Jarett Lovcik

Mini-trucks

Feature—1. Drew Wilhelmi; 2. Trevor Paulson; 3. Carter Tuenge

Pure stock

Feature—1. Lane Bachmeier; 2. Daniel Bromstad; 3. Cody Armstrong; 4. Colten Laber; 5. Dan Arends

Streets

Feature—1. Daniel Aberle; 2. Dusten Ebensteiner; 3. James Meagher; 4. Trey Hess; 5. Adam Burrows

Greenbush Race Park

Saturday's results

Midwest modifieds

Feature—1. Gary James Nelson; 2. Justin Olson; 3. Patrick Sobolik; 4. Logan Salazar; 5. Hunter Hougard

Streets

Feature—1. Jeremy Gust; 2. Chase Boen; 3. Casey Vargason; 4. John Halvorson; 5. Doug Van Mill

Lightning sprints

Feature—1. Alex Truscinski; 2. Dexter Dvergsten; 3. Alan Truscinski; 4. Kelsi Pederson; 5. Jason Berg

Pure stocks

Feature—1. Darryl Heintz; 2. A.J. Lane; 3. Jared Palm; 4. Jeremy Anderson; 5 Brent Walsh

Modifieds

Feature—Rained out; to be made up Saturday

Prep volleyball

6

Bismarck Crossover

In Bismarck, Saturday

GF Central def. Williston 25-23, 25-17, 13-15

Bismarck Legacy def. GF Central 25-20, 25-7, 15-8

Williston def. GF Central 25-20, 25-18, 15-10

GF Central leaders Saturday—Kills: Jaylin Perrault 13, Katie Noreen 11, Sofie McGee 10, Aubrea Lommen; blocks: Megan Peck 2, McGee 1, Lommen 1; service aces: Mollie Byzewski 6, Noreen 3; digs: Grace Jackson 50, Noreen 36, Byzewski 25, Perrault 15; assists: Lommen 39

Advertisement