Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Mayville's David Johnson heckles Ryder Cup golfers, wins $100 bet by sinking putt

PREP TRACK: Tuesday's results

Prep track

Concordia Invitational

In Moorhead, Tuesday

Winners & local top-8 placers

Girls

55 — 1. Ashley Rone, GF Red River, 7.52

200 — 1. Rone 26.65; 6. Tiahna Burian, RR, 28.80

400 — 1. Rone 1:02.66

800 — 1. Peyton Frolek, Lidgerwood, 2:32.51; 4. Rachel Cox, GF Central, 2:42.69; 5. Grace Roehl, GFC, 2:43.32; 6. Alexis Roehl, GFC, 2:44.11; 7. Ashley Conneran, RR, 2:44.49

1,600 — 1. Prolek 5:26.02; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC, 5:27.38; 4. A. Roehl 5:51.24; 5. G. Roehl 5:52.34; 6. Gretchen Schreiner, RR, 5:53.01; 7. Cox 5:53.76

3,200 — 1. Ackley 11:54.87; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC, 13:25.37

55 hurdles — 1. Madison Uglem, Fargo North, 9.65; 4. Hannah Schreiner, RR, 10.52

4x200 relay — 1. Red River (Ellie Strand, Burian, Kya Glenn, Bailee Enlow) 1:55.64; 4. GF Central 2:02.73; 8. GF Central 2:12.04

4x400 relay — 1. West Fargo 4:39.27; 2. GF Central 5:00.00

4x800 relay — 1. Fargo North 10:22.72; 8. Red River 11:48.37

High jump — 1. Izzy Waite, West Fargo, 4-11

Pole vault — 1. Brittany Dixon, Fargo Oak Grove, 9-6; 2. Grace Finney, GFC, 9-0; 3. (tie) Enlow 8-0

Long jump — 1. Bekah Peterson, Valley City, 15-0

Triple jump — 1. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown, 32-10 3/4; 5. Kiana Aarhus, GFC, 27-9

Shot put — 1. Keely Walker, West Fargo, 35-8; 3. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC, 33-7 1/2

Boys

55 — 1. Austin Reynolds, RR, 6.88; 3. (tie) Cole Kringstad, RR, 6.99; 7. Lucas Sabol, RR, 7.03

200 — 1. Brady Huffman, Fargo North, 23.82; 2. Reynolds 24.40; 6. Sabol 25.10

400 — 1. Layne Carlson, Jamestown, 55.61; 5. Matt Leake, RR, 58.70; 7. Chase Schraeder, RR, 59.96

800 — 1. Camron Roehl, GFC, 2:02.88; 3. Brandon Klave, RR, 2:15.38; 5. Ben Wood, GFC, 2:17.36

1,600 — 1. Roehl 4:30.74

3,200 — 1. Leif Larsen, GFC, 10:33.15; 2. Ty Boucher, RR, 11:07.66; 4. David Hettich, GFC, 11:22.23

55 hurdles — 1. Cole Ternes, RR, 8.19; 2. (tie) Ryan Enerson, RR, 8.27; 5. Mo Kamara, RR, 8.38

4x200 relay — 1. Jamestown 1:37.02; 4. Red River 1:45.42; 6. Red River 1:45.58; 8. GF Central 1:48.75

4x400 relay — 1. West Fargo 3:49.38; 2. GF Central 3:53.31; 3. Red River 3:53.97; 5. Red River 3:58.89

4x800 relay — 1. Red River (Klave, Chase Christen, Zach Relling, Boucher) 9:04.82; 2. GF Central 9:10.31; 7. GF Central 10:24.71

High jump — 1. Enerson 6-0; 4. (tie) Kamara 5-6

Triple jump — 1. Danny Bruckbauer, Fargo Shanley, 43- 1/2; 5. Kamara 36-4 1/2; 8. Lucas Nelson, GFC, 32-8 1/2

Long jump — 1. Daniel Asa, WF, 20-3 1/4

Pole vault — 1. Kringstad 13-0; 2. (tie) Corey Rohloff, RR, and Thomas Devine, GFC, 11-0; 5. Lucas Nelson 10-0; 6. (tie) Justin Chute, GFC, 9-6

Shot put — 1. Alex Talley, West Fargo, 48-1; 3. Terance Adams, GFC, 42-10 1/2; 4. Marquelle Tandeski, RR, 41-9 1/2; 5. Carter Buelow, RR, 41-8

Advertisement