Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

PREP TRACK: Friday's results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Grand Forks,North Dakota 58203 http://www.grandforksherald.com/sites/all/themes/grandforksherald_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Grand Forks Herald
(701) 780-1123 customer support
PREP TRACK: Friday's results
Grand Forks North Dakota 375 2nd Ave. N. 58203

Prep track

Eagle Relays Invitational

At Fargo South, Thursday

Advertisement
Advertisement

Boys

Team results

Grand Forks Red River 129, Fargo Davies 128.5, West Fargo 110, Fargo South 105.5, Grand Forks Central 92, Lisbon 54, Moorhead 48, Thief River Falls 47

Individual results

3,200 — 1. Camron Roehl, GFC, 9:22.92; 2. Branden Scheel, FD, 9:29.11; 3. Leif Larsen, GFC, 9:57.04

110 hurdle shuttle — 1. Red River (Ryan Enerson, Tyler Enerson, Josh Pierce, Mo Kamara) 70.02; 2. Fargo Davies, 73.16; 3. Grand Forks Central, 75.71

4x200 — 1. Fargo Davies (Brady Drake, Alek Groth, Marcus Welk, Nick Scarberry) 1:31.41; 2. Fargo South, 1:34.09; 3. Red River, 1:36.91

4x800 — 1. Fargo South (Muhend Abaker, Garrett Kadrie, Sean Ahlness, Isaiha Fletcher) 8:27.68; 2. West Fargo, 8:29.45; 3. Fargo Davies, 8:37.99

800 sprint medley — 1. Fargo South (Ty Brooks, Nelson Rheault, Augustus Siaway) 1:38.96; 2. Red River, 1:41.16; 3. West Fargo, 1:43.23

8x201 — 1. Fargo Davies (Drake, Alex York, Mitchell Vetter, Justin Forbush) 3:19.20; 2. Fargo South, 3:20.08; 3. Red River, 3:26.75

1,600 — 1. Scheel, FD, 4:28.93; 2. Evan Kottsick, FD, 4:40.42; 3. Abaker, FS, 4:47.20

4x100 — 1. Fargo Davies (Drake, Welk, Groth, Scarberry) 44.53; 2. Red River, 46.21; 3. West Fargo, 46.53

300 hurdles — 1. Daniel Asa, WF, 41.46; 2. Enerson, RR, 41.74; 3. Stephen Holecek, TRF, 42.71

Distance medley — 1. Grand Forks Central (Larsen, Ben Wood, Chris Caraballo, Roehl) 11:19.58; 2. Fargo Davies, 11:25.52; 3. Red River, 11:39.63

4x101 relay throwers — 1. Lisbon (Brennen Stotts, Jenner Manske, Tyler Smith, Joey Cortez) 48.35; 2. Fargo Davies, 51.33; 3. Moorhead, 52.48

4x400 — 1. Fargo Davies (Welk, Scarberry, Kottsick, Scheel) 3:30.84; 2. West Fargo, 3:37.40; 3. Red River, 3:39.33

High jump — 1. Al Batres, FD, 6-0; 2. Enerson, RR, 6-0; 3. Jake Mussman, GFC, 5-10

Pole vault — 1. Cole Kringstad, RR, 13-6; 2. Welk, FD, 12-0; 3. Austin Pithey, Lisbon, 12-0

Long jump — 1. Brooks, FS, 20-11; 2. Richard Omang, WF, 20-0; 3. Siaway, FS, 19-11

Triple jump — 1. Mussman, GFC, 40-6; 2. Vetter, FD, 39-2; 3. Morris Kromah, FS, 38-6

Discus — 1. Kellen Feeney, FD, 142-9; 2. Brandon Walker, WF, 140-5; 3. Nathan Stich, Moor, 136-6

Javelin — 1. Scott Cameron, WF, 162-6; 2. Feeney, FD, 162-0; 3. Jake Robson, RR, 157-3

Shot put — 1. Alex Talley, WF, 48-9; 2. Terence Adams, GFC, 46-10; 3. Walker, WF, 46-7

Girls

Team results

Fargo Davies 146.5, West Fargo 132, Moorhead 109.5, Grand Forks Red River 95, Fargo South 78, Grand Forks Central 76, Thief River Falls 63

Individual results

3,200 — 1. Karly Ackley, GFC, 11:24.21; 2. Erica Hauf, Moor., 11:37.43; 3. Lauren Ostlie, FS, 12:05.00

110 hurdle shuttle — 1. Fargo Davies (Kaia Beil, Camille Beaton, Elizabeth Muralt, Tori Ihry) 72.47; 2. West Fargo, 75.45; 3. Thief River Falls, 76.90

4x200 — 1. Red River (Kya Glenn, Ashley Rone, Hannah Schreiner, Bailee Enlow) 1:48.03; 2. West Fargo, 1:48.17; 3. Fargo Davies, 1:49.21

4x800 — 1. Fargo Davies (Katie Bye, Ali Matter, McKenna Vetter, Madison Petrick) 10:06.71; 2. West Fargo, 10:52.58; 3. Red River, 11:03.33

800 sprint medley — 1. West Fargo (Nicole Heinen, Izzy Waite, Abby Wendel, Amanda Levin) 1:54.85; 2. Moorhead, 1:59.18; 3. Fargo Davies, 2:02.46

8x201 — 1. Fargo Davies (Diamonde O’Connor, Ihry, Claire Riley, Jenna Rieth) 3:51.24; 2. Thief River Falls, 3:58.24; 3. Moorhead, 4:05.42

1,600 — 1. Avery Selberg, Moor., 5:22.22; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF, 5:32.00; 3. Katie Bostrom, FS, 5:33.64

4x100 — 1. West Fargo (Heinen, Kennedi Sand, Mykin Gunning, Levin) 51.40; 2. Red River, 51.50; 3. Fargo Davies, 52.00

300 hurdles — 1. Meleah Biermaier, TRF, 46.23; 2. Mallori Johnson, Moor., 46.60; 3. Rone, RR, 48.58

Distance medley — 1. Fargo Davies (Matter, Petrick, Vetter, Bye) 13:21.91; 2. Grand Forks Central, 13:45.47; 3. West Fargo, 14:13.52

4x101 relay throwers — 1. Moorhead, 58.74; 2. Fargo Davies, 59.95; 3. West Fargo, 62.84

4x400 — 1. Moorhead (Mackenzie Kelly, Johnson, Selberg, Katie Olson) 4:09.92; 2. Fargo South, 4:16.44; 3. Fargo Davies, 4:23.36

High jump — 1. Waite, WF, 4-11; 2. Bostrom, FS, 4-9; 3. Jacee French, WF, 4-9

Pole vault — 1. Enlow, RR, 9-3; 2. Riley, FD, 8-9; 3. Kiahna Goodman, FS, 8-3

Long jump — 1. Carlson, FD, 16-4; 2. Emma Schalow, FS, 15-8¾; 3. Brooke Yaggie, TRF, 15-6

Triple jump —1. Biermaier, TRF, 35-2; 2. Marissa Wong, Moor, 33-6; 3. Haley Ludwig, Moor, 33-5

Discus throw — 1. Keely Walker, WF, 121-9; 2. Kayla Demarais, FD, 95-3; 3. Makayla Reutter, WF, 91-10

Javelin — 1. Kennedi Sand, WF, 99-5; 2. Bailey Hoffner, WF, 99-1; 3. Ellie Strand, RR, 97-6

Shot put — 1. Walker, WF, 39-10½; 2. Demarais, FD, 33-5; 3. Kaylee Barker, Moor., 32-4½

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement