Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

PREP FOOTBALL: 2015 Minnesota football districts

Email News Alerts
sports Grand Forks, 58203
Grand Forks North Dakota 375 2nd Ave. N. 58203

Minnesota

football districts

Effective 2015

9-man

Advertisement
Advertisement

West

Ada-Borup High School, Ashby H.S., Bertha-Hewitt High School, Brandon-Evansville High School, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School, Cass Lake-Bena High School, Clearbrook-Gonvick High School, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S., Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke, Hancock High School, Hillcrest, Lutheran Academy, Kittson County Central, MACCRAY High School, NCE/UH Titans, Norman County West High School, Northern Freeze, Park Christian High School, Renville County West High School, Rothsay High School, Stephen-Argyle Central High School, Underwood High School, Verndale High School, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School, Waubun High School, Wheaton Herman Norcross, Win-E-Mac High School

North

Bigfork High School, Carlton High School, Cherry High School, Cook County High School, Cromwell High School, Ely High School, Floodwood High School, Hill City High School, Isle High School, Kelliher/Northome, Lake of the Woods / Indus, Littlefork-Big Falls High School, McGregor High School, Mesabi Academy School, Mountain Iron-Buhl High School, Nevis High School, North Woods High School, Northeast Range, Northland High School, Ogilvie High School, Onamia High School, Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School, South Ridge H.S., Wrenshall High School

South

Alden-Conger High School, Cleveland High School, Edgerton/Ellsworth, Fulda High School, GHEC/Truman, Glenville-Emmons High School, Grand Meadow High School, Hills-Beaver Creek High School, Houston High School, Lanesboro High School, LeRoy-Ostrander High School, Lyle-Pacelli, Mabel-Canton High School, Madelia High School, Mountain Lake Area, Nicollet High School, Randolph High School, Southwest Star Concept H.S., Spring Grove H.S., West Lutheran High School, Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School

11-man

Big Southeast

Austin High School, Faribault High School, Mankato East High School, Mankato West High School, New Prague High School, Northfield H.S., Owatonna High School, Red Wing High School, Rochester Century High School, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo High School, Winona High School

Southeast

Byron High School, Caledonia High School, Cannon Falls High School, Chatfield High School, Cotter High School, Dover-Eyota High School, Kasson-Mantorville High School, La Crescent High School, Lake City High School, Pine Island High School, Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School, Rochester Lourdes High School, St. Charles High School, Stewartville High School, Triton High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School

Mid Southeast

Bethlehem Academy, Blooming Prairie High School, Fillmore Central High School, Goodhue High School, Hayfield High School, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S., Kenyon-Wanamingo High School, Kingsland High School, Lewiston-Altura High School, Mankato Loyola, Medford High School, Rushford-Peterson High School, Southland High School, St. Clair High School, United South Central High School, Wabasha-Kellogg High School

South Central

Albert Lea High School, Belle Plaine H.S., Blue Earth Area High School, Fairmont High School, G-F-W High School, Jackson County Central High School, Jordan High School, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity, LeSueur-Henderson High School, Luverne High School, Maple River High School, Marshall High School, Martin County West H.S., Mayer Lutheran High School, New Richland-H-E-G H.S., New Ulm High School, Norwood-Young America High School, Pipestone Area High School, Redwood Valley High School, Saint James Area, Sibley East High School, St. Peter High School, Tri-City United High School, Waseca High School, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S., Windom Area High School, Worthington High School

Southwest

Adrian High School, Canby High School, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, Dawson-Boyd High School, Lac qui Parle Valley High School, Lakeview High School, Minneota, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, Murray County Central High School, New Ulm Cathedral High School, Ortonville High School, Red Rock Central High School, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School, Sleepy Eye High School, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s High School, Springfield High School, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School, Wabasso High School

East Central

Albany High School, Annandale High School, Becker High School, Dassel-Cokato High School, Delano High School, Foley High School, Glencoe-Silver Lake High School, Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson High School, Litchfield High School, Little Falls High School, Milaca High School, New London-Spicer High School, St. Cloud Cathedral Watertown-Mayer High School, Zimmerman High School

Mid State

    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S., B O L D High School, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S., Benson High School, Browerville H.S., Eden Valley-Watkins High School, Holdingford High School, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S., Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S., Kimball Area High School, Maple Lake High School,  Melrose Area High School, Minnewaska Area H.S., Montevideo High School, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta Paynesville Area High School, Pierz High School, Prairie Valley Nighthawks, Rockford High School, Royalton High School, Sauk Centre High School, Upsala/Swanville West Central Area School, Yellow Medicine East H.S.

Northwest

Badger/GB-MR, Bagley High School, Blackduck High School, Climax/Fisher/EGF Sacred Heart, Fertile-Beltrami High School, Fosston High School, Lake Park-Audubon, Mahnomen High School, New York Mills High School, Pillager High School, Pine River-Backus High School, Red Lake County Rebels, Red Lake High School, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.

North Cental

Alexandria H.S., Bemidji High School, Big Lake High School, Brainerd High School, Buffalo High School, Cambridge-Isanti High School, Chisago Lakes Area High School, Duluth East High School, Elk River High School, Monticello High School, Moorhead High School, North Branch High School, Princeton High School, Rocori High School, Rogers High School, Saint Cloud Tech, Sartell-Saint Stephen High School, Sauk Rapids-Rice High School, St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Francis High School,mSt. Michael-Albertville H.S., Willmar High School

Northeast

Aitkin High School, Barnum High School, Braham High School, Chisholm High School, Cloquet High School, Crosby-Ironton High School, Deer River High School, Duluth Denfeld High School, East Central High School, Esko High School, Eveleth-Gilbert High School, Grand Rapids High School, Greenway Naskwauk Keewatin, Hermantown High School, Hibbing H.S., Hinckley-Finlayson High School, International Falls H.S., Marshall School, Duluth Mesabi East High School, Moose Lake/Willow River, Mora High School, Pine City High School, Proctor High School, Rush City High School, Two Harbors High School, Virginia High School

Midwest

Barnesville High School, Breckenridge High School, Crookston High School, Detroit Lakes High School, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S., East Grand Forks High School, Fergus Falls High School, Frazee High School, Hawley High School, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S., Osakis High School, Ottertail Central Bulldogs, Park Rapids Area High School, Pelican Rapids High School, Pequot Lakes High School, Perham High School, Roseau High School, Staples-Motley High School, Thief River Falls High School, United North Central Warriors, Wadena-Deer Creek High School, Warroad High School

Suburban

Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde-St. Margaret’s School, Bloomington Jefferson High School, Bloomington Kennedy High School, Chanhassen High School, Chaska High School, DeLaSalle High School, Irondale High School, Orono High School, Park Center High School, Richfield High School, Robbinsdale Armstrong High School, Robbinsdale Cooper High School, Spring Lake Park High School, St. Louis Park High School, Waconia High School

East Metro

Apple Valley High School, Burnsville H.S., Cretin-Derham Hall High School, Eagan High School, East Ridge High School, Eastview High School, Farmington High School, Forest Lake High School, Hastings High School, Henry Sibley High School, Hill-Murray School, Lakeville North High School, Lakeville South High School, Mahtomedi High School, Mounds View High School, North High School, Park High School, Rosemount High School, Roseville Area High School, Simley High School, South Saint Paul High School, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater Area High School, Tartan High School, White Bear Lake Area High School, Woodbury High School

West Metro

Andover High School, Anoka H.S., Blaine High School, Centennial H.S., Champlin Park High School, Coon Rapids High School, Eden Prairie High School, Edina High School, Hopkins High School, Maple Grove High School, Minnetonka High School, Osseo, Prior Lake High School, Shakopee High School, Totino-Grace High School, Wayzata High School

Twin Cities

Blake School (The), Breck School, Brooklyn Center High School, Columbia Heights High School, Concordia Academy-Roseville, Fridley High School, Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis North Community H.S., Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S., Minneapolis South High School, Minneapolis Southwest High School, Minneapolis Washburn High School, Minnehaha Academy, Mound Westonka High School, New Life Academy/St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Providence Academy, Roosevelt / MTS, Saint Paul Central, Saint Paul Harding H.S., Spectrum High School, St. Agnes High School, St. Anthony Village High School, St. Croix Lutheran High School, St. Paul Como Park H.S., St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Humboldt High School, St. Paul Johnson High School, St. Paul Academy and Summit School

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness