Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Thursday’s results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Grand Forks, 58203
Grand Forks North Dakota 375 2nd Ave. N. 58203

Girls basketball

Thursday’s results

North Dakota

Advertisement
Advertisement

Beulah 62, Bowman Co. 52

Shanley 73, Devils Lake 44

Bismarck Century 64, Dickinson 37

Dickinson Trinity 69, Mott-Regent 33

LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 71, Edgeley-Kulm 41

Maple Valley 48, Enderlin 42

West Fargo 67, Fargo North 44

Finley-Sharon/Hope Page 64, Richland 40

Our Redeemer’s 64, Glenburn 55

Sargent Central 43, Hankinson 29

Lakota/Edmore 60, Harvey Wells Co. 45

MLS Mohall/Sherwood 57, Kenmare 28

Kidder Co. 47, South Border 43

Oak Grove 64, Kindred 55

Thompson 70, Larimore 35

Linton/HMB 58, Medina-Pingree/Buchanan 43

Mandan 62, Jamestown 50

Minot 79, Bismarck St. Mary’s 40

Northern Cass 61, Central Cass 59

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 73, Oakes 39

New Town 67, Ray 50

Valley City 71, Grand Forks Central 49

Napoleon/G-S 78, Strasburg/Zeeland 28

Minnesota

Ada-Borup 68, Norman Co. East-Ulen-Hitterdal 28

egf senior high 67,

egf sacred heart 60

EGF Senior High                    32  35   — 67                       

EGF Sacred Heart                  27  33   — 60

EGF Senior High — Rylee Skyberg 8, Kelsey Schlenk 16, Alex Arroyo 9, Ellen Potter 10, Hailey Schnathorst 5, Hannah Vonasek 10, Karlee Westrem 9

Sacred Heart —Jordyn Lloyd 10, Hannah Reimer 4, Michele Remer 16, Stacy Remer 8, Anya Edwards 19, Abby Smidt 3

fargo davies 57,

gf red river 47

Red River                                 29  18   — 47                                               

Fargo Davies                          24  33   — 57                       

Red River — Jennifer Trader 6, Callie Carlson 3, Allison Hillebrand 13, Alexis Robson 2, Hannah Arason 13, Keana Burr 8, Kendra Bohn 2

Fargo Davies — Kinsey Papachek 6, Kylee Bergantine 9, Alexis Klabo 14, Katelyn Olson 10, Brook Hildre 12, Shelby Malmanger 4, Kai Erickson 2

valley city 71,

gf central 49

Valley City                               35  36   — 71                       

GF Central                               23  26   — 49                       

Valley City — Sadie Klingenberg 2, Clarissa Olson 11, Jessica Denholm 18, Tarryn Justesen 2, Danica Diegel 2, Dierra Diegel 23, Madison Taylor 13

GF Central —Steph McWilliams 7, Samonica Davis 6, Rachel Lindsay 10, Lindsey Shimpa 5, Shelby Dahley 6, Angelica Medrano 12, Grace Roehl 1, Abbie Ferry 2

fargo shanley 73,

devils lake 44

Fargo Shanley          32 41 — 73     

Devils Lake               18 26 — 44

Fargo Shanley — Alivia Fraase 10, Sarah Jacobson 21, Jackie Day 9, Ellen Erie 5, Julia Johnson 2, Rachel Saville 2, Lauren Rotunda 8, Summer Bucholz 8, Sydney Weber 2, Emily Dietz 6

Devils Lake — Mikayla Wallace 6, McKenzie Hartl 2, Amber Burtness 5, Emily Schafer 5, Miriah Yoder 4, Dru Lunday 11, Jadyn Fee 3, Madison Walford 8

Thompson 70, larimore 35

Thompson      20 23 15 12 — 70     

Larimore             4 8 12 11 — 35     

Thompson — Samantha Hegg 8, Bethany Ivesdal 14, Shaice Marx 7, Karleigh Weber 14, Averi Olson 2, McKenna DeMoe 2, Shannon Galegher 18, Megan Bohlman 2, Emily Overby 1, Annie Nistler 2

Larimore — Brittany Georgeson 2, Kayla Schneide 4, Whitney Morten 2, Meredith Mutch 12, Katie Berge 8, Maddie Johnson 2, Jenna Wentz 2, Faith Kadelbach 3

park river/F-L 65,

north border 34

Park River-FL                  17 21 15 12 — 65

North Border                      13 6 5 10 — 34

Park River/Fordville-Lankin — Morgan Porter 6, Brogan Novak 14, Ashley Fontaine 12, Whitney Carlson 13, Hannah Swartz 8, Bailey Beneda 4, Anne Welch 4, Taylor Knutson 2, Taylor Dalbey 2,

North Border — Ari Berg 7, Taylor Laidlaw 2, Morgan Mathison 11, Kylah Horsley 6, Madison Johnson 4, Erin Greendahl 3, Alison Wieler 1

cavalier 66, langdon 61

Cavalier           19 17 14 16 — 66     

Langdon          10 10 25 16 — 61

Cavalier — Julia Hartz 17, Whitley Carrier 8, Ronica Helgoe 21, Paige O’Hara 20

Langdon — Brittany Fetsch 4, Jennifer Weekes 3, Brynn Crockett 5, Brenna Downs 17, Madison Hart 21, Madison Hetletved 1, Krystal Ratzlaff 10

lakota-edmore 60,

harvey-wells co. 45

Harvey                            8  13  18    6   — 45                       

Lakota-Edmore          15  13  15  17   — 60                       

Harvey-Wells County — Kara Fike 13, Brittany Neumiller 11, Nicole Erikson 4, Kali Weinmann 1, Shania Neumiller 2, Alecia Koropatnicki 14

Lakota/Adams-Edmore — Montana Halberg 4, Mary Haman 12, Alyssa Turner 2, Shaye Ronningen 16, Fallyn Freije 16, Jaedyn Pesek 10

carrington 81, warwick 31

Carrington      28 14 15 24 — 81     

Warwick                4 7 17 3 — 31     

Carrington — Chania Scherr 2, Lynzee Hagemeiski 10, Brooke Rosenau 11, Audra Montgomery 10, Jacey Engelhorn 22, Madison Wendel 6, Kauri Hochhalter 4, Kayla Hochhalter 16

Warwick — Brooke Redfox 5, Whisper Serud 18, Madison Leaf 5, Raylean Lohnas 3

Minto-Midway 62,

Drayton/V-E 45

M-M                              17  26    8  11  — 62                       

DVE                                9  14  12  10  — 45                       

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg — Courtney Estad 1, Alex Braaten 8, Kristi Estad 3, Jaylon Larson 15, Rachel Jonassen 4, Emily Swanson 4, Haley Jackson 6, Taylor Reiley 4

Midway-Minto — Dominique Martinez 12, Mackenzie Irwin 18, Cassidey Burnett 4, Cortney Burnett 2, Helen Schuster 19, Faith Maendel 7,

warroad 41,

stephen-Argyle 40

Stephen-Argyle                       15  25   — 40                       

Warroad                                   21  20   — 41                       

Stephen-Argyle — Emily Haugen 3, Lauren Neuschwander 9, Carly Safranski 25, Emma St. Germain 1, Leanna Haugen 2

Warroad — Lindsay Fast 10, Alyssa Culleton 6, Elle Oftedahl 5, Molly McDonald 15, Kristin Monkman 5

Fertile Beltrami 49,

CLimax Fisher 15

Fertile`Beltrami               33 16 — 49          

Climax Fisher                    4 11  — 15

Fertile-Beltrami — McKenzie Sirjord 6, Faith Gramer 7, Shantel Jagol 6, Anna Larson 7, Danielle Mulcahy 4, Joely Christianson 16, Kaitlyn Fugelseth 3

Climax-Fisher — Adrianna Vasek 1, Emily Love 2, Anna Love 4, Heather Grove 2 Sydney Magsam 2, Mikyla Vasek 4

warren-alv-oslo 44,

goodridge-grygla 39

Warren-Alverado-Oslo   21 23 — 44          

Grygla-Goodridge         12 27 — 39

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo — Cassidy Mercil 21, Brooke Bauer 4, Taylor Mortimer 9, Brenna Tescher 3, Angela Speidahl 7

Goodridge-Grygla —Samantha Sjulestad 7, Courtney Boutain 2, Shantel Verbout 11, Madison Bakken 2, Courtney Wold 2, Syra Naik 2, Leah Schulz 13

Fosston 45, mahnomen 29

Fosston                           16 29 — 45          

Mahnomen                       16 13 — 29

Fosston — Tess Hubbard 8, Abby Swanson 13, Emily Curfman 9, Tara Viken 11, Kalli Schmidt 2, Katie Nelson 2,

Mahnomen __ Alexis Sauck 1, Hannah Foss 4, Ashley Schoenborn 5, Lily Walker 15 Ashley Johnson 4

clearbrook-gonvick 73,

kelliher/northome 46

Clearbrook-Gonvick   41 32 — 73  

Kelliher-Northome    23 23 — 46

Clearbrook-Gonvick — Carlie Bergerson 2, Hannah Lavin 6, Liz Bodensteiner 12, Esther Kjolhaug 13, Rachel Spray 9, Ashley Groshong 4, Lauren McIntosh 13, Madison Stenzel 14

Kelliher-Northome — Breanna Salmonson 5, Kelly Heck 19, Sierra Heck 7, Paula Peasall 3, Shannon Head 7, Laechen Wagner 5

red lake co. central 58,

cass lake-bena 51

Red Lake Co. Central    30 28 — 58            

Cass Lake-Bena                     25 26 — 51   

Red Lake Co. Central — Brooke Gustafson 21, Kaytlin Trontvedt 8, Mikayla Paradis 8, Cheyenne Gunderson 8, Taylor Bushelle 5, Ariel Paradis 3, Brittney Bray 2

Cass Lake — Antonia Archambault 6, Tifani Ellis 11, Danica Staples 4, Nicole Fairbanks 4, Sunshyne Kingbird 4, Meghan Brun 14, Alexa Brunelle 3, Candace Jacobs 5

Minn. polls

Class 4A

1. Eastview (17-0). 2. Hopkins (15-2). 3. Eden Prairie (12-2). 4. Centennial (12-3). 5. White Bear Lake (16-1). 6. Minnetonka (13-3). 7. St. Michael-Albertville (12-3). 8. Bloomington Kennedy (12-5). 9. Park of Cottage Grove (13-3). 10. Forest Lake (12-4).

Class 3A

1. Fergus Falls (15-0). 2. Park Center (13-2). 3. Thief River Falls (16-0). 4. Marshall (14-1). 5. Minneapolis Washburn (11-5). 6. Albany (13-1). 7. Monticello (13-4). 8. Chisago Lakes (11-3). 9. Alexandria (10-3). 10. New Prague (10-5).

Class 2A

1. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (17-0). 2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (15-1). 3. Chatfield (13-0). 4. Sauk Centre (10-2). 5. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (13-1). 6. Pelican Rapids (14-1). 7. Dover-Eyota (16-1). 8. New London-Spicer (12-2). 9. Staples-Motley (10-4). 10. Fairmont (17-3).

Class 1A

1. Minneota (15-0). 2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (13-1). 3. Ada-Borup (12-0). 4. Goodhue (14-4). 5. Lyle-Pacelli (13-0). 6. Maranatha (11-4). 7. North Woods (14-2). 8. Mankato Loyola (15-2). 9. Win-E-Mac (14-1). 10. Wabasso (15-0).

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness