Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Monday's results

Email

Monday’s results

N.D. Region 2

In Mayville

Advertisement

Quarterfinals

thompson 61,

north border 33

North Border              11    5    2  15   — 33                                               

Thompson                   15  16  17  13   — 61                       

North Border — Ari Berg 8, Morgan Mathison 5, Taylor Laidlaw 4, Natalie Carignan 2, Madison Johnson 4, Hannah Johnson 6, Erin Greendahl 4

Thompson —Samantha Hegg 9, Bethany Ivesdal 10, Shaice Marx 10, Karleigh Weber 7, Averi Olson 4, Shannon Galegher 21

park river-f-l 54,

larimore 31

Larimore                        5  11    6    9   — 31                       

Park River-F-L            15  22    9    8   — 54                       

Larimore — Brittany Georgeson 1, Kayla Schneider 8, Whitney Morten 6, Meredith Mutch 8, Katie Berge 3, Jenna Wentz 2, Faith Kadelbach 3

Park River/Fordville-Lankin — Morgan Porter 3, Brogan Novak 5, Ashley Fontaine 9, Whitney Carlson 6, Hannah Swartz 5, Claire Welch 2, Bailey Beneda 2, Anne Welch 6, Taylor Knutson 6, Taylor Dalbey 8, Kaitlyn Nelson 2

midway-minto 71,

may-port-c-g 68

May-Port-C-G            13  12  26  17   — 68                       

Midway-Minto            18  11  27  15   — 71                       

Mayville-Portland-C-G — Jayden Warner 12, Erin Freeland 6, Kali Klath 13, Alicia Gibson 13, Megan Evans 9, Mikenzie Elliott 5, Roxanne Rindy 10

Midway-Minto — Dominique Martinez 6, Mackenzie Irwin 28, Helen Schuster 17, Faith Maendel 17, Haley Hovde 3

hillsboro-cv 44,

cavalier 23

Hillsboro-CV    10 12 14 8 — 44     

Cavalier                  9 5 3 6 — 23

Hillsboro-CV — Rachel Dryburgh 2, Kennedy Henningsgard 11, Kylie Pastian 2, Rachel Murphy 8, Madison Lazur 5, Payton Kritzberger 7, Annika Rotvold 2, Taylor Walsh 1, Tedi Perkins 3, Katelyn Buethner 3

Cavalier — Natalie Olason 1, Julia Hartz 1, Ivy Steiger 2, Ronica Helgoe 6, Paige O'Hara 4, Jennifer Maxwell 2, McKenzie Letexier 2, Whitley Carrier 5

Today’s games

Semifinals

Thompson vs. Park River/Fordville-Lankin, 6 p.m.

Midway-Minto vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 25 minutes after conclusion of first game

Thursday

Third-place game, 6 p.m.; championship to follow

N.D. Region 4

In Devils Lake

Quarterfinals

carrington 67,

munich-starkweather 32

Carrington                   21  12  15  19   — 67                       

Munich-Stark.                6  12    5    9   — 32                       

Carrington —Lynzee Hagemeister 11, Ann Endres 2, Brooke Rosenau 12, Audra Montgomery 3, Maara Nelson 15, Jacey Engelhorn 3, Madison Wendel 4, Kauri Hochhalter 3, Bailey Retzlaff 2, Kayla Hochhalter 12

Munich-Starkweather —Casey Harder 2, Jess Lagein 1, Jill Legein 1,  Kaylee Anderson 6, Jordyn Worley 8,  Abbie Bertsch 3, Kaisa Morstad 11

lakota-edmore 70,

rolla 41

Lakota-Edmore          20  14  13  23   — 70                       

Rolla                             10  10  11  10   — 41                       

Lakota-Edmore — Shaye Ronningen 18, Montana Halberg 9, Mary Haman 12, Taylor Anderson 2, Alyssa Turner 2, Fallyn Freije 15, Miranda Martinson 8, Jaedyn Pesek 4

Rolla —Carly Boe 4, Mary Jo Guilbert 13, Alli Vandal 18, Kelsey Bursinger 4, Delisha Burns 2

Rolette/wolford 38,

new rockford-s 36

Rolette/Wolford                       10 9 7 12 — 38                   

New Rockford-Sheyenne      11 4 10 11 — 36                   

Rolette/Wolford — Callie Brorby 13, Rae Ann Beaver 13, Samantha Boucher 2, Lexy Wittmayer 7, Alyssa Graber 3

New Rockford-Sheyenne — Lacey Grann 7, Rachel Hermanson 13, Lexie Weber 12, Ashley Ystaas 4

north star 59,

harvey-wells co. 53, OT

North Star                   12 5 18 16 8 — 59    

Harvey-Wells Co.    10 12 11 18 2 — 53     

North Star — Alexandra Heisler 19, Sarah Hagler 11, Macey Kvilvang 13, Peyton Halverson 5, Lexie Peters 6, Stephanie Miller 5

Harvey-Wells Co. — Nicole Erickson 15, Kali Weinmann 6, Alecia Koropatnicki 9, Kara Fike 17, Brittany Neumiller 5, Santana Schneider 1

Today’s games

Semifinals

Carrington vs. Lakota-Edmore, 6 p.m.

North Star vs. Rolette-Wolford, 8 p.m.

N.D. Region 1

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 47, Kindred 25

Maple Valley 41, North Sargent 34

Central Cass 68, Hankinson 39

Oak Grove 68, Sargent Central 58

N.D. Region 3

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 49, Linton-HMB 44

Kidder County 47, Medina 28

South Border 67, Barnes Co. North 42

Ellendale 55, Napoleon 47

N.D. Region 5

Shiloh Christian 66, Turtle Lake-Mercer 36

Underwood 54, New Salem-Almont 46

Wilton-Wing 61, Flasher 39

Grant Co. 67, Garrison 54

Region 6

Towner-Granville-Upham 58, Our Redeemers 55

Berthold 50, Bottineau 36

Minot Ryan 77, Sawyer 38

Des Lacs-Burlington 44, Velva 40

Region 8

Watford City 54, Trenton 29

New Town 56, Ray 46

Stanley 57, North Shore 33

Parshall 46, Divide County 37

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness