Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Monday's results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Grand Forks,North Dakota 58203 http://www.grandforksherald.com/sites/all/themes/grandforksherald_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Grand Forks Herald
(701) 780-1123 customer support
GIRLS BASKETBALL: Monday's results
Grand Forks North Dakota 375 2nd Ave. N. 58203

Girls basketball

Monday’s results

Minnesota

Advertisement
Advertisement

New York Mills 56, Parkers Prairie 38

Fergus Falls 63, Alexandria 52

egf sacred heart 79,

badger-g-mr 42

EGF Sacred Heart                  35  44   — 79                       

Badger-G-MR                         14  28   — 42

Sacred Heart —Jordyn Lloyd 23, Hannah Reimer 4, Marina O’Leary 2, Michele Remer 26, Stacy Remer 14, Jocelyn Adolphson 2,  Lilly Bergman 2, Abby Smidt 6

 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River — Kate Howell 4, Tori Mekash 21, Carly Mekash 9,  Paige Taggart 6, Hannah Gjovik 2

ada-borup 85,

pelican rapids 31

Ada-Borup             40 45 — 85

Pelican Rapids     20 11 — 31

Ada-Borup — Shaina Stevenson 3, Monica Vega 15, Heidi Eggen 15, Morgan Miller 2, Miki Lee 12, Lexi Merkens 4, Haley Gehrtz 7, Haley Poehler 14, Kayla Brown 4, Hannah Poehler 2, Emma Kroshus 2, Tianna Hilde 5

Pelican Rapids — Brianna Harthon 3, Lincoln Haiby 4, Emily Bakken 6, Grace Forsgren 10, Hally Evenson 4, Katy Thorson 4

mahnomen 49,

red lake co. central 38

Mahnomen                               31  18   — 49

Red Lake Co. Central             13  25   — 38

Mahnomen __ Alexis Sauck 8, Ashley Schoenborn 23, Kristi Steinmetz 4, Ashley Johnson 4, Abby Johnson 2, Lily Walker 8

Red Lake Co. Central —Ariel Paradis 5, Ashley Longtin 2, Brooke Gustafson 20, Kaytlin Trontvedt 2, Mikayla Paradis 2, Kat DeHate 1,Taylor Bushelle 4, Michelle Sundquist  2

warren-a-o 50,

climax-fisher 13

Warren-A-O     26 24 — 50

Climax-Fisher     5 8 — 13

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo — Cassidy Mercil 8, Brooke Bauer 2, Taylor Mortimer 5, Payton Gullikson 4, Brenna Tescher 13, Mollly Roller 2, Kaely DeMars 8, Sydney Moug 2, Angela Spidahl 4, Sarah Kosterzewski 2

Climax-Fisher — Bailey Solheim 1, Emily Love 4, Lexi Berg 4, Mikalya Vasek 2, Sydney Magsam 2

northern freeze 71,

grygla-goodridge 54

Northern Freeze       32 39 — 71

Grygla-Goodridge   33 21 — 54

Northern Freeze —  Jaelyn Spilde 2, Emily Hestekind 13, Naomi Budziszewski 2, Jayden Nelson 15, Jessica Vedbraaten 13, Katya Adamek 1, Allison Dahl 19, Laura Anderson 6

Goodridge-Grygla — Samantha Sjulestad 5, Courtney Boutain 20, Shantel Verbout 3, Syra Naik 7, Leah Schulz 19

win-e-mac 61,

red lake falls 53

Win-E-Mac                               28  33   — 61                       

Red Lake Falls                         16  37   — 53                       

Win-E-Mac — Shelby Kaster 10, Korbyn Ross 11, Madison Juhl 2, Jessica Kasprzak 2, Madison McKeever 24, Alayna Espeseth 12

Red Lake Falls —Lexi Hagl 20, Molly Amberson 7, Corinna Huot 13, Rylee Englestad 2, Alexia Olson 11

N.D. Class B

1. Minot Ryan (11) 19-0, 110; 2. Thompson 18-1, 97; 3. Shiloh Christian 18-1, 87; 4. Maple Valley 18-1, 75; 5. North Star 18-1, 61; 6. Lakota-Edmore 14-5, 49; 7. Beach 18-2, 42; 8. Central Cass 16-3, 38; 9. Parshall 17-2, 24; 10. Carrington 15-4, 7

Others receiving votes: New Town, Dickinson Trinity, Rugby, Ellendale, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, Rolla

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness