Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Monday's results

Monday’s results

may-port-c-g 45,

cavalier 44

May-Port-C-G            10  13  12  10    —45                       

Cavalier                        11  12    8  13   — 44

Mayville-Portland-C-G — Jayden Warner 5, Kali Klath 7, Alicia Gibson 7, Megan Evans 13, Mikenzie Elliott 13

Cavalier — Julia Hartz 8, Natalie Olason 2, Ivy Steiger 11, Whitley Carrier 6, Ronica Helgoe 4,  Abbie O’Hara 2, Paige O’Hara 11

north star 64,

lakota-edmore 53

North Star                   14  20  12  18   — 64                       

Lakota-Edmore          14  14  15  10   — 53

North Star — Sarah Hagler 27, Macey Kvilvang 9, Peyton Halverson 8, Lexie Peters 4, Stephanie Miller 2,   Allie Heisler 10, Kendal Hendrickson 4

Lakota/Adams-Edmore — Kaitlyn Amble 2, Shaye Ronningen 13,  Montana Halberg 10, Mary Haman 12, Alyssa Turner 3, Miranda Martinson 7, Jaedyn Pesek 6

Thompson 74,

grafton 36

Thompson                       12 24 19 19 — 74                       

Grafton                                   2 13 13 8 — 36                      

Thompson — Samantha Hegg 9, Bethany Ivesdal 13, Shaice Marx 8, Karleigh Weber 10, Averi Olson 10, McKenna DeMoe 1, Shannon Galegher 20, Emily Overby 3

Grafton — Alison Burns 3, Jillian Hanson 10, Jaden Hanson 6, Taylor Skjordal 5, Emma Suda 3, Betsey Jiskra 2, Miranda Dusek 4, Kelly Holand 3

Park river-F-L 41,

hatton-northwood 30

Park River-F-L                            23 6 16 6 — 41

Hatton-Northwood                     10 6 7 7 — 30

Park River/Fordville-Lankin — Morgan Porter 11, Brogan Novak 2, Ashley Fontaine 6, Whitney Carlson 7, Hannah Swartz 8, Claire Welch 2, Bailey Beneda 2, Anne Welch 6, Taylor Knudson 3, Taylor Dalbey 4,

Hatton-Northwood — Alex Case 10, Kati Lloyd 3, Janessa Hensrud 2, Mallory Twete 7, Jordan Johnson 6, Mikayla Johnson 2,

ada-borup 70,

climax fisher 16

Ada-Borup               56 14 — 70

Climax-Fisher            4 12 — 16

Ada-Borup — Shaina Stevenson 3, Monica Vega 8, Elizabeth Birkemeyer 8, Heidi Eggen 6, Morgan Miller 3, Miki Lee 9, Lexi Merkens 14, Haley Gehrtz 10, Alyson Erickson , Haley Poehler 4, Kayla Brown 1, Hannah Poehler 4

Climax-Fisher — Adrianna Vasek 8, Emily Love 4, Anna Love 2, Myah Schiooer 2

Fertile-Beltrami 71,

Norman County west 64

Fertile-Beltrami                          41 30 — 71

Norman County West                25 39 — 64

Fertile-Beltrami — Faith Gramer 6, Shantel Jagol 3, Anna Larson 10, Danielle Mulcahy 2, Shylee Lehmann 18, Joely Christianson 22, Shelby Duckstad 10

Norman Co. West — Kaitlin Fike 3, Brooke Brommenschenkel 22, Lexi Nelson 30, Cassie Marciniak 6, Aubrey Okroi 3

Roseau 60,

Kittson county cent. 57

Roseau                                         26 34 — 60

Kittson Co. Central                    26 31 — 57

Roseau — Amelia Johnson 4, Breanna Hebel 4, Ericka Beito 4, Alexis Melby 6, Rachel Lindemann 5, Taylor Loken 4, Kiley Borowicz 17, Kaitlyn Christianson 2, Heidi Braaten 4,Kacie Borowicz 10

Kittson Co. Central — Britta Rynning 13, Lexi Turn 6, Macy Westerberg 11, Nannie Peterson 11, Haley Coffield 9, Hope Sele 7

crookston 78,

red lake 65

Crookston                               31  47   — 78                       

Red Lake                                  30  35   — 65                       

Crookston — Precious Adams 8, Brooke Bergeron 6, Anna Miller 8, Elisa Samuelson 15, Hayley Roed 4, Sydney Boike 37

Red Lake — Sam Roy 11, Sara Mountain 1, Seleasha Roy 2, Kennedy Barrett 2, Alexis Desjarlait 6, Grace White 25, Averi Holthusen 16, Sidney Beaulieau 2

Mahnomen 59,

cass Lake 46

Mahnomen                33 26 — 59     

Cass Lake                  22 24 —46

Mahnomen __ Alexis Sauck 10, Hannah Foss 20, Ashley Schoenborn 18, Kristi Steinmetz 8, Ashley Johnson 4

Cass Lake — Reyes 1, Achaubault 14, busick 2, Staples 1, Kingbird 6, Jacobs 3, Brun 19

bagley 69,

clearbrook-gonv. 66

Bagley                                      34  35   — 69

Clearbrook-Gonvick              36  30   — 66

Bagley — Bailey Fultz 24, Elizabeth Hargreaves 2, Jaysha Pemberton 14, Kari Skersick 24, Riley Thoma 1, Sierrah Kaiser 4

 Clearbrook-Gonvick — Alison Johnson , Hannah Lavin 2, Liz Bodensteiner 11, Esther Kjolhaug 11, Rachel Spray 2, Ashley Groshong 7, Lauren McIntosh 17, Madison Stenzel 16

northern freeze 59,

warren-a-o 48

Northern Freeze                     24  35   — 59                       

Warren-A-O                             18  30   — 48

Northern Freeze — Jaelyn Spilde 2, Emily Hestekind 6, Naomi Budziszewski 2, Jadyn Nelson 10, Brandy Binstock 2, Jessica Vedbraaten 12, Katya Adamek 4, Allyson Dahl 8, Brooke Brandon 5, Laura Anderson 8

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo — Anglela Spidahl 7, Cassidy Mercil 11, Paige Pederson 4, Brenna Tescher 11,  Kaely DeMars 15

N.D. Class B

1. Minot Ryan (14) 16-0, 140; 2. Thompson 15-1, 124; 3. North Star 15-0, 108; 4. Shiloh Christian 13-1, 97; 5. Maple Valley 14-1, 79; 6. Lakota-Edmore 12-3, 58; 7. Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 12-1, 39; 8. Rolla 13-1, 36; 9. Beach 13-2, 25; 10. Central Cass 13-3, 24

Others receiving votes: Hillsboro-Central Valley, Parshall

Advertisement
randomness