Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Friday’s results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Grand Forks,North Dakota 58203 http://www.grandforksherald.com/sites/all/themes/grandforksherald_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Grand Forks Herald
(701) 780-1123 customer support
GIRLS BASKETBALL: Friday’s results
Grand Forks North Dakota 375 2nd Ave. N. 58203

Girls basketball

Friday’s results

North Dakota

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ray 43, Burke County 30

Kindred 53, Finley-Sharon/Hope Page 36

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 47, Hankinson 36

Kidder County 47, Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 39

Midway/Minto 29, Hatton/Northwood 26

South Border Mustangs 59, Napoleon/G-S 57

Enderlin 44, Oak Grove 43

Sargent Central 66, Edgeley-Kulm 49

Fargo North 61, Valley City 56

Watford City 54, Beulah 42

Minnesota

Norman Co. East/Ulen-Hitterdal 61, Climax-Fisher 30

Breckenridge 63, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48

Detroit Lakes 73, Park Rapids 53

west fargo 62,

gf red river 47

GF Red River                           21  26   — 47                       

West Fargo                             31  31   — 62                       

West Fargo — Kennedi Sand 2, Alison Enno 20, Cassidy Thorson 8, Kaitlin Langerud 5, Shelby Gustafson 11, Cassidy Nelson 16

Red River — Jennifer Trader 2, Tiahna Burian 5, Callie Carlson 10, Mari Rustebakke 2, Allison Hillebrand 8, Ashley Egeland 2, Hannah Arason 6, Kylie Dvorak 2, Keana Burr 7, Kendra Bohn 3

Wahpeton 54,

devils lake 46

Wahpeton                 22 32 — 54

Devils Lake                31 15 —46

Wahpeton — Lachelle Bumgarner 12, Leslie Hibl 2, Erika Differding 19, Mandy Weisz 2, Kasey Cookman 4, Tylee Irwin 15,

Devils Lake — Mikayla Wallace 6, Amber Burtness 6, Emily Schafer 8, Dru Lunday 5, Madison Walford 21,

thompson 86,

May-port-c-g 47

Thompson                       23 17 29 17 — 86

M-P-C-G                            2 16 13 16 — 47

Thompson — Johanna Loyland 5, Samantha Hegg 10, Megan Bohlman 1, Bethany Ivesdal 8, Shaice Marx 12, Karleigh Weber 16, McKenna DeMoe 10, Shannon Galegher 18, Emily Overby 6

Mayville-Portland-C-G — Erin Freeland 2, Kali Klath 21, Alicia Gibson 8, Megan Knudsvig 7, Mikenzie Elliott 4, Anna Bradner 3, Jaclyn Rindy 2

midway-minto 29,

hatton-northwood 26

Midway-Minto              6  12    6    5   — 29

Hatton-Northwood     4    8    6    8   — 26

Midway-Minto — Dominique Martinez 5, Mackenzie Irwin 5, Helen Schuster 13, Faith Maendel 4, Courtney Burnett 2

Hatton-Northwood — Alex Case 8, Kati Lloyd 1, Mallory Twete 7, Jordan Johnson 4, Mikayla Johnson 4, Jeni Lloyd 2

lakota-edmore 58,

four winds-minnewaukan 46

Lakota-Edmore          11  15  16  16   — 58                       

Four Winds-Minn.       11  12  15    7   — 46                       

Lakota-Edmore —Montana Halberg 5, Mary Haman 9, Katie Amble 4, Shaye Ronningen 16,  Jaedyn Pesek 13, Miranda Martinson 8, Taylor Anderson 3

Four Winds-Minnewaukan — NaShanda Ironheart 7, Cherilyn Cloud 4,  Trenda Littleghost 10, Dawn Black 14, Cathy Ann Santos 2, Ciara Guy 4, Chandra Yankton 3, Ami Demrae 2

north star 59,

rolette-wolford 51

North Star                       16 17 11 15 — 59

Rolette-Wolford             12 10 17 11 — 51

North Star — Allie Heisler 27, Sarah Hagler 11, Macy Kvilvang 8, Lexie Peters 6, Peyton Halverson 4, Stephanie Miller 3

Rolette-Wolford — Lexy Wittmayer 19, Callie Brorby 12, Rae Beaver 10, Delaney Selvig 6, Alyssa Graber 2, Sam Boucher 2

Rolla 60,

starkweather-munich 50

Rolla                                       14 10 15 21 — 60

Starkweather-Munich                9 5 19 17 — 50

Rolla — Carly Boe 9, Brenna Jacobsen 3, Talayah Brown 3, Mary Jo Guilbert 11, Alli Vandal 28, Carly Hendrickson 4, Kelsey Bursinger 2,

Starkweather-Munich — Kaylee Anderson 5, Haley Haider 8, Abbie Bertsch 2, Kaisa Morstad 17, Jordyn Worley 18

ada-borup 55,

mahnomen 20

Ada-Borup                       39 16 — 55

Mahnomen                         8 12 — 20

Ada-Borup — Shaina Stevenson 6, Monica Vega 6, Elizabeth Birkemeyer 8, Heidi Eggen 5, Miki Lee 5, Haley Gehrtz 11, Alyson Erickson 2, Haley Poehler 3, Hannah Poehler 7, Emma Kroshus 2

Mahnomen — Hannah Foss 4, Ashley Schoenborn 10, Kristi Steinmetz 4, Lily Walker 2

Warren-Alv-Oslo 49,

Red Lake CC 33

RLCC                                        18  15  — 33                       

WAO                                         22  27  — 49                       

Red Lake County Central — Brooke Gustafson 10, Kaytlin Trontvedt 3, Cheyenne Gunderson 14, Ariel Paradis 4, Brittney Bray 2

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo — Cassidy Mercil 25, Brooke Bauer 2, Taylor Mortimer 3, Brenna Tescher 11, Kaely Demars 8

red lake falls 65,

kittson county central 53

Red Lake Falls                 35 30 — 65

K-C-C                               34 19 — 53

Red Lake Falls — Jenna Nelson 2, Lexi Hagl 16, Kayla Klipping 3, Molly Amberson 9, Corinna Huot 8, Kelly Schultz 1, Rylee Englestad 2, Alexia Olson 24

Kittson Co. Central — Nichole Kraska 4, Britta Rynning 5, Lexi Turn 14, Macy Westerberg 14, Tea Jerome 2, Nannie Peterson 4, Haley Coffield 4, Hope Sele 6

Late Thursday

fertile-beltrami 70,

waubun 58

Fertile-Beltrami                      34  36    —70

Waubun                                    25  33    —58

Fertile-Beltrami— Gramer 10, Jagol 12, Larson 4, Mulcany 4, Lehmann 3, Christianson 16, Duckstad 21

Waubun— Swedberg 14, Lerud 6, Ve. Spry 15, Va. Spry 1, West 2, McArthur 7, Heisler 1, LaRoque 12

northern cass 45,

park river/f-lankin 38

PR/F-L                            8    7  14    9    —38

Northern Cass            13  13    9  10    —45

Fordville-Lankin/Park River — C. Welch 2, Novak 2, Fontaine 11, N. Welch 2, Carlson 10, Beneda 5, Dalbey 4, Porter 2.

Northern Cass — Bohn 2, Mitzel 8, Olson 4, Verwest 11, McDonald 7, Johnson 2, Melander 11.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement