Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

BOYS SWIMMING: Friday's state results

Email

N.D. state meet

In Bismarck, Friday

Individual

Top 8 preliminaries

200 freestyle -- 1. Dylan Sether, Cen, 1:42.76 (state record, Dylan Sether, Cen, 1:43.71, 2012). 2. Alex Brock, FS, 1:46.73. 3. Nate Duncan, FD, 1:49.37. 4. Colt Rasmussen, Jam, 1:50.13. 5. Ben Wenzel, FN, 1:50.39. 6. Jacob Anderson, Wil, 1:50.54. 7. Ethan Bahl, Min, 1:51.14. 8. Austin Teunissen, Bis, 1:51.96.

Advertisement

200 individual medley -- 1. Loren Sether, Cen, 1:58.27. 2. Collin Kemmesat, Cen, 2:00.58. 3. Austin Schmidt, Bis, 2:02.58. 4. Ethan Doll, WF, 2:02.97. 5. Carson Keller, WF, 2:03.00. 6. Zdenek Skalicky, Min, 2:03.40. 7. Taylor Crothers, Cen, 2:04.50. 8. Lee Keller, Min, 2:05.47.

50 freestyle -- 1. Matthew Poppe, Man, 21.92. 2. Zach Grosz, Cen, 21.96. 3. Luke Heilman, Min, 22.25. 4. Tanner Bjorlie, FN, 22.28. 5. Tanner Olson, FS, 22.69. 6. Quentin Hogue, Cen, 22.72. 7. Jonathan Bell-Clement, FN, 22.90. 8. Andy Oslund, Jam, 23.03.

Diving -- 1. Brady Coughlin, FN, 182.95. 2. Nathan Berger, Man, 180.50. 3. David Sufficool, FD, 173.65. 4. Adam Berglund, Cen, 166.10. 5. Mason Bahl, Min, 159.50. 6. Riley Thom, Jam, 159.15. 7. Jeremy Fix, Min, 157.50. 8. Kailan Horne, Min, 153.15. 9. Cody Lutman, Jam, 151.45. 10. Patrick Drouin, Min, 150.65.

100 butterfly -- 1. Dylan Sether, Cen, 50.82 (state record, Ian Ballantyne, Bis, 51.25, 2012). 2. Ethan Doll, WF, 55.08. 3. Nathan Hogue, Cen, 55.22. 4. Jonathan Bell-Clement, FN, 55.37. 5. Carson Keller, WF, 55.38. 6. Taylor Crothers, Cen, 55.68. 7. Zdenek Skalicky, Min, 55.88. 8. Mike White, GF, 56.01.

100 freestyle -- 1. Zach Grosz, Cen, 48.58. 2. Matthew Poppe, Man, 48.67.3. Lee Keller, Min, 49.96. 4. Jacob Anderson, Wil, 50.19. 5. Jared Kramer, Min, 50.21. 6. Luke Heilman, Min, 50.47. 7. Andy Oslund, Jam, 50.49. 8. Daniel Todorovic, GF, 50.61.

500 freestyle -- 1. Loren Sether, Cen, 4:47.22. 2. Alex Brock, FS, 4:52.62. 3. Keelan Murphy, GF, 5:02.41. 4. Kyler Alme, Cen, 5:03.43. 5. Austin Teunissen, Bis, 5:03.44. 6. Ben Wenzel, FN, 5:03.86. 7. Gerald Brown, Min, 5:06.96. 8. Matt Keller, FD, 5:07.07.

100 backstroke -- 1. Austin Schmidt, Bis, 55.60. 2. Nate Duncan, FD, 55.62. 3. Nich Buch, Min, 56.77. 4. Ethan Porter, Cen, 57.28. 5. Palmer Obembe, FN, 57.31. 6. Tyler Keehr, GF, 57.36. 7. Quentin Hogue, Cen, 57.38. 8. Nathan Hogue, Cen, 59.34.

100 breaststroke -- 1. Collin Kemmesat, Cen, 59.11. 2. Ethan Bahl, Min, 59.46. 3. Tanner Olson, FS, 1:00.04. 4. (tie) Kyler Alme, Cen, and Cataldo DiDonna, Cen, 1:03.12. 6. Mason Bahl, Min, 1:03.31. 7. Kevin McGlaughlin, Min, 1:03.37. 8. Jacob Hassebrock, FN, 1:03.82.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement